Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Monday, July 7, 2008

UNCP announces Chancellor’s, Honors lists

Below is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2008 Spring Semester.

Chancellor's List | Honor's List


Chancellor’s List

To qualify for the Chancellor’s List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.7 (out of 4.0) while taking at least 15 semester hours.

  • Alamance
    • Haw River: Phillips, James Wyatt;
  • Anson
    • Lilesville: Pratt, Bridget Nicole; Watson, Nancy Tant;
    • Polkton: Walters, Lisa Marie;
    • Wadesboro: Usrey, Kristin Brooke;
  • Bladen
    • Dublin: Frith, Storm;
    • Tar Heel: Johnson, Candice Lane; Johnson, Adam J.;
  • Brunswick
    • Shallotte: Chase, Alan Anthony;
  • Cabarrus
    • Concord: Lucero, Rachelle F.;
  • Carteret
    • Stella: Akins, Brandon Jo;
  • Catawba
    • Claremont: Blackburn, Jessica D.;
    • Hickory: Lyons, Matthew F.;
  • Chatham
    • Pittsboro: Morris, Hannah Erin; Riggsbee, Chad Wesley;
  • Columbus
    • Cerro Gordo: McKellar;T homas Marvin, Jr.;
    • Clarendon: McPherson, William Jordan;
    • Delco: Johnson, Alyssa Hope;
    • Evergreen: Bullard, Jonathan Brian;
    • Fair Bluff: Newman, Dylan Thomas;
    • Lake Waccamaw: Williamson, Anna Keri;
    • Tabor City: Bellamy, Jimmie Ike; Darrow, Alisa Fowler; Hardee, Ashley Rae;
    • Whiteville: Inman, Jessica Lynn; Thompson, Tammy Sue;
  • Craven
    • Havelock: Griffiths, Colleen Catherine;
  • Cumberland
    • Fayetteville: Ayala, Yayranex; Baxley, William Randall; Berona, Marie Jee De Ocampo; Bowman, Chelsea Marie; Bradshaw, Joanne Lee; Bullock, Brandi Hill; Burns, Kristen Nicole; Burroughs, Whitney A.; Cox, Heather Renee; Crawford, Bradley H.; Cummings, Jonathan Andrew; Ebohon, Paul I.; Espersen, Laura J.; Godwin, Heather Nicole; Grim, Savanna  A.; Hall, Jennifer Gray; Hanna, Meagan Danielle; Harney, Cornelia; Holeman, Kendle Michelle; Horne, Angelica C.; Irvine, Jenny Lynn; Kelly, Sean Matthew; Kelly, Daniel Patrick IV; Kokoszka, Brenna Michelle; Labonte, Kimberly Dawn; Lemanski, Joseph Edward; Love Stanley, Mindy Rae; McLaughlin, Carin J.; Nease, Jessica Marie; Pela, Cynthia Schafer; Perrin, Amanda Lee; Quinlan, Megan Brigid; Robb, Linda; Rodriguez, Tara Antoinette; Singer, Taylor N.; Steder, Rebecca; Willis, Lindsay M.;
    • Fort Bragg: Bowden, Anne Watson; Walter, Maren Elisabeth; Bailey, Karen;
    • Hope Mills: Alexander, Megan Jane; Anderson, Alicia Dawn; Bean, Bethanie Ann; Darden, Hannah Lee; Eldridge, Brenda M.; Erbe, Jennifer Ann; Fuchs, Wanda Lynn; Huggins, Kristin Cole; Kingsbury, Nathaniel Lane; Mellet, Jessica Marie; Mitchell, Lauren Ashton; Morrow, Daylen Mackenzie; Myers, Patricia Ann; Patawaran-Hickman, Andrea Maria; Rodgers, Angela Marie; Schultingkemper, Megan Elizabeth; Spencer, Stacie Lynn; Taylor, Heather Marie; Willis, Brittany Amber;
    • Raeford: Cadden, Rachel Kylene;
    • Spring Lake: Ray, Jacklyn Michelle;
    • Stedman: Miller, Wightman Devane;
    • Wade: Sherpinskas, Tracey Allyson;
  • Davidson
    • Denton: Justice, Ashley Dawn;
  • Davie 
    • Mocksville: Sain, Carrie Rae;
    • Thomasville: Peters, Elizabeth Ashley;
  • Duplin
    • Chinquapin: Futreal, Jordan Daryl; Hatcher, Elizabeth Anne;
    • Wallace: Underwood, Laterri Rausheada;
  • Durham
    • Durham: Chanakira, Beaullah F.; Woodlief, Sheila Nicole;
  • ForsytheLewisville: Fearrington, Angie Rae;
    • Pfafftown: Dowell, Jessica M.;
  • Guilford
    • Greensboro: Ferguson, Taylor Allen;
    • Pleasant Garden: Hall, Michael R.;
  • Harnett
    • Angier: Howden, Emily Kuhlbars;
    • Dunn: Tew, Kristen Elise;
  • Hoke
    • Hope Mills: Ackerman, Lisandra;
    • Raeford: Bharrat, Deonarine; Boyles, Karen Blythe; Crowder, Mandy Taylor; Goins, Meghan M.; Lyons, Kelly Lynn;
  • Johnston
    • Clayton: Green, Malinda Christina;
    • Four Oaks: Wilson, Craig C.;
    • Selma:  Capps, Rebecca L.;
  • Lee     
    • Cameron: Allen, Anna Elizabeth;
    • Sanford: York, Jonathan Aaron;
  • Lenoir
    • Kinston: Sarno, Joseph Mark
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Kelly, Ryan Michael; Leshore, Sabrina O.; Oke, Rachel Rebekah; Samples, Daniel Justin;
    • Matthews: Hill, Jenna M.;
  • Montgomery
    • Troy: Thomas, Ashley Rene;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Louro, Corey E.;
    • Cameron: Bateson, Renee; Boyer, Brandi Stephanie; Cooper, Joanna Marie;
    • Carthage: Leake, Marc Louis;
    • Highfalls: Pack, Sara Jane;
    • Jackson Springs: Minnicozzi, Heather P.;
    • Pinehurst: Williams, Lakisha Danay; Worley, Nicole; Zaccherio, Lawrence P.;
    • Seagrove: Cagle, Heather Lee;
  • New Hanover
    • Wilmington: Asua, Ana; Campbell, James Leddy; Chiang, Tuy Sheung Cristina; Oelslager, Robert Jack; Varnam, Aaron Kenneth;
  • Onslow
    • Hubert: Dunn, Samantha Marie; Kinder, Samantha J.;
    • Jackson: Plummer, Jennifer M.;
    • Jacksonville: Daniel, Citara Kimone; Dawson, Brittany Nicole; Krivonak, Michelle Marie; McManus, Ashley Roberta; Pearson, Kayla M.; Tabor, Sentralia Delaine;
  • Randolph       
    • Asheboro: Abernethy, Joshua D.; Hart, Richard Joseph;
  • Richmond      
    • Hamlet: Knight, Heather M.; Livingston, John W.; Stanley, Patsy J.;
    • Hoffman: Bell, Heather Marie;
    • Rockingham: Buie, Ashleigh B.; Jenkins, Catherine Gray; McCaskill, Carol Lynn; Mills, Kayla R.; Perry, Joseph Michael; Poloche, Samuel A.; Roller, Felicia Jacobs; Wiggins, Wanda Sue;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Belles, Barry David; Belles, Susan Jean; Hunt, Dimitrios; McDowell, George Robert; Roberson, Stephen Parnell;
    • Lumberton: Bartley, Brittany Diane; Britt, Lindsey Nicole; Bullock, Natalie R.; Burns, Sufilar Carter; Chavis, Ashley Michele; Coleman, Chalonda M.; Faulk, Kimberly Ann; Griffin, Amy Lynn; Grooms, Serena Elise; Hammonds, Stephanie Ann; Hinds, Dora; Ivey, William Christopher; Johnson, Heather Jeanette; Johnson, Theresa Smith; Kelly, Kendra N.; Locklear, Kayla; Locklear, Melissa Carol; Lowery, Ava Lynn; Parnell, Bradley; Rooks, Amy Freeman; Scott, Timothy L.; Sessoms, Chasity Walters; Spaulding, Sabrina Lynn; Sweeney, Thomas Grey; Thomas, Valarie Vernita;
    • Maxton: Johnson, Jodie Lynn; Locklear, Melinda C.; Locklear, Rocky Alexander; McGirt, Erica Kay; Scott, Sandra Woods;
    • Orrum: Lewis, Tammy T.;
    • Parkton: Williams, Theresa Wickman;
    • Pembroke: Baxley, Tonya A.; Blue, Matthew Brandon; Costanzo, Mardella S.; Graham, Jonathan Roger; Hunt, Keosha Celes; Jones, Casson Lynn; Kinto, Natasha; Laza, Andrea Marie; Locklear, Faron Brooke; Locklear, Jessica Lynn; Locklear, Lora M.; Locklear, Kyle Russell; Locklear, Darryl Ray; Locklear, Victoria R.; Locklear, Mara D.; Locklear, Jared Ricky; Long, Chanjuan; Lowry, Anya Deann; Lowry, Amanda S.; Oxendine, William Arthur; Oxendine, Logan Stonzie; Scott, Eliza Locklear; Sibbett, James Carnell; Soto, Silas J.; Swett, Josie C.; Woriax, Hannah E.;
    • Red Springs: Bates, William; Brown, Sarah Beth Berger; Chavis, Debra O.; Inness, Stephanie; Jacobs, Kitty Laverne;
    • Rowland: Hunt, Jamee Atkins; Lowery, Kristin Danielle; Smith, Lamorris Nakita; Smith, Tala Parsons;
    • St. Pauls: Blackmon, Paula Mae; Bullard, Branyun Ray; Cain, Jennifer Marshall; Cummings, Lynn Marie; Guisewite, Ryan E.; Hill, Adam Tex; Leonard, Lena Marie; Piocuda, Jorge E.; McLendon, Robert Brian; Smith, Kathryn Caroline; Tannert, Danyell B.; Taylor, Sabrina D.; Usher, Lindsay Nicole;
    • Shannon: Henderson, Tamra Lee;
  • Rocky Mount
    • Shehadeh, Baha S.;
  • Rowan
    • Landis: Grandt, Christina Nicole;
  • Sampson
    • Clinton: Harding, Angela Corrine;
  • Scotland
    • Laurel Hill: Johnson, Timothy Eldon Frank; Woodard, Jessica P.;
    • Laurinburg: Balfour, Antoinette Parnell; Barnes, Jessica Paige; Dabney, Jeff; Davis, Ashley Elizabeth; Deberry, Rembert Q.; Hanmer, Stuart Douglas; Holden, Sarah; Monroe, Elizabeth Shepherd; Odom, Ashley Leigh; Rorke, Terri A.; Samuel, Teresa; Smith, Doshie Abigail; Smith, John Elvin; Smith, Matthew K.;
    • Wagram: Bak, Lyudmila V.;
  • Transylavania
    • Lake Toxaway: Avirett, Amy C.;
  • Union 
    • Marshville: Bivens, Perry Michael;
  • Wake 
    • Apex: Stewart, Colleen C.;
    • Cary: Waite, Jaclyn Riana;
    • Fuquay Varina: Townsend, Lauren Michelle;
    • Garner: Hamrick, Adam L.; Hunt, Illya N.;
    • Raleigh: DiOrio, Sara Nicole; Farly, Alexandre Richard; Heckel, Matthew Irving; Panzo-Pambu, Bukedi Candida;
    • Wendell: Goldbaugh, Glenn Daniel;
  • Wayne
    • Goldsboro: Greene, Robert Arnold;
    • Alexandria: Apau, Samuel;
    • Berkeley Heights: Bergman, Heather Ann;
    • Burke:  O’Connor, Laura Elizabeth;
  • Out of State
    Hong, Woojoo; Ramsey, Ivy Jolene; Lister, Daniel Howard; Fleetwood, Joshua M; Healey, Kari; Kirkland, Richard Earl; Xiang, Ningning; Deng, Wen; Huang, Wen; Wagner, Ian Peter; Fang, Shengnan; Schmidt, Tiffany J.; Young, Rachel Brooks; Hanlin, Whitney Mikaela; Li, Yingyan; Zhang, Meiyan; St. Amand, Kristen Mary; Pekarek, Brian R.; Colombo, Katherine Laine; Mitchell, Michael A.; Stratton, Bernice; Robbe, Michelle Lee; Nolasco, Michaela Frances; Swinton, Amanda Jo; Sun, Yijun; Yao, Wang; Zhao, Yue;

Return to Top of Page


Honors List

To qualify for the Honors List, a student must maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.2 while taking at least 15 semester hours.

  • Alamance
    • Laurel Springs: McCormick, Brian James;
  • Anson
    • Lilesville: Adams, Larry Webb: Streater, Shirlean;
    • Wadesboro: Goins, Caroline M.; Tillman, Lakeischa Shawntay;
  • Bertie
    • Windsor: Watson, Marshica Danielle;
  • Bladen
    • Bladenboro: Green, Daphne Russ; Guyton, Rodney L.; Stevens, Caralee; Walters, John William; Young, Stewart Ryan;
    • Clarkton: McAulay, Regan Ann;
    • Elizabethtown: Weathers, Thomas Anthony;
    • Lumberton: McKoy, Malinda Loretta;
    • White Oak: Gaylord, Stephanie Lynn;
  • Brunswick
    • Bolivia: Letts, Heather Marie;
    • Leland: Linkous, Katie E.;
    • Oak Island: Belveal, Jennifer Dawn;
    • Ocean Isle Beach: Brassard, Kimberly Lynn;
    • Shallotte: Darby, Michelle;
    • Southport: Merry, Amanda Leigh;
    • Sunset Beach: Johnson, Michele Ann;
    • Supply: Sherrill, Jessica Victoria;
  • Burke
    • Jonas Ridge: Barrier, Dillion Amos;
    • Morganton: Simpson, Hannah G.;
  • Cabarrus
    • Concord: Caldwell, Trent Simpson; Eddleman, Bianca Faith; Gray, Jessica E.; Woodson, Neia Nicole;
  • Caldwell
    • Granite Falls: Hobbs, Kristen Kim;
    • Lenior: Ferguson, Chazric Emmanuel; Miller, Matthew Rhyan;
  • Carteret
    • Newport: Stabley, Ashley Michelle; Starling, Casey Scott;
  • Catawba
    • Hickory: Connor, Braelinn Jashaun;
    • Maiden: Pruitt, Randi M.;
    • Newton: Summey, Amber L.;
  • Chatham
    • Siler City: McLaughlin, Morris Eugene
  • Columbus
    • Cerro Gordo: Savage, Mary Blue; Worley, Charity A.;
    • Chadbourn: Brown, Robert Lonza;
    • Clarendon: Jernigan, Steven Kim;
    • Clarkton: Jacobs, Paula;
    • Evergreen: Williamson, Alicia Nicole;
    • Fair Bluff: Newman, Caroline Lucille;
    • Hallsboro: Lynn, Robert James;
    • Tabor City: Bell, Iesha S.; Cox, Jennifer Laine; Fowler, Kayla Beth; Prince, Courtney D.; Strickland, Bradley David;
    • Whiteville: Merritt, Charles Grant; Storms, Megan Joy;
  • Craven
    • New Bern: Day, Sarah A.;
  • Cumberland   
    • Apo: Davis, Mina M.;
    • Fayetteville: Pynchon, Alicia D.;
      Ballard, Joseph M.; Bell, Marcus Edward; Berta, John; Boykin, Alexander C.; Bridenstine, Gamze Melahat; Brumfield, Merrion E.; Capps, Nancy K.; Chaney, Kristina Laurene; Clemmer, Nick; Conner, Stephanie Lee; Davila, Carla Zoe; Davis, Kayla L.; DeMino, Anthony Scot; Eidschun, Bradley Thomas; Estrada, David; Forde, Jules Oliver; Foster, Jonathan; Gadd, Samuel Lee; Gendron, Katie Leigh; Gondek, Amanda Lee; Grimes, Jason F.; Guadalupe, Juan A.; Gutierrez, Shane; Hale, Andra Cymone; Henderson, Kristina Shenee; Huddleston, Cheryl Ann; Hummel, Jacob Daniel; Hymbaugh, Sarah J.; Kaplan, Jennifer N.; Kelley, Sarah Robin; Kim, Brandi L.; Lance, Nartrish L.; Maier, Megan M.; McDowell, Andrea Nicole; McNeill, Anna Melody; Meacham, Kristopher James; Mole, Yniquekeyah Ashon; Mosley, June Antoinette; Ortiz-Carrero, Jessabel Noel; Ortner, Christopher Lee; Osinski, Kyra L.; Owens, Alicia Patrice; Pagan, Bryan Heath; Pratt, April Mai; Quiles, Natalie Rose; Rodriguez, Crystal; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis, Jr.; Rubio, Katharina Eloise; Rush, Sue Ellen; Saunders, Jerry Dakota; Schirmer, Fredrick H.; Sellers, Teena L.; Simmons, Amanda Marie; Sledge, Sonia Sheri; Tatum, Stephenie Lyn; Thiele, Jason J.; Torres, David; Trott, Natalie Diane; Tyndall, Nora Ellen; Wagner, Ashley Britt; Walker, Ava M.; Washington, Elexcia Sherre; Wentzel, Matthew Paul; Williams, Heather N.; Wyatt, Kayloni Lashay; Wykel, Sarah J.;Young, Jason Andrew; Yusckat, Grace Lee;
    • Fort Bragg: Broussard, Kristen Marie; Perez De Leon, Yanissa; Liquet, Francisco G.;
    • Hope Mills: Banks, Jacqueline Marie; Batton, Zachary L.; Brown, Jenna Bearden; Burr, Stefanie Lorraine; Canas, Maria Ann; Kingsbury, Donna M.; Larson, Megan Brooke; Pounders, Marissa Lynn; Quizon, Rigoberto Panado; Quizon, Pamela Marie Panado; Powell, Ronald Lee; Roberts, Lindsey Nicole; Russell, Emily Nicole; Schultingkemper, Morgan Elaine; Shoulders, Luke Andrew;Wood, Carrie Price; Woodland, Shapel Monet;
    • Parkton: Finley, Margaret C.; Long, Christina Lynn;
    • Spring Lake: Concepcion, Christopher; Neely, Devin Dion;
  • Davidson
    • Lexington: Kohlmeier, Codi Rae;
  • Dare
    • Moore, Timothy Nathaniel;
  • Duplin
    • Wallace: Newkirk, Dominique Demetria;
  • Durham
    • Durham: Edwards, Barbara Elizabeth; Haire, Shahnee Walidah; Lyght Tate, Krystle J.; Mitchell, Ashley J.; Panganiban, Rachel Mae;
    • Prospect Hill: McNair, Daniel Eric;
  • Edgecomb
    • Rocky Mount: Medford, John Wesley;
  • Forsythe
    • Kernersville: Hughes, Adam;
    • Winston Salem: Bauer, Matthew Christian; Connally, Perry Lee; French, David Allan; Lindsey, Stephanie Robyn; Manello, Desiree L.; Washington, Kendra Linette;
  • Franklin
    • Louisburg: Mitchell, Ashley Shenell
  • Gaston
    • Gastonia: Douglas, Dennis Paul, Jr.; Williams, Danielle Nicole;
    • Mount Holly: Genwright, Jermaris
  • Granville
    • Franklinton: Moore, Jonathon; Frolo, Benjamin Richard;
  • Guilford
    • Greensboro: Creamer, Amy Elizabeth; McDiarmid, Benjamin James; Roberts, Katrina Ashia;
    • High Point: Matute, Andrea Esthefani;
    • Pleasant Garden: Horton, Jacia Lynette;
  • Harnett
    • Dunn: Brooks, Adam Michael;   
  • Hoke
    • Cumberland: Mendez, Daniel Anthony;
    • Fayetteville: Langston, Daniel Ryan;
    • Hope Mills: Martin, Richard L. Jr.;
    • Raeford: Adams, Cassandra Z'Anne; Bacon, Natasha Alexandra; Brewington, Dwight Mandrill; Brown, Erica Jasmin; Combs, Tasha Harrington; Cullen, Jennifer Clare; Cunningham, Erin Rhea; Desist, Lacy Michael; Harris, Paul N.; McCutcheon, Santwon Yolonda; Miles, Amy T.; Pfeiffer, Kimberly M.; Schiller, Andrew Lee; Selover, Regina Marie;
    • Red Springs: McLaughlin, Vernessa Gail;
    • Shannon: Locklear, Jeremy O’Bryan;
  • Iredell
    • Troutman: Marshall, Lauren Danielle;
  • Johnston
    • Clayton: Payton, Kaitlin Ann;
    • Smithfield: Fonseca, Carolina G.; Mitchell, Shenika Donyell;
    • Willow Springs: Combs, Stephanie Renee;
  • Lee     
    • Sanford: Bouknight, Ivory Samika; Morgan, Christopher Steffon;
  • Lenoir
    • Kinston: Brown, Marcus Anthony;
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Brown, Gregory Angelo; Clark, Jessica Lauren; Cornwell, Erica Nicole; Davis, Brandon Foster; Hairston, Jennifer Renne; Kam, May Yi; Lighty, Joycelyn Ruby; Quales, Matthew Ryan; Roberts, John Fletcher; Rodriguez, Jader Ulises; Rusk, Megan Denise; Williams, Anitra Deveyondae;
    • Huntersville: Clusker, Sarah A.;
    • Matthews: Back, Jong Yun Walter, Emily Kay;
  • Montgomery
    • Mount Gilead: Greene, Matthew Kyle;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Williams, James Lee;
    • Cameron: Basch, Nicole Diane; Kloiber, Stacie Elaine; Lozada, Fantasy T.; Wigglesworth, Jessica Rene;
    • Pinehurst: Porter, Cheryl A.;
    • Southern Pines: Manis, Cassie Savanna;
    • West End: Lefler, Brian Cole;
    • Whispering Pines: Pehler-Johnson, Bethany Ashley;
  • Nash
    • Rocky Mount: Arrington, Brandon Lamon;
  • New Hanover
    • Castle Hayne: Dixon, Constance Prevatte;
    • Wilmington: Bachovin, Jessica Marie; Bowles, Nicole Gray;Eades, Renae L.; Guderian, Derrick A.; Lloyd, St. Anthony; McDougald, Kia Monique; Thuyns, Simone; Wheeler, Ashleigh Kristen;
  • Onslow
    • Camp Lejeune: Williams, Rodney;
    • Hubert: Criss, Leilani M.; Mature, Sheena Ann;
    • Jacksonville: Akins, Nisa N.; Mathews, Laeeqa Farah Shaakira; Reid, Rebecca L.;
  • Orange
    • Chapel Hill: Greenslade, Matthew J.; Mabe, Jessica Eller;
    • Hillsborough: Stevens, Robert Kingsley; Walker, Ashley Diane;
  • Randolph
    • Asheboro: Cecil, Joseph Tyler;
    • Ramseur: Burgess, Hayley R.;
  • Richmond
    • Hamlet: Butler, Jamie Power; Covington, Keyatta Michelle; Johnson, Erica Lynn; Lane, Nakia Sue; Leviner, Eric Thomas; Smith, Michael Brandon;
    • Marston: Mickey, Renee Candace;
    • Rockingham: Butler, Richard Silas; Guerry, Jenni Rebekah; Lindsay, Robin Denise; Lopez, Susana; Love, Andrew B.; McElduff, Sarah E.; O'Brien, Michael Chad; Odom, Erick Brandon; Parana, Melissa C.; Partin, Jessica N.; Raines, Brittany Robin; Wise, Ryan Wayne;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Gerald, Margie Jones; Leonard, Jessica Morgan; Locklear, Jamie Lee; Love, Gary Maurice; Roberts, Carolyn S.; Sanderson, Lindsay Michelle;
    • Lumber Bridge: Bunnell, Ashley Nicole; Porritt, Adam Bradley; Stewart, Kevin Berry;
    • Lumberton: Addison, Wavevialee Deanna; Arnett, Kristen Amy; Bell, Kazia Maria; Britt, Phillip M.; Cade, Cory Letrai; Carpenter, Elizabeth L.; Chatman, Delia Camilla; Chavis, Melissa Sue; Chavis, Jenna R.; Chavis, Sonya Marie; Davis, Leslie McCurley; Davis, John Michael; Edwards, Kayse Lynne; Emanuel, Zachary L.; Faulk, Omekio Lashown; Felder, Shamika M.; Flowers, Charles M.; Fowler, Stacie L.; Hammond, James Luther; Hardin, Meagan Danielle; Hayes, Sandra May; Holland, Sean Alexander; Holland, Deborah Lynn; Holland, Ginny Lynn; Horne, Ashley N.; Jackson, Ruth Nicole; Jaenicke, Sean Michael; Le, Dylat; Lewis, Stephanie Breanne; Locklear, Sarah Leanne; Lowery, Samantha Nicole; Lowery, Iner T.; Mayes, Jamie A.; McDougald, Aleasia Marie; McLaurin, Keena; Oxendine, Teela C.; Peralta, Carlos E.; Peterson, Jo Leatha; Pittman, Jordan Lee; Powell, Ronald M.; Powers, Joey Phillip; Rodriguez, Christopher H.; Rowland, Michael J.; Schwarze, Chasity Nicole; Sutton, Jamie Lee; Thompson, Scotty Mark; Thompson, Leslie Charles; Thornhill, Meredith Paige; Tyner, Stephanie Lynn; Walters, Adam Garret; Warwick, Lindsay J.; Young, Hollie Beth;
    • Maxton: Chavis, Ethan Tyler; Chavis, Courtney Nicole; Hager, David Christian; Hall, Arlicia V.; Harris, Yvette L.; Hunt, Justin Leel; Hunt, Whitney Kay; Jacobs, Vicki Locklear; Johnson, Karen Lynn; Jones, Joslyn B.; Kellogg, Alisha Ashley; Locklear, Candice Blair; Locklear, Jean L.; Locklear, Sequial; Locklear, Aaron Maurice; Obeda, Justin Arlin; Oxendine, Angela Nicole; Rivera, Anna M.; Santana, Luis A.; Roberts, Latoya Lynn; Strickland, Kagenia McNeill; Thompson, Mary Lue; Mendoza, Edgar Vivar
    • Orrum: Singletary, Katrina Lynn;
    • Parkton: Albree, John Allen;
    • Pembroke: Allen-Oxendine, Tara Denise; Anderson, Tyneeka R.; Bass, Jana Rae; Bullard, Anthony Dwayne; Bullard, Jarrod Thomas; Chaney, Daniel Jerome; Chavis, Marie M.; Chavis, Deidre; Chavis, Angelica M.; Chavis, Janadean Irene; Clark, Adrenia D.; Collins, Chelsea L.; Dial, Justin Paul; Freeman, Jenna Chanell; Godfrey, Michael Anthony; Graham, Jarrett A.; Horton, Emily Marie; Hudson, Alex; Hunt, Erica Nicole; unt, Erin A.; Johnson, William Joshua; Jones, Whitney Shay; Jones, Amy Dale; Locklear, Theresa Gale; Locklear, Whitney Beth; Locklear, Amber Renee; Locklear, Sandra Michelle; Locklear, Ashton Elizabeth; Locklear, Elizabeth Karrington; Lowery, Kayla M.; Lowry, Lindsey Rena; Lowry, Michael Brandon; Mathis, Michelle Violet; Neville, Courtney Ann; Oxendine, Ryan G.; Parker, Robert Edward Lee III; Romero, Shelly Renee; Scott, Ana E.; Slaughter, Willie D.;
    • Proctorville: Moore, Markisha Cartral;
    • Red Springs: Anderson, Rodney Blake; Carter, Victoria Shantell; Clark, Ashley Marie; Cooper, Teresa Brewer; Cummings, Vanna N.; Jones, Justin A.; Locklear, Kim Dwayne; McClure, Rasae Ladawn; McClure, Rhonda Leah; Schroeder, Lisa K.;
    • Rowland: Brown, Tonya Tamika; Locklear, Tanya Lynn; Mitchell, Brittany Terra; Oxendine, Joseph Colby; Oxendine, Courtney Sanyelle; Revels, Alicia N.; Temple, Samantha A.; Thompson, Marquita Latoya; Wilson, Craig L.;
    • St. Pauls: Brown, Kimberly Ann; Burke, Chanda Renee; Dean, Jessica A.; Jolly, Megan Mechelle; Riggins, Latavia Angeliqu;e
    • Shannon: Locklear, Santana N.;
    • St. Pauls: Inman, Gary Keith, Jr.; Roberts, Sandra Elaine; McMorrow, Cynthia Lynn;
    • Tar Heel: Roberts, Rebecca Joy;
  • Rowan
    • China Grove: Fiello, Allison-joy Hall;
    • Salisbury: Holt, Justin Lee;
  • Rutherford     
    • Rutherfordton: Brown, John A.; Moore, Leslie Dean
  • Sampson
    • Clinton: Carter, Jonathan Lee; Newton, Jessica Denise; Pinilla, Brayam Eduardo;
  • Scotland
    • Gibson: Terry, Jonathan Scott;
    • Laurel Hill: Greenway, Jessica Margaret;
    • Laurinburg: Bethea, Jesmine D.; Black, Vanessa; Blackmon, Warren; Brazelton, Mary Luz; Burnett, Stephanie Marie; Clancy, Richard L.; Davis, Anya Patrice; Fink, Catherine Marie; Gallardo, Angela; Gentry, Dianna N.; Glenn, Jacob E.; Harris, Andrea Faith; Hartley, Jessica Anne; John, Kandy Yulonda; Kalkstein, Maxim Joseph; Little, Gwynn William; McCarter, Rodney Dennis; McLean, Kozma Marie; Milligan, Mary Michelle; Ray, Natalie Michelle; Steen, Meagan Nichole; Streeter, Helen Maske;
    • Wagram: Jorgensen, Matthew Alan;
  • Stanley
    • Norwood: Bowers, Wesley Kent; Kinney, Stefanie Michelle;
  • Surry
    • Mount Airy: Grueshaber, Steven T.;
  • Union
    • Charlotte: Case, Andrew Davis;
    • Indian Trail: Kwasnik, Andrew Thomas; Sherwood, Bailey E.;
    • Monroe: Bulllock, Lindsey Jeanne; Hinson, Justin Ryan; Speer, Frank Christopher;
    • Waxhaw: Jones, Heather Lynn; Locker, Stephen Page;
  • Wake
    • Cary: Bousquet, Michael Andrew; Cheeks, Deashlee Rayshan; Floyd, Kerry Matthew; Gibbs, Wesley Brian; Jurgensen, Michael Joseph; Lightbourne, Andrew Demetrius; Speicher, Daniel Morgan; Starnes, Stephanie Michele;
    • Fuquay-Varina: Sockell, Kelly Elizabeth;
    • Garner: Adams, Curtis Lee; Strong, Alvner Florine;
    • Knightdale: Tyner, Kristopher Ryan;
    • Morrisville: Neal, D’Arcee C.;
    • Raleigh: Acklen, Justin Ross; Agina-Obu, Obuba I.; Bennett, Nicole Renee; Boruff, John Thomas; Brown, Stevonne A.; Hankin, Kyle Lacrosse; Larose, Gregory J.; Lynn, David W.; Mauceri, Meagan Katherine; Mbula, Mpemba M.; Montague, Latoya Danielle; Noel, Dennis Michael; Peele, James Milton; Rooths, Deanna Marie; Troskey, David Paul; Trower, David Emmanuel; Upham, Tyson Victoria; Walsh, Matthew Bryan; Weischedel, David Matthew; Welch, Christopher Scott; Williams, Shaketa Monique;
    • Wake Forest: Georgiou, Michael P.; Maingi, Nancy K.;
    • Wendell: Kerl, Jeramee Kyle;
  • Wayne
    • Dudley : Oxendine, Courtney J.;
    • Goldsboro: Daniels, Kendra Q.; Lynch, Aaron Edward;
  • Wilson
    • Wilson: Kennedy, Matthew Clay;
  • Out of State
    • Abbate, Nicholas William; Borro, Ashley A.; Burrows, Cherice Joy; Casper, Jennifer M.; Causseaux, Chelsa Leanne; Corley, Tiffany A.; Ebbertt, Matthew J.; Evans, Matthew Michael; Fix, Dennis Keith; Guo, Xing; Gurganus, Jamie M.; Haworth, Caitlin Grace; Hazen, Adam Michael; Hladik, Aimee Danielle; Hutchison, John Alexander; Jones, Demario A.; Keimig, John Gregory; Kim, Young Hoon; Liu, Qi; Marbert, Kayla Elizabeth; Matawan: Fletcher, Brittany; Munizza, Scott M.; Niccum, Kelly Christine; Parker, Shauna Lynn; Perkins, Heather Marie; Rathbun, Katelyn Christine; Rotz, Ann E.; Sun, Jiaren; Sun, Xingzi; Suzuki, Hisui; Wang, Yiqing.

Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000