uncp
The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
University Newswire
 
University Newswire
PO Box 1510
Pembroke, NC 28372-1510
Date: June 23, 2003
Contact: Scott Bigelow
Email: scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
Phone: 910.521.6351
Fax: 910.521.6694
 

Graduate, Honors List announced

Chancellor Allen C. Meadors announced the 2003 spring semester graduate, chancellor's and honors list.

Graduate List | Chancellor's and Honors List


GRADUATE LIST

361 students graduated during May 10 Commencement ceremonies at UNC Pembroke:

Undergraduate Bachelor of Arts degrees:

  • ANSON--Amy King Sheppard, History;
  • BEAUFORT--Kolletta A. Harris, Criminal Justice;
  • BERTIE--Rennie Harrington, Political Science;
  • BLADEN--Paula Dillehay Beck, History; Pamela Michelle Bryant, History; Jeri Vanessa El Chehabi, Sociology; Dove Grainger Roy, Art; Cheryl Ann Stewart, Art Education (K?12); William D Watson, Criminal Justice;
  • BRUNSWICK--Bradley Edward Shrader, Criminal Justice;
  • CALDWELL--Jonathan Rowland Smith, History;
  • COLUMBUS--Alissa Dawn Bishop, English Education; Calista Collins Cribb, History; Deneane Ice Waddell, Sociology;
  • CUMBERLAND--Brian R. Brock, Political Science; Kellie Fromenthal Cook, Sociology; Gina Marie Gibson, Art; Leslie Deanne Graves, Art Education; Stephanie Bowles Grimes, Art; Ronald Maurice Johnson, Sociology; Becky Lapolice?Murphy, History; Christopher Jason Mc Gee, Art; Tracy Leigh Owensby, Criminal Justice; Lory Christine Pabon, History; Jessica Ann Piotrowski, Criminal Justice; Mary Ellen Plewes, Art Education;
  • GASTON--Jacob Ryan Payton, Criminal Justice;
  • HARNETT--Kristie Lowe Griffith, Criminal Justice; Matthew Manahan, English Education;
  • HOKE--Cynthia Marie Artis, Sociology; Connie Jenkins Blacketer, Sociology; Misty Fernandez, Political Science; Kristina Kay Gleffe, English; Shanna Rebecca McIntyre, Sociology; Mary Bemenderfer Myers, Art;
  • MECKLENBURG--Jennifer Carmen Allen, Theatre Arts;
  • MOORE--Jennifer Prevost, Political Science;
  • NASH--Michael Robert Mahalak, Art;
  • ONSLOW--Gawaine Michael Johnson, Theatre Arts;
  • ORANGE--Christopher Aaron Gillum, Criminal Justice;
  • RICHMOND--Melissa Blair Allen, History: Social Studies Ed; Kyle Evan Barbee, Criminal Justice; Sharon Loureitta Davis, Sociology; Amy Cathrine Dawkins, Sociology; Mark Alan Eubanks, Sociology; Shanta M Hicks, Sociology; Karen Brady Leviner, Criminal Justice; Kelly Jo Maynor, History; Melinda G. Mc Donald, Sociology; Daniel A. Norwood, History; Tony Lee Russell, Philosophy & Religion; Charlene Kaye Vallance, Art Education;
  • ROBESON--Bryan M. Austin, Criminal Justice; Brian Andrew Bell, Political Science); Benjamin Byron Brewington, Criminal Justice; Bridgette D. Cannon, Art; Jessica L. Collins, Criminal Justice; Heather Marie Davis, History; Janice Lugenia Gibbs, Sociology; Jessica E Hall, English; Danielle Vedette Hiraldo, Political Science; Lisa Hunt, Criminal Justice; Ranada Lynn Jones, Criminal Justice; Raquel Monice Leake, Political Science; Delisa Ann Locklear, Criminal Justice; Demetrus Locklear, Sociology; Jeanette B Locklear, Sociology; Jennifer Lloyd Locklear, History; Patricia Brewer Locklear, American Indian Studies; Geraldine Lowry, History; Jammi Lynn Lowry, Sociology; Venetta Lakeisha McCutchen, Criminal Justice; Lauren Elizabeth Miller, History; Nicole Oxendine, Criminal Justice; Tamara A. Oxendine, Political Science; Genea Suzanne Pittman, Art; Edward Joseph Stanton, Criminal Justice; Reggle Strickland, Criminal Justice; Carrie Taylor, Sociology; Alika S. Thompson, Art; Jimmy Lance Thompson, Criminal Justice; Jessica Lynn Wilcox, Sociology; Vertina Ann Williamson, Sociology; Lauren Walters Young, Criminal Justice; April Lynn Zimmer, Sociology;
  • SCOTLAND--Diane R Briggs, Sociology; Derek Miles Cole, Political Science; David Graham, Political Science; Ann C Hill, Sociology; Sharon Jenell Love, Sociology; Teresa Martin, Political Science; Dicie M Patterson, Sociology; Sheila S Swift, Art;
  • WAKE--Jamie Noel Ellis, Art; Andrew Edward Paul, Criminal Justice; Dana Katherine Reece, Political Science;
  • Not specified--Joshua Paul Beard, History;

Bachelor of Music:

  • CUMBERLAND--Amanda Kay Rea, Music Education;

Bachelor of Science:

  • ALAMANCE--Hillary Griffin, Psychology; Amber Leigh, Business;
  • ANSON--John Brian Capell, Business; Lisa Ann Chewning, Business;
  • BLADEN--Dawn Debreca Belle, Psychology; Karrye P. Bullard, Elementary Education; Stefanie Bryan Burney, Science Education: Biology; Evelyn Ruth Donnelly, Business; John Erik Edwards, Business; Miranda Carmen Hursey, Business; Ibreta F Lewis, Business; Stacie Dawn Lewis, Business; Latoya Articee Lucy, Computer Science; Jamie Leigh Mauldin, Business; Kimberly Ann Truman, Elementary. Education;
  • CLEVELAND--Julie Anne Robbins, Mass Communication;
  • COLUMBUS--Steven Ray Hammond, Biology); Timothy Revis Long, Business; Patsy Gale Nance, Business; Avala Luetta Nealy, Accounting; Jimmy Dale Price, Elementary Education; Tabatha A Ransom, Business; Samuel Matthew Reynolds, Physical Education; Areda Faye Rogers, Middle Grades; Jessica Smith Rogers, Psychology; Gladys Genale Stephens, Business; Byron Franklin Tedder, Health, PE & Recreation;
  • CUMBERLAND--Omar Alicea, Business; Casey Barrett, Biology; Ashley Morgan Bennett, Mass Communications; David E. Branch, Health, PE & Recreation; Priscilla Colon, Mass Communications; James Thomas Crane, Mass Communication; Keith Cordell Crist, Computer Science; April Dederick, Mass Communication; Michelle Anne Gaudet, Biology; Marcel Jovan Goode, Mass Communication; Kenneth Dwayne Jacobs, Business; Abdullah Johnson, Business; Jessica Michelle Kirkpatrick, Psychology; Martha Mendez Mescia, Accounting; Toni Morgan, Psychology; Renee S. Myrick, Mathematics; Malcolm Matthew Quick, Middle Grades Education; Tracey Dawson Stanbro, Elementry Education; Cynthia Cox Torok, Business; Jill Renee Wilson, Health, PE & Recreation; Julia Marie Wilson, Mass Communications; Brian Lee Young, Computer Science;
  • DURHAM--Delon Lametrius Brown, Business;
  • FORSYTH--Steven R, Epps, Business; Donnie C. Greeley, Health PE & R: Recreation Management; William Andrew Leinbach, Business; Lori Denise White, Mass Communications;
  • GREENE--Jameka Frances Dixon, Health PE &Recreation;
  • GUILFORD--Amanda Leigh Coble, Special Education;
  • HOKE--Tamim A. Alsaedi, Chemistry; Andrea Marie Beal, Elementrary Education; Laura Lee Bowers, Biology; Diana Maria Galloway, Biology; Melissa Lou Henry, Science Education; Florence Akinyi Migele, Biology; Joseph R. Oxendine, Chemistry; Rebecca A. Rice, Biology;
  • JACKSON--Rebecca Marie Tatro, Elementary Education;
  • JOHNSTON--Nicholas Todd Wiggs, Elementary Education;
  • JONES--Kristina Marie Hudgins, Biology;
  • MECKLENBURG--Yousef Khader, Computer Science;
  • MOORE--Cathy Gore Beck, Business; Jennifer M. Wood, Mass Communication;
  • NASH--Brian Patrick Church, Mass Communications;
  • ONSLOW -- Elizabeth Dawn Nichols, Mass Commununications;
  • RICHMOND--Robin Bristow, Elementary Education; Shatina M. Covington, Business; Timothy Lee Hayden, Business;
  • ROBESON--Crystal Dee Allen, Biology; Cheree Breeden, Business; Betsy Kristin Bridgers, Biology; Ginny Marie Bridgers, Business; Wendy Lynn Britt, Middle Grades Education; Crystal Rose Bullard, Chemistry; Toni Michelle Chagolla, Chemistry; Dedra Nichelle Chavis, Psychology; Dianne Childress Clark, Accounting; Helen Sloan Clark, Elementary Education; Kennan Lemark Collins, Computer Science; Christopher Dock Connor, Business; Ceneca Brett Cummings, Business; John Earl Cummings, Business; Kresa Maude Cummings, Biology; Elizabeth Geneva Deese, Business; Gene Cornelius Deese, Computer Science; Lashauna Renee Deese, Computer Science; Eugenia Dial, Biolog); Kimberly Dawn Dial, Birth?Kindergarten; Lori A Driggers, Elementary Education; Nikki Nicole Edwards, Computer Science; Veronica Emanuel, Psychology; Liseanne Fedor, Business; Jonathan Karl Foley, Business; Victor Freeman, Health PE & Recreation; Sunny Melissa Gentry, Mathematics; Lenita Hammonds, Biology; Reginald L. Harris, Psychology; Alan M Humphrey, Business; Cassandra Hunt, Biology; Sherry Ann Hunt, Mass Communications; Travis Lee Jenkins, Health, PE & Recreation; Ashleigh Tennille Johnson, Biology; Charlene Jacobs Locklear, Business; Crystal A. Locklear, Mass Communications; Heather L. Locklear, Business; Jerry Lynn Locklear, Computer Science; Monica Lynn Locklear, Health, PE & Recreation; Natasha Mae Locklear, Biology; Ronnie Allen Locklear, Health, PE & Recreation; Royce Bullard Locklear, Middle Grades Educaiton; Andalle Mandjiny, Special Education; Tiffany M. Mc Millan, Accounting; Daven McCall, Business; Desmond Tremayne Mccoy, Psychology; Brian Keith Mercer, Business; Karen Miller, Business; Rosa Edelmira Miranda, Business; Cassandra Lynn Oxendine, Mathematics; Linda M. Oxendine, Business; Reena R. Oxendine, Computer Science; Eric L. Phillips, Business; Rebecca Nicole Power, Psychology; James D. Rogers, Computer Science; Kimberly J. Rogers, Elementary Education; Jordan Reid Sampson, Business; Shantario Stephens, Health PE & Recreation; --Stacy L. Skelton, Psychology; William David Ussery, Biology; Christopher Bruce Walters, Health, PE & Recreation; Mary Pate Walters, Biology; Rhonda Michelle Walters, Biology; Joseph Evan Williams, Business; Hattena Worriax, Biology;
  • RUTHERFORD--Norman Casey Sears, Business;
  • SCOTLAND--Gary Patrick Aycock, Health, PE & Recreation; Christy Miller Benson, Elementary Education; Amy Carlisle Blackwell, Computer Science; Lynn Ellen Blanks, Eleentary Education; Mary Beth Brayboy, Mass Communications; Lee Doris David, Business t; Katherine Earley Forester, Birth?Kindergarten; Carlton Thomas Gainey, Business; Robert Yun Johnson, Business; Demetrice Reed McMillan, Community Health Education; Heather O'Tuel, Elementary Education; Charles Keith Oxendine, Biology; Jessica Reed, Elementary Education; Sarah Elizabeth Stack, Mass; Lisa L. Wilson, Business;
  • STANLY--Heidi Elaine Morton, Mass Communications;
  • UNION--Melissa Medlin, Biology;
  • WAKE--Eve Nichole Batten, Psychology; Jeremy Alexander Blackwell, Business; Trevor Tyson Hamaker, Business; Veronica Leigh Hatton, Psychology; Lauren Ashley Thigpen, Biology;

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  • CUMBERLAND--Kimberly Locklear Hammonds, Nursing; Shannon Spear Winn, Nursing;
  • MOORE--Brenda Bauer Caddell, Nursing; Nancy O. Hooks, Nursing; Joy Allred Jones, Nursing; Bonita Francis Patterson, Nursing; Kinzia Christine Ritter, Nursing;
  • RICHMOND--Cathy Foushee Millson, Nursing; Pat Crouch Webb, Nursing;
  • ROBESON--Linda Oxendine Chavis, Nursing;
  • SCOTLAND--Kimberly Zembry Krebs, Nursing;
  • STANLY--Regina P. Smith, Nursing;

Bachelor of Science in Social Work:

  • BLADEN--Coleen A. Faulkner, Social Work;
  • BRUNSWICK--Nancy Saunders, Social Work;
  • CLEVELAND--Phyllis Theresa Story, Social Work;
  • CUMBERLAND--Myron Bernard Anglin, Social Work;
  • GUILFORD--Hugh Armstrong, Social Work;
  • HOKE--Kimberly L. Kelly, Social Work; Bonita Fairley Thomas, Social Work;
  • MOORE--Willie Sherene Graham, Social Work; Amanda Lowery, Social Work;
  • ROBESON--Melissa Amanda Hunt, Social Work; Kristy Nicole Jacobs, Social Work; Natoshia R. Locklear, Social Work; Gregory Maynor, Social Work; Ryan Camille Moore, Social Work; Marlinda Platt, Social Work; Mitchell Cozzette Thompson, Social Work;
  • SCOTLAND--Melissa Hunt, Social Work;

Master's Degrees:

  • BLADEN--Patty Sue Evers, Physical Education; Ginger Williams McMillan, English Education;
  • BRUNSWICK--Clifford O. Gore, Physical Education;
  • MONTGOMERY--Leonard Basil Brown, Physical Education;
  • MOORE--Adrienne F. Campbell, Physical Education;
  • NASH--Rikki Cockrell, Mathematics Education;
  • ROBESON--James Michael Bass, English Education; Rhonda S. Brewington, Physical Education; Jennifer Lee Brown, Science Education; Jay Bruer, Physical Education; Bryan L. Bullard, Physical Education; Daniel Haley, Physical Education; Doris Hammond Horne, Science Education; Laura Jacobs, Service Agency Counseling; Wendy L Jernigan, English Education; Boyd I. Johnson, Social Studies Education; Rose Marie Locklear, Service Agency Counseling; Gloria M. Lowery, Art Education; Julius J. Meekins, Physical Education; Aimee Kaukola Phillips, Mathematics Education; Christopher Lockey Sanderson, Mathematics Education;
  • SCOTLAND--Lori Anne Coher, Art Education;

Master's Arts in Education

  • COLUMBUS--Angela Collins Edwards, Middle Grades Education;
  • CUMBERLAND--April Nicole Bain, Elementary Education; Hubert P. Sale, Physical Education;
  • DUPLIN--Beth A. Novak, Elementary Education;
  • HARNETT--Mark A. Morris, Elementary Education;
  • RICHMOND--Felisia Gibson, Elementary Education;
  • ROBESON--Ginger Kaye Brayboy, Elementary Education; Eva Patterson?Heath, Elementary. Education; Sandra J. Striblin, Elementary Education;
  • SCOTLAND--Linda Susan Blasingame, Middle Grades Education; Windy Maria Dorsey, Elementary Education;

Master's of Business Administration degrees:

  • BLADEN--Greg Nathan Taylor;
  • CUMBERLAND--Lydia C. Cox; Brenda Chapman McCall;
  • MOORE--Nicola Thomas Arena; O.Z. Hamzah; Judith M. Heffner; Angel L Peitz;
  • RICHMOND--Patrick W. Frenyea; Theressa Simmons Smith;
  • ROBESON--James B. Burch; Wannaa Dawn Chavis; Kendall Blake Oxendine; Eric M. Pearson; Kent Alexander Robinson;
  • SCOTLAND--Dwayne Frederick Ayers; Alisa B. Keyser

Master's of Public Management degrees:

  • CUMBERLAND--Meta A. Barham;
  • RICHMOND--Tammy Renee Little;
  • ROBESON--Millicent Celeste Strickland;
  • SCOTLAND--Robert Fowler Bell;

Master's of School Administration degrees:

  • BLADEN--Antonia L. Beatty; Wade Hampton Lowry;
  • RICHMOND--Julian Eldridge Carter; Diane B. Weave;
  • ROBESON--Paula Locklear Archambault; Christopher Jason Suggs;

Return to Top of Page

---------------------------


CHANCELLOR'S AND HONORS LIST

403 students made the Chancellor's/Honors List at UNC Pembroke during the 2003 spring semester. A grade point average of 3.7 for a minimum of 15 semester hours is required to be placed on the Chancellors List and a grade point average of 3.2 is required for the Honors List.

Chancellor's List | Honors List


CHANCELLOR'S LIST

  • BLADEN--Emily Grace Averette, Retha Meares Hardgraves, Teresa Packer Lewis.
  • BRUNSWICK--Ramsey Farid Arram.
  • CABARRUS--Tiffany J. Locklear.
  • CHATHAM--Amber Dale Hefner.
  • CLEVELAND--Lee Michael Nejberger.
  • COLUMBUS--Albana Alla, Dustin Wayne Hinson, Ashley Leah Holcomb, Jonathan Williamson.
  • CRAVEN--Gwen Marie Simmons.
  • CUMBERLAND--Lauren M. Ames, Cornelia T. Beck, Elizabeth Ann Butler, Courtney Marie Carrigan, James David Crow, Charla Michelle Davis, Godfrey Lee Deaver, Christopher Darrel Durant, Jeremy David Engelskirchen, Ramon Gonzalez, Simonee C. Gonzalez, Stephanie Lamb Green, Stephanie Bowles Grimes, Tammy Stevens Haselden, Barbara Renee Jacobson, Karla April Johnson, Stephanie Gray Lincoln, Benjamin Daniel McLain, Lory Christine Pabon, Bruce Duane Pier, Adria Ann Pontious, Carrie Michele Preston, Lindsay Michelle Pugh, Kristina Dawn Rennie, Daniel Kevin Revels, Ryan Eduardo Rodriguez, Claire Amelia Secrist, Donna Marie Shifflette, Catherine Ann Stewart, Tiffany Nicole Turner, Susan Kelley Ulrich, Senel Vurgun, Jonathan Michael Waddell, Quincy Dewan Wade, Andrea Marie Winter,
    Anthony M Zimmermann.
  • DUPLIN--Amanda Jean Knowles.
  • DURHAM--David Joel Frye, Adam M Grossman.
  • GRANVILLE--Candice Gooch.
  • GUILFORD--Matthew Joseph Dunn.
  • HARNETT--Lydia Ruth Manahan.
  • HOKE--Melissa Dawn Bebb, Brandi Marie Brock, Wendy Herring Chestnut, Angelica Marie Dial, Diana Maria Galloway, Sandra Daniels Naszady, Mary Frances Panis, Shiela Lee Phillips.
  • JOHNSTON--Khrystal Ann Holder.
  • LEE--Nathan Alan Lusk, Sarah Elizabeth Mc Daniel.
  • MADISON--Mattew Levi Anglin.
  • MECKLENBURG--Emily Dare Johnston, Rebecca Purkall.
  • MOORE--Tonya Monteil Mattocks, Leanne Janene Stanley, Jennifer Dean Whitley.
  • ONSLOW--Jessica Nicole Fields, Elizabeth Dawn Nichols.
  • RANDOLPH--Melissa Nadine Brown.
  • RICHMOND--Laura Howell, Genevieve Lebeau, Carrie Lee Mc Call, Joseph Andrew Moree, Debbie Bullard Rohleder, Timothy Robert Stebbins.
  • ROBESON--Athaleah Duncan Bailey, Janna Susanne Barnes, Bridgette D. Cannon, Kennan Lemark Collins, Tyler Jeffrey Collins, Troy Christopher Dempster, Freida Purvis Diaz?Pellot, Jessica E. Hall, Candace Nicole Herring, Lisa Hunt, Sherry Ann Hunt, Georgia Painter Ivie, Gertrude Jacobs, Terry Leon Jacobs, Alicia Dale Jiles, Mollie McKenzie Johnson, Chrystal Sunshine Kay, David Earl Lee, Charlene Reshell Locklear, Jeri Lynn Locklear, Ladonna Leigh Locklear, Ryan Elliot Locklear, Jason Eric Lowery, Douglas Adam Lytch, Joseph Mc Daniel, Gabrielle Neal, Genea Suzanne Pittman, Judson Lee Sanders, Megan S. Scott, Ioulia Skiadiotis, Cynthia Sessoms Smith, Latisha Carter Sullivan, Sonya E. Sweitzer, Jimmy Lance Thompson, Alison Gagnon Vick, Lisa Renee Yax, April Lynn Zimmer, Michael Thomas Zindros.
  • SAMPSON--Timothy Thomas Owens.
  • SCOTLAND--Gary Patrick Aycock, Vondia Yvette Caple, Allen Kimbell Derks, Johnnie Paul Fowler, Michael David Gibson, Elizabeth H Jones, Kimberly Ida Poe, Leanna Marie Quick, James Everett Walters.
  • STANLY--Cassie Renee Hinson.
  • STOKES--Jeremy S. Johnson.
  • SURRY--Thomas Jordan Martin.
  • UNION--Eric Courtney Cuffe.
  • WAKE--Jason Curtis Bentley, Jamie Noel Ellis, Henry Curtis Gibbs, Ryan Daniel Jewell, Hong Ngoc Tran.
  • YADKIN--Nathan Lee Walls.
  • OUT OF STATE--Lindsay Marie Bartholf, Latoya Marie Green, Miranda Wendell Griggs, Kathleen Palmer Marsh, Arthur Mellors, Diana Joy Perez, Yruiy A. Podvysotskiy, Erin Brooke Rowley, Go Shibata, Katherine Leigh Stokes, Tina Melissa Talsma, Marc Ryan Thorne, Andrea Vukcevic, Robert James Wallace, Kendra P. Wilson, Deborah Kay Wrinkle.

Return to Top of Page


HONORS LIST

  • ALEXANDER--Chamarra Karmelia Saner.
  • ANSON--Angelia F. Powe, Amanda Dale Williams.
  • BLADEN--John Cameron Allen, Benjaman Alaxandar Bryan, Pamela Michelle Bryant, Fonda Wynette Downing, Jason Christopher Harthcock, Miranda Carmen Hursey, Michael Scott Melton, Jamee Ryann Stewart, Serena Sullivan.
  • CABARRUS--Allison Elizabeth McClellan.
  • CARTERET--Hannah Beth Harrell.
  • CASHWELL--Julie M. Smith.
  • CHATHAM--Donald Owen Damon.
  • CLEVELAND--Khaleelah Gantt, Bradley Steven Peterson.
  • COLUMBUS--Jacqueline Elizabeth Colonel, Charity Tennille Fowler, Stephanie Heather Hammond, Stephanie Diane Long, Henry McNeill Martin, Morgan Marlowe McPherson, Melissa Gail Millican, Charlotte Sue Mitchell, Byron Franklin Tedder.
  • CRAVEN--Jacquelyn Marie Bower.
  • CUMBERLAND--Thomas Warren Baker, Casey Barrett, Amber Marie Breswitz, Brian R. Brock, Allison Marie Buckley, Priscilla Colon, Alexis Corynn Elliott,
    Bradley Paul Fauler, Lea Danielle Finfera, Gina Marie Gibson, Rebecca Victoria Giddens, Christopher Jerry Golden, Shana D. Gray, Theresa S. Gray, Cherece Nicole Grier, Jamie Marie Griffith, Henry Justin Hall, Edwin Ledbetter Harris Iv, Aleesha Lee Herring, Lesley Rae Hymbaugh, David L. Ivey, Derrick Anderson Johnson, Amy Ginger Landry, Marquita Nicole Lilly, Cameron Ashley Loquist, Saundra Dee Martinez, Bryan Todd McMillan, Jodie Elizabeth Molin, Toni Morgan, Amanda Victoria Santiago, Jessica Leigh Schirmer, Kimberly Ann Shaubach, Emily Rochelle Smith, Tammy J Smith, Anthony John Staples, Donata Katrice Williams, Jill Renee Wilson.
  • DAVIDSON--Douglass Lindsay Burkhart, Leah Michelle Knowles.
  • DURHAM--Alston Renee Brintle, Alphonza L Thomas.
  • FORSYTH--Charles Triplett, Lori Denise White.
  • GUILFORD--Rebecca Lynn Holston.
  • HENDERSON--William Chadwick Barber.
  • HOKE--Wajdi M. Alsaedi, Lisa Leeann Hutchinson, Katharine Kelly McNeill, Florence Akinyi Migele, Coral Nichole Mortell, Gina Nicole Pettiette, Christina Marie Pridgen, Tiffany T. Taylor, Jennifer Rose Tulloh, Emelda Zuschlag.
  • IREDELL--Jennifer Lyn Sechler.
  • JOHNSTON--Lauren Elizabeth Jernigan.
  • JONES--Kristina Marie Hudgins.
  • LEE--Amanda Renea Phillips, Crystal L. Womack.
  • MACON--John Garrett Warren.
  • MECKLENBURG--Jennifer Carmen Allen, Reco M. Doughty, Rashonda Hollingsworth, Katherine R. Madden, Joshua Forrest Quigg.
  • MOORE--Lachelle Seigi Foxx, Andrea Jessica Miyagi, Jeffery Moody, Carlene R. Refino, Heather C. Windish.
  • NASH--Rebecca Brooke Norris.
  • NEW HANOVER--Rebecca Gail Larkins.
  • ONSLOW--Sonia Serena Jackson, Jennifer Ann Odum, Jonathan Kevin Shiffert.
  • PENDER--Michael Shawn Cremer.
  • PITT--Maggie Louise Crandall.
  • RANDOLPH--Stacey Lynette Bumgarner, Jon Marc Dale, Lacinda Ellen Ellison.
  • RICHMOND--Jessica Lynn Arredondo, Rebecca Annette Blake, Angela Bowers Boone, Lesley Rene Cafferata, Nancy Charlaine Callicutt, Grant Michael Colden, Amy Cathrine Dawkins, Joanetta Sadia Ingram, Jennifer Leigh Lovin, Amanda Laine Mc Donald, Paul Douglas Parker, Jennifer Rae Wallace, Lora Lea Young.
  • ROBESON--Tiffany Nicole Alford, Kimberly Maria Baker, Mary Southern Baker, Brian Andrew Bell, Cynthia Brewer, Benjamin Byron Brewington, Thomas Dupree Brewington, Betsy Kristin Bridgers, Kristen Michelle Britt, Heather Nicole Brock, Sedina Brooks, Mary Beth Butler, Jessica Lynn Caulder, Toni Michelle Chagolla, Stephanie Hope Chavis, Joanna Carol Cobb, Kristin Coleman, Rhonda Boone Cox, Jessica Nakeish Cummings, Debbie Blue Emanuel, James Franklin Evans, Faircloth Dana Marie, Jonathan Karl Foley, Chandra Jeanne Graham, Hailey Nichole Grooms, Reginald L. Harris, Karen Marie Hayes, Curtis Martell Henderson, Danielle Vedette Hiraldo, Catherine Leanna Hogan, Tony Hunt, Tracie Leigh Hunt, Jennifer Rebecca Jackson, Katina Jacobs, Travis Lee Jenkins, Darcelle Celeste Jeter, Kristi Sue Jones, Latanya Renea Keels, Rebecca L. Kenney, Holly Renee Lamb, Raquel Monice Leake, Byron Gable Locklear, Christina Locklear, Donna Lynn Locklear, Matthew Chase Locklear, Tony V. Locklear, Tracy Lynn Locklear, David Michael Lowery, Jessica Renee Lowery, John L Lowery, Aimee Marie Lowry, Ina Kylene Lowry, Jeremy Layton Lowry, Merita Buie Mc Millan, Christina Marie Miday, Vanecia Quatrice Morrison, Arienne Tyler Myers, Laura Kay Oxendine, Linda M Oxendine, Reena R Oxendine, Amy Lynn Paul, Kameron P Richardson, Angelie Engle Santos, Alice Jacobs Scott, Gregory Robert Selph, Shannon Teresa Sheriff, Kris Stanton, Kelly Nicole Strickland, Melissa Mae Stricklin, Heather Marie Taylor, Leslie Carol Taylor, Ashley Brooke Thompson, Mary Pate Walters, Shelia Whittington.
  • RUTHERFORD--Nathan Gregory Dobbins.
  • SCOTLAND--Maryam Afjeh Amiri, Derek Miles Cole, Carey Garrigus Haslip, Gregory Reddin Icard, Sharon Jenell Love, Michael David Martin, Sarah Joyce Parker, Sheri Deann Sides, Sarah Elizabeth Stack, Julie Nichole Stover, Sheila S. Swift, Lew Edward Wagner.
  • STANLY--Summer Nicole Eudy.
  • SURRY--Dustin Lee Shores.
  • UNION--Jon Nicholas Coffey.
  • VANCE--Christina Michelle Stevens.
  • WAKE--Merideth Alma Anderson, Christopher Michael Hansen, Veronica Leigh Hatton, Paul James Hunsucker, Geoffrey Lawrence, Anna Marie Lucas, Leslie Blair Penny, Charles Anthony Pobee Mensah, Stacey Ann Poythress, Dana Katherine Reece, Julia Marie Sheahan, Lauren Ashley Thigpen, Rebecca Lauren Wilson.
  • WAYNE--Myra Rosette Frederick, Adeia Danyelle Winn.
  • OUT OF STATE--Joshua Paul Beard, Amanda Faith Black, Kyle J Devlin, Douglas Michael Haan, Joanne D. Kaniewski, Ki Sung Kim, Thomas Augusto Lindal, Graeme Little, Alison J. McNamara, Sean Dennis Murray, Eran Marie Willbanks.

Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

 
Black Line
 
The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Updated: Monday, June 23, 2003
Copyright © 2001-2003 The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
University Newswire
PO Box 1510
Pembroke, NC 28372-1510
Phone: 910.521.6351
Fax: 910.521.6694
Email: scott.bigelow@uncp.edu