Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Monday, June 20, 2005

Spring graduate, honors list announced

Chancellor Allen C. Meadors announced the 2005 spring semester graduate, chancellor's and honors list.

Graduate List | Chancellor's and Honors List


GRADUATE LIST

The following students graduated from The University of North Carolina at Pembroke on May 7, 2005. List is arranged by county.

Bachelor of Arts

  • ALAMANCE--Thomas Odell Mann, Political Science;
  • ANSON--Betsy Myers Herron, American Indian Studies;
  • BLADEN--Sharbara Williams Lacy, Criminal Justice; Meredith Michael Munford, Sociology; Mark Josuf Payne, Criminal Justice;
  • CARTERET--Hannah Beth Harrell, History;
  • COLUMBUS--Dustin Wayne Hinson, Art;
  • CUMBERLAND--Cornelia T. Beck, Art Education (K 12); Tiffany Marie Bedell, English; Sarah Elizabeth Blough, English; Claudia Denise Crawford, English; Kenneth Arthur Creque, Political Science (Public Administration); Tracy Michele Creque, Sociology; Sara Elizabeth Franken, Gabriel Allen Gonzales, Music Education (Instrumental); Criminal Justice; Jamie Marie Griffith, English; Aaron Charod Gunning, Criminal Justice; Deloris C. Jackson, Sociology; Syreeta Marie Jackson, Music Education (Instrumental); Amy Ginger Kulbeth, Music Education (Keyboard & Vocal Performance);Kevin Jay McCollin, History; Amanda Jane Mead, History; Carrie Michele Preston, Sociology; Eduardo Roberto Walters, Art;
  • DUPLIN--Andrea S. Cooper, Sociology;
  • DURHAM--Ashley Elliott Weaver, Criminal Justice;
  • GRANVILLE--Candice Gooch, English; Reynelle Hunter, Criminal Justice; Alfred Quincy Wyche, Sociology;
  • GUILFORD--George Marcell Coates, Sociology; Rebecca Lynn Holston, History;
  • HARNETT--Carson Ray Norris, Criminal Justice;
  • HOKE--Vanessa Lynn Galloway, English; Wendy Michelle McNeill, Criminal Justice; Shawn Ryan, Art;
  • MECKLENBURG--Robert Joseph Berongi, Music; Ivorie Wykeene Hayes, Criminal Justice; Rebecca Purkall, Music; Joshua Forrest Quigg, Art;
  • MOORE--Peta Joan Bivans, History: Social Studies Education; Lachelle Seigi Foxx, Sociology; Michael John McLellan, Criminal Justice; Andrea Jessica Miyagi, Political Science (International Studies); Suzanne Marie Starr, Music Education (Vocal Performance);
  • ONSLOW--Michelle Lynn Hoefer, History;
  • RANDOLPH--Lacinda Ellen Ellison, Sociology;
  • RICHMOND--Miranda C Dawkins, Sociology; Terri Ellerbe, Sociology; Traci Wheeler Fleming, Sociology; Jane H. Layton, History: Social Studies Education; Curt Douglas Locklear, History; Amanda Laine McDonald, Art; Kelly Lynne Parsons, Sociology; Miranda Lane Thrower, Sociology;
  • ROBESON--Brandon Austin Berdeau, History; Tara Jo Blue, American Indian Studies; Ciji Lee Brooks, Sociology; Nicole Locklear Brooks, American Indian Studies; Amanda Jeanne Chambers, English (Theatre Arts); Marie Stephens Chavis, History; Susan Locklear Chavis, Sociology; Deone Chavis Hagen, Sociology; Jessica R. Clark, Art; Monique Deloise Glenn, Sociology; Tara Dial Govan, Sociology; Robert S. Hagen, Sociology; Jessica L. Hammonds, Philosophy & Religion; Jennifer Woodie Hogan, Art; Crystal Gail Jacobs, American Indian Studies; Espadonsa L. Jacobs, Sociology; Alicia Dale Jiles, English; Kimberly Denise Johnson, Sociology; Tyic Renee Leach, Criminal Justice; Beth Locklear, Criminal Justice; Miranda Lynnette Locklear, Sociology; Heather Renea Lowery, English; India Lowry, American Indian Studies; Tara Latrelle McCormick, Sociology; Sabrina Burns Mitchell, Sociology; Angela Collins Oxendine, Art; Rhonda Merritt Quador, History; Kimberly Michelle Robinson, Political Science (Public Administration); Valen Christina Rogers, Sociology; Angelin Engle Santos, Art; Tanya Lokilani Singletary, Sociology; Christina Dale Strickland, American Indian Studies; Kelly Nicole Strickland, Music Education (Vocal Performance); Melonie Strickland, Sociology; Jeremy Wayne Walters, History: Social Studies Education; Helen Marie Warwick, Sociology; Victor Reginald Womack, Sociology;
  • ROCKINGHAM--Norlan W. Graves, Political Science (Pre Law);
  • RUTHERFORD--Nathan Gregory Dobbins, History;
  • SAMPSON--Robert Dwayne Williams, Criminal Justice;
  • SCOTLAND--Wendla Mabe Adams, History; Shonnay Crosland, Sociology; Nancy King, Sociology; Clara Bailey Quick, Sociology; Kelly McPherson Russell, History (Social Studies Education);
  • STANLY--Sarah Jean Andersen, Sociology;
  • STOKES--Jeremy S. Johnson, History;
  • WAKE--Jason Curtis Bentley, Philosophy & Religion; Waco Douglas, Criminal Justice; Rachel Royal Glasson, American Studies; Erica Anne Handon, Sociology; Brandon Knight, Political Science (International Studies); Jennifer Elisabeth Mattison, Art Education (K 12); David William Mead, Criminal Justice;
  • OUT OF STATE--Phillip Gawain Harley, Criminal Justice; Marisa Alejandra Rodriquez, Sociology;

Bachelor of Science

  • BEAUFORT--Jessica Marie Furlough, Health, Physical Education & Recreation;
  • BLADEN--Terry Jerome Autry, Computer Science; Shayla Marche Banner, Biology; Janet Thompson Dove, Social Work; Marianne Nicole Edwards, Psychology; Debbie Thi Hall, Computer Science; Lisa Denise McKoy, Business Administration (Management); Andrea Evon Phillips, Psychology; Andrea Nicole Richardson, Biology; Jamee Ryann Stewart, Elementary Education (K-6); Grace Riggans Whitaker, Psychology;
  • BRUNSWICK--Melinda Beth Laughren, Elementary Education (K 6); Candice Brooke Smith, Elementary Education (K 6);
  • CABARRUS--Tiffany J. Locklear, Elementary Education (K 6);
  • CLEVELAND--Khaleelah Gantt, Social Work;
  • COLUMBUS-- Devoria Keaton Berry, Social Work; Loretta Webb Chavis, Social Work; Karen Leann Elliott, Biology; Jared Heath Housand, Biology; Amanda Gail Jacobs, Biology (Environmental); Natasha Hope Gore, Social Work; Lashawn Graham Grate, Social Work; Karen Denise Johnson, Social Work; Rosa Mary Jordan, Middle Grades Education: Lang Arts; Shawnette Rochelle Roseboro, Business Administration (Management); Kimberly Ransom Watson, Elementary Education (K 6);
  • CUMBERLAND--Lauren M. Ames, Psychology; Marvin Nicholas Andrade, Biology; David Austin Beck, Larry Glen Blanton, Business Management (Administration); Rhonda Ann Blackmon, Birth Kindergarten; Rebecca Louise Blankenship, Biology (Molecular); Tomika Nicole Burks, Nursing; Crystal Grizzard Burnette, Psychology; Elizabeth Ann Butler, Mass Communications (Journalism); Angela C. Canon, Business Administration (Management); Joseph Giovanni Cerro, Business Administration (Management); Tina Prejean Chapman, Elementary Education (K 6);Angela Yvonne Collie, Mass Communications (Public Relations); Karen Black Cooper, Social Work; Kristina McGregor, Elred Education, Psychology; Kelly Michelle Enloe, Elementary Education (K 6); Marian Jeanette Forsberg, Biology; Kathy Marie Frye, Biology (Botany); Michelle Renee Fuentes, Social Work; Beulah Louise Galeener, Business Administration (Management); Ramon Gonzalez, Elementary Education (K 6); Cherece Nicole Grier, Biology (Biomedical); Rachel Christina Gordy, Social Work; Rodney Eugene Gunning, Special Education; Crystal Denise Holston, Mass Communications (Broadcasting); Senel Vurgun Izin, Elementary Education (K 6); Amber C. Jackson, Psychology; Barbara Renee Jacobson, Biology (Zoology); Derrick Anderson Johnson, Special Education (Learning Disabilities); John Paul Jones, Mass Communications (Broadcasting); Venessa Neyon Jones, Business Administration (Marketing); Terrie Taylor Jordan, Reading Education;Daniel Patrick Kelly, Exercise & Sports Science; Wendy Rena Locklear, Birth Kindergarten; Cameron Ashley Loquist, Biology (Biomedical); Debra Ann McLaughlin, Computer Science; Jennifer Brooke Mishue, Elementary Education (K 6); Paige Stephanie Pardue, Elementary Education (K 6); Adria Ann Pontious, Biology: (Biomedical); Ryan Eduardo Rodriguez, Chemistry (Molecular); Rachel Ortiz Serrano, Chemistry (Biomedical); Susan Ramsey Severson, Biology (Biomedical); Christine Lynn Shivy, Business Administration (Management); Eva Marie Sliter, Nursing; Lynette Devoile Sluder, Exercise & Sports Science; Christopher Antwon Tinsley, Biology; Tiffany Nicole Turner, Psychology;
  • DUPLIN--William P. Byrd, Exercise & Sports Science;
  • DURHAM--Jeremy Holman, Psychology;
  • FORSYTH--Mara Sharpe, Biology (Molecular);
  • GASTON--Lantreco Jackson, Health, Physical Education & Recreation; James Ogden McQuage, Mass Communications (Broadcasting);
  • GRAHAM--Ronnie L. Hamilton, Physical Education;
  • GRANVILLE--Stephanie Lynn Cash, Mathematics; Terri Abigail Hall, Mathematics Education;
  • GUILFORD--Amanda Michelle Jeffries, Business Administration (Finance); Robert Douglas McKinney, Business Administration (Management); Samantha Ann Miller, Special Education; Forrest Neal Sizemore, Health, Physical Education and Recreation (Recreation Management/Administration);
  • HARNETT--Russell Todd Luck, Mass Communication (Journalism); Lydia Ruth Manahan, Mathematics Education;
  • HOKE--Yong Chae Choe, Business Administration (Management); Scott Lamont Edwards, Business Management (Administration); Brandy Chenita Jones, Social Work; Gail Cooper Lowery, Nursing; Kaleena Rene McClendon, Chemistry (Biomedical); Jerry McQueen, Business Administration (Management); Christina M. Yamamoto Castillo, Chemistry (Forensic);
  • JOHNSTON--Paul Woodward Worthington, Biology (Environmental);
  • MECKLENBURG--Shamar Terrell Allen, Economics; Julia Katherine Ayers, Mass Communications (Public Relations); Lynn Marie Courtney, Elementary Education (K 6); Recreationo M. Doughty, Psychology; Keon William Kerson, Business Administration (Management); Natalie Ann Niesborella, Exercise & Sport Science;
  • MONTGOMERY--Leslie Paige Cranford, Business Administration (Marketing);
  • MOORE--Candice Fogleman Balloue, Accounting; Bryan Dale Carter, English Education; Jessica Kate Ciokan, Biology (Environmental); Adam Matthew Deese, Business Administration (Management); Carolyn S. Husted, Business Management (Administration);Jeffery Moody, Abby Lynn Pierce, Business Administration (Marketing); Health Physical Education & Recreation (Recreation Management & Administration); Kevin Franklin Whitaker, Business Administration (Management); Kimberly Downing White, Business Administration (Management); Jessica Anne Wilson, Elementary Education (K 6);
  • NEW HANOVER--Mary Ellen Kresse, Exercise & Sports Science;
  • ONSLOW--Lionel Preston Capers, Health Physical Education & Recreation (Recreation Management & Administration); Brandi Charlice Whitaker, Business Administration (Management);
  • PENDER--Robin Joanne Connolly, Mass Communications (Public Relations);
  • POLK--Margery Jane Faulk, Mass Communications (Public Relations);
  • RICHMOND-- James Ian Allred, Mathematics Education; Jacqueline Powell Barnes, Psychology; Richard A. Beck, Science Education; James Richard Clark, Business Administration (Management); Kelly Hinson Coble, Psychology; Tanya Nicole Goodwin, Psychology; Jeffrey K. Gregory, Business Management (Administration); Amanda Lang Hinson, Nursing; Christy Byrd Ingram, Business Administration (Management); Carla Timms James, Business Management (Administration); Cheryl Butler Johnson, Business Administration (Management); Genevieve Lebeau, Business Administration (Marketing); Jessica Lynn, Art Education (Elementary Education);Stacy Nicole Norton, Health Physical Education and Recreation (Recreation Management & Administration); Jodi Nicole Outlaw, Elementary Education (K 6); Sonya Paul Pruitt, Business Administration (Management);
  • ROBESON--Athaleah Duncan Bailey, Psychology; Janna Susanne Barnes, Elementary Education (K 6); Adrian M. Britt, Biology; Derrick Lynn Bullard, Exercise & Sport Science; Carlton Burden, Business Administration (Management); Peggy Jacquelyn Caulder, Art Education;Christopher M. Conner, Mathematics Education; Marissa Dare Cox, Social Work; Lisa Jane Dial, Special Education (Learning Disabilities); Sylvia Turner Dial, Social Work; Torri Lynn Ellis, Business Administration (Management); Jeremy Dwayne Emanuel, Chemistry (Molecular); Monique Shondrelle Ford, Chemistry (Biomedical); Kevin Scott Graham, Health Physical Education & Recreation:(Recreation Management & Administration); Shannon Lynne Harrison, Physical Education (K 12); Julie Pittman Hodges, Elementary Education(K 6); Shawn Hunt, Business Administration (Finance); Jennifer Rebecca Jackson, Biology (Biomedical); Sandy Colburn Jacobs, Exercise & Sport Science; David English Jones, Karen L. Kendall, Reading Education; Business Administration (Management); Cecil Brandon Locklear, Business Administration (Management); Ladonna Leigh Locklear, Birth Kindergarten; Magenta Renata Locklear, Nursing; Penny Sampson Locklear, Elementary Education (K 6); Marciarose P. Long, English Education; Ina Kylene Lowry, Exercise & Sport Science; Monica Mullins, Psychology; Carolyn P. Morgan, Nursing; Gabrielle Neal, Chemistry (Biomedical); Natasha Oris, Chemistry (Biomedical); April Renee Oxendine, Chemistry (Biomedical); Tasha Nicole Oxendine, Social Work; Tina Marie Oxendine, Business Administration (Management); Phyllis Locklear Queen, Business Administration (Management); Rae Don Strickland, Elementary Education (K 6); Sharon Annette Strickland, Biology; Carrie Taylor, Birth Kindergarten; Kizzy L. Thompson, Biology (Biomedical); Thomas Scott Volkman, Art Education; Teresa L. Whitman, Psychology; Kelly G. Wilkins, Nursing;
  • SCOTLAND--Christy Ann Blue, Business Administration (Management); Lora Clark, Business Administration (Management); Jeffrey Todd Coble, Business Administration (Management); Dewanna Little Douglas, Business Administration (Management); Toni Wells Goodwin, Business Management (Administration); James Alexander Grant, Psychology; Laura Humble, Reading Education; Angela Smith Lowery, Business Administration (Management); Sarah Katherine McIntyre, Elementary Education (K 6); Rodney Patterson, Exercise & Sports Science; Brandi Nolen Small, Elementary Education (K 6); Donna Elaine Tapp, Business Administration (Management); Linda Lorraine Tew, Nursing; Brad J. Thomson, Reading Education;
  • STANLY--Cassie Renee Hinson, Exercise & Sports Science;
  • SURRY--Shannon Rae Gentry, Psychology; Kendra Maureen Harris, Mathematics Education;
  • WAKE--Alyson Rose Bernava, Mass Communications (Public Relations); Pero Bule, Business Administration (Finance); Toni Marie Champ, Psychology; Troy Mitchell, Mass Communications (Broadcasting); Heather Nicole Pilgrim, Biology (Biomedical); Michael Scott Smith, Computer Science;
  • WILKES--Joseph Raymond Warenda, Business Administration (Management);
  • YADKIN--Nathan Lee Walls, Mass Communications (Journalism);
  • OUT OF STATE--Brian Andrew Bachner, Chemistry (Forensic); Lee Anthony Crank, Exercise & Sports Science; Abigail Dawn French, Psychology; Longge Gao, Business Management (Administration); Marco Genee, Physical Education; Sascha Goerres, Business Administration (Management); Robert Andrew Jewell, Mass Communications (Public Relations); Thomas Augusto Lindal, Byron Vinton Shelton, Social Work; Exercise & Sport Science; Jessica L. Targ, Biology (Molecular);

Master’s Degrees

  • BLADEN--Mary Buie Harrelson, Public Administration; Troy Cris Harrelson, Public Administration (Health Administration);
  • COLUMBUS--Roy Mark Bridgers, School Administration; Catherine Wright Jones, School Administration;
  • CRAVEN--Kareem Hyman, Public Administration;
  • CUMBERLAND -- Patrick Nelson Abele, School Administration; Tina M. Baker, School Administration; Brenda R. Duarte, Public Administration (Criminal Justice); Patricia Burns Griffin, School Administration; Robin F. Langley, Physical Education; Laurie Anne Maguin, School Counseling;
  • GRANVILLE--Christopher R. Zemalkowski, Public Administration;
  • HARNETT--Andrea N. Royster, Public Administration;
  • ROBESON--Stephen Lance Britt, Public Administration (Criminal Justice); Larry T. Brooks, School Administration; Phoebe M. Chavis Harris, School Administration; Sheri Y. Dial, School Administration; Brian K. Edkins, School Administration; Sherry Ann Hunt, Public Administration; Tosha Kinlaw, Public Administration; Dallas Locklear, School Administration; Misty L. Locklear, Public Administration; Vivian W. Tyndall, School Administration;
  • RICHMOND--Dayle Gleason Bailey, English Education; Mari Westforth, School Administration;
  • SURRY--Ron H. Sutphin Jr., Public Administration;
  • OUT OF STATE--Vickie June Fanaken, Elementary Education; Tonghui Su, Public Administration; Jamaal Vaughn, Public Administration;

Return to Top of Page

---------------------------


CHANCELLOR'S AND HONORS LIST

Chancellor Allen C. Meadors announced the following student have qualified for the Chancellor's and Honors lists during the 2005 spring semester. List is arranged by county.

Chancellor's List | Honors List


Chancellor's List

To qualify for the Chancellor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 15 semester hours.

  • ALEXANDER--Rachel Elizabeth Harbert,
  • AVERY--Julie Michelle Tweed,
  • BLADEN--Kristen Erin Roberts,
  • BRUNSWICK--Kelly D. Tripp,
  • CARTERET--Hannah Beth Harrell,
  • CLEVELAND--Lee Michael Nejberger,
  • COLUMBUS--Jessica Leanne Hammond, Ana Dawn Ivey, Jill Duncan Powell, Emily Lorene Smith, Maranda West Wilkerson,
  • CRAVEN--Jacquelyn Marie Bower, Colleen Catherine Griffiths, Nicholas Alexander Marshall,
  • CUMBERLAND--Lauren M. Ames, Stephanie Ann Baker, Rebecca Louise Blankenship, James Allen Branch, Porcia Denise Brown, Jenny Lynn Bruns, Justin Xavier Carteret, Kenneth Arthur Creque, Danielle Amber Dark, Revia Laverne Davis, Lesley Rae Fowler, Sara Elizabeth Franken, Amanda Lee Gondek, Heather Lynn Gordon, Theresa S. Gray, Jeffrey Gregg Hill, Barbara Renee Jacobson, John Paul Jones, Daniel Patrick Kelly, Jacqueline N. Kerr, Sarah Elizabeth Kistler, Joseph Edward Lemanski, Marquita Nicole Lilly, Jayme Lynn Mahle, Jamie R Mc Call, Benjamin Daniel Mc Lain, Debra Ann Mc Laughlin, Amy Ferrell Morgan, Kimberly Irene Morrison, Amanda Lee Perrin, Adria Ann Pontious, Carrie Michele Preston, Edward Mack Reeder, Rachel Ortiz Serrano, Michael Issac Sharp, Kimberly Ann Shaubach, Ivan Rodrigo Tapia, George Thomas Keys, Kristen Marie Tillis, Susan Kaye Torgerson, Jonathan Michael Waddell, Ashley K Walton, Lisa D White, John Derek Whiting, Jason Andrew Young,
  • GRANVILLE--Candice Gooch,
  • GUILFORD--Toneysha Colynn Amos, Leila Alyce Hicks,
  • HOKE--Jennifer Ann Acosta, Angelica Dial Baker, Brandi Marie Brock, Vanessa Lynn Galloway, Kristen Marie Grimes, Lindsay W. Piersol,
  • LEE--Jamie Marie Eads,
  • MECKLENBURG--Christopher Joseph Culpepper, Sarah Lynette Jennings, Georgianna Aubrey Lassiter, Rachel Rebekah Oke, Rebecca Purkall,
  • MOORE--Darlene Lea Montesanti,
  • NEW HANOVER--Deborah James,
  • ONSLOW--Amanda Lynne Hickey, Sonia Serena Jackson, Vanessa Ann Smart,
  • ORANGE--Misty Dawn Parris,
  • PENDER--Robin Joanne Connolly,
  • POLK--Margery Jane Faulk,
  • RANDOLPH--Benjamin Mark Cole, Rachel Lea Loflin, Brandon Scott Varner,
  • RICHMOND--Eric Andrew Duncan, Terri Ellerbe, Allie K. Elvis, Kimberly Marks Grooms, Jason L. Harris, Genevieve Lebeau, Timothy Robert Stebbins, Ellen Ashleigh Terry, Mark Alan Thompson, Daniel Evan Webb,
  • ROBESON--Maleia Carter Bellamy, Diana Lavone Benefiel, Thomas Richard Biggins, Charlotte Wesla Branch, Heath Ashley Brewer, Robert Alexander Britt, Suzette Renee Bullard, Jana Leigh Caulder, Dezia Jo Chavis, Stephanie Hope Chavis, Dede Chavis Hagen, Jessica R. Clark, Timothy Scott Clark, Benjamin Kyle Collins, Jacob W. Davis, Erica Nicole Dellinger, Matthew Tucker Dial, Bridget Wenonah Dimery, Ron Christopher Emanuel, Amanda Frances Goforth, Dana Wesley Goins, Andrea Gonzaga, Chandra Jeanne Graham, William Arthur Grant, Brittney Lucille Griffin, Jessica Crystal Hasty, William Luke Hickman, Bryan Wayne Howington, Kathryn M. Humphrey, Keosha Celes Hunt, Mark Hunt, Tracie Leigh Hunt, Nicole Jacobs, Krista Rose Lamm, Joyce A. Lewis, Ashley Danielle Locklear, Rocky Alexander Locklear, Aaron Dustin Lowery, Lee Ryan Lowery, Shawna Lowery, Benjamin Joel McMillan, Lauren Amanda Merkel, Michael Wayne Minga, Bradley Parnell, Jessica McNair Reid, Ingrid Lucila Russ, Janet Suzanne Sanford, James Carnell Sibbett, Kathryn Caroline Smith, James M Ullman, Michael Thomas Zindros,
  • ROCKINGHAM--Norlan W. Graves,
  • SAMPSON--Amber Elizabeth Holland,
  • SCOTLAND--Wendla Mabe Adams, Joseph Brandon Barber, Robyn Watson Busko, Erin Rebekah Callahan, Jennifer Marie Carter, Elizabeth Carroll Chavis, Megan Laurel Grimsley, Margaret Barrett Jernigan, Christopher David Mauk, James Spurgeon McMillan, Nathaniel Blaine Mitchell, William Lee Ninnemann, Kari Jean Reynolds, Aimee Elizabeth Seals, David Lynell Townsend,
  • STANLY--Megan Brooke Todd,
  • SURRY--Thomas Jordan Martin,
  • WAKE--Jason Curtis Bentley, Anna Nicole Bunn, Kelly Linn Griffith, Christopher Jordan Sawyer, Hong Ngoc Tran,
  • OUT OF STATE-- Lindsay Marie Bartholf, Lauryn S. Blandford, Natalie Faye Dies, Sascha Goerres, Marisa Alejandra Rodriquez, Erin Saltzman, Kaila J. Spooner, Koral Rebecca Stache, Katherine Leigh Stokes, Mallory Nicole Wegmann, Phillip Gawain Harley, Sarah Laurine Kerns, Christelle Lise Lebeau, Robert Jack Oelslager, Danya Moore Pettaway,


Honor’s List

To qualify for the Honors List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.2 while taking at least 15 semester hours.

  • ALAMANCE--Zachary Edward Bobak, Thomas Odell Mann, James Wyatt Phillips,
  • ANSON--Jenilee Ruth Pike,
  • AVERY--Rocky Graziano Bilotta,
  • BLADEN--Jessica Nicole Ard, Erica Elaine Autry, Amy Lynn Butler, Estella Fatima Johnson, Benjamin Ronald Lee, Emma Catherine McLaughlin,
  • BURKE--Shannon D. McCall,
  • CARTERET--Kendall Ruth Lewis,
  • CASHWELL--Terry Allen Carter,
  • CHATHAM--Nina Lynn Eaddy, Alicia Brooke Hill, Yuk Hei Yung,
  • CHOWAN--Ashley Christina Brown,
  • COLUMBUS--Jarrod Kelly Britt, Alma Cynthia Graham, Stephanie Heather Hammond, Jamie Nicole Hardee, April Rosanna Harper, Henry McNeill Martin,
  • CRAVEN--Craig Darnell Wilson,
  • CUMBERLAND--Julie Robertson Acosta, Amanda D. Arial, Jason Michael Arnett, Jacques Philippe Arrieux, Jeshannah Ayala, Toni Yvonne Barreto, Jennifer Ann Berenics, James Ryan Blackwell, Jonathan Cory Capps, Angela Yvonne Collie, Adrienne Marlene Evans, Marian Jeanette Forsberg, Jessica Ann Gillis, Simonee C. Gonzalez, Henry Justin Hall, Kenneth M. Hall, Roger Jerrod Hatfield, Matthew Wayne Ivey, Ryan C Jenkins, Ryan Nicholas Kelly, Shannon Leah Kirschenheiter, Siew Yen Kwoh, Koral Janeice Lacy, Cameron Ashley Loquist, Cenca Olivia Lord, Katherine Louise Montgomery, Nicole Marie McDonald, Jennifer Nunez, Jessica Marie Ortiz Carrero, Vanessa N. Pettigrew, Megan A. Phillips, Jeanne Hall Rea, Daniel Kevin Revels, Timothy D. Rickman, Ryan Eduardo Rodriguez, Lauren Elaine Scroggins, Sara Marie Sippy, Jonathan James Slottje, Angela Lynn Smith, Jason Lamar Smith, Leigha A. Stackpole, Andrew Frank Stewart, John M. Strother, Samuel Franklin Swick, Amy Taffe, Natasha Tajman, Kimiko Faye Thomas, Nicole Marie Thorp, Amanda Nicole Titus, Ronda K. Walton, Melvin Tyree Woodland, Adriana Carolina Yanez, Mercedes Yoder,
  • DAVIE--Lauren Hope Stauffer,
  • DUPLIN--Amy Lois Hayes,
  • DURHAM--David Anthony Blake, Megan Lindsey Hobbs, Morgan Tracie Lucas,
  • FORSYTH--Sara Beth Lane, Mara Sharpe, Jenny Leigh White,
  • GUILFORD--Rebecca Lynn Holston, Casey Lauren Newsome, Ciara Nicole Patterson, Jacquelyn Louise Scott, Kristen Ivey Sharpe, Forrest Neal Sizemore, Clarisse Nicole Wilson,
  • HALIFAX--Kevin Maurice Sledge,
  • HARNETT--Paul Kenneth Songalewski,
  • HOKE--Allison Plato Belcher, Agnes Ursula Fleming, Peggy Lilian Flynn, Lisa Diane Misenheimer,
  • JOHNSTON--Lawrence Elling Daniel,
  • LEE--Christina Brooks Woodruff,
  • MADISON--Matthew Levi Anglin,
  • MECKLENBURG--Amy Hutton, Josiah Tovar Jackson, Ryan Michael Kelly, Natalie Ann Niesborella, Rebekah Lee Niesborella, Ashley Elizabeth Patterson, Gregory Author Reid, Jader Ulises Rodriguez,
  • MONTGOMERY--Ashley Christina Williams,
  • MOORE--Sara Renee Crandall, Mark Simeon Cummings, Sherri Lynn Moore, Stephanie Nicole Russell, Ian Michael Siler,
  • NASH--Hillary Leigh Helms,
  • NEW HANOVER--Stephanie Martin Brown, Dale Craig Funderburk, Mary Ellen Kresse,
  • ONSLOW--Kelly Jones, Jennifer Ann Odum, Simonae Christina Taylor,
  • ORANGE--Ebony Nichole Goins, Marva Alexandra Norwood, Benjamin Fitzgerald Williams,
  • PENDER--Janet Maria Whitley,
  • RICHMOND--Victoria J. Burleson, Abbie Lorraine Lundy, Amanda Laine McDonald, Allison Bridget McRae, Michele King Pryce, Jennifer Elizabeth Trexler,
  • ROBESON--Tiffany Nicole Alford, Yolanda Lafera Alford, Anita J. Barnes, Collins Blair Baxley, Joshua David Bell, Kenissa L. Bird, Nena Oxendine Blue, Bridget Bullock, James L. Callahan, Joshua Blake Campbell, Amanda Jeanne Chambers, Courtney Nicole Chavis, Elliott Burton Chavis, Richard W. Cole, Shaun Michael Deese, Jeremy Demery, Iris Darlene Derrick, Deidra S. Dial, Tammy L. Ellenburg, Quinn West Godwin, Amy Lynn Griffin, Annette Lynn Hagans, Jamie Locklear Hall, Amie Shanea Hammonds, Rachael Ann Harrigan, Akhil Sadanand Hegde, Elizabeth Sue Hoover, Heather Danelle Hunt, Jamee Atkins Hunt, Gary Keith Inman, Georgia Painter Ivie, Anita Nicole Jacobs, Heather Jacobs, Alisha Kelana Johnson, Sarah Gail Johnson, David Earl Lee, Ashley Marie Locklear, Byron Gable Locklear, Cecil Brandon Locklear, Eric Lee Lofton, Fallon Lynn Lowery, Lindsey Rena Lowry, Kenneth J. Maidene, Michelle Violet Mathis, Bobbi Ann Maynor, Ashley Laine McLamb, Billy Ray Racz, Fredena Lynde Revels, Kameron P. Richardson, Angelin Engle Santos, Gregory Robert Selph, Austin Lamar Sheppard, Crystal Roe Sommers, Leslie Carol Taylor, Sarah Elizabeth Taylor, Amy Renee Walters, Hattena Worriax,
  • ROCKINGHAM--Cortney Laine Albert,
  • SAMPSON--Jimmie Maurice Peterson, Renotta Marie Peterson,
  • SCOTLAND--John Scott Ammons, Jenni Luann Blackwell, Lana Elizabeth Boone, Tessa Bana Cacharro, Amanda Colleen Callahan, Danielle Nicole Chavis, Richard L. Clancy, Sabrina Deann Corona, Michael Wayne Hatcher, Edna Smith Haywood, Jin Ping Lin, Ashley Danielle Locklear, Brian B. McMullen, Ashley Dawn Moore, Melanie Lisa Oxendine, Rodney Patterson, Belinda Faith Smith, Kiana Lavonda Taylor, Sarah Nicole Tindall,
  • SURRY--Shannon Rae Gentry,
  • UNION--Robert Christopher Helms, Amanda Leigh Merry,
  • VANCE--Christopher Lee Abbott,
  • WAKE--Avery Peoples Croteau, Wesley Brian Gibbs, Rachel Royal Glasson, Erin Elizabeth Guinn, Matthew Irving Heckel, Chad Everett Jones, Thomas Earl Jones, Ashley Nicole Mc Dowell, Laura Michelle McLean, Chika Eunice Okonkwo, Daniel Roy Schweigert.
  • OUT OF STATE--Arne Danielsen, James Edward Flowers, Jamia N. Gaines Paige, Jeriah Scott Griswold, Sarah Elaine Harrison, Stephanie R. Johnson, Arthur Mellors, Evan Jerel Saleeby, Jose F. Sanchez, Natasha Lynn Stotler, Jessica L. TargKelly Erin Parker, Ryan R. Regan, Amanda Leigh Westphal, Neldon Reese Wilde

Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000