Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Monday, January 31, 2005

UNCP graduates announced

This is the list of UNC Pembroke graduates from the Winter Commencement, December 11, 2005.

Bachelor of Arts

  • ALAMANCE--Jessica Lynn McArdell,
  • ANSON--Lyndsey Spencer Myers, Melody Lashan Willoughby,
  • BEAUFORT--Brandi Faye Cutler,
  • BLADEN--Jaime Lynn Clark, Lydia D. Lewis, Heather Michelle White, Kelly Hester White,
  • CASHWELL--Julie M. Smith, English,
  • COLUMBUS--Edna Joann Bailey, Rachel Michelle Chauncey, Taneisha Montique Epps, George Patrick Nolan, Juie Rattley, Mary Blue Savage,
  • CUMBERLAND--Christine Noelle Arterburn, Lorie Marie Barbee, Amanda Lee Dew, Pamela L Fernandez, Jeremy James Glasson, Angela Lynn Harris, Candice Faye Hedgepeth, Pilar Jene Joyner, Ligeia Massenberg, Michael William Pruitt, Tabitha Ann Redding, Daniel Reyes, Claire Amelia Secrist, Elizabeth Ann Vasquez,
  • DURHAM--Adam Thomas Clark,
  • FORSYTH--Richard G. Leak,
  • HOKE--Ragen N. Jones,
  • IREDELL--Jennifer Lyn Sechler,
  • LEE--Crystal L. Womack,
  • MECKLENBURG--Rashonda Hollingsworth,
  • MOORE--Langdon Dowd Caddell,
  • NEW HANOVER--Cara Ann Glick,
  • ONSLOW--Lewis T. Polley,
  • RICHMOND--Tara Smith Allen, Barbara S. Bingham, Jerry W. Bittle, Jamie Olivia Campbell, Stacy Bryant Graves, Mary Noble Kidd, Amanda C. Probst, Precious Stokes,
  • ROBESON--Charlette Barnes, Samuel Dixon Britt, Subrennia Hagans Brooks, Glenda J. Burnett, Kendra Elaine Cossairt, Jennifer McKoy Ferguson, Tracey Michelle Green, Ashley M. Grier, Victoria Lee Hammonds, Brian Lee Hardin, Alexis W. Locklear, Edward A. Locklear, Jimmy Locklear, Joel Garth Locklear, Jonathan Locklear, Michael Paul Lowery, Amanda Marie Oxendine, Wilena A. Revels, Judson Lee Sanders, Ashleigh Marie Sanderson, Darline D. Scott, Sonya Janson Sweitzer,
  • SCOTLAND--Nathaniel Bartley Cox, Nathan Graham, Gregory Reddin Icard, Elizabeth H. Jones, Cornelia Rene McEachin, Carl Lindsey McLaurin, Michael Dean Simmons,
  • WAKE--Jennifer Louise Coleman, Christopher A. Dunaway, Joel Christopher Lipscomb,
  • INTERNATIONAL--Graeme Little, Rafael Parra Roman and Christina Anne Whittaker.

Bachelor of Music

  • CUMBERLAND--Carlos M. Tyson,
  • MONTGOMERY--Timothy David Parsons and
  • RICHMOND--Thomas Michael Stovall.

Bachelor of Science

  • ANSON--Helen C. Kelly, Vancine Sturdivant,
  • BLADEN--John Cameron Allen, Christy Lynn Hood, Lynda Porter King, Tiffany Blair Lassiter, Kimberlee Sherritta Leach, Travis M. Pait, Mary Smith Shaw, Edward Scott Walters,
  • BRUNSWICK--Ramsey Farid Arram,
  • CARTERET--Calvin Dale Webster,
  • CHATHAM--James Stuart Armstrong,
  • COLUMBUS--Ian Patrick Callahan, John Patrick Harrison, Linda Freeman Ingraham, Stephanie Diane Long, Melissa Gail Millican, Trina Osborne Rising, Rebecca Faye Skinner, Ila Lee Wright, Jamie Young,
  • CUMBERLAND--Sarah Anne Bailey, Thomas David Bishop, Cassandra Gray Blackard, Allison Marie Buckley, Jena Melissa Bumb, Stephanie Michelle Burns, Leah Howard Burpee, April Michelle Caudill, Christopher Darrel Durant, Lea Danielle Finfera, Joshua Ray Johnson, Kristina Adara Jones, Hilca Rosario Lewis, Derek Thomas Luttrell, Joshua J. May, Jennifer Lee McNeill, Gary Lewis McQueen, Melissa Jean Moore, Susan M. Scearce, Donna Marie Shifflette, Avril King Smith, Marilyn J. Vick, Moshica Renee Wallace,
  • DAVIE--Alesia Michelle Dillard,
  • DURHAM--Adam M. Grossman,
  • GASTON--Caitlyn Michele Kiedaisch,
  • GUILFORD--Lauren Lee Bell, Jessica Louise Days,
  • HARNETT--Eulalia Cerila Barajas,
  • HENDERSON--William Chadwick Barber,
  • HOKE--Carey McNeill Barez, Tonya Neal Cummings, Rebecca F. Dearing, Clifford Johnson McNeill, Coral Nichole Mortell, Emelda Zuschlag,
  • JOHNSTON--Jamie Patricia Connerton, Dana Jean Evans, Jennifer Kay Hicks, Jami Allison Rains,
  • LEE--Roberto Montero Arellano, Nathan Alan Lusk, Sarah Elizabeth McDaniel, Jesse J. Wilson,
  • MECKLENBURG--Tara Suzanne Bishop, Kirsten Cecelia Johnson, Emily Dare Johnston,
  • MOORE--Nell E. Allen, Ricky Jay Baker, Tanya Renee Caulk, Rachel Adorno Hernandez, Julie Elizabeth Holloway, Eboni Cooper Patterson, Peter Samuel Pizzo,
  • Out of State--Rabin Aryal, Sosna Assegdew Gedlu, Tisha Yarnell Douglas, Miranda Wendell Griggs, Nicholas Mathew Henderson, Camesha Lightbourne, Jamal Rolle, Keith Edward Schleper, Yvonne Elizabeth Schoolfield,
  • ORANGE--Rex Lee Willoughby,
  • RANDOLPH--Stacey Lynette Bumgarner,
  • RICHMOND--Wesley Ryan Allen, Joey Daniel Bennett, Laura Howell, Jules Gilbert Huguelet, Mamie C. Le Grand, Benny Jackson Leviner, Leigh England Leviner, Jennifer Leigh Lovin, Gretchen Meredith Story, Michael Tyrone Swinney, Emily Shepherd Tucker, Cathy Yvette Wallace,
  • ROBESON--Betty Lois Brayboy, Cynthia Brewer, Heather Nicole Brock, Brooke Ainsley Bullard, Rowena Marca Bullard, Waynnettah Chavis, Deloris Cox, Alexander Joe Creammer, Karen Kay Deese, Hearold Devon Dial, Debbie Blue Emanuel, James Franklin Evans, Lakisha Nicole Hamilton, Jennifer C. Hammonds, Kisua Ladell Haywood, Curtis Martell Henderson, Monica Lane Houser, Chad Elvington Hunt, Frances Ann Hunt, Heather Sharay Hunt, Tammy Lynn Hunt, Cherella Hope Jones, Kristi Sue Jones, Lynn Jones, Tierra Lynette Kaiser, Latanya Renea Keels, Rebecca L. Kenney, Christopher Kinlaw, Carrie Leigh Lewis, Crystal Elaine Little, Christina Locklear, Donna Lynn Locklear, Kristin Alan Locklear, Mark Lee Locklear, Natalie P. Locklear, Pamela Louise Locklear, Stuart R. Locklear, Jonathan Stewart Lovette, Nakisha Cole Lowery, Kyle Lowry Malcolm, Austin L. Maynor, Ryan McGirt, Duncan S. McMillan, Toscha Marie Peyton, Tina Louise Ray, Ronnie Lee Rising, Bonnie M. Rogers, Eryn Kelli Sanderson, Angelie Engle Santos, Sandra Louise Smith, Ashley Brooke Thompson, Mike Timothy Underwood, Lisa Kim Wright, Lisa Renee Yax,
  • RUTHERFORD--David Landon Kernodle,
  • SAMPSON--Jeremy Duane Johnson, Timothy Thomas Owens,
  • SCOTLAND--Maryam Afjeh Amiri, Carol Lee Blue, Anne Marie Britt, Tabitha Chavis, Rhonda R. Cox, Johnnie Paul Fowler, Christine Marie George, Tracey Stanton Gibson, Carey Garrigus Haslip, Michael Anthony Johnson, April Georgina Knopp, Janet Lynn McClellan, Kimberly Ida Poe, Tammy Outlaw Polk, Adam Eric Romaine, Cheryl Gwen Stubbs,
  • WAKE--Morgan Danielle Evans, Chris Joseph Nicolini and Ryan Dean Tingle.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  • COLUMBUS--Amy Renae Purser,
  • ROBESON--Laurel Rogers Hodges, Allison Locklear Lowry, Sandra Collins Tramel and
  • SCOTLAND--Andrea Sanderson Fields

Bachelor of Social Work

  • BLADEN--Haywood Oliver,
  • COLUMBUS--Laura Lynn McCarthy,
  • CUMBERLAND--Michael Washington, Theresa Danetta Washington, Debra N. Williams,
  • MOORE--Carlene R. Refino,
  • RICHMOND--Jennifer Rae Duncan,
  • ROBESON--Frances Mclean Barnett, Alicia Locklear Brayboy, Kizzy Lajuan Campbell, Cindy Elizabeth Edwards, Lena Ann Felts, Janice Blue Goolsby, Eboni Janelle Guions, Danelle Locklear, Ryan H. Locklear and
  • SCOTLAND--Cynthia Johnson Baldwin.

Master of Arts

  • ANSON--John William Martin,
  • BLADEN--Robert Anthony Mazur,
  • CHATHAM--Melody Dark,
  • COLUMBUS--Rachel Beth Meares,
  • CUMBERLAND--Valerie Roberts Bell, Jacqueline Marie Dodge, William Charles Hause Jr., Anna E. Simpler,
  • MOORE--Ina Rynet Oxendine, Nathanael Branson Woodward,
  • NEW HANOVER--Anita Kay Mcmahan,
  • RICHMOND--Edward L. McDonald,
  • ROBESON--Vanessa Locklear Chavis, Mark Anthony Morris, Mark Jason Schwarze,
  • SCOTLAND--James Everett Walters, Charles James Wentz and
  • WAKE--Brent T. Smith.

Master of Arts in Education

  • CHATHAM--Emily Michelle Brady,
  • CUMBERLAND--Jennifer Lynn Simeone,
  • LEE--Cindy C. Davis,
  • MOORE--Crystal D. Bonville, Heidi Williams Brown, Miranda Lea Brown, Sandra Smith Burns, Mary Anna Carrington, Cynthia Sikes Davis, Margaret Elizabeth Demolet, Stacie Dorlene Dunn, Karen Darlene Greene, Bethany Ann Himber, Sarah Naomi Holden, Clarkie Ann Hussey, April Rae Lee, Michelle Comer Lester, Donna R. Love,; Karen Bond McCulloch, Tracy Crumpler Merchant, Marilyn Sherrill Morrison, Jennifer Shae Reynolds, Crystal Smith Vaughn, Tammy Michelle Wilkins, Elizabeth M. Wilson,
  • RICHMOND--Diania L. Mirian,
  • ROBESON--Sylvia Locklear Averette, Sheral Anitras Davis, Jerry Wayne Lawson, Ashley M. Walker and
  • SCOTLAND--Kachina Quick

Master of Business Administration

  • BLADEN--Milton Johnnie Marshburn,
  • MOORE--David R. Depiazza,
  • ROBESON--Stephen M. Avant and Alisha Blackmon.

Master of Public Administration

  • CUMBERLAND--Michael David Hawkins, Jamie Baker Smith,
  • RICHMOND--Lauren B. Dunn,
  • ROBESON--Mickey Joe Biggs, Gautam Nayer,
  • SCOTLAND--Bethany Edward Alsobrook and
  • INTERNATIONAL--Lan Cui, Jiang He, Yanqiu Wang, Gang Wu

Master of School Administration

  • BLADEN--Milinda Grenard,
  • COLUMBUS--Harold Bellamy, Robert Lang Kinlaw, Kathy Waddell Lewis, Jeffrey Dale Spivey,
  • CUMBERLAND--Cynthia Eletta Bell,
  • HARNETT--Glenda Jones,
  • HOKE--Phyllis Ann Smith, Natasha Doby Villines,
  • LEE--Patrick Daniel McCracken, Doris Ann Tysinger, Raymond Mark West, Gary Scott Wicker, Joan Allgood Wicker,
  • MOORE--Lewis Absher, Glenn Kevin Allen, Sara Elizabeth Bigley, Dale Andrew Buie, Rosemarie Hennings Cooper, Laura S. Dendy?Weaver, Pamela H. Francisco, Donna Hendricks Gephart, Richard Mel Johnson, Phyllis H. Lambert, Timothy Charles Nocton, Joseph Anthony Patterson, Kristin Leigh Szydlek,
  • RICHMOND--Michael Ray Campbell, Ronda H. Hatcher,
  • ROBESON--Melissa Leggette Flowers and
  • SAMPSON--Vanessa Renee Brown, Jeana Moore and Shirley Melinda Williams.

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000