uncp
The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
University Newswire
 
University Newswire
PO Box 1510
Pembroke, NC 28372-1510
Date: February 4, 2004
Contact: Scott Bigelow
Email: scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
Phone: 910.521.6351
Fax: 910.521.6694
 

Graduate, Honors List announced

Chancellor Allen C. Meadors announced the 2003 fall semester graduate, chancellor's and honors list.

Graduate List | Chancellor's and Honors List


GRADUATE LIST

395 students graduated during December 13 Commencement ceremonies at UNC Pembroke. List is arranged by county.

Bachelor of Arts:

  • ALAMANCE--Sarah Dalton Larson, English: Theatre Arts;
  • BLADEN--Jason Z. Hester, English; Serena Kemp, Criminal Justice; Chester Sykes, Political Science: Pre-Law;
  • CARTERET--Jenny Lou Dixon, Criminal Justice;
  • COLUMBUS--Margaret Hawkins Everett, History; Lisa Klemiuk Ferriola, History; Charity Tennille Fowler, History; Helen Gale Guzman, English; Amy Michele Robinson, English; Jonathan Williamson, History;
  • CUMBERLAND--Stephen Carver, Political Science; Godfrey Lee Deaver, Philosophy & Religion; Kelly Denise Fox, English; Stephanie Renee Gruber, Political Science: Public Administration; Edwin Ledbetter Harris IV, Art; David L. Ivey, Political Science: Public Administration; Adrienne Zaneta Satchell, Political Science: Pre-Law; Kristina Ann Turner, Criminal Justice; Quincy Dewan Wade, Political Science: Public Administration; Teresa Garner Warner, History;
  • DURHAM--Brandon Jamaal Collins, Political Science: Public Administration; David Joel Frye, History;
  • GUILFORD--Matthew Joseph Dunn, History: Social Studies Education;
  • HALIFAX--Christopher Richardson, Criminal Justice;
  • HARNETT--Shavonda Lamae Chance, Criminal Justice;
  • HOKE--Mandy Taylor Crowder, Sociology; John Gilbert Walker, Criminal Justice;
  • LEE--Charlotte Anne Walker, History;
  • MOORE--Carol Benton, History; Vanessa L. Cesar, Criminal Justice;
  • ONSLOW--Sara Marie Arinello, Political Science: Public Administration; Amanda Ruth Goldman, English: Theatre Arts;
  • RANDOLPH--Charles Hoyt Richburg, Criminal Justice;
  • RICHMOND--Selene Renee Almond, Criminal Justice; Marie Victoria Bullard, Sociology; Carol A Chambers, Sociology; Crystal Dawn Chavis, Sociology; Kathy S. Covington, Sociology; Katyna Shaunyce Deberry, Political Science; Mary Ann Evans, English; Mildred W. Jones, Sociology; Shannon Franklin Mabe, Sociology; Lori L. Patrick, Sociology; Diana Lynn Rainwater, Sociology; Debbie Bullard Rohleder, Sociology; Brooke Bridges Stebbins, Sociology; Erica C. Wall, Sociology; Mahalia A. White, Sociology;
  • ROBESON--Mary Southern Baker, Criminal Justice; Rhoda Sellers Bullock, History; Heather Cameron, History; Charles Edward Chavis, Criminal Justice; Barbara Ann Collins, American Studies; Kendra Elaine Cossairt, History; Joshua Deese, American Studies; Kelly Renada Deese, Sociology; Troy Christopher Dempster, History; Ashley Elizabeth Dial, Political Science; Alan Fletcher Dickens, Philosophy & Religion; Tonya Rena Ellerby, Criminal Justice; Arlis Duane Emanuel, Sociology; Debbie Blue Emanuel, Sociology; Dana Marie Faircloth, Political Science: Public Administration; Joni R. Floyd, Criminal Justice; Kevin Eugene Graham, Criminal Justice; Melanie Shanene Hammonds, Sociology; Teresa Jones Harris, Criminal Justice; Kelly Marcelle Hubbard, Sociology; Betty Jo Hunt, History; Heather Sharay Hunt, Sociology; Deborah Baxley Ivey, Criminal Justice; Gertrude Jacobs, Criminal Justice; Nicole Ivory Kinlaw, English; Brandy Danyell Locklear, Sociology; Michelle Kim Locklear, Music: Performance; Nita Rogers Locklear, Sociology; Terry Blake Locklear, American Indian Studies; Tony V. Locklear, Sociology; Wahkuna Chenoa Locklear, Sociology; David Michael Lowery, Criminal Justice; Jessica Renee Lowery, Criminal Justice; John L. Lowery, Political Science: Public Administration; Margaret Burns Maynor, Sociology; Carnelia Ann McCallum, Sociology; Latisha McDaniel, Philosophy & Religion; Merita Buie McMillan, Criminal Justice; Jasmine Amara Moore, American Indian Studies; Amy Mcneill Mustoe, Sociology; Amy Lynn Paul, Criminal Justice; Juan Manuel Pesina Avila, Criminal Justice; Sheila R. Smith, Criminal Justice; Lindsay Barfield Spangler, English; Cresta Lee Strickland, English; Austin Tremblay, English; Shirley Artis Williams, Sociology; Charles Russell Woods, Sociology;
  • ROCKINGHAM--Ryan Boone Young, Criminal Justice;
  • SAMPSON--Robert Alexander Graham, Criminal Justice;
  • SCOTLAND--Katori Shywanne Campbell, Sociology; Linda M. Cutchin, Sociology; Daniel Jermaine Dockery, Philosophy & Religion; Lisa A. Farmer, Criminal Justice; Lois Jean Hood, Sociology; Thomas C. Jones, English; Beverly Giles McEachin, Criminal Justice; Heather Marie McPherson, Sociology; Nicole Peguese, Sociology; April Lynn Wooten, Criminal Justice;
  • STANLY--Summer Nicole Eudy, Sociology;
  • WAKE--Merideth Alma Anderson, Art; Shakima Latoya Ellis, English; Ryan Daniel Jewell, Political Science: International Studies;
  • WAYNE--Adeia Danyelle Winn, Sociology;
  • RICHMOND--Walter Matthew Potts, Criminal Justice;
  • OUT OF STATE: Maria Melanthiou, Sociology; Lori Diane Sweeney, Sociology.

Bachelor of Music:

  • ROBESON--Shelia Ann Lowry, Music Education: Vocal;

Bachelor of Science:

  • ALAMANCE--Brett Harden, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Nathan Dallas Swiggett, Business Administration: Marketing;
  • ANSON--Dustin Kyle Carpenter, Business Administration: Management; Travis Allen Steagall, Science Education: Earth Science;
  • BLADEN--Toni Rae Bethea, Business Administration: Management; Benjaman Alaxandar Bryan, Biology; Stephen Wayne Hester, Computer Science; Alexia Nichole Jackson, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Melony Davis Lewis, Special Education: Learning Disabilities; Joshua Scott Parnell, Business Administration: Management; Charles Daniel Peterson, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Elbert Donald Smith, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Anthony Quinn Thomas, Business Administration: Finance; Jeremy Ryan White, Accounting;
  • CARTERET--Clarence Ely, Business Administration: Management;
  • CHATHAM--Donald Owen Damon, Psychology; Adam Reid Gaines, Business Administration: Management; Candice Elizabeth Horner, Biology: Zoology Concentration;
  • COLUMBUS--Vernon Edward Garner, Biology: Molecular Concentration; Veronica Leigh Graham, Elementary Education: K-6; Micheal Wade Green, Computer Science; Katheryn Langston Lee, Middle Grades Education: Social Studies; Charlotte Sue Mitchell, Elementary Education: K-6; Emily Dizzie Norris, Special Education, Learning Disabilities; Damanna R. Odom, Business Administration: Management; Jennifer Hayes Strickland, Elementary Education: K-6; Venita Faye Young, Psychology;
  • CUMBERLAND--Tasha Anne Cantrell, Birth-Kindergarten; Rebecca Ann Chapman, Birth-Kindergarten; Amy Willette Davis, Mass Communications: Public Relations; Karen Melvin Davis, Business Administration: Management; Dena Marie Felty, Biology: Molecular Concentration; Shana D. Gray, Mass Communications; Journalism; Tammy Stevens Haselden, Elementary Education: K-6; Karla April Johnson, Biology; John Curtis Jones, Business Administration: Management; Stephanie Gray Lincoln, Psychology; Tuan Minh Lu, Computer Science; Lindsay Michelle Pugh, Mass Communications: Broadcasting; Kristina Dawn Rennie, Psychology; Julen Marie Stallings, Business Administration: Management; Jermaine Rhanell Thomas, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Winifred A. Winston, Mass Communications: Broadcasting;
  • DAVIDSON--Leah Michelle Knowles, Mass Communications: Public Relations;
  • DURHAM--Rachel Douglas Lyndon, Mass Communications: Public Relations; Brian Patrick Tew, Business Administration: Management;
  • FORSYTH--Tyler E. Collins, Mass Communications: Broadcasting; Charles Triplett, Business Administration: Marketing;
  • GUILFORD--Robert Kenneth Hall, Health, Physical Education & Recreation;
  • HARNETT--Kimberly Susann Tripp, Accounting;
  • HOKE--Tamera K. Gobin, Birth-Kindergarten; Kimberly Ann Klein, Business Administration: Marketing; Tracey Ferguson McLaughlin, Business Administration: Management; Cornelia Robinson Murchison, Community Health Education;
  • JOHNSTON--Manuel Dejesus Medina, Business Administration: Management;
  • MECKLENBURG--Ebony Sharelle Orr, Business Administration: Management;
  • MONTGOMERY--Cynthia Thompson, Business Administration: Management;
  • MOORE--Penny E. Gilhousen, Business Administration: Management; Kim Cooper Harrison, Accounting; Gail Denise Knight, Accounting; Tonya Monteil Mattocks, Elementary Education: K-6; Rachel Catherine Pickler, Business Administration: Management; Mary Laura Priest, Business Administration: Management; Jennifer Dean Whitley, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • NEW HANOVER--Brian Eugene Sasser, Mass Communications: Broadcasting;
  • ONSLOW--Natividad Vincent Medina, Computer Science;
  • RICHMOND--Angela Bowers Boone, Business Administration: Finance; Roderick Bertram Brower, Business Administration: Management; McKenzie Lawrence Cook, Mass Communications: Public Relations; Du Vale Dalton, Business Administration: Management; David Jared Gainey, Biology: Botany Concentration; Tiffany Sophia Newton, Business Administration: Management; Christy Dawn Pearson, Business Administration: Management;
  • ROBESON--James Michael Adams, Accounting; Autumn Tennille Autry, Psychology; Eureka Rochelle Baldwin, Business Administration: Management; Crystal Renee Batten, Elementary Education: K-6; Katasha Bell, Computer Science; Lasarah Jane Britt, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Kimberly A. Bullock, Chemistry: Molecular Concentration; Lorna Ann Clothier, Business Administration: Management; Renita Yates Denning, Special Education: Mental Retardation; Daryel Wayne Everette, Business Administration: Management; Sicily Ann Galbreath, Community Health Education; Alice Hammonds, Accounting; Carrol L. Hammonds, Elementary Education: K-6; Shari Lynn Hitchens, Business Administration: Management; Stephen Scott Jackson, Business Administration: Management; Darcelle Celeste Jeter, Mass Communications: Public Relations; Mollie Mckenzie Johnson, Elementary Education: K-6; Lakeesha Monique Jones, Computer Science; Thomas B. Leggett, Business Administration: Management; Brian M. Lindsay, Mass Communications: Public Relations; Athena Gail Locklear, Biology; Eric Locklear, Biology; Henry Paul Locklear, Business Administration: Management; Jeffrey Wayne Locklear, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Jessica Elayne Locklear, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Kathy Bell Locklear, Birth-Kindergarten; Katrina K. Locklear, Elementary Education: K-6; Penny Melissa Locklear, Elementary Education: K-6; Tere D. Locklear, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Vilena A. Locklear, Biology: Zoology Concentration; Michael Martin, Accounting; Joseph McDaniel, Mass Communications: Public Relations; Meghan Elizabeth Miller, Birth-Kindergarten; Aronny Valentino Noguera, Psychology; Helena Victoria Odom, Psychology; Lindsay Elizabeth Piper, Elementary Education: K-6; Engle J. Revels, Business Administration: Management; Shannon Nicole Revels, Business Administration: Management; James Edward Rogers, Business Administration: Management; Daniel Oscar Sampson, Computer Science; Jeannette Oxendine Sampson, Psychology; Megan S. Scott, Birth-Kindergarten; Ioulia Skiadiotis, Psychology; Melissa Mae Stricklin, Elementary Education: K-6; Prather Edward Sweat, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Dianna Troy, Mathematics; Jayme Nicole Yates, Psychology;
  • ROWAN--Cassie Rebecca Siege, Health, Physical Education & Recreation;
  • RUTHERFORD--Sonya Clayton, Business Administration: Marketing;
  • SCOTLAND--Amy Sue Benson, Biology; Debbie Elvis Chaves, Computer Science; Hope Clark, Birth-Kindergarten; Christopher Ryan Currie, Business Administration: Management; Sharon Carver Hales, Business: Applied Science; Ellen Kendall Harling, Special Education: Learning Disabilities; Ann Cooke Locklear, Business Administration: Management; Janice Locklear, Business Administration: Office Administration; Amanda J. Murphy, Accounting; Drew Sinclair Patton, Business Administration: Management; Julie Nichole Stover, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; James Everett Walters, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; Jason Van Williams, Business Administration: Management;
  • SURRY--Ross Matthew Scott, Mathematics Education;
  • WAKE--Aaron Bower, Business Administration: Marketing; Kylie Renee Cirioli, Special Education: Learning Disabilities; Alexander Hall, Mass Communications: Journalism; Marcie Leigh Holden, Business Administration: Marketing; Daniel Tekle Mezengia, Business Administration: Management; Peter Silvester Peranzo, Computer Science; Latisha Monique Whitaker, Business Administration: Management;
  • OUT OF STATE-- Adam Christopher Beaver, Business Administration: Marketing; Jacob Thomas Fiedler, Business Administration: Management; Diana Joy Perez, Mathematics; Christopher Michael Russell, Business Administration: Management; Natasha C. Wilson, Computer Science.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing:

  • CUMBERLAND--Melissa Bullard, Nursing;
  • HOKE--Janet Gardner Thrower, Nursing;
  • LEE--Tammy Williams Overton, Nursing;
  • MOORE--Mary Diane Calhoun, Nursing; Patricia Stoker Williams, Nursing;
  • RICHMOND--Eleisa Hunsucker Bennett, Nursing;
  • ROBESON--Carol C. Jones, Nursing; Janet Atkinson McPhatter, Nursing;
  • STANLY--Kathy Stegall Arnold, Nursing.

Bachelor of Social Work:

  • BLADEN--Emily Grace Averette, Social Work; Andrew Benjamin Mitchell, Social Work; John C. Worthington, Social Work;
  • BRUNSWICK--Monica Lanese Frink, Social Work;
  • COLUMBUS--Velma Jacobs Patrick, Social Work;
  • CUMBERLAND--Peter Keith Sanderson, Social Work; Rosalind Watson, Social Work;
  • HOKE--Vincent Alexander Sturrup, Social Work; Tiffany T. Taylor, Social Work;
  • MOORE--Donna Womack Miller, Social Work; Tamatha Marie Moore, Social Work;
  • RICHMOND--Anna Elizabeth Nance, Social Work;
  • ROBESON--Dawn Hinson Cox, Social Work; Horace Lee Hammonds, Social Work; Flossie Maria Hunt, Social Work; Alice Kay Locklear, Social Work; Georgianna Mack, Social Work; Alice Jacobs Scott, Social Work; Amy Dial Woodell, Social Work;
  • OUT OF STATE--Jennifer Anne Murphy, Social Work.

Master of Arts:

  • BLADEN--Jeffrey Duane Atkinson, Physical Education; Joey Dewitt Autry, Physical Education;
  • COLUMBUS--Darian Glenn Mehalic, Service Agency Counseling; Karlyn Stephens, Physical Education;
  • CUMBERLAND--Katheryn Joy Tandon, Service Agency Counseling; Michael A. Welter, Science Education;
  • DURHAM--Misty Diane Sykes, Service Agency Counseling;
  • HOKE--Susan Boyles Ward, School Counseling;
  • IREDELL--Paula T. Levay, Physical Education;
  • MOORE--Stephanie Kay Willis, Physical Education;
  • ROBESON--Edwina Joy Flowers, Service Agency Counseling; Jan Gane, English Education; Nancy D. Harry, Social Studies Education; Anne Maria Peavy, Physical Education; Melissa Rich, Mathematics Education;
  • SCOTLAND--Phillip M. Cline, Social Studies Education; Gerald Luther Krebs, Physical Education; Amy H. Norris, School Counseling; Marcus F. Prevatte, Physical Education; Dale Rodney Quick, Physical Education; Pamela C. Riemer, Physical Education;
  • OUT OF STATE--Susan E. Bowden, English Education;

Master of Arts in Education:

  • BLADEN--Meredith Dawn Dowless, Elementary Education: Reading;
  • CUMBERLAND--Elizabeth P. Bunce, Elementary Education: K-6; Jennifer L. Graham, Elementary Education: K-6; Paula Cozart Horne, Elementary Education: K-6; Susan Carol Williams, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • HOKE--Ashley Deeann Williams, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • MONTGOMERY--Deborah H. Barden, Elementary Education: Reading; Elizabeth S. Blake, Elementary Education: Reading; Daphne L. Brown, Elementary Education: Reading; Vicky L. Haire, Elementary Education: Reading; Vicky L. Haire, Elementary Education: Reading; Laura M. Harris, Elementary Education: Reading; Donna S. Joyce, Elementary Education: Reading; Krista P. McGuire, Elementary Education: Reading; Cynthia R. Morgan, Elementary Education: Reading; Catherine T. Odham, Elementary Education: Reading; Karen R. Pedersen, Sociology; Marlene M. Pratt, Elementary Education: Reading; Debra N. Russell, Elementary Education: Reading; Linda W. Thompson, Elementary Education: Reading; Robin L. Williams, Elementary Education: Reading; Cynthia A. Ziccarelli, Elementary Education: Reading;
  • MOORE--Sinthea G. Stafford, Elementary Education: Reading;
  • RICHMOND--Terry F. Davis, Sociology; Amy C. Grant, Elementary Education: K-6; Dorothy Marie Shutt, Elementary Education: Reading;
  • ROBESON--Ann W. Jacobs, Middle Grades Education; Lisa Hagan Locklear, Elementary Education: K-6; Sandra Locklear Oxendine, Elementary Education: K-6; Maureen A. Penn, Elementary Education: Reading; Kristen M. Stone, Elementary Education: K-6; Amy Woods-Locklear, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • SCOTLAND--Alison L. Pennington, Elementary Education: K-6; Stephanie M. Walcott, Elementary Education: Reading.

Master of Public Administration:

  • CUMBERLAND--David Earl Houp, Public Management; Robbie S. Johnson, Public Management;
  • HOKE--Teddy Locklear, Public Management;
  • MOORE--Jonathan Alan Melvin, Public Management;
  • RICHMOND--Robert Lee Taylor, Public Management: Criminal Justice;
  • UNION--Jackie Edward Kulp, Public Management.

Master of School Administration:

  • COLUMBUS--Deborah Jo Spivey, School Administration;
  • CUMBERLAND--Janet Brown Kehoe, School Administration; James Arthur Mask, School Administration;
  • HOKE--Kimberly Clark Tuttle, School Administration;
  • MONTGOMERY--Donnie Ray Lynthacum, School Administration;
  • ROBESON--Christopher Clark, School Administration;
  • SAMPSON--Nancy Pearson Dillman, School Administration; Jeffrey Heath, School Administration.

Return to Top of Page

---------------------------


CHANCELLOR'S AND HONORS LIST

Chancellor Allen C. Meadors announced the following student have qualified for the Chancellor's and Honors lists during the Fall Semester, 2003. To be eligible for Chancellor's honors, a student must attain a minimum 3.7 grade point average (GPA) and carry a minimum of 15 hours during the semester. To earn Honors, a student must attain a minimum GPA of 3.2. List is arranged by county.

Chancellor's List | Honors List


CHANCELLOR'S LIST

  • ANSON--Angelia G. Adams, Betsy Myers Herron, Helen C. Kelly, Vancine Sturdivant,
  • BLADEN--Jessica Nicole Ard, Erica Elaine Autry, Teresa Packer Lewis, Kristen Erin Roberts,
  • BURKE--Shannon D. McCall,
  • CABARRUS--Tiffany J. Locklear,
  • COLUMBUS--Albana Alla, Jamie Nicole Hardee, Nicky Delane Hobbs, Ashley Leah Holcomb, Stephanie Diane Long, Amy Renae Purser, Greta Brown Sellers, Ila Lee Wright,
  • CUMBERLAND--Lauren M.Ames, Jason Michael Arnett, Cornelia T. Beck, Heather Lynn Bostic, Tina Maria Bradshaw, Courtney Marie Carrigan, Justin Xavier Carteret, April Michelle Caudill, Charla Michelle Davis, Brian Lee Donowski, Simonee C. Gonzalez, Shannon Mary Hauck, Jennifer Jeanette Henley, Jennifer Hillman, Barbara Renee Jacobson, Derrick Anderson Johnson, Jamie R. McCall, Benjamin Daniel McLain, Debra Ann McLaughlin, Paige Stephanie Morris, Bryony Janeice Moultrie, Jessica Marie Ortiz Carrero, Joseph Alan Peele, Bruce Duane Pier, Adria Ann Pontious, Carrie Michele Preston, Jeanne Hall Rea, Edward Mack Reeder, Kristina Dawn Rennie, Daniel Kevin Revels, Michael Issac Sharp, Tammy J. Smith, Anthony John Staples, Kristen Marie Tillis, Susan Kelley Ulrich, Senel Vurgun, Jonathan Michael Waddell, Michael Washington, Donata Katrice Williams, Andrea Marie Winter, Deborah Kay Wrinkle, Anthony M. Zimmermann,
  • DAVIDSON--Douglass Lindsay Burkhart,
  • FORSYTH--Dawn Kristie Hayes,
  • GRANVILLE--Candice Gooch,
  • HARNETT--Lydia Ruth Manahan, Carson Ray Norris,
  • HOKE--Susan M. Andrews, Carey McNeill Barez, Melissa Dawn Bebb, Rebecca F. Dearing, Diana Maria Galloway, Kristen Marie Grimes, Coral Nichole Mortell,
  • JOHNSTON--Lauren Elizabeth Jernigan,
  • LEE--Jamie Marie Eads,
  • MECKLENBURG--Rebecca Purkall,
  • MOORE--Nell E. Allen, Peta Joan Bivans, Jessica Kate Ciokan, Andrea Jessica Miyagi, Laura Turner Newman, Carlene R. Refino, Leanne Janene Stanley,
  • NASH--Rebecca Brooke Norris,
  • NEW HANOVER--Brooke Elizabeth Musser,
  • ONSLOW--Jamie Lea Clarke, Kelly Jones, Jennifer Ann Odum, Brenna Noel Russick,
  • ORANGE--Lonnie David Bell, Edward Scott Gudeman,
  • PENDER--Michael Shawn Cremer,
  • PITT--Maggie Louise Crandall,
  • RICHMOND--Michael Dean Chavis, Eric Andrew Duncan, Genevieve Lebeau, Jennifer Leigh Lovin, Carrie Lee McCall, Timothy Robert Stebbins,
  • ROBESON--Athaleah Duncan Bailey, Mary Southern Baker, Janna Susanne Barnes, Joshua David Bell, Robert Alexander Britt, Heather Nicole Brock, Deanna Ruth Bullard, Rowena Marca Bullard, Rhoda Sellers Bullock, Dede Chavis-Hagen, Kristin Coleman, Bretton Dekova Collins, Justin Tyler Deese, Erica Nicole Dellinger, Jamie Lynn Flanagan, Quinn West Godwin, Akhil Sadanand Hegde, William Luke Hickman, Robin L. Hill, Stephen Scott Jackson, Nicole Jacobs, Ann Marie Lamb, Joyce A. McQueen Lewis, Ashley Danielle Locklear, Charlene Reshell Locklear, Ladonna Leigh Locklear, Jason Eric Lowery, Lee Ryan Lowery, Joseph McDaniel, Lauren Amanda Merkel, Christina Marie Miday, Michael Wayne Minga, Gabrielle Neal, Robbie Phillip Odum, Tasha Nicole Oxendine, Judson Lee Sanders, Donna Lee Scott, Cynthia Sessoms Smith, Kelly Nicole Strickland, Sharon Annette Strickland, Leslie Carol Taylor, Lloyd David Williams, Lisa Renee Yax, Michael Thomas Zindros,
  • ROCKINGHAM--Norlan W. Graves,
  • RUTHERFORD--Christopher Erwin Roberts,
  • SAMPSON--Lodie Ray Ammons, Timothy Thomas Owens,
  • SCOTLAND--Jenni Luann Blackwell, Johnnie Paul Fowler, Megan Laurel Grimsley, Jin Ping Lin, Le'Anna Quick, Olga Rebecca Tarkington, Sarah Jayne Weatherman,
  • STANLY--Cassie Renee Hinson,
  • SURRY--Thomas Jordan Martin,
  • UNION--Eric Courtney Cuffe,
  • VANCE--Christina Michelle Stevens,
  • WAKE--Jason Curtis Bentley, Henry Curtis Gibbs, Bianca Cheris Graves, Geoffrey Lawrence, Leslie Blair Penny, Michael Scott Smith,
  • WAYNE--Myra Rosette Frederick,
  • OUT OF STATE-- Rabin Aryal, Lindsay Marie Bartholf, Natalie Faye Dies, Jamia N Gaines Paige, Christopher Peter Geurtsen, John Nicholas Kassabian, Christelle Lise Lebeau, Thomas Augusto Lindal, Ryan M. Marketti, Arthur Mellors, Kelly Ann Rebori, Erin Brooke Rowley, Koral Rebecca Stache, Diana Joy Perez, Jokaren Schmidt.

Return to Top of Page


HONORS LIST

  • ALAMANCE--Zachary Edward Bobak, Brett Harden,
  • ANSON--Angelia F. Powe, Amanda Dale Williams,
  • BEAUFORT--Jessica Marie Furlough,
  • BERTIE--Justin Garrett Byrum,
  • BLADEN--Zabadiah Arnaze Bryan, Jaime Lynn Clark, Retha Meares Hardgraves, Samantha Olivia Johnson, Benjamin Ronald Lee, Haywood Oliver, Elbert Donald Smith, Jamee Ryann Stewart, Edward Scott Walters,
  • CARTERET--Hannah Beth Harrell,
  • CASWELL--Terry Allen Carter,
  • CHATHAM--Megan Deanne Purvis,
  • CLEVELAND--Lee Michael Nejberger,
  • COLUMBUS--Van Doston Brown, Jacqueline Elizabeth Colonel, Lisa Klemiuk Ferriola, Lance Earlene Floyd, Heather Marie Jaques, Adam William Jernigan, Melissa Gail Millican, Brandy Kaylynn Powell, Amy Michele Robinson, Michelle Laverne Shaw, Rebecca Faye Skinner, Emily Lorene Smith, Jonathan Boyd Strickland, Cindy Pait Ward,
  • CRAVEN--Jacquelyn Marie Bower,
  • CUMBERLAND--Melissa Mendoza Abalos, Marvin Nicholas Andrade, Alishia Shanice Baines, Elizabeth Ann Butler, Kristina Laurene Chaney, Amanda Renee Chason, Jeffrey Reuben Coleman, Tracy Michele Creque, James David Crow, Karen Melvin Davis, Kristina M. Eldred, Adrienne Marlene Evans, Lea Danielle Finfera, Sara Elizabeth Franken, Stephanie Renee Gruber, Henry Justin Hall, Rebecca Anne Howell, Lesley Rae Hymbaugh, Yoon Sik Kang, Liana Marie King, Sarah Elizabeth Kistler, Amy Ginger Landry, Marquita Nicole Lilly, Kenneth Michael Litteral, Cenca Olivia Lord, Jorgiana Leigh Martin, Jodie Elizabeth Molin, Kimberly Irene Morrison, Eric Porterfield, Ryan Eduardo Rodriguez, Holly Danielle Rudisill, Amanda Victoria Santiago, Claire Amelia Secrist, Ashley Dawn Smith, Jason Lamar Smith, Elizabeth Ann Vasquez, Brittany Nichole Vicary, Winifred A. Winston, Erica Ann Woodyard,
  • DAVIDSON--Samantha Markland Carter, Roy Grayson Lockhart,
  • DAVIE--Lauren Hope Stauffer,
  • GUILFORD--Rebecca Lynn Holston, Courtney Lee Jones, Robert Douglas McKinney, Faidat Onikoyi, Ashley Nicole Wood,
  • HENDERSON--William Chadwick Barber,
  • HOKE--Wajdi M. Alsaedi, Yong Chae Choe, Angelica Marie Dial, Amanda Mae Futrell, Milagros Rocio Hester, Amy Nichole Lippard, Shawn Ryan, Heather Scarboro,
  • IREDELL--Jennifer Lyn Sechler,
  • JOHNSTON--Mitchell Bruce Jernigan, Aleisha Ann Pittman, Christina Lorin Sanchez,
  • LEE--Nathan Alan Lusk, Christina Brooks Woodruff,
  • MADISON--Mattew Levi Anglin,
  • MECKLENBURG--Georgianna Aubrey Lassiter, Vaibhaviben B. Patel,
  • MONTGOMERY--Nicholas Paul Adrian,
  • MOORE--Candice Fogleman Balloue, Carlos Benjume, Carol Benton, Daniel H. Copeland, Diana Lynn Higgason, Corey Anne Marks, Josiah Aaron Miller, Jeffery Moody, Douglas Edward Smith, Suzanne Marie Starr,
  • NEW HANOVER--Rebecca Gail Larkins, Megan Nicole Lorincz, Mark Stevens Saylor,
  • ONSLOW--Amber Danielle Bright, Lionel Preston Capers, Scott Daniel Graniero, Katrina Letoya Hargrave, Sonia Serena Jackson, Lewis T. Polley,
  • ORANGE--Misty Dawn Parris,
  • PENDER--Janet Maria Whitley,
  • RANDOLPH--Stacey Lynette Bumgarner, Benjamin Mark Cole, Brandon Scott Varner,
  • RICHMOND--Nancy Charlaine Callicutt, James Richard Clark, Mckenzie Lawrence Cook, Jennifer Rae Duncan, Traci Wheeler Fleming, Laura Howell, Jules Gilbert Huguelet, Trinity Grace McLean, Debbie Bullard Rohleder, Teresa Diane Strickland, Neely Brooke Sullivan,
  • ROBESON--Tiffany Nicole Alford, Leslie Dawn Branch, Stancey Roshell Brayboy, Ashleigh Lynn Brewer, Kristen Michelle Britt, Suzette Renee Bullard, Bridget Bullock, Mary Beth Butler, Jessica Lynn Caulder, Ashkea Gaylen Chavis, Dezia Jo Chavis, Richard W. Cole, Tyler Jeffrey Collins, Christopher M. Conner, Jeremy Demery, Deidra S. Dial, Sylvia Turner Dial, Bridget Wenonah Dimery, Matthew James Emanuel, Ron Christopher Emanuel, Chandra Jeanne Graham, Tracey Michelle Green, Joshua Hammonds, Edward Alfred Henderson, Cassandra Hunt, Kayla Elizabeth Hunt, Ron A. Hunt, Tony Hunt, Tracie Leigh Hunt, Carla Carter Jacobs, Elizabeth Lachelle Jacobs, Heather Jacobs, Sandy Colburn Jacobs, Lisa Carol Jernigan, David English Jones, Rebecca L. Kenney, Amber Jane Kinlaw, Nicole Ivory Kinlaw, Kimberly Dawn Lawing, David Earl Lee, Adrienne Elizabeth Locklear, Barbara Deaonna Locklear, Byron Gable Locklear, Jeffrey Wayne Locklear, Jonathan Ray Locklear, Michelle Kim Locklear, Nakecia Locklear, Terry Blake Locklear, Tracy Lynn Locklear, Aaron Dustin Lowery, Amber Susanne Lowry, Candace Marie Lowry, Robert Paul Mason, Austin L. Maynor, Thomas Mekenzie McCoy, Ryan McGirt, Murray McKeithan, Merita Buie McMillan, Angela Collins Oxendine, Kimberly Hope Phillips, Billy Ray Racz, Shannon Nicole Revels, Kameron P. Richardson, Candace Leigh Sampson, Angelin Engle Santos, Lyndsey Nicole Scott, Gregory Robert Selph, Austin Lamar Sheppard, Terria Phyilena Sinclair, Kris Stanton, Alton Maurice Stephens, John Taylor, Ashley Brooke Thompson, Jason Murphy Townsend, Amy Renee Walters,
  • ROWAN--Cassie Rebecca Siege,
  • RUTHERFORD--Nathan Gregory Dobbins,
  • SCOTLAND--Michelle Anne Albertson, Vondia Yvette Caple, Danielle Nicole Chavis, James Michael Drummond, Marlena Joan Duesler, Nancy King, Mary Elizabeth McRae, Melanie Lisa Oxendine, Sarah Joyce Parker, Rodney Patterson, Sheri Deann Sides, Lew Edward Wagner,
  • VANCE--Christopher Lee Abbott,
  • WAKE--John Thomas Boruff, Toni Marie Champ, Wendy Allison Darwin, Kelly Linn Griffith, Alexander Hall, Shannon Lynne Harrison, Ryan Daniel Jewell, Richard Eugene Linder, Jennifer Elisabeth Mattison, Julia Marie Sheahan, Hong Ngoc Tran, Siporia Rickell Wrighten,
  • WAYNE--Charlie Edward Davis, Adeia Danyelle Winn,
  • CUMBERLAND--Mercedes Yoder,
  • ONSLOW--Lori Beth Proffitt,
  • OUT OF STATE-- Kevin R. Beck, Amanda Faith Black, Lauryn S. Blandford, Daniel Allan Bowers, Stacy Lee Brewer, Angela C. Canon, Arne Danielsen, Kyle J. Devlin, Salyna Dvorovy, Abigail Dawn French, Robert Andrew Jewell, Nicole M. Lyman, Lauren Ann Lingenfelter, Molly Gene Lyman, Alison J. McNamara, William Jeffrey Petty, Nyasia Saturn Rosario, Ryan A. Schulz, Jan Wachsmuth, Kendra P. Wilson.

Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

 
Black Line
 
The University of North Carolina at Pembroke Updated: Wednesday, February 4, 2004
Copyright © 2001-2004 The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
University Newswire
PO Box 1510
Pembroke, NC 28372-1510
Phone: 910.521.6351
Fax: 910.521.6694
Email: scott.bigelow@uncp.edu