Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Friday, January 12, 2007

UNCP announces December 2006 graduates

Bachelor of Arts

  • ANSON - Mark Steven Lett, Sociology;
  • BRUNSWICK - Kimberly A. Robbins, History;
  • CAMDEN - Kristen Brook Moore, Political Science;
  • COLUMBUS - Roy J. Freeman, Sociology; Brittany Elizabeth Simmons, English; Melonie Renee Simmons, Sociology; Terry Smith, Criminal Justice;
  • CUMBERLAND - Christopher Lee Adams, Nursing; Stephen Rodney Camper, Amanda D. Arial, Political Science: Pre-Law; Sociology; Justin Xavier Carteret, Music;  Amanda Michelle Hubbard, Music; Matthew Wayne Ivey, English; Lisa Marie Louis, Theatre Arts; Justin Craig Matthews, Art; Samantha E. Niday, Political Science: International Studies; Fergal James O’Reilly, History; Daniel Kevin Revels, History: Social Studies Education; Michael Issac Sharp, Criminal Justice; Angela Lynn Smith, English; Kristie Leah Wolfram, Criminal Justice;
  • FORSYTH - Gretchen Samantha Skipwith, Criminal Justice;
  • GUILFORD - Jaison Scott Bibbey, Criminal Justice; Alaina Michele Way, Sociology;
  • HALIFAX - Kevin Miel Whitaker, Political Science: Pre-Law;
  • HOKE - Ricky Scott Southerland, Criminal Justice; Scott Michael Vetter, Criminal Justice;
  • JOHNSTON - Anna Loraine Boyette, Criminal Justice;
  • LEE - Leslie Lynn Liszcz, English;
  • MONTGOMERY - Raymond John Adrian, Art;
  • RICHMOND - Dabrielle Yaeshan Bowden, Criminal Justice; Jamie Inman Cagle, Sociology; Sharon Rose Haigler, Sociology; Cynthia W. Holloway, Art; Hope Sikes Oldham, Sociology; Judy Darlene Stedman, Sociology; Mark Alan Thompson, History: Social Studies Education;
  • ROBESON - Keith Hart Anderson, Art; Carla Baxley, Sociology; Thomas Richard Biggins, History; Dannette Nakema Chavis, Criminal Justice; Deborah F. Freeman, Sociology; Edward Leo Hair, Political Science: Pre-Law; Letecia Lynn Hardin, Political Science; Karen Marie Hayes, Political Science: International Studies; Jason Erick Hunt, American Indian Studies; Kyilla Monique Johnson, Sociology; Tenecia Marie Johnson, Sociology; Amber J. Kinlaw, History; Christy Harris Leviner, Sociology; Charmaine Denise Locklear, Sociology; Beth Florita Lowery, American Indian Studies; Lakeshia Ariella Lowry, American Indian Studies; William M. Odom, Art; Darice Hope Oxendine, American Indian Studies; Elizabeth Ann Oxendine, Sociology; James Keith Oxendine, English; Sally Denise Oxendine, Criminal Justice; Tracie D. Oxendine, Criminal Justice; Lemuel Karrell Stanley, Music; Leigh Anne Strickland, Sociology; Cynthia Daniel Sweat, English; John Taylor, Sociology; Johnnie Christine Young, Theatre Arts;
  • SCOTLAND - John Brian Gainey, Sociology; Eric Wilbur Hatchell, English; Shanell Carmen Hinchy, Criminal Justice; Geraldine G. Meisman, Sociology; Ashley Dawn Moore, Sociology; James Patterson, Art; Andrew A. Sutherland, English;
  • UNION - Heidie Louise Norris, Criminal Justice;
  • WAKE - Steven Blair Fountain, Criminal Justice;
  • Not specified - Brian Allen, Criminal Justice; Trond Myrland, Political Science: International Studies; Kelly Erin Parker, Criminal Justice; Jessica Renee Polmann, Sociology; Evan Jerel Saleeby, History: Social Studies Education;

Bachelor of Music

  • COLUMBUS - Daniel Wayne Faulk, Music Education: Instrumental;
  • JOHNSTON - Christopher Paul Pittman, Music Education: Instrumental;
  • NEW HANOVER - Robyn Grace Baker, Music Education: Vocals;  

Bachelor of Science

  • ANSON - Zachary R. Ratley, Business Administration: Management;
  • BEAUFORT - Genessa Fayett Tetterton, Business Administration: Finance;
  • BLADEN - Jessica Nicole Ard, Biology (Molecular Concentration); Ottis Jerome Hoskins, Mathematics Education;
  • BRUNSWICK - Christina Marie Fiorentino, Exercise & Sport Science;
  • CABARRUS - Lauren Kristen Moore, Biology;
  • CHATHAM - Daisha Lenell Vanderford, Business Administration: Management; Jamie M. Webster, Psychology;
  • COLUMBUS - Michelle A. McArthur, Business Administration: Management; Molly Jane Ray, Mathematics; Rusty Lee Thompson, Business Administration: Finance; Donna Buffkin Turbeville, Business Administration: Management; Lakaii Shavon Weathers, Biology;
  • CRAVEN - Shaundreka Renee Mewborn, Psychology;
  • CUMBERLAND - Erika Barfield Allen, Elementary Education: K-6; Rebecca Lynn Arneson, Biology; Kristina Ann Autry, Psychology; Stephanie Amanda Brewington, Biology; Denise Ellen Busbin, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Justin Xavier Carteret, Psychology; Laura Lynn Cartwright, Elementary Education: K-6; Michelle Lee Combs, Psychology; Tiffany A. Corley, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Victor Rafael Gonzalez, Business Administration: Management; Wendy Lee Hall, Elementary Education: K-6; Alicia Clobell Harvin, Mass Communications (Broadcasting); Valeria Searcy Hasan, Birth -Kindergarten; Christine Mariko Hatch, Biology; Jeffrey Gregg Hill, Business Administration: Finance; Wendy Hopkins Hollifield, Psychology; Gregory Andrew Hunter, Business Administration: Management; Siew Yen Kwoh, Business Administration: Management; Elizabeth Ann Larsen, Biology (Molecular Concentration); Taisha Shanee Lee, Elementary Education: K-6; Amanda Jean Lewis, Business Administration: Management; Jongmin Park, Biology; Vanessa N. Pettigrew, International Marketing; Andrew A. Potts, Exercise & Sport Science; Melina Savage, Mass Communications (Broadcasting); Leigha A. Stackpole, Elementary Education: K-6; Keri Bailey Steenrod, Chemistry; Kelly Nicole Stein, Psychology; Kimberly Rauscher Sublett, Business Administration: Management; Amy Taffe, Business Administration: Marketing; Kimiko Faye Thomas, Birth-Kindergarten; Jonathan Michael Waddell, Physical Education (K -12); Ashley K. Walton, Elementary Education: K-6; Aimee McCandless Weyenberg, Birth-Kindergarten;
  • DUPLIN - Amy Lois Hayes, Elementary Ed: K-6;
  • DURHAM - Erin Lnai Berry, Mass Communications (Journalism);
  • FORSYTH - Nolan Terence Johnson, Business Administration: Management;
  • GUILFORD - Faidat Onikoyi, Business Administration: Finance;
  • HENDERSON - Corrine Vivian Raybuck, Chemistry: Forensic Concentration;
  • HOKE - Jessica April Bernier, Mass Communications (Public Relations); Brandi Marie Brock, Elementary Education: K-6; Wanona Leah Johnson, Psychology; Lisa Diane Misenheimer, Special Education; Nancy M. Monroe, Computer Science; Hester Rose Taylor, Business Administration: Finance; Jennifer Rose Tulloh, Psychology; Neldon Reese Wilde, Business Administration: Management;
  • JOHNSTON - Patricia Paige Horne, Business Administration: Management;
  • MACON - Laura Ellen Goldstein, Exercise & Sport Science;
  • MECKLENBURG - Matthew Alan Chambers, Business Administration: Management; Marko Zlatko Gospojevic, Biology (Molecular Concentration); Sha'Lace Lanise Gregg, Mass Communications (Journalism); Ashley Elizabeth Patterson, Elementary Education: K-6; Tanita Donyelle Stewart, Business Administration: Finance;
  • MOORE - Shana Gabrielle Brooks, Exercise & Sport Science; Danaka Crowley Bunch, Business Administration: Management; Mark Simeon Cummings, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Richard Blaine Dull, Business Administration: Management; Kimberly Dawn Fielder Jones, Special Education; Keilah Shemicka McLeod, Biology (Zoology Concentration); Darlene Lea Montesanti, Science Education: Biology; Florcita E. Rios Lorenz, Psychology; Regina Morgan Rosy, Business Administration: Management; Timothy B. Wright, Exercise & Sport Science; Lauren Lawson Young, Psychology;
  • ORANGE - Broch Christopher Clinton, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Scott William Metcalf, Exercise & Sport Science; Robert Lee Ware, Exercise& Sport Science;
  • RANDOLPH - Jonathan Kevin Spell, Exercise & Sport Science;
  • RICHMOND - Amanda Leigh Britt, Elementary Education: K-6; Roger Elias Campbell, Biology; Corinna Elizabeth Coble, Special Education; Allie K. Elvis, Middle Grades Education: Science; James L. Haines, Business Administration: Marketing; Tonya Ellen Hill, Middle Grades Education: Lang Arts; John D. Linton, Business Administration: Finance; Stephanie Nicole Loftus, Elementary Education: K-6; Dawn Deray Manship, Elementary Education: K-6; Carrie Lee McCall, Birth -Kindergarten; Kimberly Wheeler Mills, Business Administration: Management; Donald Franklin Patterson, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Melanie Rose Shaver, Middle Grades Education: Social Studies; Stephanie Ranee Taylor, Exercise & Sport Science;
  • ROBESON - Michael Cruz Acosta, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Hassan Fayek Allan, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Timothy Marshall Ash, Mass Communications (Broadcasting); Joanna Carol Aten, Business Administration: Marketing; Charles Anthony Bethea, Computer Science; Tara Birchall, Biology; Matthew Johnson Blue, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Danny Keith Bost, Special Education; Ashleigh Lynn Brewer, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Donald McRay Brisson, Special Education; Suzette Renee Bullard, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Leanna Nicole Carter, Chemistry; Desiree Dawn Clark, Chemistry; Linda Bennett Coleman, Business Administration: Management; Andrew Bryant Collins, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Stephen Mark Cook, Psychology; Carmen Eldora Deese, Business Administration: Management; Shaun Michael Deese, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Lametria Elizabeth Goodson, Biology; Kimberly Jackson Grimsley, Business Administration: Finance; Annette Lynn Hagans, Elementary Education: K-6; Joshua Hammonds, Computer Science; Marisa Feliz Hopper, Psychology; Claudette Acosta Hunt, Business Administration: Management; Shani Victoria Hunt, Psychology; Tasha L. Hunt, Biology; Jeffery Jacobs, Business Administration: Management; Joann Ivey Johnson, Elementary Education: K-6; Michele Antoinette Jones, Mathematics Education; Antonia Joneen Leach, Biology; Catherine Leanna Lloyd, Biology; Adrienne Elizabeth Locklear, Chemistry; Byron Gable Locklear, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Colbi Lynn Locklear, Chemistry; Molecular Concentration; Keenan Eric Locklear, Chemistry; Kimberly L. Locklear, Business Administration: Management; Renette Clark Locklear, Business Administration: Management; Ryan Fairel Locklear, Environmental Science; Aaron Dustin Lowery, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Bronson Lee Lowery, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Yvette Anica Mains, Psychology; Sylvia Ann McAllister, Business Administration: Management;  Terrell Martin Monroe, Business Administration: Finance;  Kimberly Ann Oxendine, Chemistry; Ranina Maynor Oxendine, Exercise & Sport Science; Alex Bayne Prevatte, Biology; Tammy Jo Sampson, Health Promotion; Donna Lee Scott, Birth-Kindergarten; Thomas Bryan Sealey, Environmental Science; Lee Ann Shaw, Biology; Kent Smith, Business Administration: Management; Sean Christopher Smith, Business Administration: Management; Tanya Brooks Velazquez, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • ROCKINGHAM - Douglas Edward Smith, Mass Communications (Broadcasting);
  • SCOTLAND - Kari Jean Glenn, Elementary Education: K-6; Erin Elizabeth Guinn, Elementary Education: K-6; Amanda Michelle Hill, Business Administration: Management; Anna Marie Locklear, Health Promotion; Michael David Martin, Health, Physical Education & Recreation: Recreation Management/Administration;
  • STANLY - Mark Maurice Schulman, Mass Communications (Journalism);
  • UNION - William Alexander Allred, Biology (Environmental Concentration); Raymond Malcolm Burrows, Business Administration: Management;
  • VANCE - Christopher Lee Abbott, Business Administration: Management;
  • WAKE - Amber Michele Ehlers, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Thomas Earl Jones, Mass Communications (Broadcasting); Calisha Mc Rae, Business Administration: Management; Douglas Scott Thompson, Business Administration: Management; Siporia Rickell Wrighten, Biology;
  • WILKES - Joshua Matthew Thomas, Health, Physical Education & Recreation: Recreation Management/Administration;
  • Not specified - Rollie D. Boone, Mass Communications (Broadcasting); Mike S. Colacchio, Business Administration: Marketing; Monika M. Jefferson, Mass Communications (Public Relations); Tracey D. Lightfoot, Exercise & Sport Science; Elisha J. Mickle, Exercise & Sport Science; Laura Marie Morel, Biology; Kyle Ross Orozovich, Mass Communications (Broadcasting); Adam K. Ross, Exercise & Sport Science; Erin Brooke Rowley, Business Administration: Marketing; Jokaren Schmidt, Special Education; Aaron Drew Thompson, Exercise & Sport Science; Kristin Ashley Vaughan, Environmental Science; Tiffany Allison Wright, Elementary Education: K-6;

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  • BLADEN - Michelle Mote Norris, Nursing;
  • COLUMBUS - Tammy H. Faulk, Nursing; Warren Gene Faulk, Nursing; Antoinette Jean Kelley, Nursing; Adrian Nicole Lennon, Nursing; Penny Jones Nance, Nursing; Barbara Ann Pridgen, Nursing;
  • ROBESON - Darlene Valliere Gold, Nursing; Millicent J Hammonds, Nursing; Conchata Beth Jones, Nursing; Melissa H Locklear, Nursing; April Walters Smith, Nursing;
  • Not specified - Lisa Marie Gilles, Nursing;
Bachelor of Social Work
  • COLUMBUS - Alma Cynthia Graham, Social Work; Nicole Michelle Wilson, Social Work;
  • CUMBERLAND - Christin Lynn Cyrus, Social Work; Ashley C. Person, Social Work;
  • GASTON - Jabarr E. Adams, Social Work;
  • HOKE - Falana Peterkin Jackson, Social Work; Walter Allen Morris, Social Work;
  • NASH - Crystal Dawn Williams, Social Work;
  • RICHMOND - Rosa Lee Wilson, Social Work;
  • ROBESON - Adrianne Michelle Chavis, Social Work; Candace M. Deese, Social Work; Rachael Ann Harrigan, Social Work; Louvenia Jade Locklear, Social Work; Latisha Lowery, Social Work; Demisa Tyreese Mc Callum, Social Work; Madaline McDougal, Social Work; Jonathan William Prather, Social Work; Barbara Lois Richardson, Social Work;
  • SAMPSON - Shakeeta S. Spears, Social Work;
  • WAKE - Eddrena Nicole Surles, Social Work;

School of Graduate Studies

Master of Arts

  • BLADEN - Leon Samuel Grimes, English Education; Caroline Duncan Taylor, Physical Education: Exercise & Fitness;
  • BRUNSWICK - Donell Goins, School Counseling;
  • CARTERET - Kate Hughes Short, School Counseling;
  • COLUMBUS - Harriett Elizabeth Payne, School Counseling; Denise Amy Williams, Mathematics Education;
  • CUMBERLAND - Rebecca MacDowall Bryant, Music Education; Rhonda A. Daigle, Art Education; Leila Coleman Harris, Science Education; Kimberly Elise Johnson, Physical Education; Carol Hunt Jones, Service Agency Counseling;
  • HOKE - Deron William Norwood, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • MONTGOMERY - Raymond Rudolph Fumo, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • MOORE - Jenifer J. Conder, Service Agency Counseling; Robin Lynne Frye, Music Education;
  • NEW HANOVER - James August Zanker, Service Agency Counseling;
  • RICHMOND - Charlotte Elizabeth Carter, Science Education; Amy Cathrine Dawkins, School Counseling; Cory Madelynn Newton, School Counseling;
  • ROBESON - Sandra W. Carter, Art Education; Carolyn Graham Godwin, School Counseling; Leslie Hewett McPhail, School Counseling; Larry Obeda, School Counseling; Aubrey Dale Swett, Service Agency Counseling; Heather Davis Williams, School Counseling; Katherine Fraser Zimmerman, School Counseling;
  • SCOTLAND - Christopher Gardner, School Counseling; Amanda Renee Hudson, Art Education; Colin K. McDavid, Physical Education;
  • Not specified - James A. Westfall, Physical Education: Exercise & Fitness;
Master of Arts in Education
  • ANSON - Angelia G. Adams, Reading Education;
  • BLADEN - Kimberly Truman McVicker, Reading Education; April Stone, Reading Education;
  • CHATHAM - Maydell Floyd, Reading Education;
  • CUMBERLAND - Carrie L. Simmons, Reading Education;
  • LEE - Sunny Lee Collins, Reading Education; Katrina Lanel Fox, Reading Education; Angela Kay McDevitt, Reading Education; Donnette Anders O'Neal, Reading Education;
  • MECKLENBURG - Mary E. Williams, Reading Education;
  • MONTGOMERY - Laura Simmons Blake, Reading Education; Sonya T. Chavez, Reading Education; Janet Leigh Deaton, Reading Education; Sabrina Sanders Gooch, Reading Education; Amy Lynnette Reynolds, Reading Education; Dorothea Lambeth Russell, Reading Education; Laura Michele Trumfio, Reading Education; Lisa Greene Wood, Reading Education;
  • MOORE - Patricia Williams Brannan, Reading Education; Jamie Darian Brown, Reading Education; Judy Paulette Lawrence, Reading Education; Brenda Auman Perry, Reading Education; Toni Kaye Smith, Reading Education; Beverly Gayle Talbert, Reading Education; Thomas G. Wetsel, Reading Education; Debora G. Wood, Reading Education;
  • RICHMOND - Lora B. Kelley, Reading Education;
  • ROBESON - Merry Sue Casey, Reading Education; Clary Lea French, Elementary Education: K-6; Billie Jo Harris, Middle Grades Education (6-9); Mary Egan McMillan, Reading Education; Michelle Lynn Ramarge, Reading Education; Mike Charles Ramarge, Reading Education;Annie Ruth Rouse, Reading Education; Yvette Renaud Staton, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • SCOTLAND - Rhonda Stanley Brink, Elementary Education: K-6; Jennifer Sinclair Byers, Reading Education; Monica Ann Dubbs, Reading Education;

Master of Arts in Teaching

  • CUMBERLAND - Laura Katherine Harsant, Art Education;
  • HOKE - Kristina Kay Gleffe, English;
  • RICHMOND - Lynn Hicks Blake, Music;
  • ROBESON - Tonya Harris Jacobs, Art Education;
  • SCOTLAND - Thomas Christopher Jones, Middle Grades Education; 

Master of Business Administration 

  • MOORE - Douglas Alton Rice, Business Management & Administration;
  • ROBESON - Carrie Mae Ellis -Jones, Business Management & Administration; Daniel Lawrence Troutman, Business Management & Administration;
  • SCOTLAND - Robert C. Weagraff, Business Management & Administration;

Master of Public Administration

  • CUMBERLAND - Jesse Leonard Scott, Public Management;
  • GRAHAM - Andrea Renee Rakushin, Public Management;
  • GUILFORD - James Peter Chapman, Public Management;
  • HOKE - Cynthia Locklear Oxendine, Public Management (Health Administration);
  • MOORE - Jennifer Lynne Prevost, Public Management; Laura Morgan Williams, Public Management;
  • PENDER - Kimberly S. McKoy, Public Management;
  • ROBESON - Elizabeth Geneva Deese, Public Management; Wanda Hammonds, Public Management; Frederick Douglas Surgeon, Public Management (Health Administration);
  • SCOTLAND - Contonio Wilson, Public Management;
  • UNION - Boyd V. Stanley, Public Management;
  • WAKE - Caroline Victoria Dunnum, Public Management; Susan J. Kalmus, Public Management (Health Administration);
  • WASHINGTON - Christopher Linwood Coudriet, Public Management;

Master of School Administration

  • ANSON - Jalonda Eunise Horne, School Administration; John Robert Jordan, School Administration; Stephen Mark Lear, School Administration; Mary Bennett Ratliff, School Administration; Roy Craig Wright, School Administration;
  • BLADEN - Alfredia Sowers Moore, School Administration;
  • COLUMBUS - Howard Mark Brown, School Administration; Christopher John Burton, School Administration;
  • CUMBERLAND - David Louis Blank, School Administration; Toni Lyn Warrick, School Administration;
  • HOKE - Adell Baldwin, School Administration; Michael A. Modlin, School Administration; Ivan N. Street, School Administration;
  • MONTGOMERY - Kristin Elizabeth Blake, School Administration; Kristie Hunt Blankenship, School Administration; John Fitzgerald Cagle, School Administration; Julie O. McCaskill, School Administration; Amy Blake Reynolds, School Administration; Ronald Vance Thomas, School Administration; Sheral Smith Vang, School Administration; John Anthony Ward, School Administration;
  • MOORE - Abigail Alexander Baughn, School Administration; Sloan Browning, School Administration; Marcy B. Cooper, School Administration; Lisa Harold Epling, School Administration; Julie Sterling Hennis, School Administration; Margaret Barnes Hoffman, School Administration; Karen Jones-Hieronymus, School Administration; Lisa Veasey Llewellyn, School Administration; Adam Lawrence Matthews, School Administration; Leigh Ann McClendon, School Administration; Anne R. McLean, School Administration; Nancy Patricia Melone, School Administration; Lisa T. Scott, School Administration;
  • RICHMOND - Jamie M. Allen-Greene, School Administration; Susan Blake Brigman, School Administration; Jan Carriker, School Administration; Jerry Scott Frye, School Administration; Benny Jackson Leviner, School Administration; Kim Tuttle McCuiston, School Administration; Jason Ladon Norton, School Administration;
  • ROBESON - Ernest John Barny, School Administration; Anthony Bruce Britt, School Administration; Nikki Maria Brooks, School Administration; Kendra Larhonda Deese, School Administration; Carolyn Alisa Fowler, School Administration; James Aaron Hunt, School Administration; Herman Glen Locklear, School Administration; Eric Parseghian Sanders, School Administration; 
  • SAMPSON - Tawana Wilson Carr, School Administration; Brenda Bell Nordin, School Administration; Sheila E. Peterson, School Administration; India Serena Walton, School Administration;
  • STANLY - Elizabeth Anne Matheson -Smith, School Administration;
  • Not specified - Kelvin Timothy Wymbs, School Administration;

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000