Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Monday, June 4, 2007

UNCP announces May 2007 graduates

The following degrees were granted on May 5, 2007:

Bachelor of Arts

  • ANSON--Priscilla Ann Little, Sociology;
  • BLADEN----Erica Autry Atkinson, Sociology; Kimberly Ann Babson, Criminal Justice; Fredrica Jermai Jennette, Criminal Justice;
  • BURKE-- Shannon D. McCall, Political Science: Pre-Law;
  • CASHWELL--Terry Allen Carter, History;
  • COLUMBUS--Stephanie Heather Hammond, English Education; Sharresa Monique Kelly-Mason, Sociology; Amanda Carol Nobles, Sociology;
  • CUMBERLAND--Jeremy Bannister Adams, Art; Shane Michael Brown, Sociology; William D. Crockett, History; Alasha Diane Dixon, Sociology; Bonnie S. Gardner, Art Education: K-12; Cynthia L. Garrity, American Indian Studies; Blarrie V. Gibbs, Political Science: Pre-Law; Amanda Lee Gondek, Sociology; Carly Morgann Greeson, Sociology; Mary Elisabeth Himes, English; Sophia Ann Lopez Klesener, Political Science; Delana McNeill Merritt, Sociology; Monique Marie Pullin, Criminal Justice; Shelley Beth Ray, Criminal Justice; Benjamin M. Secrist, History; Kim Sunshine Weingarten, Sociology;
  • DURHAM--Morgan Tracie Lucas, English: Theatre Arts; Michelle Patryce Mack, Criminal Justice;
  • GRANVILLE--Tavaris Jamar Evans, Sociology;
  • HALIFAX--Kevin Maurice Sledge, Spanish;
  • HAYWOOD--Isaac Richard Hannah, Criminal Justice;
  • HOKE--Leslie S. Bailey, History; Lisa Locklear, Sociology; Linda Hazel Samuel, Sociology; Nora Denise Stewart, Sociology; Waverly Glover Wiseman, Sociology;
  • JOHNSTON--Kathleen Louise Donovan, English: Theatre Arts; Kathrine A. Dourte, Art;
  • LEE--Jamie Marie Eads, History: Social Studies Ed; Benita Levette Taylor, Sociology; Megan Marie Volz, English: Theatre Arts;
  • LINCOLN--Tiffany Nicole Finandis, English;
  • MECKLENBURG--Janee Richelle Chisolm, Philosophy & Religion; Sharelle Latrice Munn, Political Science: Pre-Law; Gregory Arthur Reid, Political Science: Pre-Law;
  • MONTGOMERY--Nicholas Paul Adrian, History;
  • MOORE--Josiah Aaron Miller, Criminal Justice; Christine T. Padgett, Art Education: K-12; April Dawn Wood, Criminal Justice;
  • NEW HANOVER--Stephanie Martin Brown, History; Derek T. Brunson, Criminal Justice; Brandy L. Somers, Art Education: K-12;
  • ONSLOW--Michael Thomas Correll, Art;
  • PERSON--Angel Linda Croswell, Political Science: International Studies;
  • RICHMOND--Jerry R. Culbreth, Criminal Justice; Angelika M. Liles, Sociology; Patricia Denise Lucas, Sociology; Paul Douglas Parker, Political Science: International Studies; Francine Wall, Sociology;
  • ROBESON--Tara Denise Allen-Oxendine, Sociology; Ginger Baldwin, Sociology; D-Wan Lukey Barnes, Criminal Justice; Stephen Franklin Bullard, History; Beth Ann Cox, English: Theatre Arts; Gainer Cummings, Sociology; Leslie McCurley Davis, Sociology; Nichole Lynn Dial, American Indian Studies; Bridget Wenonah Dimery, American Indian Studies; Patricia Mack Ellison, Sociology; Anissa B. Locklear, Sociology; Cassandra Lee Locklear, English; Debora Densmore Locklear, Criminal Justice; Kindra Dawn Locklear, American Indian Studies; Norma Jean Locklear, Art; Anya Deann Lowry, American Indian Studies; Latoya Ohara Morrison, Sociology; Ashley Neal Oxendine, Sociology; Gena Steven Oxendine, American Indian Studies; Jessica Lynn Scott, Criminal Justice; Austin Lamar Sheppard, Art; Crystal Roe Sommers, English Education; Gracey Campbell Taylor, Sociology; James Mitchell Ullman, Philosophy & Religion; Curtis Bryan Woods, Political Science: Pre-Law;
  • SCOTLAND--Jenni Luann Blackwell, Sociology; Selina Markeia Craig, Philosophy & Religion; Wanda Cole Graham, History; Charles John, Criminal Justice; Dameon Sullivan Johnson, Criminal Justice; Sandra Demetrice McCallum, Criminal Justice; James Little Moore, Philosophy & Religion; Stephanie Marie Purdy, Sociology; David Lynell Townsend, English Education;
  • WAKE--Leila Tanita Mayer, Sociology; David Nathan Simons, Sociology;
  • WAYNE--Charles Hugh Atkinson, Sociology;
  • YADKIN--Jeremy Benjamin Page, Philosophy & Religion;
  • DURHAM--James Wessley Duncan, Political Science;
  • NASH--Dharmista Natu Patel, Art;
  • Out of State/International--Cassandra Lee Foster, American Indian Studies; Katerina Matousova, Criminal Justice;
  • Not specified--Jether Jemima James, Political Science: Pre-Law;

Bachelor of Music

  • FORSYTH--Dwan Kristie Hayes, Musical Theatre;
  • LEE--Andrew Franklin Gore, Music Ed: Instrumental;
  • WAKE--Anna Nicole Bunn, Music Ed: Keyboard Instrumental; 

Bachelor of Science

  • BLADEN--Anita Burden, Special Education; Leroy Scottie McKiver, Business Administration: Management; Jamie Leigh Sykes, Biology: Molecular Concentration;
  • CASHWELL--Maleka Ardel Lipscomb, Mass Communication: Public Relations;
  • CATAWBA--Djenaba Nailah Chloe, Business Administration: Management;
  • CHATHAM--Alicia Brooke Hill, Elementary Ed: K-6;
  • CLEVELAND--Ford Lawrence, Health, Physical Education &: Recreation Management/Administration;
  • COLUMBUS--Stephanie Heather Hammond, Psychology; Jamie Nicole Hardee, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Adam William Jernigan, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Tanya Cox Martinez, Mathematics Education; Nefertari McKoy, Chemistry; Linda Faye Pollard, Business Administration: Management; Jill Duncan Powell, Middle Grades Ed: Lang Arts; Janice Yeoman Smith, Business Administration: Management; Walter Lewis Williamson, Exercise & Sport Science;
  • CRAVEN--Travais Edward Avery, Exercise & Sport Science; Brian Joseph Beck, Mass Communication: Journalism;
  • CUMBERLAND--Tashara Tiffany Ardner, Athletic Training; Melanie Joy Baldridge, Athletic Training; Melissa Rhynes Brock, Psychology; Porcia Denise Brown, Elementary Ed: K-6; Jennifer Lynn Cantrell, Psychology; Brooke Holley Crisher, Elementary Ed: K-6; Velvet Rene Dubois, Birth-Kindergarten; India Shamantha Dukes, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Jeremy David Engelskirchen, Computer Science; Shaun Rian Fetzer, Exercise & Sport Science; Sabrina E. Fletcher, Applied Physics; Branden Eric Goetsch, Exercise & Sport Science;  Maryorie E. Johnson, Psychology; Yoon Sik Kang, Business Administration: Marketing; Emily S. Koonce, Exercise & Sport Science; Keziah Lagena Lassiter, Birth-Kindergarten; Jessica Gillis Lee, Birth-Kindergarten; Sarah Marie Leonard, Psychology; Michael J. Messick Jr., Chemistry; Shannon Lynn Moynihan, Biology; Jessica Marie Ortiz Carrero, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Elena C. Potts, Business Administration: Marketing; Mark Lewis Salazar, Mass Communication: Journalism; Jonathan James Slottje, Computer Science; Andrew Michael Smith, Computer Science; James F. Smith, Chemistry: Professional Concentration; Andrew Frank Stewart, Elementary Ed: K-6; Alisa A. Stovall, Business Administration: Management; Brian A. Thompson, Science Education: Physics; Kristen Marie Tillis, Elementary Ed: K-6; Ronald L. Underhill, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Ronda K. Walton, Elementary Ed: K-6; Lisa A Ward, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Marcy Mahaelani Washington, Biology; Melvin Tyree Woodland, Chemistry: Forensic Concentration; Adriana Carolina Yanez, Physical Education: K-12; Raymond Allen Yip, Mass Communication (Public Relations);
  • DAVIDSON--Justin Drew Bowman, Business Administration: Management; Anthony Allen Leonard, Exercise & Sport Science; Elizabeth Anne Linville, Elementary Ed: K-6; Christopher Lynn Simpson, Physical Education (K-12); Ashley Marie Wilson, Biology;
  • DAVIE--Lauren Hope Stauffer, Psychology;
  • DURHAM--Michael Anthony Redic, Health, Physical Education & Recreation: Recreation Management/Administration;
  • FORSYTH--Jenny Leigh White, Elementary Ed: K-6;
  • FRANKLIN--Joseph Adrignola, Biology: Zoology Concentration;
  • GUILFORD--Joseph Brian Causey, Mass Communication: Public Relations); Ashley Nicole Engels, Elementary Ed: K-6;
  • HALIFAX--Heidi Jo Forte, Biology;
  • HARNETT--William Bennett Harris, Psychology; Daniel Blake Young, Psychology;
  • HOKE--Kenny Joe Bolick, Business Administration: Management; Gracie Pearl Breeden, Birth-Kindergarten; Cindy M. Edwin, Business Administration: Management; McKenzie Alexis Hicks, Accounting; Christine McKnight Hughes, Psychology; April Lynn Locklear, Business Administration: Finance; Lisa Diane Michno, Elementary Ed: K-6; Dwight Andrew Oxendine, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis;
  • LEE--Rachel Christina Carnegie, Exercise & Sport Science; Erin Francine Garceau, Biology: Environmental Concentration; Tenisha Nikasha Smith, Psychology; Brian Henry Womack, Exercise & Sport Science; Christina Brooks Woodruff, Elementary Ed: K-6;
  • MADISON--Matthew Levi Anglin, Physical Education (K-12);
  • MECKLENBURG--Wendi Allison Cochran, Biology; Shawnique Iesha Elliott, Business Administration: Management; Georgianna Aubrey Lassiter, Accounting; Joshua Andrew Lutkus, Exercise & Sport Science; Camron Lamar Rawls, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Megan Denise Rusk, Biology; Amanda Denise Schramel, Elementary Ed: K-6; Eric Bernard Smith, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis;
  • MOORE--Larry Dean Berth, Business Administration: Management; Ariadne T. Degarr, Business Administration: Management; Brittany Marie Edwards, Elementary Ed: K-6; Nathan L. McGraw, Exercise & Sport Science; Dana L. Sheffield, Business Administration: Management; Lakeisha Spencer Wike, Business Administration: Management; Kelly Leanne Williamson, Biology; Erin Lynn Yonish, Business Administration: Management; Frank Paul Zaccherio, Exercise & Sport Science;
  • NEW HANOVER--Whitney Brianna Dudley, Mass Communication: Journalism; Dale Craig Funderburk, Accounting; Mandy B. Kehl, Business Administration: Management; Donika Raychelle Nixon, Psychology;
  • ONSLOW--Valerie Lynn Buchite, Psychology; Melanie R. Cobb, Biology; Kelly Jones, Business Administration: Marketing; Randy Anthony Pringle, Biology: Zoology Concentration; Laura C. Reid, Athletic Training; Brenna Noel Russick, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis;
  • RANDOLPH- Chandra L. Glotzbach, Elementary Ed: K-6; Kaysi Lee Johnson, Birth-Kindergarten;
  • RICHMOND--Taraya Nicole Banks, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Tierra Latoya Carpenter, Exercise & Sport Science; Kimberly Marks Grooms, Special Education; Janet M. Hester, Elementary Ed: K-6; Allison Bridget McRae, Biology: Zoology Concentration; Herman Matthew Russell, Business Administration: Finance; Adam Christopher Smith, Mathematics;
  • ROBESON--Dedrain Addison, Biology: Molecular Concentration; Collins Blair Baxley, Elementary Ed: K-6; Shereka Shelaine Blue, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Charlotte Wesla Branch, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Robert Alexander Britt, Biology; Arthur Daniel Carney, Computer Science; Jana Leigh Caulder, Physical Education: K-12; Dezia Jo Chavis, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Shawn Chavis, Business Administration: Marketing; Timothy Scott Clark, Exercise & Sport Science; Christina Rene Collins, Biology; Annice M. Culp, Business Administration: Management; Erica Nicole Dellinger, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Jeremy Demery, Biology; Nikki Demery, Health Promotion; Deidra S. Dial, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Melissa Kaye Evans, Special Education; Jo Ellen Fipps, Elementary Ed: K-6; Margaret Eveline Freeman, Psychology; Neil Russell Guin, Business Administration: Management; Jamie Renee Harris, Chemistry; Rebecca Anne Hayes, Health Promotion; William Luke Hickman, Biology; Kayla Elizabeth Hunt, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Ron A. Hunt, Applied Physics; Amy Liz Jacobs, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Nicole Jacobs, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Starlette Jacobs, Middle Grades Ed: Social Studies; Alisha Kelona Johnson, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Vanecia Quatrice Johnson, Middle Grades Ed: Mathematics; Earl Lee Jordan, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Kristin Nicole Lloyd, Psychology; Ann Marie Locklear, Biology: Molecular Concentration; Ashley Danielle Locklear, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Ashley Marie Locklear, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Ezra Jr. Locklear, Chemistry: Molecular Concentration; John Kerry Locklear, Middle Grades Ed: Mathematics; Linda Dale Locklear, Elementary Ed: K-6; Lloyd Mitchell Locklear, Business Administration: Management; Shalasha S. Locklear, Elementary Ed: K-6; Eric Lee Lofton, Exercise & Sport Science; Gregory Orlando Love, Elementary Ed: K-6; Mark Robert Naszady, Exercise & Sport Science; Laura Kay Oxendine, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Philip Oxendine, Biology;  Tonya T. Oxendine, Business Administration: Management; Angela Dawn Russell, Business Administration: Management; Amy Tennille Sampson, Psychology; Indee Denene Smith, Chemistry: Molecular Concentration; Melissa Nicole Smith, Birth-Kindergarten; Thomas Jasper Stephenson, Business Administration: Management; Maurice Russell Stone, Exercise & Sport Science; Shameicha Ann Wade, Biology; Amy Renee Walters, Elementary Ed: K-6;Troy Hershel White, Exercise & Sport Science; Lea Shaunta Winfield, Mass Communication (Public Relations);
  • SAMPSON--Cindy Michelle Sanchez, Biology;
  • SCOTLAND--Tilisa Maria Adkins, Business Administration: Management; Lisa Marie Bennett, Psychology; Jenni Luann Blackwell, Elementary Ed: K-6; Lana Elizabeth Boone, Psychology; John Allen Campbell, Business Administration: Management; Danielle Nicole Chavis, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Christopher William Frease, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Megan Laurel Grimsley, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Charlotte Fairley Lloyd, Middle Grades Ed: Language Arts; Alison Butler McCormick, Elementary Ed: K-6; Kristianne Norma Sinclair, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis;
  • STANLY--Megan Brooke Todd, Special Education;
  • SURRY--Cassondra Nicole Needham, Psychology;
  • UNION--Robert Christopher Helms, Business Administration: Management;
  • VANCE--April L. Newhouse, Elementary Ed: K-6;
  • WAKE--Saul Abarca, Chemistry: Biomedical Emphasis; Tasia Renee Bobbitt, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Dominique Betta Cooper, Chemistry: Forensic Concentration;Wendy Allison Darwin, Athletic Training; Carolyn Rose Franch, Mass Communication: Journalism; William Cole Franks, Exercise & Sport Science; Kelly Linn Griffith, Mass Communication: Journalism; Richard Eugene Linder, Business Administration: Finance; Rachelle Michelle Milbank, Mass Communications: Public Relations;
  • WAYNE--Charlie Edward Davis, Elementary Ed: K-6; Cedric Lamar Turner, Psychology;
  • Out of State/International--Alexandria P. Cogdill, Biology (Molecular Concentration); Arne Danielsen, Business Administration: Management; Natalie Faye Dies, Exercise & Sport Science; Cassandra Lee Foster, Biology; Jamia N. Gaines Paige, Chemistry: Forensic Concentration; Patrick Dillon Gleason, Business Administration: Marketing; Jeriah Scott Griswold, Exercise & Sport Science; Jernise Tamiba Hobbs, Biology; Darren J. Jefferies, Exercise & Sport Science; Danielle Esteria Richardson, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Jane Reksten Simonsen, Business Administration: Management; Natasha Lynn Stotler, Exercise & Sport Science; Meredith Elizabeth Veglia, Athletic Training;
  • Not specified--Jorge L. Gonzalez, Exercise & Sport Science; Richard A Headdings, Business Administration: Management; Kristy Kay Jackson, Psychology; Christelle Lise Lebeau, Elementary Ed: K-6; Heather Jo McDonald, Elementary Ed: K-6; Melissa M. Pratt, Exercise & Sport Science; Connie Howard Walker, Mass Communication: Public Relations;

Bachelor of Science in Nursing 

  • BLADEN--Kelly Denise Avant, Nursing; Terri Gaunt Hebert, Nursing;
  • COLUMBUS--Valerie Nicole Jacobs, Nursing;
  • CUMBERLAND--Briana Vera Boyd, Nursing; Dovie Elizabeth Carter, Nursing; Karen Ivette Casiano, Nursing; Shernett M. Chung, Nursing; Brooke E. Curro, Nursing; Tatiana Antonuk Goncharova, Nursing; Jennifer Jeanette Henley, Nursing; Susan Ashley Inman, Nursing; Stephen John Mantzouris, Nursing; Laurie A. Oliver, Nursing; Tathy Marie Sanabria, Nursing; Cynthia Geanette Stafford, Nursing;
  • GUILFORD--Ciara Nicole Patterson, Nursing;
  • HOKE-- Rosemary Jacobs Burns, Nursing;
  • MOORE--Chastity York Townsend, Nursing; Joan Allison Vasilik, Nursing; Sara Haney Williams, Nursing;
  • RICHMOND--Tamara D. Brown, Nursing;
  • ROBESON--Jessica Blair Bell, Nursing; Maleia Carter Bellamy, Nursing; Cynthia Ann Brewer, Nursing; Belinda Rachel Chavis, Nursing; Tammy Renea Chavis-Watson, Nursing; Anthony Lee Davis, Nursing; Lisa Yvonne Dial, Nursing; Kathryn Humphrey Dries, Nursing; Helena Smith Emanuel, Nursing; Jason Paul Godaire, Nursing; Brooke Howie Grooms, Nursing; Tabatha Nicole Hastings, Nursing; Jessica Crystal Hasty, Nursing; Ann Marie Locklear, Nursing; Delinda Locklear, Nursing; Natalie P. Locklear, Nursing; Bobbi Ann Maynor, Nursing; Kelly Renee McLellan, Nursing; Engle Johanna Revels, Nursing; Cardia M. Wilson, Nursing;
  • SCOTLAND--Deloris Emanuel, Nursing; Janine Barnhill Hepler, Nursing; Bobbi Lynnette Smith, Nursing;

Bachelor of Science in Social Work

  • BLADEN--Hazel Jeannie Sellers, Social Work;
  • BRUNSWICK--Rezell Gore, Social Work;
  • CUMBERLAND--Marvin Carl Fields, Social Work; Robin Leigh Siska, Social Work; Stella Vanessa Smith, Social Work;
  • HOKE--Sarah Lajean Craig, Social Work; Charlotte Suzette Monroe, Social Work;
  • PITT--Abigail Russell Parker, Social Work;
  • RICHMOND--Constance Louise Pearson, Social Work;
  • ROBESON--Andrea Carrie Anderson, Social Work; Carla Gray Clark, Social Work; Stefanie L. Collins, Social Work; Cletis Deese, Social Work; Bridget Cristy Hunt, Social Work; Genia Roshell Hunt, Social Work; Sue Ellen Hunt, Social Work; Alicia Brewer Locklear, Social Work; Ponell Locklear, Social Work; Ruby B. Locklear, Social Work; Patrick Lynn Mitchell, Social Work; Penny Locklear Oxendine, Social Work; Brandie Nicole Pittman, Social Work;
  • SCOTLAND--Leslie Dickens Christman, Social Work; Amanda Callahan Martin, Social Work;
  • WAKE--Kennedy Ganyo, Social Work;

School of Graduate Studies

Master of Arts

  • BLADEN--Sara Galloway Lennon, School Counseling;
  • CUMBERLAND--Karen Dunham Elliott, School Counseling; Vernetta Yvonne Fogle, Physical Ed - Sports Administration; Betsy J. Fonke, Physical Education; Kinza A. Frett, School Counseling; Larry Burton Harless, Art Education; Margaret Ann Piela, School Counseling; Mary Elaine Zets, Science Education;
  • HOKE--Deborah Diane Aringe, Social Studies Education;
  • MOORE--Lawrence H. Hanover Jr., Social Studies Education; Kendall Lane Harper, Physical Education;
  • RICHMOND--David Allen Adeimy, Physical Education; Amanda Steele Cipriani, School Counseling;
  • ROBESON--Elgin Larece Emanuel, Social Studies Education; Jadell Dial Hawks, School Counseling; Brigitte M. Knight, English Education; Cynthia Ann Lewis, Social Studies Education; Linda Rose Lewis, Social Studies Education; Melissa Tudor McMahan, School Counseling; Amanda Clark Stone, School Counseling; William Norman Storms, Science Education;
  • SAMPSON--Timothy Thomas Owens, Physical Education;
  • STANLY--Cassie Renee Hinson, Physical Ed - Sports Administration;
  • WAKE--Jennifer Ganzel Sherman, Art Education;
  • Out of State/International--Jan Wachsmuth, Physical Education;

Master of Arts in Education

  • COLUMBUS--Rebecca Godwin Price, Reading Education; Tonya Brown Williams, Reading Education;
  • CUMBERLAND--Barbara D. Brodsky-Post, Middle Grades Education (6-9); Karen L. Gosciniak, Reading Education; Nicole Marie Janson, Reading Education; Stephanie Michelle Vaughn, Reading Education; Dana Michelle Vega, Elementary Ed: K-6;
  • HOKE--Shelthia Cucynthia Williams, Reading Education;
  • MONTGOMERY--Janet Sanders Blackmon, Reading Education; Sharon Thompson, Reading Education;
  • MOORE--Sally McIntosh, Reading Education; Dorothy Waters, Reading Education;
  • ROBESON--Kimberly Dawn Dial, Reading Education; Rheba Lynn Turner, Reading Education;
  • SAMPSON--Kimberly Denise Hunt-Locklear, Elementary Ed: K-6;
  • Out of State/International--Anna Edoo, Reading Education; Irene Josefina Robleto, Reading Education; Pamela Smith, Reading Education;

Master of Arts in Teaching

  • CUMBERLAND--Renee M. Oliver, Art Education;
  • DURHAM--James Douglas Malcolm, Art Education;
  • RICHMOND--Melody Jean Loftus, Social Studies;
  • ROBESON--Billy Ryan Bullard, Physical Education;
  • ROWAN--Travis Avery Redmond, Social Studies;

Master of Business Administration

  • COLUMBUS--Nicolas Napoleon McColskey, Business Management & Administration;
  • HARNETT--Jason Douglas Briggs, Business Management & Administration;
  • HOKE--Saurav Neupane, Business Management & Administration; Sujan Neupane, Business Management & Administration; Jay C. Toland, Business Management & Administration;
  • MOORE--Katherine April Spurlock, Business Management & Administration;
  • ROBESON--Kristina Ann Wojieck, Business Management & Administration;
  • Out of State/International--Esther Jennifer Simmons, Business Management & Administration;

Master of Public Administration

  • CLEVELAND--Darius Griffin, Public Management;
  • CUMBERLAND--William E. Conklin, Public Management (Health Administration); Lenora Marie Dawson, Public Management;
  • HOKE--Luevelyn Jacobs Locklear, Public Management;
  • ROBESON--Daniel Lee Britt, Public Management; Derek A. Jones, Public Management (Health Administration); Wendy Lowery Jones, Public Management; Carl G. Pearson, Public Management; Phyllis Locklear Queen, Public Management; Willette Francine C. Oxendine, Public Management (Criminal Justice); Patrick B. Strickland, Public Management; Yuko Suenaga, Public Management (Health Administration);
  • SAMPSON--William Thomas Brady, Public Management (Criminal Justice);
  • SCOTLAND--Kevin Antonio Smith, Public Management;

Master of School Administration 

  • ANSON--Kristie Hamby Leinthall, School Administration;
  • COLUMBUS--Teresa Ann Carroll, School Administration; Mark Simmons, School Administration;
  • CUMBERLAND--Crystal Lynn Blankenship, School Administration; Geneva Denise Franklin, School Administration;
  • MONTGOMERY--Elizabeth Carr Lancaster, School Administration;
  • MOORE--Wesley Charles Graner, School Administration;
  • RICHMOND--Dawn Leviner Terry, School Administration;
  • ROBESON--Shelia S. Locklear, School Administration;
  • SAMPSON--Lakechisa Phillips, School Administration;
  • SCOTLAND--Kenneth Lance Bowen, School Administration; Kesha Branch Williams, School Administration;

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000