Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks
Contact Information

Center for Academic Excellence
PO Box 1510
Pembroke, NC 28372

Phone: 910.521.6625
Fax:
910.775.4286
Relay:
910.521.6625
Email:
cae@uncp.edu

Location: D.F. Lowry Building, Room 324
Campus Map

 


Supplemental Instruction Program Staff
Spring 2014


Brittany Williams
SI Program Assistant

 
Chris Evans

ACC-2270-002 with Bell

Chris Evans, SI Leader

Monday - 2:20-3:20pm - BA 103B
Wednesday - 3:25-4:25pm - BA 123
Friday - 1:15-2:15pm - BA 103A

 
Chris Evans

ACC-2270-003 with Chi

Chris Evans, SI Leader

Monday - 3:25-4:25pm - BA 103A
Wednesday - 1:15-2:15pm - BA 201A
Friday - 2:20-3:20pm - BA 202

 
Julianne Fisher

ACC-2280-003 with Bell

Julianne Fisher, SI Leader

Monday - 5-6pm - BA 103A
Tuesday - 7:30-8:30pm - BA 103A
Thursday - 7:30-8:30pm - BA 103A

 

BIO-1000-001 with Norman

Neko Webb, SI leader

Monday - 12:10pm-1:10pm - SCI 2239
Thursday - 2-3pm - SCI 2250
Friday - 12:10pm-1:10pm - SCI 2239

 
Christian Ryckeley

BIO-1000-003 with Zets

Christian Ryckeley, SI Leader

Tuesday - 2-3pm - SCI 2202
Wednesday - 12:30-1:30pm - SCI 1237
Wednesday - 5-6pm - SCI 1237

 
Paul Lascuna

BIO-1000-011 with Young

Paul Lascuna, SI Leader

Monday - 2:30-3:30pm - SCI 1237
Wednesday - 2-3pm - SCI 1237
Friday - 2-3pm - SCI 1237

 

BIO-1020-001 with Young

Jeff MacDonald, SI Leader

Monday - 5-6pm - OMAIN 238
Wednesday - 4-5pm - OMAIN 221
Thursday - 7-8pm - OMAIN 238

 
Summer Stanley
BIO-1030-002 with McDonald

Summer Stanley, SI Leader

Monday - 1-2pm - HSCI 271
Tuesday - 4-5pm - HSCI 271
Wednesday - 1-2pm - HSCI 271
Thrusday - 4-5pm - HSCI 271

 
Casey Haywood

BIO-1060-002 with Zets

Casey Haywood, SI Leader

Monday - 10-11am - SCI 2237
Wednesday - 9:30-10:30am - SCI 2202
Friday - 10-11am - SCI 2237

 
Matthew MacDougall

BIO-1060-003 with Norman

Matthew MacDougall, SI Leader

Monday - 10-11am - EDUC 303
Wednesday - 10-11am - EDUC 303
Friday - 4-5pm - SCI 2250

 

BIO-2110-001 with Hopper

Justin Branch, SI Leader

Monday - 2-3pm - HSCI 280A
Wednesday - 4:30-5:30pm - HSCI 280A
Friday - 3-4pm - HSCI 280A

 
Candace Williams

BIO-2110-002 with Maxwell

Candace Williams, SI Leader

Tuesday - 5-6pm - HSCI 259
Wednesday - 5-6pm - HSCI 259
Thursday - 5-6pm - HSCI 259

 
Justin Smith

BIO-2120-001 with Maxwell

Justin Smith, SI Leader

Tuesday - 6-7pm - HSCI 271
Wednesday - 2-3pm - HSCI 103
Friday - 2-3pm - HSCI 103

 
Sydney Hall

BIO-2120-002 with McCracken

Sydney Hall, SI Leader

Tuesday - 2-3pm - HSCI 261
Wednesday - 4:45-5:45pm - HSCI 103
Thursday - 9:30-10:30am - SCI 1237B

 
Logan Singer

BIO-3150-001 with Santisteban

Logan Singer, SI Leader

Monday - 11-12pm - SCI 1237
Wednesday - 1-2pm - SCI 2239
Friday - 11-12pm - SCI 1237

 
Lan Yao

BIO-3180-002 with Pereira

Lan Yao, SI Leader

Wednesday - 11-12pm - SCI 1237
Thursday - 3:30-4:30pm - SCI 2250
Friday - 1:30-2:30pm - SCI 2239

 
Matthew MacDougall

CHM-1300-001 with McClure

Matthew MacDougall, SI Leader

Tuesday - 10-11am - EDUC 303
Thursday - 10-11am - EDUC 303
Friday - 5-6pm - SCI 2250

 

CHM-1300-003 with Tirla

Demetrius Barner, SI Leader

Monday - 5-6pm - SCI 2250
Wednesday - 6:30-7:30pm - SCI 1237B
Thursday - 6-7pm - SCI 2239

 

CHM-1300-004 with Holmes

McKenzie McGill, SI Leader

Monday - 1-2pm - SCI 2250
Wednesday - 1-2pm - SCI 2250
Wednesday - 4-5pm - SCI 2250

 
Arieana Van Allen

CHM-1310-001 with McClure

Arieana Van Allen, SI Leader

Tuesday - 6-7pm - SCI 3231
Wednesday - 10-11am - SCI 3231
Thursday - 6-7pm - SCI 3231

 
Daniel Glover

CHM-1310-004 with Postek

Daniel Glover, SI Leader

Monday - 5-6pm - SCI 3248
Tuesday - 5-6pm - SCI 3248
Wednesday - 5-6pm - SCI 3248

 
Jada Rozier

CHM-1400-005 with Woriax

Jada Rozier, SI Leader

Monday - 10-11am - SCI 2239
Wednesday - 11:30-12:30pm - LOWRY 203
Friday - 10-11am - SCI 2239

 

CHM-1400-006 with Vallabha

Sam Marshall, SI Leader

Monday - 2:30-3:30pm - SCI 1237B
Tuesday - 5-6pm - SCI 2239
Wednesday - 3:30-4:30pm - SCI 1237B

 

CHM-1410-001 with Scott

Tiffany Scott, SI Leader

Tuesday - 5-6pm - SCI 3202
Wednesday - 12-1pm - BA 219
Thursday - 5-6pm - SCI 3202

 
David Redman

CHM-2510-001 with Smith

David Redman, SI Leader

Monday - 4:30-5:30pm - SCI 3235
Wednesday - 4:30-5:30pm - SCI 3235
Friday - 2-3pm - SCI 2250

 
Michelle Hernandez

ECN-2020-002 with Shi

Michelle Hernandez, SI Leader

Monday - 12:15pm-1:15pm - BA 219
Wednesday - 12:15pm-1:15pm - BA 202
Wednesday - 6-7pm - BA 103A
Thursday - 6-7pm - BA 103A

 
Matthew Bryant

ECN-2020-003 with Gan

Matthew Bryant, SI Leader

Monday - 4-5pm - BA 123
Wednesday - 3-4pm - BA 103A
Thursday - 4-5pm - BA 123

 
Chris Evans

ECN-2030-001 with Gan

Chris Evans, SI Leader

Monday - 1:15-2:15pm - SCI 2239
Wednesday - 2:20-3:20pm - BA 219
Friday - 3:25-4:25pm - BA 219

 
Kwangho Kim

ECN-2030-002 with Ashraf

Kwangho Kim, SI Leader

Monday - 12-1pm - BA 242
Wednesday - 12-1pm - BA 242
Friday - 12-1pm - BA 242

 

ENG-2230-001 with Canada

Opal Chiasson, SI Leader

Monday - 10-11am - DIAL 238
Monday - 11-12pm - DIAL 221
Wednesday - 2-3pm - DIAL 214

 
Julie Phillips

GLY-1150-003 with Gross

Julie Phillips, SI Leader

Monday - 12-1pm - SCI 1237
Tuesday - 10-11am - SCI 1237 B
Thursday - 4-5pm - SCI 3248

 
Julie Phillips

GLY-2460-002 with Edgell

Julie Phillips, SI Leader

Monday - 1:30-2:30pm - SCI 3248
Tuesday - 3-4pm - SCI 2250
Thursday - 10-11am - EDUC 203

 

HST-1010-002 with Thompson

Alex Gibson, SI Leader

Monday - 1:30-2:30pm - BA 220
Wednesday - 1:30-2:30pm - BA 220
Friday - 1:30-2:30pm - BA 220

 
Candace Williams

HST-1020-002 with Frederick

Candace Williams, SI Leader

Tuesday - 2-3pm - DIAL 149
Thursday - 2-3pm - DIAL 149
Friday - 2-3pm - DIAL 149

 
Laura Spillman

HST-1020-003 with Anderson

Laura Spillman, SI Leader

Monday - 1-2pm - SAMP 102
Wednesday - 3:30-4:30pm - SAMP 102
Thursday- 3:30-4:30pm - SAMP 102

 

MAT-1050-002 with Bourquin

Philip Bowles, SI Leader

Monday - 1-2pm - SCI 1237
Tuesday - 7-8pm - SCI 2250
Wednesday - 4:30-5:30pm - SCI 1237B

 

MAT-1050-003 with Lee

Kelsey Evans, SI Leader

Monday - 3-4pm - SCI 2246
Wednesday - 3-4pm - SCI 2246
Thursday - 3-4pm - SCI 2246

 

MAT-1050-006 with White

Jeryl Walker , SI Leader

Monday - 2:30-3:30pm - SCI 3235
Wednesday - 2:30-3:30pm - SCI 3235
Friday - 2:30-3:30pm - SCI 3235

 

MAT-1070-003 with White

Michael Baker, SI Leader

Monday - 1:30-2:30pm - BA 103A
Tuesday - 12:30-1:30pm - BA 103A
Wednesday - 2-3pm - BA 103A

 

MAT-1070-005 with Hafer

Kacy Millirons, SI Leader

Monday - 12:15pm-1:15pm - OMAIN 129
Wednesday - 12:15pm-1:15pm - OMAIN 129
Thursday - 4-5pm - SCI 2246

 

MAT-1070-009 with Hiremath

Michael Mollohan, SI Leader

Monday - 11-12pm - SCI 3246
Wednesday - 11-12pm - SCI 3246
Friday - 11-12pm - SCI 3246

 

MAT-1070-013 with Falls

Philip Carlson, SI Leader

Monday - 12:30-1:30pm - OMAIN 221
Tuesday - 9:30-10:30am - EDUC 212
Wednesday - 1:30-2:30pm - SCI 3235
Thursday - 3:30-4:30pm - SCI 3246

 

MAT-2100-004 with Hafer

Philip Carlson, SI Leader

Monday - 1:30-2:30pm - SCI 3235
Tuesday - 3:30-4:30pm - SCI 3246
Wednesday - 12:30-1:30pm - OMAIN 221

 

MAT-2150-001 with Hafer

Morganne Lawson, SI Leader

Monday - 10:30-11:30am - SCI 1250
Wednesday - 3-4pm - SCI 1237B
Thursday - 6-7pm - SCI 2250

 

MAT-2150-005 with Hafer

Morganne Lawson, SI Leader

Monday - 12-1pm - BA 202
Tuesday - 5:40-6:40pm - SCI 2250
Wednesday - 6-7pm - SCI 2239

 

PHI-1010-001 with Geller

George Tomasic, SI Leader

Monday - 6-7pm - SAMP 232
Tuesday - 6-7pm - SAMP 232
Thursday - 6-7pm - SAMP 232

 

PHI-1010-002 with Rosenberg

Darius Clark, SI Leader

Tuesday - 6-7pm - SAMP 131
Wednesday - 2-3pm - SAMP 101
Friday - 1:15-2:15pm - SAMP 101

 
Chris McKee

PHY-1510-001 with Ritter

Chris McKee, SI Leader

Tuesday - 5-6pm - SCI 3231
Wednesday - 5-6pm - SCI 3231
Thursday - 5-6pm - SCI 3231

 

PLS-1010-001 with Neff-Sharum

Diandra Herndon, SI Leader

Tuesday - 9:30-10:30am - Lowry 207
Wednesday - 12:30-1:30pm - SCI 2237
Thursday - 4-5pm - SCI 1237

 

REL-1300-004 with Ulrich

Zachary Miller, SI Leader

Tuesday - 6:30-7:30pm - SAMP 102
Thursdays - 6:30-7:30pm - SAMP 102
Sunday - 6:30-7:30pm - SAMP 102

 

SOC-1020-001 with Marson

Madeline Cossin, SI Leader

Monday - 4-5pm - SAMP 133
Tuesday - 5-6pm - SAMP 133
Thursday - 4-5pm - SCI 3246

 
Marcos Simon

SOC-1020-006 with Kelly

Marcos Simon, SI Leader

Monday - 2-3pm - BA 201A
Tuesday - 3:30-4:30pm - SAMP 101
Wednesday - 5-6pm - SAMP 101

 

 

 

Updated: Monday, February 24, 2014

Return to Supplemental Instruction

Related Links
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000