Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Friday, January 12, 2007

UNCP announces Chancellor’s, Honors lists

Here is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2006 Fall Semester.

Chancellor's List | Honor's List


Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Chancellor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 15 semester hours.

  • ALAMANCE - James Wyatt Phillips
  • ALLEGHANY - Brian James McCormick
  • ANSON - Nicole Gray Bowles, Deborah B. Gathings, Bridget Nicole Pratt, Zachary R. Ratley, Lisa Marie Walters
  • BERTIE - Justin Garrett Byrum
  • BLADEN - Jessica Nicole Ard, Kimberly Ann Babson, Zabadiah Arnaze Bryan, Anita Burden, Storm Frith, Amanda Nance Garner, Caralee Stevens, Jamie Leigh Sykes, Megan Yandle
  • BRUNSWICK - Katie E. Linkous
  • CALDWELL - Terri A. Rorke, Angel D. Scott
  • CARTERET - Edwin C. Hojilla
  • CATAWBA - Jessica D. Blackburn
  • CHATHAM - Chad Wesley Riggsbee
  • CLEVELAND - Brandon Charles McClain
  • COLUMBUS - Jarrod Kelly Britt, Natalie Syrease Gause, Stephanie Heather Hammond, Jamie Nicole Hardee, Tracy N. Herring, Jessica Lynn Inman, Alyssa Hope Johnson, Sheila Gibson Lanier, Robert James Lynn, William Jordan McPherson, Molly Jane Ray, Angelica Gause Robinson, Victoria Lynn Singletary, Anna Keri Williamson, Ashley Denise Young
  • CRAVEN - Brian Joseph Beck, Colleen Catherine Griffiths, Nicholas Alexander Marshall,
  • CUMBERLAND - William Randall Baxley, Billy Wayne Blackmon, Joanne Lee Bradshaw, Porcia Denise Brown, Brandi Hill Bullock, Denise Ellen Busbin, Rachel Kylene Cadden, Jennifer Lynn Cantrell, Nick Clemmer, Christopher Concepcion, James Terrell Cook, Margaret S. Damghani, Stephanie Elizabeth Deal, Shannan Renee Degarmo, Kalyn Christine Dukes, Matthew J. Ebbertt, Bradley Thomas Eidschun, Amra H. Elmore, Jeremy David Engelskirchen, Laura J. Espersen, Andrea B. Filipkowski, Heather Marie Flanagin, Sabrina E. Fletcher, Thelma Lou Gaines, Bonnie S. Gardner, Joshua Ryan Gow, Jason F. Grimes, Shane Gutierrez, Shannon M. Hauck, Kendle Michelle Holeman, Angelica C. Horne, Rosa E. Howell, Kristin Cole Huggins, Edward Timothy Hull, Samantha J. Hutcheson, Jenny Lynn Irvine, Yoon Sik Kang, Daniel Patrick Kelly, Sean Matthew Kelly, Sherri D. Kennedy, Donna M. Kingsbury, Marquise G. Lee, Joseph Edward Lemanski,  Sarah Marie Leonard,  Mindy Rae Love Stanley,  Fantasy T. Lozada,  Delana McNeill Merritt,  Michael J. Messick Jr.,  Kristin Leigh Meurer,  Yniquekeyah Ashon Mole,  Jeffrey Ryan Moreland,  Shannon Lynn Moynihan,  Christine Marie Neal,  Jongmin Park,  Amanda Lee Perrin,  Vanessa N. Pettigrew,  Richard Andrew Porter,  Andrew A. Potts,  Linda Robb,  Angela Marie Rodgers,  Jorge Luis Rodriguez,  Michael Issac Sharp, Taylor N. Singer,  Robin L. Siska,  Jonathan James Slottje,  Angela Lynn Smith,  Silas J. Soto,  Leah Renee Stanley,  Mark A. Stevens, Andrew Frank Stewart, Kristen Marie Tillis, Anke P. Turner,  Lisa M. Tyndall,  Ashley Britt Wagner,  Stephen Michael Walton,  Darcy M. Whitsitt,  Natasha Ruthann Wippel,  Melvin Tyree Woodland,  Jason Andrew Young
  • DAVIDSON - Ashley Dawn Justice
  • DAVIE - Aaron J. Hollifield
  • DURHAM - Michelle Patryce Mack
  • EDGECOMBE - Tiffany Tashanna Downing
  • FORSYTH - Kelly Christine Niccum, Micah Ryan Plemmons
  • GRAHAM - Jason Ryan Huff, Jonathon Moore
  • GUILFORD - Toneysha Colynn Amos
  • HALIFAX - Kevin Maurice Sledge
  • HARNETT - Amy Lynne Dragotta, William Bennett Harris, Christina Crow Kingsley
  • HOKE - Leslie S. Bailey, Shamiah Nicole Bease, Deonarine Bharrat, Joseph Alan D’Annunzio, Cindy M. Edwin, John A. Hodges, Kathryn R. Hren, Ashley M. O’Regan, Tracey Allyson Sherpinskas, Jennifer Nicole Vchulek, Scott Michael Vetter, Waverly Glover Wiseman
  • JOHNSTON - Lauren Katherine Allen, Dionne Michelle Norman, Aleisha Ann Pittman, Craig C. Wilson
  • LEE - Jamie Marie Eads, Christina Brooks Woodruff
  • MACON - Laura Ellen Goldstein
  • MECKLENBURG - Antoinette Balfour, Terry L. Burnett, Sha'Lace Lanise Gregg, Ryan Michael Kelly, Jessica A. Knapton, Sabrina O. Leshore, Rachel Rebekah Oke, Gregory Author Reid, Megan Denise Rusk, Susan Elizabeth Walley
  • MONTGOMERY - Shatoya Elise Peoples
  • MOORE - Mark Simeon Cummings, Christine T. Padgett, Florcita E. Rios Lorenz, Belinda Anne Tylavsky, April D. Wood, Nicole Worley, Timothy B. Wright, Jeremiah Russell Wyler, Jill Bober Yang
  • NEW HANOVER - James Leddy Campbell, Douglas B. Ivey, Deborah James, Ian S. Ray, Brandy L. Somers
  • ONSLOW - Brittany Nicole Dawson, Amanda Lynne Hickey, Samantha J. Kinder, Kayla M. Pearson, Vanessa Ann Smart
  • RANDOLPH - Richard Joseph Hart, Rachel Lea Loflin
  • RICHMOND - Heather Marie Bell, Victoria J. Burleson, Sarah Beth Gabell, Kimberly Marks Grooms, Wanda Richardson Honeycutt, Angelika M. Liles, Allison Bridget McRae, Constance Louise Pearson, Amy Marie Williams
  • ROBESON - Matthew A. Anderson, Monique O. Baker, Barry David Belles, Robert Alexander Britt, Stacy Norma Britt, Sarah Beth Brown, Mary B. Butler, Jana Leigh Caulder, Dezia Jo Chavis, Benjamin Kyle Collins, Matthew Tucker Dial, Bridget Wenonah Dimery, Kimberly Renee Dudney, Melissa K. Evans, Donna Wynette Gilchrist, Amy Lynn Griffin, Serena Elise Grooms, Vincent H. Ha, William Luke Hickman, Carol Lee Holmes, Bryan Wayne Howington, Hal M. Hunt, Keosha Celes Hunt, Sue Ellen Hunt, Stephanie Inness, Nicole Jacobs,  Alisha Kelana Johnson,  Sarah Gail Johnson,  Traci Carol Johnson,  Kimberli Lyn Jones,  Amanda Marie Locklear,  Ashley Danielle Locklear,  Deidra C. Locklear,  Jared Ricky Locklear,  Krystal Renee Locklear,  Ruby B. Locklear,  Tiffany Michelle Locklear,  Rhonda Leah McClure,  George Robert McDowell,  Erica Kay McGirt,  Kayla Renee McLean,  Mary Elizabeth McMillan,  Kimberly Marie McNeill,  James Keith Oxendine,  Joseph Colby Oxendine,  Bradley Parnell,  Jo Leatha Peterson,  Stephen Parnell Roberson,  Amy Freeman Rooks,  Angela Dawn Russell,  Ashley Nicole Russell,  James Carnell Sibbett,  Tala Parsons Smith,  Crystal Roe Sommers,  Kevin Berry Stewart,  Kagenia McNeill Strickland,  Thomas Grey Sweeney,  Sabrina D. Taylor,  Denise Ann Thompson, James M. Ullman,  Adam Garret Walters,  Amy Renee Walters,  Julie Lynn Walters,  April Marie Wilkerson,  Curtis Bryan Woods,  Hannah E. Woriax
  • RUTHERFORD - Adam Y. Demon
  • SAMPSON - Kristina Brooke Autry, Amber Elizabeth Holland
  • SCOTLAND - Erin Rebekah Callahan, Mary M. Castrejon, Richard L. Clancy, Rembert Q. Deberry, Matthan Leo Easterlin, Megan Laurel Grimsley, Andrea Faith Harris, Michael David Martin, Christopher David Mauk, Caroline Morris, Willis Todd Robertson, Kristianne Norma Sinclair, David Lynell Townsend
  • STANLY - Stefanie Michelle Kinney
  • TRANSYLVANIA - Amy C. Avirett, William Justin Mc Entire
  • VANCE - Christopher Lee Abbott, April L. Newhouse
  • WAKE - Saul Abarca, Wesley Brian Gibbs, Kelly Linn Griffith, Andrea Marie Laza, Byron Daniel Lowry, Tam Huu Phan, Christine L. Nyambura, Timothy Nathan Toner, Christopher Scott Welch
  • WARREN - Alisha M. Alston
  • YADKIN - Jeremy Benjamin Page
  • OUT OF STATE - Nicholas William Abbate, Qahtan Alsaidi, Rebecca Dawn Brown, Su Chen, Ashley E. Delguercio, Natalie Faye Dies, Judith Eckstein, Ladipo Kayode Eso, Jamia N. Gaines Paige, Brittany N. Goree, Venkateshwar Reddy Gotur, Ryan E. Guisewite, Jessica Diane Horton, Susannah Raye Johnson, Emily Amber Kuhlbars, Christelle Lise Lebeau, Nicole Smith Lewis, Andrea Jean Morgan, Brittny C. Otoo, Amy Michelle Pembleton, Melissa M. Pratt, Ali Saghai, Doshie Abigail Smith, Christian Heinrich Staackman, Yu Yuan Su, Kristin Ashley Vaughan.
  • Return to Top of Page


Honors List

To qualify for the Honors List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.2 while taking at least 15 semester hours.

  • ANSON - Kristin Brooke Usrey
  • BERTIE - Dominique A. Howard
  • BLADEN - Sharon Butler Baxley, Marcus Antonio Bowen, Julie S. Brawley, Amber D. Corcelius, Rodney L. Guyton, Estella Fatima Johnson, Kayla Necole Murphy, Kandace E. Powers, Marajo S. White
  • BRUNSWICK - Kimberly Lynn Brassard, Brittany B. Hall, Jessica Victoria Sherrill
  • BUNCOMBE - Cecilia Marie Hunnicutt, Thomas Ryan Klinger
  • BURKE - Dillion Amos Barrier, Shannon D. McCall, Hannah G. Simpson
  • CALDWELL - Gwynn William Little
  • CARTERET - Brandon Jo Akins, Kendall Ruth Lewis, Jane M. Willer
  • CASHWELL - Terry Allen Carter
  • CATAWBA - Matthew F. Lyons
  • CHATHAM - Alicia Brooke Hill
  • CHEROKEE - Riley Michelle Howell
  • COLUMBUS  - Iesha S. Bell, Michael Christopher Graham, Helena Gumbs, Amy M. Hardin, Ashley Nicole Hodge, Sarah M. Jackson, Allison Paige King, Tanya Cox Martinez, Thomas Marvin McKellar, Amanda Carol Nobles, Charlotte Hill Smith, Bradley David Strickland, Jonathan David Taylor, Rusty Lee Thompson, David Cheox Waddell, Leigh Ann Ward, Lakaii Shavon Weathers, Charity A. Worley
  • CRAVEN  - Travais E. Avery, Christopher Ross Beck, Sarah A. Day, William Earl Hall
  • CUMBERLAND  - Monica A. Abraham, Kalithia C. Adams, Shurricca Labrinna Aiken, Tashara Tiffany Ardner, Yayranex Ayala, Joseph M. Ballard, Jacqueline Marie Banks, Jennifer Barry, Bethanie Ann Bean, Jennifer Ann Berenics, Jason Mike Bittle, Ashley D. Bowman, Chelsea Marie Bowman, Vera Boyd, Jillian Noel Brady, Laura Ann Bridges, Kristen Marie Broussard, Merrion E. Brumfield, Kristen Nicole Burns, Stefanie Lorraine Burr, Emanuel Bennett Cade, Jennifer Lynn Campbell, Edward Tomas Castelo, Daniel Jerome Chaney,  Terri L. Clark,  Dorothy Sue Covey,  Bradley H. Crawford, William D. Crockett, Hannah Lee Darden, Danielle Amber Dark, Carla Zoe Davila,  Anthony S. DeMino,  Brittany M. Estadt,  David Estrada,  Jonathan Foster,  Sarah Melissa Franks,  Leslie M. Godsey,  Heather A. Griffin,  Savanna A. Grim,  Wendy Colina Gunderson,  Amanda Allyn Hall,  Meghan Lorraine Hawkins,  Kristina Shenee Henderson,  Jennifer Jeanette Henley,  Jerrye A. Huber,  Cheryl Ann Huddleston,  Belinda Jeanne Isgrig,  Carolyn Amelia Ivey,  Matthew Wayne Ivey,  Lena C. Jackson,  Tina M. Jacobs,  Maryorie E. Johnson,  Alicia Dawn Jones,  Stephen J. Jones,  Tikila Rochelle Kelly,  Brandi L. Kim,  Monique Marika Korbel,  Erica Nicole Lambert,  Jessica Gillis Lee,  Suzanne Ellen Luck,  Justin Craig Matthews,  Joel C. Mayo,  Brittany Renee Mayr,  Andrea Nicole McDowell,  Benjamin Daniel McLain,  Jeffrey Del Meunier,  Katherine Louise Montgomery,  Andrea Lynn Morgan,  Fergal James O’Reilly,  Jessica Marie Ortiz Carrero,  Kyra L. Osinski,  Elena C. Potts,  Ronald Lee Powell,  Monique M. Pullin,  Schimona L. Rapu,  Zoe Leigh Robinson,  Adam Douglas Ruiz,  Alaina J. San Nicolas,  Cynthia L. Schafer,  Samantha K. Schrock,  Tianna M. Scriven,  Benjamin M Secrist,  Jane A. Sessions,  Harold Edison Shaw,  Mary Pauline Shears,  Luke Andrew Shoulders,  Andrew Michael Smith,  Linda S. Smith,  Megan J. Smith,  Stella V. Smith,  Stacie Lynn Spencer,  John M. Strother,  Brittany Alexandra Taylor,  Jason J. Thiele,  Amanda Nicole Titus,  Eduardo Torres,  Andrew P. Underwood,  Meredith Blaine Vogt,  Meghan B. Wagner,  Ronda K. Walton,  Enrico Antonio Warren,  Jacqueline Susan Watrous,  Zachary Dean Wolfgang,  Joshua Wayne Wooten,  Sherri Tyndall Yates,  Leroy L. Yoder,  Grace Lee Yusckat
  • CURRITUCK  - Ashley B. Mountain
  • DAVIDSON  - Brittany Slone Berrier, Justin Scott Gordon, Elizabeth Anne Linville, Se'Quan R. Norman, Ashley Marie Wilson
  • DAVIE  - Carrie Rae Sain, Elizabeth R. Workman
  • DUPLIN  - Leslie Nicole Johnson
  • DURHAM  - David Anthony Blake, Beaullah F. Chanakira, Chad R. Eva, Zelotis Woody
  • FORSYTH  - Christopher R. Bergman, Jessica M. Dowell, Sara Beth Lane, Tyrone Christopher Pilson, Jenny Leigh White
  • GASTON  - Melonie Lauren Reep
  • GATES  - Dana Burnett Green
  • GRAHAM  - Trevor R. Kimball, Andrea Alexis Russell
  • GRANVILLE  - Isidro Ramos Rodriguez
  • GUILFORD  - Allie Duke Black, Jessica Lee Bricker, Dylan Maurice Dean, Michael R. Hall, Ciara Nicole Patterson, Stephen John Voss, Clarisse Nicole Wilson, Andrew Charles Wood
  • HALIFAX  - Heidi Jo Forte
  • HARNETT  - Angela Renee Chalmers, Jessica M. Emmons, Danielle Reed
  • HOKE  - Kenny Joe Bolick, Timothy Oswald Carson, Louise Disharoon, Grant Miller Karshner, Antoinette S. McQueen, Daniel Anthony Mendez, Lisa Diane Michno, Kathryn Elizabeth Rudd, Lorraine Elizabeth Sharp, Nora Denise Stewart, Hester Rose Taylor, Tanika Nichol Wheeler, Neldon Reese Wilde, Don M. Woods
  • IREDELL  - Christopher Robert Redmond, Sarah Jessica Wolfe
  • JOHNSTON  - Rebecca L. Capps, Kathrine A Dourte, Jose D. Garcia, Robert W Page
  • LEE  - Ivory Samika Bouknight
  • LENOIR  - Joseph Mark Sarno
  • MADISON  - Matthew Levi Anglin
  • MARTIN  - Tyrone R. Mc Clean
  • MCDOWELL  - Cassie Savanna Manis
  • MECKLENBURG - Gregory Angelo Brown, Janee Richelle Chisolm, Wendi Allison Cochran, Latoya Denise Coleman, Brandon Foster Davis, Victoria Mae Leahy, Sharelle Latrice Munn, Parisia Alexandria Pilot, Matthew Ryan Quales, Joanna Beth Rampal, Tanita Donyelle Stewart, Anitra Deveyondae Williams, Jazlyn A. Williams, Victoria Marie Willis, Naly Yang
  • MONTGOMERY - Nicholas Paul Adrian, Matthew Kyle Greene, Joseph D. Harris
  • MOORE  - Heather Lee Cagle, Johnny Deondre Carthens, William E. Coles, Ariadne T. Degarr, Robert A. Garner, Jeffrey David Lamm, Frank Ward Manning, Katherine Oleta Marsh, Marie Andree Nadeau, April N. Pruitt, Dana L. Sheffield, Deanne Wright, Frank Paul Zaccherio
  • NASH  - Hillary Leigh Helms, Corenzo Horne, Dharmista Natu Patel, Baha S. Shehadeh
  • NEW HANOVER - Donika Raychelle Nixon, Arrenda K. Tarkington, Shakera J. Wilson
  • ONSLOW - Whitney N. Beverly, Citara Kimone Daniel, Kelly Jones, Travis Leon Marshall, Brenna Noel Russick, Jasmine A. Taylor, Rodney Williams
  • ORANGE  - Bobby Wayne Cash, Katy McBane Thompson
  • PASQUOTANK  - Rebecca J. Cash
  • PENDER  - Sally Loraine Smith
  • PERSON  - Angel L. Croswell, James Christopher Paradis
  • PITT  - Abigail Russell Parker
  • RANDOLPH  - Joshua D. Abernethy, Datwon DeCanty, Ashley Blair Ellen, Chandra L. Glotzbach, Kaysi Lee Johnson, Justin Pressley Osborne
  • RICHMOND - Richard Silas Butler, Roger Elias Campbell, James L. Haines, Jessica K. Hayes, Melissa Rose Henson, Janet Hester, Ashley Jo Hogan, Erica Lynn Johnson, Tara B. Lassiter, Robin Denise Lindsay, John D. Linton, Carol Lynn McCaskill, Sarah E McElduff, Felicia T. Morrison, Sherrill Ann Robbins, Gregory Scot Smith, Patsy J. Stanley, Natasha Tomlinson, Daniel Evan Webb, Wanda Sue Wiggins, Charles Thomas Wilson III
  • ROBESON  - Andrea Carrie Anderson, Rodney Blake Anderson, Nina P. Badgett, Amanda Reeves Bartley, Gwendolyn Tilena Bartley, Collins Blair Baxley, Tonya A. Baxley, Maleia Carter Bellamy, Thomas Richard Biggins, Shereka S. Blue, Tracey Nicole Branch, John Dee Brayboy, Heather L. Brewer, Byron J. Brooks, Kimberly Ann Brown, Stephen Franklin Bullard, Tonya C. Bullard, Natalie R. Bullock, Ashley Nicole Bunnell, Julius Ray Butler, Joshua Blake Campbell, Elizabeth L Carpenter, Susan Nicole Carter, Ashley Michele Chavis,  Dannette Nakema Chavis,  Melissa Sue Chavis,  Jasmine Watson Chestnut, Carla Gray Clark,  Cindy A. Clemmer,  Chalonda M. Coleman,  Chelsea L. Collins,  Stefanie L. Collins,  Teresa Brewer Cooper,  Lynn Marie Cummings,  Vanna N. Cummings,  Terrance S. Curry,  Candace Davis,  Leslie McCurley Davis,  Heather Nicole Delias,  Erica Nicole Dellinger,  Nikki Demery,  Tiffany Noel Dial,  Renee M. Dugoff,  Patricia Mack Ellison,  Zachary L. Emanuel,  Kimberly Ann Faulk,  Stephanie M. Floyd,  Latoria Fulmer,  Jacqueline Godwin,  Dana Wesley Goins,  Donna Gomez,  Kimberley Ann Gore,  Jarrett A. Graham,  William Arthur Grant,  Brittney Lucille Griffin,  Brooke Howie Grooms,  Jamie M. Gurganus, Jessica Layton Hair,  Joshua Hammonds,  Katrina D. Hampton,  David Blake Harrell,  Keri A. Harris,  Jennifer Brooke Herndon,  Adam Tex Hill,  Marisa Feliz Hopper,  Emily Marie Horton,  Kathryn M. Humphrey, Ashlee Dawn Hunt,  Ashley Neal Hunt,  Dedra Donnette Hunt,  Dimitrios Hunt,  Jason Erick Hunt,  Ron A. Hunt,  Stephen Christopher Hunt,  Tasha L. Hunt,  William Christopher Ivey,  Amy Liz Jacobs,  Anita Kay Jacobs,  Justin Lynn Jacobs,  Starlette Jacobs,  Amanda R. Johnson,  Jodie Lynn Johnson,  Vanecia Quatrice Johnson,  William Joshua Johnson,  Joslyn B. Jones,  Raisa R. Jones,  Jennifer Diana Key,  Natasha Kinto,  Sedrick Jerald Lewis,  Catherine Leanna Lloyd,  Kristin Nicole Lloyd,  Ashley Marie Locklear,  Ashton Valena Locklear,  Brandi Barton Locklear,  Brandy Nichole Locklear,  Colissia Lynn Locklear,  Daniel Locklear,  Danika Renee Locklear,  Joshua Dwayne Locklear,  Kayla Locklear,  Kellie Locklear,  Kindra Dawn Locklear,  Lauren A. Locklear,  Mara D. Locklear,  Matthew Locklear,  Natalie Nicole Locklear,  Quawanna Lynn Locklear,  Robbie G. Locklear,  Sequial Locklear,  Shalasha Locklear,  Victoria R. Locklear,  Whitney Beth Locklear,  Winter Locklear,  Aaron Dustin Lowery,  Iner T. Lowery,  Shawna Lowery,  Lakeshia Ariella Lowry,  Lindsey Rena Lowry,  Michelle Violet Mathis,  Khristina M Matthews,  Lindsay Marie Mayes,  Bobbi Ann Maynor,  Dontay S. McArn,  Alicia Ratley McCallum,  Audrey Denise McIntyre,  Benjamin Joel McMillan,  Heather Denise McPhail,  Michael Wayne McQueen,  Sylvia Ann McAllister,  Jacqueline Lydia Melton,  Patrick L. Mitchell,  Angela Renee Musselwhite,  Courtney Ann Neville,  Brian B. Norton,  Azier Di Oxendine,  Clarissa Carol Oxendine,  Latasha Elizabeth Oxendine,  Marcus G. Oxendine,  Ranina Maynor Oxendine,  Ryan G Oxendine,  Taren Elisha Oxendine,  Tracie D. Oxendine,  Kristen Renee Parker,  Lauren Ashley Powers,  Racheal C. Prado,  Jessica Maria Ransome,  Jennifer Ashley Reese,  Kellan Suzanne Reese,  Kenny Revels,  Brian Michael Riesbeck,  Latoya Lynn Roberts,  Eric Sanderson,  Jessica Lynn Scott,  Thomas Bryan Sealey,  Siiri Sibbett,  Kenneth Corey Simmons,  Misty Dawn Singletary,  Kathryn Caroline Smith,  Steven Wayne Stone,  Dana Strickland,  Toni Marie Strickland,  Sarah Elizabeth Taylor,  Leslie Charles Thompson, Lynn Tyner,  Jessica Kay Walters,  Heather J. Weseman,  Rachel Nicole White,  Michael K. Williams,  Megan Laurel Woodard
  • ROCKINGHAM  - Benjamin R. Teasley
  • ROWAN  - Justin Lee Holt, Cassie Lynne Kizziah
  • RUTHERFORD - Giovanni Bilotta
  • SAMPSON - Ryan Thomas Cashwell, Jessica L. Conway
  • SCOTLAND  - Jenni Luann Blackwell, Jennifer Erin Bundy, Stephanie Marie Burnett, Willie J. Carthens, Rolando James Castrejon, Ashley Elizabeth Davis, Erica Mae Esslinger, Catherine Marie Fink, Christopher William Frease, Ashley M. Gentry, Wakeelah Tamikka Gilmore, Brooke Nicole Hardee, Amanda Michelle Hill, Dameon Sullivan Johnson, Matthew Alan Jorgensen, Belinda Faith Smith, Andrew A. Sutherland, Justin Edward Tatum, Sarah Nicole Tindall, Lisa Marie Walters, Debbie Kay Williams
  • STANLY  - Kendal Lee Purvis, Megan Brooke Todd
  • SURRY  - Stephen T. Grueshaber
  • TYRRELL  - HoVan Vo
  • UNION  - Andrew Davis Case, Holly Marie Hensley, Heidie Louise Norris, Frank Christopher Speer, Kylie Tyson
  • WAKE  - David Chimobi Amadi, John Thomas Boruff, Michael Andrew Bousquet, Wendy Allison Darwin, Sara Nicole Di Orio, Jennifer C Dillon, Jerry A. Efird, Alexandre Richard Farly, Carolyn Rose Franch, Malinda Christina Green, Adam L. Hamrick, Matthew Irving Heckel, Kelley Elizabeth Hickman, Yana Theresa Isadore, Rehgina M. Kang, Kesiah Danielle Kupkowski, Gregory J. Larose, Kristina Marie Layden, Chad Talbot Melton, Rachelle Michelle Milbank, Heather Ann Miller, Latoya Danielle Montague, Bukedi Candida Panzo - Pambu,  Chelsea A. Prior,  Andrew David Stewart,  Lauren Michelle Townsend,  Kristopher Ryan Tyner,  Ashley Theresa Wallis,  Matthew Bryan Walsh
  • WAYNE  - Brittany Leigh Anderson, Heather Arlene Murray, Courtney J. Oxendine, Lashonda Faye Payne, Robert Lee Pinder, Courtney S. Sykes, Travis Lee Turner
  • WILKES - Adam J. Johnson, Matthew Clay Kennedy
  • ONSLOW - Jennifer M. Plummer
  • OUT OF STATE  - Che Vonne Bailey, Maximilian Oust, Chelsa Leanne Causseaux, Alexandria P. Cogdill, Arne Danielsen, Franchesca R. Doyon, Daniel Carey Epps, Clifford Alan Ferry, Joshua M. Fleetwood, Cassandra Lee Foster, Amber Fawn Gentle, Jorge L. Gonzalez, Jeriah Scott Griswold, Sarah Laurine Gullett, Minsoo Han, Whitney Mikaela Hanlin, Wei Hong, Wellington C. Howard, Kristy Kay Jackson, Diana Elaine Jenssen, Marissa Jeanette Jessup, Young Eun Kim, Lena Marie Leonard, Junyan Liu, Kathryn Gail Looney, Yunwei Lu, Shawn D. Macauley, Shekila Shemika Melchior, Elisha J. Mickle, Lorianne Miklaszewski, Deirdra A. Miller, Tremonisha Miller, Robert Modig, Laura Marie Moreland, Scott M. Munizza, Trond Myrland, Robert Jack Oelslager, Laura Elizabeth O. Connor, Thomas Martin Porricelli, Ryan R. Regan, Walter R. Saunders, Tiffany J. Schmidt,  Angelika Spraider, Natasha Lynn Stotler, Meredith Elizabeth Veglia, Mallory Nicole Wegmann, Magdalena Wojtowicz, Stacey Maree Wood.
  • Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000