Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Friday, August 18, 2006

UNCP announces Chancellor’s, Honors lists

Here is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2006 spring semester.

Chancellor's List | Honor's List


Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Chancellor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 or better (out of 4.0) while taking at least 15 semester hours.

  • ALAMANCE--James Wyatt Phillips,
  • ALEXANDER--Rachel Elizabeth Harbert,
  • ANSON--Lisa Marie Walters,
  • BLADEN--Jamie Leigh Sykes,
  • CALDWELL--Gwynn William Little, Terri A. Rorke,
  • CHATHAM--Alicia Brooke Hill,
  • COLUMBUS--Jarrod Kelly Britt, Stephanie Heather Hammond, Charlyne A. Jacobs, Alyssa Hope Johnson, Tanya Cox Martinez, William Jordan McPherson, Brandy Kaylynn Powell, Tinisha Roshee Shaw,
  • CRAVEN--Sarah A. Day, Nicholas Alexander Marshall,
  • CUMBERLAND--Jennifer Ann Berenics, Chelsea Marie Bowman, Porcia Denise Brown, Merrion E. Brumfield, Maryorie Johnson Colon, Teresa M. Combs, Tiffany A. Corley, James David Crow, Bradley Thomas Eidschun, Heather Marie Flanagin, Ray Hamilton Gerard, Leslie M. Godsey, Joshua Ryan Gow, Jason F. Grimes, Henry Justin Hall, Roger Jerrod Hatfield,Brandi Nicole Hill, Rosa E. Howell, Matthew Wayne Ivey, Daniel Patrick Kelly, Sean Matthew Kelly, Siew Yen Kwoh, Katiuska F Laureano, Joseph Edward Lemanski, Jamie R. McCall, Michael J. Messick Jr., Katherine Louise Montgomery, Jennifer Nunez, Fergal James O’Reilly, Jessica Marie Ortiz Carrero, Amanda Lee Perrin, Vanessa N. Pettigrew, Megan A. Phillips, Andrew A. Potts, Michael Issac Sharp, Angela Lynn Smith, Clayton Anthony Smith, James F. Smith, Leah Renee Stanley, Andrew Frank Stewart, Ivan Rodrigo Tapia, Kimiko Faye Thomas, Joshua David Thompson, Kristen Marie Tillis, Amanda Nicole Titus, Grace Lee Yusckat,
  • DUPLIN--Dominique Demetria Newkirk,
  • FORSYTH--Sara Beth Lane,
  • GRAHAM--Jonathon Moore,
  • GUILFORD--Toneysha Colynn Amos,
  • HOKE--Leslie S. Bailey, Ashley Lynne Davis, Jennifer Rose Tulloh, James Andrew Wilson, Waverly Glover Wiseman,
  • JOHNSTON--Jose D. Garcia,
  • LEE--Jamie Marie Eads,
  • MECKLENBURG--Terry L. Burnett, Bineyam T. Kassahun, Rebekah Lee Niesborella, Rachel Rebekah Oke, Susan Elizabeth Walley, Anitra Deveyondae Williams,
  • MOORE--Kimberly Dawn Fielder Jones, Darlene Lea Montesanti, Danielle Alina Peters, April D. Wood,
  • NEW HANOVER--Brandy L. Somers,
  • ONSLOW--Kelly Jones, Travis Leon Marshall, Vanessa Ann Smart,
  • PENDER--Sally Loraine Smith,
  • RANDOLPH--Rachel Lea Loflin,
  • RICHMOND--Victoria J. Burleson, Kimberly Marks Grooms, Ellen Grace Michels, John R. Schrenker,
  • ROBESON--Michael Cruz Acosta, Collins Blair Baxley, Diana Lavone Benefiel, Robert Alexander Britt, Katrice Efia Brunson, Mary B. Butler, Jana Leigh Caulder, Cindy A. Clemmer, Benjamin Kyle Collins, Chelsea L. Collins, Jacob W. Davis, Erica Nicole Dellinger, Matthew Tucker Dial, Bridget Wenonah Dimery, Melissa K. Evans, Brittney Lucille Griffin, Yvette L. Harris, William Luke Hickman, Marisa Feliz Hopper, Bryan Wayne Howington, Jamee Atkins Hunt, Keosha Celes Hunt, Anita Nicole Jacobs, Sarah Gail Johnson, Traci Carol Johnson, Kimberli Lyn Jones, Colissia Lynn Locklear, Krystal Renee Locklear, Robbie G. Locklear, Shalasha Locklear, Lee Ryan Lowery, Madaline McDougal, Ashley Laine McLamb, Benjamin Joel McMillan, Latasha Elizabeth Oxendine, Tracie D. Oxendine, Bradley Parnell, Lee Ann Porritt, Kellan Suzanne Reese, Angela Dawn Russell, Siiri Sibbett, Kathryn Caroline Smith, Steven Wayne Stone, Dana Strickland, Elizabeth Millard Thorsten, Adam Garret Walters, Amy Renee Walters, Michael Thomas Zindros,
  • SAMPSON--Kristina Brooke Autry, Amber Elizabeth Holland,
  • SCOTLAND--Jenni Luann Blackwell, Megan Laurel Grimsley, Cherryl H Joseph, Christopher David Mauk, Alison Butler McCormick, Ashley Dawn Moore, Kari Jean Reynolds, Kristianne Norma Sinclair, Belinda Faith Smith, David Lynell Townsend, Eric Daniel Williamson,
  • STANLY--Mark Maurice Schulman, Megan Brooke Todd,
  • SURRY--Steven T. Grueshaber,
  • TRANSYLVANIA--Amy C. Avirett,
  • WAKE--Saul Abarca, David Chimobi Amadi, John Thomas Boruff, Wesley Brian Gibbs, Kelly Linn Griffith, Rachelle Michelle Milbank, Randall Barret Otto,
  • WATAUGA--James Paul Greene,
  • YADKIN--Jeremy Benjamin Page, 
  • OUT OF STATE-- Qahtan Alsaidi, Lindsay Marie Bartholf, Rebecca Dawn Brown, Su Chen, Natalie Faye Dies, Sarah Laurine Gullet, Jamia N. Gaines Paige, Jeriah Scott Griswold, Wei Hong, Christelle Lise Lebeau, Arthur Mellors, Tremonisha Miller, Kelly Erin Parker, Melissa M. Pratt, Erin Brooke Rowley, Jokaren Schmidt, Krista Shirley, Kristin Ashley Vaughan, Mallory Nicole Wegmann, Tiffany Allison Wright, Zheng Wu.


Honor’s List

To qualify for the Honors List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.2 or better while taking at least 15 semester hours.

  • BERTIE--Justin Garrett Byrum,
  • BLADEN--Jessica Nicole Ard, Anita Burden,
  • BRUNSWICK--Aaron Scott Perkins, Kimberly A. Robbins,
  • BURKE--Shannon D. McCall,
  • CABARRUS--Dannelle Elise Stanback,
  • CARTERET--Jane M. Willer,
  • CASHWELL--Terry Allen Carter,
  • COLUMBUS--Montana G Andrews, Iesha S Bell, Natalie Helen Caines, Brandon Jamar Campbell, Jamie Nicole Hardee, Amy M. Hardin, Jill Duncan Powell, Victoria Lynn Singletary, Lakaii Shavon Weathers,
  • CRAVEN--Mychal K. Shelton, Craig Darnell Wilson,
  • CUMBERLAND--Laura Bernice Anthony, Amanda D. Arial, Kristina Ann Autry, Lydell J. Baines, Thomas Warren Baker, Bethanie Ann Bean, Billy Wayne Blackmon, Ashley D. Bowman, Lesley Dyane Bowser, Jillian Noel Brady, Laura Ann Bridges, Melissa Rhynes Brock, Mary Leeanne Creech, William D. Crockett, Hannah Lee Darden, Nancy Thomas Davis, David Estrada, Sabrina E. Fletcher, Sarah Melissa Franks, Bonnie S. Gardner, Amanda Lee Gondek, Wendy Lee Hall, Philip Matthew Hight, Jeffrey Gregg Hill, Angelica C. Horne, George Thomas Keys, Angela Diane Lee, Taisha Shanee Lee, Sarah Marie Leonard, Cenca Olivia Lord, Janet Colleen Maitlen, Justin Craig Matthews, Joel C. Mayo, Brittany Renee Mayr, Jentrie Brooke McDavid, Sydney Amanda McLain, Andrea Lynn Morgan, Kristina Ann Mumma, Ashley C. Person, Valerie Marie Poole, Amanda R. Porter, Elena C. Potts, Megan Brigid Quinlan, Linda Robb, Samantha K. Schrock, Megan Elizabeth Schultingkemper, Morgan Elaine Schultingkemper, Luke Andrew Shoulders, Jonathan James Slottje, Stacie Lynn Spencer, Keri Bailey Steenrod, John M. Strother, Natasha Tajman, Eduardo Torres, Anke P. Turner, Ashley K. Walton, Leroy L. Yoder,
  • DAVIDSON--Elizabeth Anne Linville,
  • DURHAM--Beaullah F. Chanakira, Kristy M. Clark, Daniel Dallas Henry, Marcus Deshawn McNair, Meredith Diana Sherron,
  • FORSYTH--Cindy Carolina Sequeira, Darcel F. Walker,
  • GRAHAM--Jason Ryan Huff,
  • GRANVILLE--Benjamin Richard Frolo,
  • GUILFORD--Ronald S. Carter, Amber Nicole Creason, Stephen John Voss, Clarisse Nicole Wilson,
  • HARNETT--Matt Thomas Slaughter,
  • HAYWOOD--Isaac Richard Hannah,
  • HOKE--Jessica April Bernier, Cindy M. Edwin, Grant Miller Karshner, Lisa Diane Michno, Charlotte Suzette Monroe, Ashley M. Regan, Gabrielle M. Patrick,
  • IREDELL--Sarah Jessica Wolfe,
  • JOHNSTON--Lauren Katherine Allen, Anna Loraine Boyette, Rebecca L. Capps, Lawrence Elling Daniel, Aleisha Ann Pittman, John Lee Thompson, Melissa S. Wilson,
  • LEE--Ronald Dowdy Jr., Andrew Franklin Gore,
  • MADISON--Matthew Levi Anglin,
  • MECKLENBURG--Janee Richelle Chisolm, Deahna T. Crocker, Christopher Joseph Culpepper, Heather Nicole Godwin, Joshua Andrew Lutkus, Sharelle Latrice Munn, Gregory Author Reid, Hannah H. Sprinkle, Victoria Marie Willis, Ines Yagi,
  • MOORE--Mark Simeon Cummings, Ariadne T. Degarr, Richard Blaine Dull, Jason Edward Dunahoo, Brittany Marie Edwards, Keilah Shemicka McLeod, Stephanie Nicole Russell, Frank Paul Zaccherio,
  • NEW HANOVER--Stephanie Martin Brown, James Leddy Campbell, Donika Raychelle Nixon, Ian S. Ray,
  • ONSLOW--Amanda Lynne Hickey, Amanda Jo Swinton,
  • ORANGE--Ebony Nichole Goins, Russell Randolf Scott,
  • PERSON--Angel L. Croswell,
  • PITT--Beverly Marie Heins, Raymond Lamont Pearson,
  • POLK--Adam K. Fenwick,
  • RANDOLPH--Joshua D. Abernethy, Chandra L. Glotzbach, Claudia Dawn Miller,
  • RICHMOND--Melisa Myers Butler, Roger Elias Campbell, Tierra Latoya Carpenter, Corinna Elizabeth Coble, Angineek Ward Dick, Amelia S. Douglas, Jessica K. Hayes, Tonya Ellen Hill, Tara B. Lassiter, John D. Linton, Stephanie Nicole Loftus, Melanie Rose Shaver, Mark Alan Thompson, Daniel Evan Webb,
  • ROBESON--Tiffany Nicole Alford, Andrea Carrie Anderson, Joanna Carol Aten, Amanda Reeves Bartley, Joshua David Bell, Matthew Brandon Blue, Suzette Renee Bullard, Joshua Blake Campbell, Dezia Jo Chavis, James Ryan Chavis, Justin Lee Chavis, Sonya Marie Chavis, Candace M. Deese, James Travin Deese, Jeremy Demery, Nikki Demery, Kimberly Renee Dudney, Cecilia Wright Ellerbe, Latoria Fulmer, Jarrett A. Graham, William Arthur Grant, Amy Lynn Griffin, Jessica Layton Hair, Christy Hammonds, Victoria Lynn Hester, Ashlee Dawn Hunt, Bruce Hunt, Shani Victoria Hunt, Joshua Andrew James, Robert James Kelley, Sara E. Kerns, Amanda Marie Locklear, Ashley Danielle Locklear, Ashley Marie Locklear, Deidra C. Locklear, Johnnie Locklear, Kayla Locklear, Kimberly Rose Locklear, Matthew Locklear, Melissa Onate Locklear, Rocky Alexander Locklear, Rudy T. Locklear, Tiffany Michelle Locklear, Whitney Beth Locklear, Ava Lynn Lowery, Dwayne Massey, Demisa Tyreese McCallum, Thomas Mekenzie McCoy, Erica Kay McGirt, Kayla Renee McLean, Hannah Fae Moore, Stacie Danette Nutting, Donald Ray Oxendine, Laura Kay Oxendine, Marcus G. Oxendine, Penny Locklear Oxendine, Kristen Renee Parker, Shirquaila Amejia Roberts, Ashley Nicole Russell, Candace Leigh Sampson, James Carnell Sibbett, Misty Dawn Singletary, Tala Parsons Smith, Kevin Berry Stewart, Sarah Elizabeth Taylor, Leslie Charles Thompson, Meredith Paige Thornhill, Brent Mitchell Tyler, Tanya Brooks Velazquez, Melanie Leigh Williamson, Curtis Bryan Woods, Don M. Woods,
  • ROWAN--Quinta S. Ellis,
  • RUTHERFORD--Adam Y. Dedmon,
  • SAMPSON--Jessica L Conway, Jennifer Lynn Howell,
  • SCOTLAND--Joseph Brandon Barber, Ashley Elizabeth Davis, Tiffeny Rose Fields, Christopher William Frease, Robbie Daniel Giddens, Erin Elizabeth Guinn, Kevin Hunt, Heather Hunt Kennedy, William Lee Ninnemann,
  • STANLY--Wesley Kent Bowers, Stefanie Michelle Kinney,
  • TRANSYLVANIA--William Justin McEntire,
  • UNION--William Alexander Allred, Robert Christopher Helms, Holly Marie Hensley,
  • VANCE--Christopher Lee Abbott, April L. Newhouse,
  • WAKE--Tasia Renee Bobbitt, Anna Nicole Bunn, Michael J. Chuckrey, Matthew Irving Heckel, Laura Michelle McLean, Eddrena Nicole Surles, Hong Ngoc Tran, Daniel J. Wade, Jaclyn Riana Waite,
  • WAYNE--Todd Dixon MacCoy, Cedric Lamar Turner,
  • OUT OF STATE--Rollie D. Boone, Samantha Brown, Victoria Raquel Clark, Arne Danielsen, Seli Dzogbeta, Brittany Fletcher, Patrick Dillon Gleason, Kristy Kay Jackson, Sara Marchand, Alexandra Margaret Greene, Kurt W. Kampschroeder, Junyan Liu, Yunwei Lu, Elisha J. Mickle, Michael A. Mitchell, Evan Jerel Saleeby, Christian Heinrich Staackman, Aaron Drew Thompson, Julie Ann Tobias, Shuai Wang, Magdalena Wojtowicz.

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000