uncp
The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
University Newswire
 
University Newswire
PO Box 1510
Pembroke, NC 28372-1510
Date: January 16, 2002
Contact: Scott Bigelow
Email: scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
Phone: 910.521.6351
Fax: 910.521.6694
 

Chancellors/Honors List for Fall 2001 Semester Announced

Chancellor Allen C. Meadors announced that 414 students made the Chancellors/Honors List at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke during the fall semester. A grade point average of 3.7 for a minimum of 15 hours is required to be placed on the Chancellors List and a grade point average of 3.2 is required for the Honors List.

CHANCELLORS LIST:

ALAMANCE--Hillary Griffin.

BLADEN--Karrye P Bullard, Melony Davis Lewis, Cheryl Ann Stewart.

CALDWELL--Jonathan Rowland Smith.

COLUMBUS--Alissa Dawn Bishop, Michael Wesley Edwards, Heather Marie Mc Pherson, Patsy Gale Nance, Emily Dizzie Norris, Franklin Matthew Powell, Tabatha A Ransom, Gary Matthew Staley, Phyliss Annelle Waldron.

CRAVEN--Nicholas Alexander Marshall.

CUMBERLAND--Lauren M Ames, Brian Robert Bang, Colleen Marie Barbe, Melissia Davis Belis, Kendra Le Booth, Courtney Marie Carrigan, Angela Starr Clark, Malcolm Cecil Cosby, Derrick V Ganjehsani, Jennifer Blake Grimes, Stephanie Bowles Grimes, Jill Renee Hill, Whitnee Nicole Johnson, Jessica Michelle Kirkpatrick, Mari Newton McCormic, Dorothy Nicole McFalls, Douglas McLaughlin, Catherine Virginia Miller, Kimberly Irene Morrison, Bryony Janeice Moultrie, Jessica Marie Nagle, Bradley Wayne Neill. Carrie Michele Preston, Antonia Sanchez Quezada, Erica B Quick, Kristina Dawn Rennie, Danielle N Scheunemann, Gwen A Scholl, Tammy J Schwab, Kimberly Woodall Slate, Paula Jean Smith, Senel Vurgun, Jonathan Michael Waddell, Julia Marie Wilson, Brian Lee Young.

GUILFORD--Amanda Leigh Coble.

HARNETT--Kathryn Ann Dupree, Matthew Manahan, Jennifer Metz Prickett, Kathryn Fann Wood.

HOKE--Andrea Marie Beal, Laura Lee Bowers, Diana Maria Galloway, Shiela Lee Phillips, Katherine E Southerland, Rebecca A Squibb.

IREDELL--Lee Chandler Thaxton.

JACKSON--Rebecca Marie Lease.

JOHNSTON--Lauren Elizabeth Jernigan, Christopher Paul Pittman.

JONES--Gillian Paige Kemp.

MECKLENBURG--Rebecca Purkall.

MOORE--Bradley Alford, Machella Nydia Caldwell, Jerri Theresa Hall, Tonya Monteil Mattocks, Erin F. Murner, Leanne Janene Stanley.

ONSLOW--Brad Daniel Failor, Elizabeth Dawn Nichols, James Ian Nichols.

PITT--Maggie Louise Crandall, Laketa Rochelle Sutton.

RANDOLPH--Raegen Adell Cecil.

RICHMOND--Rebecca Marie Bishop, Rebecca Annette Blake, Nancy Charlaine Callicutt, Crystal Lea Craven, Thomas Randolph Leak, Genevieve Lebeau, Ellen Grace Michels.

ROBESON--Autumn Tennille Autry, Athaleah Duncan Bailey, Carol Jean Bartley, Cynthia Brewer, Crystal Rose Bullard, Deanna Ruth Bullard, Anthony Kermit Carter, Kristin Coleman, Kennan Lemark Collins, Debbie Blue Emanuel, Victor Freeman, Clary Lea French, Sunny Melissa Gentry, Tina Jacobs Goins, Lenita Hammonds, Virginia Lynn Hornbuckle, Sherry Ann Hunt, Mary Kathryn Inman, Rebecca Neal Johnson, David English Jones, Chrystal Sunshine Kay, Andetra Michelle Kochera, Jerry Wayne Lawson, Charlene Reshell Locklear, Sarah Ransom Locklear, Jason Eric Lowery, Georgianna Mack, Daniel James Maynor, Meghan Elizabeth Miller, James Forrest Obershea, Geneda Brooke Odom, Sabrina Renee Pickens, John Reites, Engle J Revels, Myia Nicole Revels, Leroy Rising, Monica Sandoval, Jason Murphy Townsend, Ashley M Walker, Trisha Ellena Willoughby, Lisa Renee Yax.

SCOTLAND--Katherine Earley Forester, Audra Welles Harlan, Jody L Rendel, Edward Chisolm Salley, Olga Rebecca Tarkington, James Everett Walters, Sarah Benson Wilkinson.

SURRY--Ross Matthew Scott.

UNION--Eric Courtney Cuffe.

WAKE--Caroline Victoria Dunnum, Jamie Noel Ellis, Larry Carter Jones.

OUT OF STATE--Lyzanne S Charles, Brandi Lashue Carson, Hanna Alexandra Lif, Geraldine Kristy Mulligan, Becky Lapolice-Murphy, Koji Sado, David P Siebrands, Andrea Vukcevic, Emily Williams, Kirk Iven Wyckoff.

HONORS LIST:

ALLEGHANY--Kristen Lynn Gambill.

ANSON--Dustin Kyle Carpenter, John William Martin, Stephanie Boyd White.

BLADEN--Benjaman Alaxandar Bryan, Stefanie Bryan Burney, Rebecca Grey Chavis, Bridget Crumb, Matthew S Davis, Teresa Packer Lewis, Dove Grainger Roy, Kimberly Ann Truman.

BRUNSWICK--Ramsey Farid Arram, Joshua W Baker, Monica Lanese Frink, Austin Lee Hobbs, Bradley Edward Shrader.

CABARRUS--Tiffany J Locklear.

CAMDEN--Brittina Nicole Griffin.

CHATHAM--Donald Owen Damon, Amber Dale Hefner.

COLUMBUS--Lisa Klemiuk Ferriola, Kathie M Graham, Arnold Brett Harwood, Dustin Wayne Hinson, Heather Marie Jaques, Pamela Klingensmith, Stephanie Diane Long, Chris Inman Mc Pherson, Velma Jacobs Patrick, Gladys Genale Stephens.

CUMBERLAND--Nicholas Adams, Omar Alicea, Ty Bishop Allen, Lynette Bang, Crystal Renee Barton, John Thomas Bednar, Rebecca Louise Blankenship, Jennifer Kelli Bostrom, Stephen Rodney Camper, Amanda Lynn Crump, Dolores C De La Concepcion, Bradley Paul Fauler, Ryan E Felten, Michelle Anne Gaudet, Gina Marie Gibson, Kimberly Goeller, Cherece Nicole Grier, Henry Justin Hall, Edwin Ledbetter Harris, Roxanne Harris, Melissa Houghton, Christina Hymbaugh, Barbara Renee Jacobson, Derrick Anderson Johnson, Marquita Nicole Lilly, Kenneth Michael Litteral, Cemeron Lavar Longstreet, Gloria Mccorkley Mc Callum, Christopher Jason Mc Gee, Jennifer Lee Mc Neill, Jonathan Michael Mc Rae, Angela Christine Meredith, Martha Mendez Mescia, Travis A Minyon, Toni Morgan, Lory Christine Pabon, Eric Porterfield, Michael Douglas Powell, Amanda Kay Rea, Rachel Ortiz Serrano, Susan Ramsey Severson, Kristen Kanipe Smith, Melvin Howard Smith, Anthony John Staples, Christine Maria Stuart, Carlos M Tyson, Susan Kelley Ulrich, Quincy Dewan Wade, Nicole E Wakefield, Sim David White, Jill Renee Wilson.

DARE--Bobbie Smith.

DAVIDSON--Leah Michelle Knowles.

DAVIE--Jaime Marissa Potts.

DURHAM--Crystal Sherrell Harris, Joshua Laurence Potter.

FORSYTH--Lori Denise White.

GRANVILLE--Aaron E Woodlief.

GUILFORD--Rebecca Lynn Holston.

HAYWOOD--Robert Hall.

HOKE--Tamim A Alsaedi, Janet K Colon, Meghan Joy Emma, Brent A Michel, Patrice H. Oxendine, Teresa Ann Torrence, Patricia Ann Walsh, Jennifer Williams, Jeffrey William Wright.

IREDELL--Jennifer Lyn Sechler.

JOHNSTON--Khrystal Ann Holder.

JONES--Kristina Marie Hudgins.

LEE--Harry Lee Dingle, Nathan Alan Lusk, Sarah Elizabeth Mc Daniel, Amanda Renea Phillips.

MOORE--Cynthia Brooke Edwards, Tiffanie Lee Garner, Corey Anne Marks, Kristi Lynn May, Destonie Dale Peitz, Nathanael Branson Woodward.

NASH--Renata Ann Cobb.

NEW HANOVER--Brian Eugene Sasser.

ONSLOW--Francis Edward Criss, Rebecca Davis, Amanda Ruth Goldman, Scott Daniel Graniero, Katrina Letoya Hargrave, Natividad Vincent Medina.

ORANGE--Hisham Ibrahim Salama.

PENDER--Robin Joanne Connolly.

RANDOLPH--Stacey Lynette Bumgarner.

RICHMOND--Jessica Lynn Arredondo, Jennifer Lynne Covington, Gwen Broome Cranford, Anna Leah Dyer, Jillian M Haugen, Katrina Herndon, Cindy R Hinson, Kelly Jo Maynor, Michael Mc Donald, Demetrice Renee Mc Leod, Jennifer Rae Wallace.

ROBESON--Calvin Allen Bethea, Alisha Blackmon, Amanda Britt Brewer, Benjamin Byron Brewington, Monica Hammonds Britt, Sedina Brooks, Jennette Louise Campbell, Toni Michelle Chagolla, Ashkea Gaylen Chavis, Helen Sloan Clark, Jessica Channing Collins, Jessica L Collins, Kresa Maude Cummings, Sarah Jean Cummings, Heather Marie Davis, Sheral Anitras Davis, Lashauna Renee Deese, Eugenia Dial, Kimberly Dawn Dial, Lori A Driggers, Brandy Jennifer Dunahoe, Cindy Elizabeth Edwards, Amanda Sessoms Fann, Joshua Allen Gay, Sarah Elizabeth Grooms, Heather Sharay Hunt, June Oxendine Hunt, Melissa Amanda Hunt, Amanda Carol Ivey, Jennifer Rebecca Jackson, Leslie Renee Jackson, Elizabeth Lachelle Jacobs, Kelvin Ray Jacobs, Sandy Colburn Jacobs, Travis Lee Jenkins, Alicia Dale Jiles, Ashleigh Tennille Johnson, Mollie Mckenzie Johnson, Naomi J Lancaster, Jennifer Lance, Elizabeth Ashley Lewis, Danita Livingston, Alice Kay Locklear, Jennifer Lloyd Locklear, Johnna R Locklear, Katrina K Locklear, Ladonna Leigh Locklear, Linda Joyce Locklear, Matthew Locklear, Natalie P. Locklear, Terry Lynn Locklear, Amy Lynn Lowery, Jessica Renee Lowery, Jadene Lowry, Vanessa J Mc Donald, Damien Rashaad Mc Lean, Tiffany M Mc Millan, Dwikeila J Mc Neill, Latasha K Mc Phaul, Stacey Lynn Meyer, Larry Obeda, Dawn Marie Oxendine, Reena R Oxendine, Genea Suzanne Pittman, Jennifer Leeann Powers, Amanda Sampson, Jordan Reid Sampson, Kaleena Danielle Sampson, Megan S Scott, Shannon Teresa Sheriff, Joanne Sinclair, Laura Smith, Lindy Baine Smith, Lindsay Barfield Spangler, Audrey Brayboy Thompson, Austin Tremblay, Pamela Gaye Walters, Amy Dial Woodell, Joseph Bradley Wright.

RUTHERFORD--Nathan Gregory Dobbins, Norman Casey Sears.

SAMPSON--Kimberly Denise Locklear.

SCOTLAND--Christy Miller Benson, Kenneth Lance Bowen, Mary Beth Brayboy, Alvin Lewis Breeden, Derek Miles Cole, Emily Faith Huckabee, Elizabeth H Jones, Denise Taylor Medlock, Chrystal Michelle Quick, Sheri Deann Sides, Linda Michelle Silva.

UNION--Misty Tarlton.

WAKE--Jason Curtis Bentley, Christopher Branch, Christopher Robert Burnap, Kylie Renee Cirioli, Benjamin Isaac Deese, Daniel P Esposito, Shereene L Fulmer, Henry Curtis Gibbs, Dario Aldo Icardi, Ryan Daniel Jewell, Kemba Josiah, Brandon Knight, Bryan Ashley Mc Coy, Andrew Edward Paul, Leslie Blair Penny, Kathleen Nicole Roberts, Julia Marie Sheahan.

OUT OF STATE--Melonie Dawn Allin, Joshua Paul Beard, Adam Christopher Beaver, Susan Ann Bowen, Abigail Dawn French, Bria Handran, Jennifer Wright Jones, Thomas Augusto Lindal, Alison J McNamara, Vonti Renee McRae, Jonna Lynn Morrison, Traci Mulligan, Jennifer Anne Murphy, Samuel Wayne Natti, Rafael Parra Roman, Danielle Anne Phillip, Aaron James Pollard, Yvonne Elizabeth Schoolfield, Robert James Wallace. Danish Qureshi.

Return to University Newswire

 
Black Line
 
 
Black Line
 
The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Updated:
Copyright © 2001-2002 The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
University Newswire
PO Box 1510
Pembroke, NC 28372-1510
Phone: 910.521.6351
Fax: 910.521.6694
Email: scott.bigelow@uncp.edu