Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

UNCP announces Chancellor’s, Honors lists

Here is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2007 Fall Semester.

Chancellor's List | Honor's List


Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Chancellor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 15 semester hours.

  • Alleghany:
    • Laurel Springs: McCormick, Brian James.
  • Anson:
    • Lilesville:  Gathings, Deborah B.; Pratt, Bridget Nicole; Streater, Shirlean; and Watson, Nancy Tant.
    • Polkton: Walters, Lisa Marie .
  • Bertie:
    • Windsor: Watson, Marshica Danielle
  • Bladen:
    • Bladenboro: Bryan, Zabadiah Arnaze and Hales, Brittany Lee
    • Dublin: Frith, Storm.
    • Tar Heel:  Johnson, Adam J.
    • White Oak: Brawley, Julie S.
  • Brunswick:
    • Oak Island: Belveal, Jennifer Dawn.
    • Ocean Isle Beach: Brassard, Kimberly Lynn.
  • Buncombe:
    • Jonas Ridge: Barrier, Dillion Amos.
  • Caldwell:
    • Granite Falls: Hobbs, Kristen Kim.
  • Craven:
    • Newport: Stabley, Ashley Michelle.
  • Catawba:
    • Claremont:  Blackburn, Jessica D.
    • Hickory: Connor, Braelinn Jashaun and Lyons, Matthew F.
  • Chatham:
    • Pittsboro: Riggsbee, Chad Wesley.
  • Cleveland:
    • Grover: McClain, Brandon Charles.
  • Columbus:
    • Bolivia: Letts, Heather Marie.
    • Cerro Gordo: McKellar, Thomas Marvin, Jr. and Worley, Charity A.
    • Chadbourn: Hammond, Rachel Michelle.
    • Delco: Johnson, Alyssa Hope.
    • Hallsboro: Lynn, Robert James.
    • Lake Waccamaw: Williamson, Anna Keri.
    • Tabor City:  Bellamy, Jimmie Ike; Fowler, Kayla Beth; Strickland, Bradley David; and Ward, Leigh Ann.
    • Whiteville:  Inman, Jessica Lynn; Merritt, Charles Grant; Thompson, Tammy Sue; and Worley, Kristy J.
  • Craven:
    • Havelock: Griffiths, Colleen Catherine.
  • Cumberland:
    • Fayetteville: Aiken, Shurricca Labrinna; Barnett, Sarah Elizabeth; Baxley, William Randall; Berta, John; Blancaflor, Jamie L.; Borro, Ashley A.; Bullock, Brandi Hill; Buttle, Rachael Joyce; Campbell, Jennifer Lynn; Clemmer, Nick;  Crawford, Bradley H.; Damghani, Margaret S.; Dark, Danielle Amber; De Mino, Anthony S.; Ebbertt, Matthew J.; Ebohon, Paul  I.; Eidschun, Bradley Thomas; Elmore,Amra H.; Espersen, Laura J.; Filipkowski, Andrea  B.; Fissel, Andrea Jean; Franks, Sarah Melissa; Gaines, Thelma Lou; Giles, Roberta Lynn; Grimes , Jason F.; Guadalupe, Juan A.; Hall, Jennifer Gray; Hanna, Meagan Danielle; Holeman, Kendle Michelle; Irvine, Jenny Lynn; Kelly, Daniel Patrick, IV; Kelly, Sean Matthew; Kim, Brandi L.; Kokoszka, Brenna Michelle; Labonte, Kimberly Dawn; Lemanski Joseph Edward; Langston, Daniel Ryan; Love, Stanley Mindy Rae; Mole, Yniquekeyah Ashon; Mendez Daniel Anthony; Morales, Jason Matthew; Moreland, Jeffrey Ryan; O’Conner, Heidi Butler; Quinlan, Megan Brigid; Reyes, Samil Omar; Richard, Laronda X.; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis, Jr.; Rodriguez, Tara Antoinette; Sherpinskas, Tracey Allyson; Singer, Taylor N.; Smith, Sally Loraine; Soto, Silas J.; Turner, Anke P.; Wagner, Ashley Britt; Warren, Enrico Antonio; Willis, Lindsay M. and Wippel, Natasha Ruthann.
    • Fort Bragg: Perez, DeLeon Yanissa.
    • Hope Mills: Bean, Bethanie Ann; Bridges, Laura Ann; Dass-Ford, Natasha Catherine; Deal, Stephanie Elizabeth; Deckert, Robert Ethan; Fuchs, Wanda Lynn; Godsey, Leslie M.; Morrow, Daylen Mackenzie; Myers, Patricia Ann; Rich, Jennifer;  Quizon, Rigoberto Panado ;Rodgers, Angela Marie; Russell, Emily Nicole; Schultingkemper, Megan Elizabeth; Schultingkemper, Morgan Elaine; Shoulders, Luke Andrew; Torres, Eduardo; Wood, Carrie Price; Woodland, Shapel Monet and Wheeler, Tanika Nichol .
    • Spring Lake: Concepcion, Christopher.
  • Davidson:
    • Denton: Justice, Ashley Dawn.
    • Thomasville: Branning, Jessica Marie; Gordon, Justin Scott; and Peters, Elizabeth Ashley.
  • Duplin:
    • Chinquapin: Futreal, Jordan Daryl and Hatcher, Elizabeth Anne.
  • Durham:
    • Durham: Blake, David Anthony Jr. and Clark, Kristy M.
  • Forsythe:
    • Lewisville: Fearrington, Angie Rae.
  • Gaston:
    • Mount Holly: Genwright, Jermaris.
  • Guilford:
    • Greensboro: Creamer, Amy Elizabeth and Roberts, Katrina Ashia.
    • Jamestown: Amos, Toneysha Colynn.
  • Harnett:
    • Cameron: Eldridge, Brenda M.
    • Dunn: Tew, Kristen Elise
    • Mamers:  Ray, Jacklyn Michelle
  • Hoke:
    • Raeford: Adams, Cassandra Z'Anne; Bacon, Natasha Alexandra; Bharrat, Deonarine;  Boyles, Karen Blythe; Cadden, Rachel Kylene; Calvin, Amanda West; Lyons, Kelly Lynn; Crowder, Mandy Taylor; Noell, Michelle Anngenett; Notestine, Miranda Nicole; Rudd, Kathryn Elizabeth and Zepeda, Ramon.
  • Iredell:
    • Troutman: Marshall, Lauren Danielle.
  • Johnston:
    • Four Oaks: Wilson, Craig C.
  • Lee:
    • Sanford: Rickard Jan M.; York, Jonathan Aaron and Thompson, Darbie R.
  • Lenoir:
    • Kinston: Sarno, Joseph Mark.
  • Mecklenburg:
    • Charlotte:  Clark; Jessica Lauren; Davis, Brandon Foster; Kitrick, Thomas J.; Leshore, Sabrina O.; McIntosh, Jacqueline Elizabeth and Oke, Rachel Rebekah.
  • Moore:
    • Aberdeen: Louro, Corey E.
    • Cameron: Cooper, Jonna Marie; Green, Randi S. and Lozada Fantasy T.
    • Carthage:  Blackburn, Cynthia Ann; Leake, Marc Louis and
      Shook, Julie Marie.
    • Highfalls: Pack; Sara Jane.
    • Jackson Springs: Minnicozzi; Heather. P.
    • Pinehurst: Deruntz; Sean Michael; Porter, Cheryl A.; Worley, Nicole and Yang, Jill Bober.
    • Seagrove: Cagle, Heather Lee.
  • New Hanover:
    • Wilmington: Bowles, Nicole Gray; Campbell, James Leddy; Grier, Jennelle Elaine and Oelslager, Robert Jack.
  • Onslow:
    • Hubert: Dunn, Samantha Marie; Kinder, Samantha J.; and
      Mature, Sheena Ann.
    • Jacksonville: Hickey, Amanda Lynne; Pearson, Kayla M.; Smart, Vanessa Ann; and Tabor, Sentralia Delaine .
  • Randolph:
    • Asheboro: Hammond, Tashieka Janiece.
    • Ramseur: Burgess, Hayley R.
  • Richmond:
    • Ellerbe: Schrenker, John R.
    • Hamlet:  Livingston, John W.; Robinson, Joyce L. and Tomlinson, Natasha.
    • Hoffman: Bell, Heather Marie.
    • Rockingham: Buie, Ashleigh B.; Burleson, Victoria J.; Colden, Grant Michael; Jenkins, Catherine Gray; McElduff, Sarah E.; Mills, Kayla R.; Thompson, Teresa Marie and Wiggins, Wanda Sue.
  • Robeson:
    • Fairmont: Belles, Susan Jean; Hunt, Dimitrios; Johnson, Sarah Gail; Sanderson, Lindsay Michelle and Smith, Cynthia E.
    • Lumber Bridge: Bunnell, Ashley Nicole; Hooker, Kasey Alan and Porritt, Adam Bradley.
    • Lumberton: Britt, Tammie Tanner; Chavis, Melissa Sue; Chavis, Ashley Michele; Chavis, Herman Brent; Clemmer, Cynthia Ann; Coleman, Chalonda M.; Farley, Sabrina Spaulding; Faulk, Kimberly Ann; Griffin, Amy Lynn; Hammonds, Stephanie Ann; Ivey, William Christopher; Johnson, Heather Jeanette; Kelley, Robert James; Locklear, Henrietta Sally; Lowery, Ava Lynn; Musselwhite, Lee Ann; Nagle, Melissa L.; Parnell, Bradley; Powers, Joey Phillip; Rooks, Amy Freeman; Sutton, Jamie Lee; Sweeney, Thomas Grey; Thornhill, Meredith Paige and Warwick, Lindsay J.
    • Maxton: Locklear, Candice Blair; Locklear, Rocky Alexander and Turner, Jerry.
    • Parkton: Kennedy, Sherri D.; Long, Christina Lynn and Williams, Theresa Wickman.
    • Pembroke: Baxley, Tonya A.; Bryant, Samantha Liane; Collins, Benjamin; Gentle, Amber Fawn; Graham, Jarrett A.; Graham, Jonathan Roger; Horton, Emily Marie; Hladik, Aimee Danielle; Hunt, Keosha Celes; Jones, Casson Lynn; Locklear, Victoria R.; Locklear, Amber Renee; Locklear, Joyce Faye; Locklear, Mara D.; Romero, Shelly Renee; Scott, Eliza Locklear; Sibbett, James Carnell; Woriax, Hannah E. and Zhang, Meiyan.
    • Red Springs: Clark, Ashley Marie; Goins, Angela D.; and Inness, Stephanie.
    • Rowland: Dial, Annette Barton; Hunt, Jamee Atkins; Locklear, Krystal Renee; Oxendine, Latasha Elizabeth and Smith, Tala Parsons.
    • St. Pauls: Blackmon, Paula Mae; Jenkins, Terry Byrd; Jones, Kimberli Lyn; Leonard, Lena Marie; Locklear, Susanne Williamson; McLendon, Robert Brian; Piocuda, Jorge E.; Smith, Kathryn Caroline; Taylor, Sabrina D. and Usher, Lindsay Nicole.
    • Shannon: Locklear, Kevin A.
  • Rowan:
    • Salisbury: Holt, Justin Lee.
  • Rutherford:
    • Rutherfordton: Moore, Leslie Dean.
  • Scotland:
    • Gibson: Terry, Jonathan Scott.
    • Laurel Hill: Parks, Lori B.; Woodard, Jessica P.
    • Laurinburg: Balfour, Antoinette Parnell; Holden, Sarah;  Mauk, Christopher David; Milligan, Sheila R.; Phipps, Byron Clay; Rorke, Terri A.; Smith, Doshie Abigail and Smith, John Elvin .
    • Wagram: Bak, Lyudmila V.
  • Stanly:
    • Norwood: Kinney, Stefanie Michelle.
  • Surry:
    • Mount Airy: Grueshaber, Steven T.
  • Transylvania:
    • Lake Toxaway: Avirett, Amy C.
  • Wake:
    • Cary:  Laza, Andrea Marie and Speicher, Daniel Morgan.
    • Fuquay Varina: Townsend, Lauren Michelle.
    • Garner:  Green, Malinda Christina; Hunt, Illya N.
    • Raleigh: Boruff, John Thomas; Dabney, Lauren Marie; Felkl, Christian Robert; Larose, Gregory J. and Walsh, Matthew Bryan .
    • Wendell: Goldbaugh, Glenn Daniel and Kerl, Jeramee Kyle .
  • Watauga:
    • Blowing Rock: Greene, James Paul.
  • Wayne:
    • Goldsboro: Grantham, Brittany Lynn.
  • Out of State:
    Adams Andre Clark; Apau, Samuel; Boysen, Lefke; Brown, Rebecca Dawn; Cox, Elizabeth A.; Deng, Wen; Fleetwood, Joshua M; Hagstrom, Petra Malin; Hauck Shannon M.; Hong Woojoo; Horton Jessica Diane; Howden, Emily Kuhlbars; Hutchison, John Alexander; Kirkland, Richard Earl; Lister, Daniel Howard; Mitchell, Michael A.; Munizza, Scott M.; Pembleton, Amy Michelle; Plummer, Jennifer M.; Steder, Rebecca; Stenman, Per Anders; Sun, Yijun; Swinton, Amanda Jo; Trinidad, David Ralph; Wagner, Ian Peter; Yao, Wang and Young, Rachel Brooks.
  • Return to Top of Page


Honors List

To qualify for the Honors List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.2 while taking at least 15 semester hours.

  • Alamance County:
    • Burlington: Mayo, Lela Ellen.
  • Anson:
    • Ansonville: Pike, Jenilee Ruth .
    • Lilesville: Adams, Larry Webb.
    • Wadesboro: Usrey, Kristin Brooke and Waring, Joseph Michael .
  • Bladen:
    • Bladenboro: Bowen, Marcus Antonio; Hester, Renae O. and Stevens, Caralee.
    • Elizabethtown: Egelston, Russell A.
  • Brunswick:
    • Supply: Sherrill, Jessica Victoria.
    • Southport: Merry, Amanda Leigh.
  • Buncombe:
    • Asheville: Freeland, Christy Kay and Littlejohn, Apryl Denise.
  • Burke:
    • Morganton: Simpson, Hannah G.
    • Rutherford College: Dugger, Tessie S.  
  • Cabarrus:
    • Concord: Caldwell, Trent; Eddleman, Bianca Faith; Gray, Jessica E. and Robbe, Michelle Lee .
  • Caldwell:
    • Lenoir:  Miller, Matthew Rhyan .    
  • Carteret:
    • Newport: Lewis , Kendall Ruth .     
    • Stella: Akins, Brandon Jo .    
  • Chatham:
    • Pittsboro: Sudderth, Rachel Jennings .
    • Siler City: Salmo, Lauren Marie.     
  • Cherokee:
    • Murphy: Roberts, Tracy Leann.      
  • Columbus:
    • Bolton: Jenkins, Shaneque S. and Patrick, Maria Adrianna.
    • Chadbourn: McPherson, Maxie S. and Charlotte O’Hern, Jennifer Marie.
    • Clarendon: Singletary, Victoria Lynn.
    • Clarkton: Jacobs, Paula.
    • Evergreen: Rabon, Mary Elizabeth.
    • Fair Bluff: Newman, Caroline Lucille and Newman, Dylan Thomas.
    • Hallsboro: Trotter, Katherine A.
    • Nakina: Matthews, Christian Leigh.
    • Tabor City: Bell, Iesha S.; Darrow, Alisa Fowler; Hardee, Ashley Rae; Hodge, Ashley  Nicole; Prince,  Courtney D.; Spivey, Dustin Ray; Suggs, Matthew Danny; and Young, Ashley  Denise.
    • Whiteville: Jackson, Sarah M. and McPherson, Brittney Nicole.     
  • Craven:
    • Havelock: Beck, Christopher Ross.
    • New Bern: Day, Sarah A. and Dixon, Keith Robert.    
  • Cumberland:
    • Fayetteville: Ayala, Yayranex; Ballard, Joseph M.; Barbe, Henry James; Batiste Desmond L.; Beard, Amber Christine; Bittle, Jason Mike, Bowman  ,Ashley D.; Bowman, Chelsea Marie; Bowser, Lesley Dyane; Brumfield, Merrion E.; Burroughs, Whitney A.; Cajar-Brutsch, Tristan Alexander; Collins, Richard Wayne; Cox, Heather Renee; Davila, Carla Zoe; Dukes, Kalyn Christine; Estrada  David; Foster Jonathan; Garcia-Borrero, Tanairy; Godfrey, Michael Anthony; Godwin, Heather Nicole; Grim, Savanna A.; Gutierrez, Shane; Hale, Andra Cymone; Haynes, Richard; Henderson, Kristina Shenee; Hill, Lanita N.; Horne, Angelica C.; Huddleston, Cheryl Ann; Hummel, Jacob Daniel; Hunsberger, Erin Marie; Jessup, Marissa Jeanette; Kaplan, Jennifer N.; Lance, Nartrish L.; Laboon, Anna N.; Maier, Megan M.; Mauldin, Leigh Vinson    ; Mayo, Joel C.; McDowell, Andrea Nicole; McLaughlin, Brittany S.; McNeill, Anna Melody; Meacham, Kristopher James; Nease, Jessica Marie; Ortner, Christopher Lee; Osinski, Kyra L.; Pagan, Bryan Heath; Pela, Cynthia Schafer; Peterson, Amanda M.; Pratt, April Mai; Pynchon, Alicia D.; Quiles, Natalie Rose; Rivera, Anna M.; Robinson, Elexcia  S.; Rodriguez, Crystal; Rubio,  Katharina Eloise; Rush, Sue Ellen; San Nicolas, Alaina J.; Sandoval, John David; Savoy, Brittany Nicole; Schlake, Mark Paul; Simmons, Amanda Marie; Smith, Meriel E.; Stevens, Mark A.; Sullivan, Kaci A.; Thiele, Jason J.; Trott, Natalie Diane; Tyndall, Nora Ellen; Visser, Christopher P.; Wagner, Meghan B.; Whitaker, Adam Jess; Williams, Heather N.; Williamson, Lakysha Dunaway and Wykel, Sarah J.
    • Fort Bragg: Bowden, Anne Watson and Broussard, Kristen Marie.
    • Hope Mills: Ackerman, Lisandra; Barnhill Jonathon Douglas; Boyd, Carolyn S.; Darden, Hannah Lee; Hickman ,William Vernon; Jones, Jerry D.; Kataria, Amandeep;  Kingsbury, Nathaniel Lane; Larson, Megan Brooke; Maitlen, Janet Colleen; Mellet, Jessica Marie; Mock, William Leo; Pounders, Marissa Lynn; Powell, Ronald Lee; Powers, Robert W.; Quizon, Pamela  Marie; Rodgers, Angela Lynn; Roy, Marc William; Scriven, Tianna M.; Shaw, Jelena Shanette;  Sheppard, April Naomi; Smith, Ashley Maria; Spencer, Stacie Lynn and Willis, Brittany Amber.
    • Stedman: Miller, Wightman Devane.
  • Davie:
    • Winston Salem: Prewitt, Annie Elizabeth.     
  • Davidson:
    • Advance: Queen, Anna E.
    • Mocksville: Hilton, Jon Russell and Hollifield, Aaron J.
  • Duplin:
    • Beulaville: Johnson, Leslie Nicole.
    • Wallace: Underwood, Laterri    Rausheada .     
  • Durham:
    • Durham: McNair, Marcus Deshawn and Phan, Jennifer .   
  • Edgecombe:
    • Battleboro: Downing, Tiffany Tashanna.
    • Rocky Mount:  Moore, Shaniqua Olisha.    
  • Forsythe:
    • Clemmons: Walker, Darcel F.
    • Pfafftown: Dowell, Jessica M.
    • Winston Salem: Connally, Perry Lee; Lindsey, Stephanie Robyn and Prewitt, Annie Elizabeth.    
  • Franklin:
    • Louisburg: Mitchell, Ashley Shenell.
    • Youngsville: Boland, Sean Patrick . 
  • Gaston:
    • Gastonia: Douglas, Dennis Paul, Jr.
    • Mt. Holly: McHugh, Eko A.
  • Granville:
    • Butner: Russell, Andrea Alexis.
    • Creedmoor: Morgan, Jeffrey W.
    • Oxford: Clark, Jeremiah Waylon.   
  • Guilford:
    • Greensboro: Brice, Olivia A.; Ferguson, Taylor Allen; Nelson, Ross W. and Perdue Daniel Marc.
    • High Point: Eso, Ladipo Kayode and Wilson, Clarisse Nicole.
    • McLeansville: Jernigan, Aaron C.
    • Oak Ridge: Wood, Andrew Charles.
    • Pleasant Garden: Hall, Michael R.   
  • Harnett:
    • Angier; Hewitt, Jordan Nicole.
    • Lillington: Hazen, Michelle Theresa;.
  • Hoke: 
    • Raeford: Combs, Tasha, Harrington; Davis, Tameca      Dashawn; Desist, Lacy Michael; Johnson, John Allen; McCutcheon, Santwon Yolonda; Miles, Amy T.; Pfeiffer, Kimberly M. Schiller, Andrew Lee and Subaran, Sarah Samira
    • .
  • Iredell:
    • Mooresville: Stevenson, Rachel Elizabeth .  
  • Johnston:
    • Clayton: Daniel, Lawrence; Oliver, Julie Ann and Pittman, Aleisha Ann.
    • Princeton: Hartley, Jonathan M.
    • Selma:  Capps, Rebecca L. and Faircloth, Ashley Brooke.
    • Smithfield: Fonseca, Carolina    G. and Holder, Lashondra D.
  • Lee:
    • Sanford: Hockaday, Maria Beth and Lee, Alayna Michelle.     
  • Lenoir:
    • Kinston: Wine, Ronnie Brisson.
    • LaGrange: Campbell, William Christopher.  
  • Lincoln:
    • Denver: Gibson, Michael Phillip.      
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Armstrong,   Jeremy Michael; Choi,  Carolina J.; Hairston, Jennifer Renne; Iluku, Cilia M.; Joyner, Jessica Nicole; Kelly, Ryan Michael; Knapton, Jessica A.; Lighty, Joycelyn Ruby; Moeller, Kelsie L.; Perez, Nadia Dawn; Quales, Matthew Ryan; Reid,    Carl Leonard, Jr.; Samples, Daniel Justin; Stokes,    John; Walley,  Susan Elizabeth; Williams, Anitra Deveyondae and Willis, Victoria Marie.
    • Huntersville: Niesborella, Rebekah Lee; Anyachonkeya, Ike; Cantrell, William H.; Dietrich, Kevin Arthur; Hill, Jenna M.; Walter,  Emily Kay and Williams, Jazlyn A.
  • Montgomery:
    • Biscoe: Cesaro, Jamie  Renee.
    • Mount Gilead:   Greene, Matthew Kyle and Peoples, Shatoya Elise.
    • Troy: Blake, Aaron Clad and Thomas, Ashley Rene.
  • Moore:
    • Aberdeen: Edwards, Lisa; Ricker, Edward Randall and Williams, James Lee.
    • Cameron: Boyer, Brandi Stephanie.
    • Carthage: Lamm, Jeffrey David.
    • Eagle Springs:   Williams, Janna R.
    • Foxfire : Black, Vanessa and Wyler, Jeremiah Russell.
    • Pinebluff: Harris, Tia J.
    • Pinehurst: Williams, Aisha Anay and Zaccherio, Lawrence P.
    • Whispering Pines: Tylavsky, Belinda Anne
  • Nash:
    • Nashville: Helms, Hillary Leigh and Whitt, Melissa Page.
    • Rocky Mount:  Oxendine, Jannaka Leigh.
  • New Hanover:
    • Castle Hayne: Dixon,  Constance Prevatte.
    • Wilmington: Asua, Ana; Chiang, Tuy Sheung; Gore, Keith    L. and Varnam, Aaron Kenneth.
  • Onslow:
    • Hubert: Criss, Leilani  M. and McCausley, Steven Michael.
    • Jacksonville: Daniel, Citara Kimone; Dawson, Brittany Nicole; Ferrer, Alexandria L.; Ivery, Sequoia Jasmine; Marsh, Chance Michael and McManus, Ashley Roberta.
    • Maysville: Beasley, Marlana Jean.
    • Midway Park: Palomo, Karl Joseph.
    • Richlands: Wilson, Norwood K.
  • Orange:
    • Hillsborough: Thompson, Katy McBane.
  • Person:
    • Roxboro: Johnson, Darius Javan.
  • Randolph:
    • Asheboro: Campbell, Joshua Travis and Hart, Richard Joseph.
    • Liberty: Kirkman, William Ryan.
    • Trinity: Giles, Amy Lynn.
  • Richmond:
    • Ellerbe: Wilson, Charles Thomas III.
    • Hamlet: Altman, Tasha Chavis; Johnson, Erica Lynn; Knight, Heather M.; Mercer, Daniel J. and Woods, Gina M.
    • Rockingham: Butler, Richard Silas; Gabell, Sarah Beth; Graham, Sara Beth; Johnson, Tammy L.; King, Cortney Leigh; Lopez, Susana;   Love, AndrewB.; McDonald, Alexander; O'Brien, Michael Chad; Parana,  Melissa C.; Partin, Jessica N.; Poloche, Samuel A. and Quick, Sherrie Earle.
  • Robeson:
    • Fairmont: Bullard, Rikki Venise; Campbell, Joshua   Blake;  Costanzo, Mardella S.; Gerald, Margie; Jones; Leonard, Jessica Morgan; Lewis, Courtney; Love, Gary Maurice; McDowell, George Robert; Morrow, Sean M. and Williams, Jeni Ann.
    • Lumber Bridge: Korbel, Monique Marika.
    • Lumberton: Addison,    Wavevialee Deanna; Baker, Monique O.; Bozeman, Bozeman, Andrew S.; William T.; Bridgeman, Heather Lynn; Bullock, Natalie R.; Burns, Sufilar Carter;     Campbell, Lanora Hunt; Carpenter, Elizabeth L.; Chavis, Jenna R.; Chavis,Sonya Marie; Cohen, Quan N.; Davis, Leslie McCurley; Edwards, Kayse Lynne; Edwards, Meredith A.; Floyd, Stephanie M.; Fowler, Stacie      L.; Frazier, Neal Allen; Gaddy, Tuwanda Jean; Govender, Nevern; Grooms, Serena Elise; Gullett, Sarah Laurine; Hammonds, Christy; Hammonds, Samantha;  Hardin, Eva Marie; Hayes, Sandra May; Hunt, Regina Kay; Jackson, Ruth Nicole; Jacobs, Laurie B.; Jaenicke, Sean Michael; Johnson, Ashley Nicole; Kelly, Kendra N.; Lewis, Stephanie Breanne; Locklear, Sarah Leanne; Locklear, Kayla; Locklear, Sahvanna; Lowery, Samantha Nicole; Lowery, Iner T.; McArn, Dontay     S.; McCallum,  Alicia Ratley;    McManus, Anya K.; McMillan, Addison James; Oxendine, Teela C.; Oxendine, Azier Di; Oxendine, Myra M.; Oxendine, Sherry;  Parker, Kristen Renee; Peterson, Jo Leatha; Pope, Crystal I.; Powers, Jenny Sue; Scott, Ashley Nichole; Strickland, Dana; Thomas, Valarie Vernita; Thompson, Leslie Charles; Thompson, Scotty Mark; Tyner, Stephanie Lynn and Walters, Adam Garret.
    • Marietta: Gilchrist, Donna Wynette.
    • Maxton: Anderson, Crystal Ann; Barton, Anthony Andrew; Baynes, Mary McCormick;  Chavis, Ethan Tyler; Curry, Terrance S.; Edmonds, Ruby Lorina;  Hager,  David   Christian;Harris; Prentis; Harris, Yvette L.; Johnson, Jodie Lynn; Johnson, Karen Lynn; Jones, Joslyn      B.; Lewis, Sedrick Jerald; Locklear, Daniel; Locklear, Melinda C.; Locklear, Jean L.; Oxendine, Angela Nicole; Oxendine, Brittany V.; Strickland, Jordan C. and Woodard, Megan Laurel.
    • Orrum: Lewis, Tammy T. and Singletary, Katrina Lynn.
    • Parkton: Albree, John Allen and Overfelt, Abbigail Elizabeth.
    • Pembroke: Allen-Oxendine, Tara Denise; Benders, Tyron Mileak; Brooks, Byron J.; Bullard , Anthony Dwayne Bullard, Jarrod Thomas; Chandler, Jason Eric; Chavis, Deidre;  Chavis, Marie M.; Dial, Matthew Tucker; Freeman, Jenna Chanell;  Harris, Megan L.; Hazen, Adam Michael;   Hilton Willie Earl, Jr.; Howington, Bryan Wayne; Hunt, Jodie Lee; Hunt, Erin A.; Hunt, Erica Nicole;  Jones, Raisa R.;  Jones, Whitney Shay; Kim, Young Eun; Locklear, Darryl Ray; Locklear, Faron Brooke; Locklear, Sandra Michelle; Locklear, Whitney Beth; Locklear, Jared Ricky; Lowery, Kayla M.; Lowry,  Lindsey Rena; Lowry, Anya Deann; Lowry, Amanda S.; McMillan, Mary Elizabeth; Morgan Jamie Lynn; Neville, Courtney Ann;  Oxendine, Logan Stonzie; Oxendine, Sophia D; Ray, Ian S.; Shehadeh, Baha S.; Sherman, Jennifer Leigh; Sullivan, Rodney Perry; Swett, Josie C. and Yoder, Leroy L.
    • Proctorville: Ammons, Matthew Coleman and Hoover, Matthew James.
    • Red Springs: Carter, Victoria Shantell; Delias, Heather Nicole; Dial, Tiffany Noel; Eubanks, Alexandria Angel; Hammonds, Josie; Hammonds, Lee Douglas; Harris, Cierra V.; Jones, Justin A.; Locklear, Kim Dwayne; McBryde, Earlicia Quensetta; McClure, Rasae Ladawn; Pate Gennifer Dawn; Prevatte Mary Elizabeth; Tyler, Brittaney Carol and Tyler, Brent Mitchell.
    • Rowland: Demery, Harley Ray; Godwin, Michelle Brooke; Hunt, Joshua Davis; Locklear, Tanya Lynn; Locklear, Erica J.; Locklear, Sharlene R.; Mitchell, Brittany Terra; Oxendine, Courtney Sanyelle; Powell, Jeremy Wade; Ransome, Jessica Maria; Revels, Alicia N.; Smith, Lamorris Nakita; Temple, Samantha A. and Wilson, Craig L.
    • St. Pauls: Brown, Kimberly Ann; Burke, Chanda Renee; Cain, Jennifer Marshal; Dean, Jessica A.; Glover, Jaquahn J.; Jones, Bryan K.; Riggins, Latavia  Angelique and Williams, Nicole Marie.
    • Shannon: Bartley, Gwendolyn Tilena; Berdeau, Ashley Russell; Cummings, Lynn Marie; Hazlett, Nuchelle Lee; Henderson, Tamra Lee;  Hill, Adam Tex; Locklear, Jeremy O’Bryan; Locklear, Robin Davi; Locklear, Santana N.; McMorrow, Cynthia Lynn; Morgan, Nicki Neal; and Sinclair, Terria Phyilena;
  • Rowan:
    • China Grove: Fiello, Allison-joy.
    • Landis: Grandt, Christina Nicole.
    • Woodleaf: Ellis, Quinta S.
  • Rutherford:
    • Rutherfordton: Allen, Wade Justice.
  • Sampson:
    • Clinton: Johnson, Varicy Roy, III.
  • Scotland:
    • Laurel Hill: Hardee, Brooke Nicole and Morrison, Angela C.
    • Laurinburg: Burnett, Stephanie Marie; Carpenter, Meagan Rose; Clancy, Richard L.; Davis, Ashley Elizabeth; Davis, Anya Patrice; DeBerry, Tonya M.; Deberry, Rembert Q.; Fink, Catherine Marie; Gentry, Dianna N.; German, Michelle P.; Hanmer, Stuart Douglas; Jacobs, Brittany Leigh; Hall, Kisha S.; Harling, Hannah M.; Harris, Andrea  Faith; Jones, Daniel Kenneth; Little, Gwynn William; McCarter, Rodney Dennis; McCoy, Christopher Owen; Minnick, Christian Coleen; Monroe, Elizabeth Shepherd; Odom, Ashley Leigh; Ray, Natalie Michelle; Samuel , Teresa; Smith, Katherine Elaine; Steen, Meagan Nichole and Streeter, Helen Maske.
    • Wagram:  Jorgensen, Matthew Alan; Nevels, Mack B. and Tindall, Sarah Nicole.
  • Surry:
    • Elkin: Whitman, Keith Charles.
  • Tyrrell:
    • Columbia: Vo, Tho Van.
  • Union:
    • Indian Trail: Gajewski, Adam Joseph and Kwasnik, Andrew Thomas;.
    • Monroe: Gillock, Lindsey Jeanne; Martinez, Marlene; Speer, Frank Christopher and Thomas, Morgan Whitney.
  • Vance:
    • Henderson: Hedgepeth, Brittany Dawn.
  • Wake:
    • Apex: Stewart, Colleen C.
    • Cary: Cheeks, Deashlee Rayshan; Collins, Jennifer Renee; Fetch, Andrew Jeremy; Floyd, Kerry Matthew; Jurgensen, Michael Joseph; Miller, Heather Ann; Roark, Stephanie Nicole and Starnes, Stephanie Michele.
    • Fuquay Varina: Wells, Amber Alys.
    • Garner: Hamrick, Adam L.
    • Knightdale: Tyner, Kristopher Ryan.
    • Raleigh: Bunn, James D.; Burrell, Mary Nicole; Deberry, Duane Norman-Lonzo; DiOrio, Sara Nicole; Farly, Alexandre Richard; Heckel, Matthew Irving; Kibret, Antenh  Melaku; Mauceri, Meagan Katherine; Mbula, Mpemba M.; Melton, Chad Talbot ;Montague, Latoya Danielle; Panzo-Pambu, Bukedi Candida; Rountree, Bryan Christopher; Sparks, Suzanne A.; Troskey, Brian Thomas; Troskey, David Paul; Trower, David Emmanuel; Weischedel, David Matthew; Welch, Christopher Scott and Williams, Shaketa Monique.
    • Zebulon:  Turner, Kimberly.
  • Warren:
    • Warrenton: Alston, Alisha M.
  • Wayne:
    • Goldsboro: Murray, Heather Arlene.
    • Seven Springs: Jones, Parker Nathaniel.
  • Wilson:
    • Elm City: Lamm, Joanna Michelle.
    • Purlear: Oller, Kassandra Leah.
    • Wilson: Kennedy, Matthew Clay.
  • Out of State: Abbate, Nicholas William; Bergman, Heather Ann;  Carrera, Adan; Casper, Jennifer M.; Cronin, Jennifer Lee; Doyon, Franchesca R.; English, Richard Eric; Fierce, Heather; Fix Dennis, Keith; Fletcher, Brittany; Gurganus, Jamie M.; Harms, Christina Marie; Healey, Kari; Hutchinson, Nashea  Prequeen; Jenssen, Diana Elaine; Johnson, Lacie N.; Kuroyanagi, Mayuko; Lewis, Nichole Smith; McCullough, Liane Sachiko; Martensson, Mattias; Miklaszewski, Lorianne; Monday, Stephanie Lauren; O’Connor, Laura Elizabeth; Pavasko, Harry; Payton, Rasheida N.; Pekarek, Brian R.; Pineo, Darcie; St. Amand, Kristen Mary; Sales, Amanda Lee; Schmidt, Tiffany J.; Storz, Kristina; Ramsey, Ivy Jolene; Reichel, Maren; Rivera, Jonathan D.; Rutledge, Jodie Renee; White, Lauren  S.; Williams, Michael David; Wojtowicz, Magdalena and   Zhao, Yue.
  • Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000