Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

UNCP announces Chancellor’s, Honors lists

Below is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2008 Fall Semester.

Chancellor's List | Honor's List


Chancellor’s List

Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Anson
    • Lilesville: Burr, Sherry Evers; Streater, Shirlean; Watson, Nancy Tant;
    • Wadesboro: Usrey, Kristin Brooke;
  • Bladen
    • Bladenboro: Davis, Daniel Blake; Stevens, Caralee; Walters, John William; Wilkins, Tracy Nicole; Yandle, Megan;
    • Elizabethtown: Gooden, Luke Austin; Rimes, Joshua Edwin; Weathers, Thomas Anthony;
    • Harrells: Horrell, Rebekah Barnes;
  • Brunswick
    • Ocean Isle Beach: Maguire, Kelly Ann;
    • Supply: Campbell, Tomecca Natasha;
  • Burke
    • Morganton: Simpson, Hannah G.;
  • Cabarrus
    • Concord: Happer, Joseph Willis; Tancini, Michael Evan;
  • Caldwell
    • Lenoir: Miller, Matthew Rhyan;
  • Carterret
    • Stella: Akins, Brandon Jo;
  • Catawba
    • Claremont: Blackburn, Jessica D.;
    • Hickory: Connor, Braelinn Jashaun;
  • Chatham
    • Moncure: Thomas, Ryan Dennis;
    • Pittsboro: Riggsbee, Chad Wesley;
  • Columbus
    • Chadbourn: Allen, Cindy Q.;
    • Evergreen: Bullard, Jonathan Brian;
    • Riegelwood: Saulter, Monique;
    • Whiteville: Inman, Jessica Lynn; Kern, Lindsay Carroll;
  • Craven
    • Havelock: Krotz, Cassandra May;
  • Cumberland
    • Eastover: McTindal, Angela Michelle;
    • Fayetteville: Aljure, Daniel; Atkinson, Olga; Berona, Marie Jee; Blakeslee-Drain, Andrew Luke; Blevins, Benjamin Apollos; Bounds, Matthew Wayne; Bowman, Chelsea, Marie; Bullock, Brandi Hill; Burns, Kristen Nicole; Buttle, Rachael Joyce; Caldwell, Jennifer Lynn; Campbell, Herbert Charles; Carsen, Julieanna Yvonne; Cashwell, Amanda Carol; Cox, Heather Reneé; Crawford, Bradley H.; Eidschun, Bradley Thomas; Espersen, Laura J.; Evilsizer, Laura Giseia; Falk, Tara C.; Godwin, Heather Nicole; Green, Tasheeia Shonese; Grim, Savanna A.; Hardy, Carolin Dianna; Hedgepeth, Joseph Anthony; Henderson, Kristina Shenee; Irvine, Jenny Lynn; Kelly, Sean Matthew; Kim, Brandi L.; Kim, Bong; Laboon, Anna N.; Lance, Nartrish L.; Lineberger, Sarah Elizabeth; McKinney, Shannon Lee; Moore, Jesse Leonard; Moore, Christopher Jay; Murphy, Sarah Nicole; Pabst, Ashley Dawn; Pynchon, Alicia D.; Rodriguez, Tara Antoinette; Santiago, Kristen Ann; Savidge, Alanna Tara; Schreiber, Maureen Denise; Simmons, Ellen Jean; Singer, Taylor N.; Smith, Christopher Lee; Steder, Rebecca; Stratton, Bernice; Tabaka, Cynthia H.; Timmerman, Tracy Marie; Visser, Christopher P.; Garrett, Mary Elise;
    • Fort Bragg: Morales, Mary Christine;
    • Hope Mills: Ackerman, Lisandra; Alexander, Megan Jane; Arthur, Emily Anne; Bean, Bethanie Ann; Clark, Lesli Ann; Fuchs, Wanda Lynn; Kataria, Amandeep; Maitlen, Janet Colleen; Jones, Alicia Dawn; Larson, Megan Brooke; Lowe, Chasity Danae; Morrow, Daylen Mackenzie; Reyes, Kelly Lynn; Rogers, Daniel Lee; Schultingkemper, Morgan Elaine; Spencer, Stacie Lynn; Taylor, Heather Marie; Townsend, Tywona Lynette; Willis, Brian Anthony;
    • Spring Lake: Ray, Jacklyn Michelle;
    • Stedman: Miller, Wightman Devane;
  • Davidson
    • Mocksville: Archer, Trey Thomas
    • Thomasville: Peters, Elizabeth Ashley
  • Duplin
    • Chinquapin: Futreal, Jordan Daryl
  • Durham
    • Durham: Blake, David Anthony;
    • Hillsborough: Parker, Jennifer Anne;
  • Forsyth
    • Pfafftown: Dowell, Jessica M;
    • Winston Salem: Bauer, Matthew Christian;
  • Gaston
    • Gastonia: Douglas, Dennis Paul;
  • Granville
    • Creedmoor: Morgan, Jeffrey W.;
  • Guilford
    • Greensboro: Griffin, Miracle B.;
  • Harnett
    • Dunn: Tew, Kristen Elise;
    • Erwin: Brewington, Kimberly Ann; Dupree, Brittany Lynn;
  • Hoke
    • Raeford: Bacon, Natasha Alexandra; Beasley, Krisha Skye; Garcia-Holland, Sofia Gabrielle; Hebb, Jenae Dorothy; Jennings, Andrew Thomas; Kim-Therrell, Eunah; Maddox, David Carmel; Pierce, Terri Kaye; Saaristo, Tera J.; Sedbrook, Kelly Lynn; Selover, Regina Marie; Trost, Jessica Lynn; Valenzuela, Veronica Antoinette; Whiteside, Kayla Marie; Zekanis, Lisa Marie;
  • Iredell
    • Troutman: Marshall, Lauren Danielle;
  • Johnston
    • Clayton: Payton, Kaitlin Ann;
    • Four Oaks: Wilson, Craig C.;
    • Selma: Capps, Rebecca L.;
  • Lee
    • Sanford: Gabrielson, Forrest Leslie; York, Jonathan Aaron
  • Lenoir
    • Kinston: Sarno, Joseph Mark;
  • McDowell
    • Marion: Jimison, Katie Renee;
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Leshore, Sabrina O.; Li, Vincent; Pilot, Christian Nicholas; Walley, Susan Elizabeth;
    • Huntersville: Watson, Alexandria Nicole;
    • Matthews: Simpson, Kara Marie; Walter, Emily Kay;
  • Montgomery
    • Mount Gilead: Greene, Matthew Kyle;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Louro, Corey E.; Williams, James Lee;
    • Cameron: Boyer, Brandi Stephanie;
    • Carthage: Jacobs, Jamie Lynn;
    • Lakeview: Collins, Bryan Nelson;
    •  Pinebluff: Cox, Rae Marie;
    • Pinehurst: Dammann, Katja; Deruntz, Sean Michael;
    • Southern Pines: Sadler, Denise Ezzell;
  • Nash
    • Nashville: Whitt, Melissa Page;
  • New Hanover
    • Wilmington: Guderian, Derrick A.;
  • Onslow
    • Hubert: Dunn, Samantha Marie; Kinder, Samantha J.;
    • Jacksonville: Dawson, Brittany Nicole; McManus, Ashley Roberta; Tabor, Sentralia Delaine;
  • Orange
    • Chapel Hill: Gautier, Nicole Leigh; Gifford, Megan Marie;
  • Pender
    • Maple Hill: Bannerman, Daria Michelle;
  • Randolph
    • Asheboro: Long, Jody Ann
    • Liberty: Staley, Melanie Amanda
  • Richmond
    • Ellerbe: Smith, Marion Victoria;
    • Hamlet: Lane, Nakia Sue; Quick, Matthew David;
    • Hoffman: Butler, William Russell;
    • Rockingham: Britt, Amanda Nicole; Everett, Neil Winston; Guerry, Jenni Rebekah; Jenkins, Catherine, Gray; Lopez, Susana; Mills, Kayla R.; O’Brien, Michael Chad; Poloche, Samuel A.; Quick, Tanya Deloris; Samuel, Elliot; Wiggins, Wanda Sue;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Jackson, Margie Jones; Locklear, Jamie Lee; Roberson, Stephen Parnell; Roberts, Carolyn S.;
    • Lumber Bridge: Bunnell, Ashley Nicole; Fulkerson, Christopher James; Hooker, Kasey Alan;
    • Lumberton: Baker, Monique O.; Baker, Kathryn Leigh; Barnes, Brittany; Bell, Kazia Maria; Bell, Victoria Leatrice; Britt, Brittany Nicole; Carter, Mariela Danielle; Chavis, Jenna R.; Chavis, Porchia; Freeman, John E.; Goodman, Alicia Ratley; Graham, Amonica Teresa; Grooms, Serena Elise; Hatcher, Elizabeth Anne; Hayes, Sandra May; Holland, Sean Alexander; Holland ,Ginny Lynn; Horne, Ashley N.; Ivey, William Christopher; Jaenicke, Sean Michael; Johnson, Rachel Elise; Leggett, Whitney Danielle; Locklear, Melissa Carol; Lowery, Samantha Nicole; Marks, Ryne James; Myers, Kaleh Arielle; Nagle, Melissa L.; Sutton, Jamie Lee; Sweeney, Thomas Grey; Oxendine, Sherry; Taylor, Kacie M’Lynn; Thomas, Valarie Vernita Carol; Thornhill, Meredith Paige; Ward, Sarah Elizabeth; Warwick, Lindsay J.; West, Sarah Elizabeth;
    • Marietta: Jackson, Cecil;
    • Maxton: Brown, Kanesha Rasha; Edmonds, Ruby Lorina; Hager, David Christian; Hunt, Diane; Oxendine, Angela Nicole; Rivera, Anna M.; Scott, Sandra Woods;
    • Parkton: Blackmon, Billy Wayne;
    • Pembroke: Blue, Buddy Leonard; Bozeman, William T.; Bullard, Anthony Dwayne; Chaney, Daniel Jerome; Collins, Whitney Shay; Contreras, Perez Ingrid Paola; Costanzo, Mardella S.; Dann, Janelle D.; Deese, Chenoa Chavis; Deese, Michael; Ebohon, Paul I.; Goins, Kevin Lee; Hagstrom, Ingrid; Kinto, Natasha Jones; Laza, Andrea Marie; Lei, Yun; Lerma, John Santos; Li, Sang; Liao, Zhiyong; Locklear, Faron Brooke; Locklear, Paige; Locklear, Laura Ashley; Long, Chanjuan; Lundgren, Andreas F.; Omoike, Osahon Fredrick; Romero, Shelly Renee; Schmidt, Caroline; Su, Jianbo; Svahn, Kristina Inger; Williams, Daniel Emilio; Woriax, Hannah E.;
    • Proctorville: Moore, Markisha Cartral;
    • Red Springs: Carter, Victoria Shantell; Cooper, Jennifer Michelle; Pate, Gennifer Dawn; Prevatte, Mary Elizabeth;
    • Rowland: Hunt, Jamee Atkins; Hunt, Joshua Davis; McRae, Rodney B.; Shaw, Jo-Quana McDaniel;
    • St. Pauls: Burke, Chanda Renee; Cain, Jennifer Marshall; Dean, Jessica A.; Guisewite, Ryan E.; Guisewite, Lena Marie; Lowry, Vinton Adam; Piocuda, Jorge, E.; Taylor, Sabrina D.; Shannon, Henderson Tamra Lee; Hill, Adam Tex; Blackmon, Paula Mae; Clegg, Kristopher Stephen; Cummings, Lynn Marie; McLendon, Robert Brian;
  • Rowan
    • Landis: Grandt, Christina Nicole;
    • Salisbury: Lilly, Jordan Lee;
  • Rutherford
    • Rutherfordton: Moore, Leslie Dean;
  • Sampson
    • Roseboro: Dalton, Jamie White;
  • Scotland
    • Laurinburg: Greenway, Jessica Margaret; Johnson, Timothy Eldon; Weatherman, Sarah Jayne; Barnes, Jessica Paige; Brazelton, Mary Luz; Davis, Anya Patrice; Ekis, Rebekah Danielle; Hines, Latisha Renee; Lin ,Chang Xin; Locklear, Harley Dwayne; McLean, Kozma Marie; Monroe, Elizabeth Shepherd; Smith, John Elvin; Spivey, Oliver Michael; Spivey, Kean Tyler; Usher, Ricky Austin;
    • Laurel Hill: Little, Tammy Reneé; Samuel, Teresa; Smith, Doshie Abigail;
    • Wagram: Colonna, Domenico Ponce; Jorgensen, Matthew Alan;
  • Swain
    • Bryson City: Marceau, Jeanette Ellen;
  • Union
    • Monroe: Brooks, Corey Randall; Speer, Frank Christopher;
  • Wake
    • Cary: Waite, Jaclyn Riana; Wood, Keith M.;
    • Fuquay Varina: Townsend, Lauren Michelle;
    • Garner: Hunt, Illya N.;
    • Raleigh: Bumpers, Courtney Michele; Cotton, Troy Jamarcus, Martez; Felkl, Christian Robert; Gault, Christopher Allan; Troskey, David Paul; Walsh, Matthew Bryan;
    • Wendell: Goldbaugh, Glenn Daniel;
    • Zebulon: Hocutt, Amanda Vera;
  • Wayne
    • Fremont: Smith, Leigh Ellen;
  • Wilson
    • Lucama: Hughes, Pamela Brook;
    • Wilson: Kennedy, Matthew Clay
  • Vance
    • Henderson: Walker, Michael Todd;
  • Out of State
    • Andersson, John Leonard; DeBenedetto, Dustin; Chacana, Gabriela; Codigo, Postal Lopez ; Earles, Marsha Kathleen; Edem, Helen Edet; Martin, Elena; Fleetwood, Joshua M.; Gayle, Steven David; Healey, Kari; Hanlin, Whitney Mikaela; Hutchison, John Alexander; Kirkland, Richard Earl; Kokoszka, Brenna Michelle; Liu, Xiaowen; Tong, Xin; Nemethvargo, Kristyn Elizabeth; Norwich, Andrew David; Parker, Shauna Lynn; Plummer, Jennifer M.; Qualmann, Martina Stefanie; Schmidt, Tiffany J.; Suzuki, Hisui; Sloan, Ok Jin; Sun, Xingzi; Wagner, Ian Peter; Young, Rachel Brooks.

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page


Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Alamance
    • Laurel Springs: McCormick, Brian James;
  • Alamance       
    • Burlington: Mayo, Lela Ellen;
    • Mebane: Short, Zephanie Tachele;
  • Alleghany
    • Laurel Springs: McCormick, Brian James;
  • Anson
    • Lilesville: Knotts, Heather E.;
    • Polkton: Walters, Lisa Marie;
    • Wadesboro: Goins, Caroline M.; Pool, Margaret Elizabeth; Tillman, Lakeischa Shawntay;
  • Beaufort
    • Chocowinity: Marable, Raphael D.;
  • Bertie
    • Windsor: Watson, Marshica Danielle;
  • Bladen
    • Bladenboro: Carter, Jordan Butler; Guyton, Rodney L.; McLean, Paula G.;
    • Clarkton: Spaulding, Darrell Nathaniel; White, Marajo S.;
    • Dublin: Butler, Mark Leon;
    • Elizabethtown: Lennon, Emily Bass;
    • Tar Heel: Johnson, Candice Lane; White, Shequetta Oriana;
  • Brunswick
    • Ocean Isle Beach: Varnam, Aaron Kenneth;
    • Southport: Thompson, Amanda Lauren; Westberg, Erik John;
    • Sunset Beach: Johnson, Michele Ann;
    • Supply: Brady, Meghan Elizabeth; Sherrill, Jessica Victoria;
    • Winnabow: Gillam, Jamar Erastus;
  • Buncombe
    • Asheville: O’Neil, John Frederick;
    • Candler: Burwell, Jamie Brooke
  • Burke
    • Jonas Ridge: Barrier, Dillon Amos;
  • Cabarrus
    • Concord: Caldwell, Trent Simpson; Lucero, Rachelle F.;
    • Kannapolis: De La Cruz, Gricelda; Johnson, Rakesha Nicole; Spencer, Chris Michael;
  • Caldwell
    • Lenoir: Bentley, Joshua D.;
  • Carteret
    • Newport: Belknap, Jared David; Bunch Amber Leeann;
    • Newport: Garner, Erika Paige;
  • Caswell
    • Yanceyville: Roberts, Sharron Lynne;
  • Catawba
    • Maiden: Pruitt, Randi M.;
  • Chatham
    • Apex: Markham, Hope Marie;
    • Pittsboro: Morris, Hannah Erin; Sisco, Leah Olivia;
    • Siler City: Powers, Jodie York;
  • Columbus
    • Chadbourn: Hardin, Amy M.; McPherson, Maxie S.;
    • Clarendon: McPherson, William Jordan;
    • Clarkton: Jacobs, Paula;
    • Fair Bluff: Newman, Dylan Thomas;
    • Hallsboro: Taylor, Jonathan David;
    • Lake Waccamaw: Tyree, Ricky A.;
    • Tabor City: Bell, Iesha S.; Fowler Kayla Beth;
    • Whiteville: Bellamy-Mason, Regina Denise; Merritt, Charles Grant; Peterson, Shaqwanna T.; Storms, Megan Joy; Yates, Aaron Devon;
  • Craven
    • Havelock: Berkery, Timothy Michael; Frazier, Lennis Charles;
  • Cumberland
    • Cumberland: Davis, Demetrius J.;
    • Fayetteville: Adams, Christopher Lee; Akers, Kimberly Melissa; Alsaidi, Qahtan; Ardon, Michaela Frances; Ayala, Yayranex; Bailey, Cecilia; Baldi, Robert Michael; Barnett, Sarah Elizabeth; Beard, Amber Christine; Burden, Vashene R.; Clemmer, Nick; Coakley, Kelani K.; Collins, Kyle F.; Crenshaw, David Matthew; Davila, Carla Zoe; Davis, Kayla L.; Deaton, Brittany Lyn; Eidschun, Brian Joseph; Ennis, David Michael; Espinosa, Vincent Paul; Flynn, Jennifer Wyatt; Gadd, Samuel Lee; Giles, Roberta Lynn; Goddard, Meghann Noel; Grimes, Jason F.; Hopper, Richard Edward; Huddleston, Cheryl Ann; Johnson, Jason F.; Langston, Daniel Ryan; Lawson, Jessica Elizabeth; Lindsay, Amanda M.; McLaughlin Carin J.; Milliken, Brittany N.; Mole, Yniquekeyah Ashon; Mosley, Jennifer Lee; Nease, Jessica Marie; Ortner, Christopher Lee; Osinski, Kyra L.; Pagan, Bryan Heath; Pratt, April Mai; Quinlan, Megan Brigid; Ray, Kelly A.; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis; Runk, Kelly Marie; San, Nicolas Alaina J.; Saunders, Jerry Dakota; Smith, Meriel E.; Tate, Tiffini A.; Tennant, Jared Michael; Terry, Manda M.; Thiele, Jason J.; Thomas, Jonathan Leif; Torres, David; Tyndall, Nora Ellen; Waddle, Kelly Lynn; Wagner, Ashley Britt; Walker, Ava M.; Williams, Heather N.; Willis, Lindsay M.; Witter, Chelsey Nicole; Wykel, Sarah J.;
    • Ft. Bragg: Hall, Shannon Ruth; Walter, Maren Elisabeth; Bailey, Karen Denise;
    • Hope Mills: Barnhill, Jonathon Douglas; Batton, Zachary L.; Brown, Jenna Bearden; Crawford, Jessica Lea; Darden, Hannah Lee; Eldridge, Brenda M.; Head, Laura Ann Ashley; Jacobs, Victoria Rose; Kingsbury, Nathaniel Lane; Pounders, Marissa Lynn; Powers, Robert W.; Quizon, Rigoberto Panado; Robinson, Jasmine Qui; Roy, Marc William; Salkeld, Aaron M.; Schultingkemper, Megan Elizabeth; Scriven, Tianna M.; Shaw, Jelena Shanette; Shelton, Kastille Lynn; Sheppard, April Naomi; Woodland, Shapel Monet; Phillips, Tulela S.;
    • Linden: Adams, Shanna Nicole; Matthews, Khristina M.;
    • Spring Lake: Luedtke, Natalie L.; Stanley, Lambert Scott;
    • Wade: Smith, Kristina Virginia
    • Winter Park: Francois, Carine L.;
  • Currituck
    • Moyock: Tobias, Samuel Allen;
  • Dare
    • Kitty Hawk: Cook, Brendan Thomas;
  • Davie
    • Advance: Queen, Anna E.;
    • Lexington: Workman, Elizabeth R.;
    • Mocksville: Hollifield, Aaron J.; Sain, Carrie Rae;
  • Duplin
    • Beulaville: Davis, James Al; Whorley, Jimmie Brison;
  • Durham
    • Durham: Edwards, Barbara Elizabeth; Hobbs, Megan Lindsey; Knight, Patricia Jean; Vereen, Jovita Lynne; Woods, Mahogany;
  • Forsyth
    • Winston Salem: Lindsey, Stephanie Robyn; Patel, Priya J.;
  • Franklin
    • Franklinton: Lawrence, Carly Alana;
    • Louisburg: Barker, Evan J.; Herrera, Elizabeth;
  • Gaston
    • Gastonia: Littlejohn, James Spencer;
    • Stanley: Lowery, Jordan A.;
  • Graham
    • Butner: Russell, Andrea Alexis;
  • Granville
    • Creedmoor: Hinkle, Lindsey Brooke;
  • Guilford
    • Greensboro: Bonham, Samantha Louise; Creamer, Amy Elizabeth; DeFeo, Stephanie Patricia; Ferguson, Taylor Allen; Marsh, Paul Corte Z.; Moore, Tiffany Alicia; Pearson, Kayla M.; Perdue, Daniel Marc;
    • High Point: Matute, Andrea Esthefani; Suarez, Megumi H.;
    • McLeansville: Jernigan, Aaron C.; Strong, Kareem R.;
    • Oak Ridge: Goad, Lauran Whitney;
    • Pleasant Garden: Hall, Michael R.;
  • Halifax
    • Enfield: Darden, Latif Talib;
  • Harnett
    • Cameron: Bowden, Anne Watson;
    • Dunn: Brooks, Adam Michael;
    • Lillington: Coleman, Melissa Anne;
  • Hoke
    • Raeford: Adams, Cassandra Z’Anne; Boyles, Karen Blythe; Brown, Erica Jasmin; Chavis, Cassie Kentoria Lynn; Culp, Mark Lawrence; Golsteyn, Ruth Ann; Miles, Amy T.; Schiller, Andrew Lee; Smith, Mamie Chavon; Yates, Danielle E.;
    • Shannon: Locklear, Jeremy O’Bryan;
  • Iredell
    • Mooresville: Peacock, Arthur Joseph;
    • Statesville: Hubbard, Dylan Gwen;
    • Troutman: Knox, Jamie Michelle; Moir, Anthony Dale;
  • Johnston
    • Benson: Wommack, Anna Jacqueline;
    • Clayton: Faison, Tajma Jannette; Pipkin, Daniel Moffett; Wagner, Darcie Gail;
    • Kenly: Vick, Matthew Tyler;
    • Smithfield: Mitchell, Shenika Donyell;
    • Wendell: Durand, Christopher Joseph;
  • Lee
    • Sanford: Booher, Thomas Fletcher; Lee, Alayna Michelle; Morgan, Christopher Steffon; Nolan, Katherine Mae; Taylor, Benita Levette; Thompson, Darbie R.; White, Jaleesa C.;
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Brown, Gregory Angelo; Hairston, Jennifer Renne; Hutton, Kathryn Marie; Knapton, Jessica  A.; McPhaul, Graham Currie; Perez, Nadia Dawn; Porter, Maria E.; Quales, Matthew Ryan; Rodriquez, Ashley Nicole; Sullivan, Jordan Elizabeth; Tillman, Stephanie Renee;Yang, Naly; Young, Candice Odessa;
    • Matthews: Anyachonkeya, Ike; Dellinger, Dana Brooke; Matthews, Haynes Connor William; Hill, Jenna M.;
    • Mint Hill: Thompson, Erik M.;
    • Pineville: Dillard, Doc S.;
  • Montgomery
    • Biscoe: Cesaro, Jamie Renee;
    • Candor: Pemberton, Ronald Garrett;
    • Mount Gilead: Andrews, Alexandria J.;
    • Troy: Thomas, Ashley Rene;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Marquez, Drew Cameron;
    • Cameron: Davis, Mina M.; Green, Randi S.; Perez, De Leon Yanissa;
    • Carthage: Pedersen, James Michael;
    • Highfalls: Pack, Sara Jane;
    • Jackson Springs: Haley, Joshua Glen;
    • Pinebluff: Thrower, Betty M.;
    • West End: Bean, Matthew Thomas;
    • Whispering Pines: Ricker, Edward Randall;
  • Nash
    • Spring Hope: Mills, Marisa Tiffani;
  • New Hanover
    • Castle Hayne: Gayfield, Tameka Michelle;
    • Wilmington: Bachovin, Jessica Marie; Evans, Ashley Deanne; Grier, Jennelle Elaine; King, Julia Amanda;
  • Onslow
    • Hubert: Criss, Leilani M.; Mature, Sheena Ann; McCausley, Steven Michael; Mobley, Christopher Lee;
    • Jacksonville: Ashford, Aseaba Cherie; Doherty, Lauren Ashton; Gatewood, Victoria Shenise; Mathews, Laeeqa Farah; Palomo, Karl Joseph; Tamburo, Joseph Alihikaua;
    • Midway Park: Holt, Cedric Noah;
    • Richlands: Kiser, Melanie Nicole;
    • Swansboro: Simmons, Ian M.;
  • Orange
    • Carrboro: Carter, Kimberly Vanessa;
    • Chapel Hill: Mabe, Jessica Eller; Manning, Shari D.; Vega, Carlos Enrique; Wohlfarth, Robert P.;
    • Hillsborough: Cash, Bobby Wayne; Poe, Brittany Dawn; Roberts, Matt Fletcher;
    • Hurdle Mills: Foote, Sarah B.;
  • Pender
    • Atkinson: Mott, Darryl Alan;
  • Person
    • Timberlake: Harris, Mark Dolian;
  • Pitt
    • Greenville: Bartz, Loren Simone;
  • Randolph
    • Asheboro: Abernethy, Joshua D.; Cecil, Joseph Tyler; Cook, Sara Elizabeth; Hart, Richard Joseph; Parson, Toy Mennet; Yow, Justin Douglas;
    • Liberty: Kirkman, William Ryan;
    • Ramseur: Burgess Hayley R.; Webster Amanda Caroline;
    • Randleman: Osborne, Justin Pressley;
    • Trinity: Anders, John William;
  • Richmond
    • Ellerbee: Lambeth, Mary Kate;
    • Hamlet: Gerald, Jamie Power; Johnson, Erica Lynn; Leviner, Eric Thomas; Mercer, Daniel J.; Poole, Connie Lynn; Smith, Michael Brandon; Stanley, Patsy J.; White-Chambers, Tamara Yvette;
    • Marston: Paone Hurd Jennifer Ann;
    • Rockingham: Bostick, Trendee E.; Buck, Jillian McKinnon; Dunn, Vanessa Lynne; France, Lauren Jean; Garza, Tatnay D.; Locklear, Betsy Quick; Porter, Sarah R.; Poston, Matthew Brandon; Raines, Brittany Robin; Revels, Anitha Locklear; Samuel, Nadine V.; Shepherd, Sarah Goodwin; Thompson, Teresa Marie; Waters, Angelia D.;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Barfield, Myron Lamont; Hill, Nakea Rashaun; Ivey, Felicia B.; Leggett, Kasey Elizabeth; Leonard, Jessica Morgan; Lewis, Courtney; Smith, Emily Martin; Taylor, Amy Marie; Williams, Rachel L;. Willoughby, Katharine Michelle;
    • Lumberton: Addison, Wavevialee Deanna; Anderson, Travis L.; Bennett, Timothy A.; Britt, Lindsey Nicole; Britt, Phillip M.; Bryant, Joshua Thomas; Canady, Faith Dehavilland; Chavis, Melissa Sue; Clark, Rachel Lynn; Daniels, Amanda Marie; Davis, John Michael; Douglas, La Shanda Dale; Evers, Jonathan Brock; Hammonds, Stephanie Ann; Hardin, Meagan Danielle; Haywood, Trenton Keith; Hucks,, Erika Nicole; Jackson, Jacinda Kahlila; Jackson, Ruth Nicole; Jones, Rosalyn M.; Kelly, Kendra N.; Kenney, Joseph Kyle; Lamb, Staci D.; Landreth, Cameron Trac; Le, Dylat; Lewis, Stephanie Breanne; Locklear, Jasmine Marie; Locklear, Courtney Lachelle; Locklear, James Nelson; Locklear, Katy Helen; Lovette, Leslie G.; McGirt, Justina Marie; McLean, Sarah Amber; McMillan, Mary Elizabeth; McMillan, Addison James; McPherson, Brenda Hunt; Moore, Kimberly A.; Murchison, Wanda L.; Nantz, Glenn; Noble, Charles William; Parker, Christel Chavis; Parnell, Theron Grady; Peralta, Carlos E.; Pittman, Jordan Lee; Prescott, Michael Bruce; Regan, Ryan R.; Rowland, Michael J.; Sampson, Timothy Lee; Selph, Crystal Jeanann; Simpson, Jessica Faulkner; Smart, Ebony S.; Speights, Erin Elizabeth; Stephens, Wixie Devone; Strickland, Dana; Strickland, Shannon R.; Swayne, Charles Curtis; Walters, Kelci Beth; West, Stephanie J.;
    • Marietta: Gilchrist, Donna Wynette;
    • Maxton: Barefoot, Deborah Lynne; Bird, Olivia Ziatta; Brewer, Clarissa Locklear; Bullard, Candice Danielle; Chavis, Ethan Tyler; Clark, Donathan Ward; Hale, Sasha Lynette; Ivey, Jonathan Edward; Jacobs, Vicki Locklear; Johnson, Karen Lynn; Johnson, Jodie Lynn; Locklear, Allison Marie; Locklear, Nicholas Cleo; Locklear, Sequial; Locklear, Ana S.; Locklear, Melinda C.; McGirt, Erica Kay; Oxendine, Katara Leann; Oxendine, Brittany V.;
    • Orrum: Taylor, Joy Evans;
    • Parkton: Reites, Brian Christopher;
    • Pembroke: Brown, Darius Devon; Armstrong Daniel Devon; Beckham, Arlanna Monique; Bouncer, Christine Yvonne; Bullard, Jarrod Thomas; Carter-Hunt, Susan Nicole; Chavis, Angelica M.; Chavis, Marie M.; Collins, Chelsea L.; Concepcion, Christopher; Concepcion, Jayzabel; Courtney, Thomas Andrew; Cummings, Misty Steen; Danko, Amanda R.; Deese, Purlie; Dellinger, Elicia Brooke; Dial, Justin Paul; Freeman, Jenna Chanell; Graham, Jonathan Roger; Hale, Andra Cymone; Hall, David W.; Hudson, Alex; Hunt, Erin A.; Hunt, Matthew David; Hunt, Erica Nicole; Hunt, Kenneth R.; Hunt, Jodie Lee; Hunter, Doris Elaine; Jacobs, Kriston Cecille; Johnson, Alyssa Hope; Jones, Amy Dale; Jones, Latesha Lynn; Kim, Young Hoon; King, Samantha L.; Lewis, Katura L.; Locklear, Ashton Valena; Locklear, Ashton Elizabeth; Locklear, Amber Renee; Locklear, Casey; Locklear, Jessica Lynn; Locklear, Thorne C.; Locklear, Ricky; Lowry, Amanda S.; Mason, Kandice Celeste; Mitchell, Michael A.; Modronja, Manuel S.; Owens, Amanda Lynn; Oxendine, Logan Stonzie; Oxendine, Kayla Jean; Oxendine, Whitney Beth; Phan, Jennifer; Pugar, Cuma;  Seals, Melissa C.; Slaughter, Willie D.; Strickland, Brandi Gwen; Torres, Joshua; Wang, Yiqing; Ward, Amanda K.; Wilson, Ashley B.; Woodlie, Sheila Nicole; Yao, Wang; Yoder, Leroy L.;
    • Red Springs: Anderson, Rodney Blake; Chavis, Debra O.; Clark, Ashley Marie; Eubanks, Alexandria Angel; Goins, Angela D.; Johnson, Jessica Marie; Jones, Justin A.; Locklear, Chelsey L.; Locklear, Kim Dwayne; Lowery, Ivey Allyson; Lowery, Jessica Raye; Pittman, Whittney Natarsha; Schroeder, Lisa K.; Tapia, Javier Dyami; Willoughby, Ashley L.;
    • Rowland: Connor, Cindy Elaine; Hargrove, Chante Zenell; Hunt Nicolette H.; Mitchell, Victoria Brooke; Mitchell, Brittany Terra; Oxendine, Kayla Marie; Revels, Alicia N.; Smith, Lamorris Nakita; Temple, Samantha A.; Thompson, Priscilla Monek;
    • Shannon: Collins, Jessica Fontaine; Colon, Efrain; Locklear, Kevin A.; Locklear, Jensine Beulah; Maynor, Ryan Michael; Oxendine, Dakotah; Woods, Isabelle Danielle;
    • St. Pauls: Bailey, Alexis M.; Brown, Kimberly Ann; Efird, Jerry A.; Irra, Daisy; Jenkins, Terry Byrd; Kinlaw, Brittney E.; Rozier, Janet Dawn;
  • Rockingham
    • Eden: Thayer, Reilley Erin;
    • Reidsville: Grogan, Travis Lee;
  • Rowan
    • China Grove: Ingold, Matthew Charles;
  • Rutherford
    • Rutherfordton: Allen, Wade Justice;
  • Sampson
    • Clinton: Marshall, Anthony C.;
  • Scotland
    • Gibson: Britt, Molly C.;
    • Laurel Hill: Morrison, Angela C.; Norton, Amanda Leigh; Walters, Christie Paige;
    • Laurinburg: Bethea, Jesmine D.; Carroll, Ashton Blair; Christian, Felicia Monque; Currie, Morris Douglas; Dowd, Christina A.; Ellis, Richard; Drew; Gallardo, Angela; Glenn, Jacob E.; Hall, Kisha S.; Kalkstein, Maxim Joseph; Lossman, Leslie Brooke; MacDonald, William E. McCain, Shawn Charles; Odom, Ashley Leigh; Oxendine, Alicia C.; Quick, Melanie Renee; Ray, Natalie Michelle; Tatum, Stephanie Marie; Thomas, Jonessia Nicole; Walters, Lisa Marie; Ward, Bridget Michelle; Wise, Courtney L.; Woodell, Amy Michelle;
    • Wagram: Nevels, Mack B.;
  • Stanly
    • Norwood: Watkins, Darrin K.;
  • Stokes
    • Pinnacle: Mitchell, Kenneth Lamar;
  • Surrey
    • Elkin: Whitman, Keith Charles;
  • Transylvania
    • Brevard: McEntire, William Justin; McEntire, Jesse D.;
  • Union
    • Indian Trail: French, Stephanie Krystal; Kwasnik, Andrew Thomas; Sherwood, Bailey E.;
    • Monroe: Martinez, Marlene; Tetlow, Emily Renea;
    • Waxhaw: Jones, Heather Lynn; Mangum, Joseph Steven; Truitt, Jessica M.;
  • Vance
    • Henderson: Hedgepeth, Brittany Dawn; Young, Cedric M.;
  • Wake
    • Apex: Stewart, Colleen C.;
    • Cary: Andrus, Catherine Alden; Cotton, Brandon C.; Felder, Kendra Shani; Fetch, Andrew Jeremy; Floyd, Kerry Matthew; Gibbs, Randy Allen; Glover, Lauren L.; Jurgensen, Michael Joseph; Smith, Bertrand Patrick; Starnes, Stephanie Michele;
    • Fuquay Varina: Haupt, Kelli Ann;
    • Garner: Adams, Curtis Lee; Hamrick, Adam L.; Ray, Markie Jean;
    • Knightdale: Tyner Kristopher Ryan;
    • Raleigh: Agina-Obu, Obuba; Baker, Melanie L.; Crockett, William Christopher; Dabney, Lauren Marie; Elias, Marina Abahor; Elias, Mera Abahor; Farly, Alexandre Richard; Howell, Jalayne A.; Lutete, Chimelle Mbumba; Mbula, Mpemba M.; Panzo-Pambu, Bukedi Candida; Peck, Le Tuyet Le; Peele, James Milton; Schroetter, Alex Michael; Sparks, Suzanne A.; Stephenson Samuel David; William, Jeffrey;
    • Rolesville: Faulkner, Nicholas William;
    • Wake Forest: Barthel, Zachary Edward; Georgiou, Michael P.; Walor, Jordan Merrill; Welch, Christopher Scott;
  • Wayne
    • Dudley: Oxendine, Courtney J.;
    • Goldsboro: Daniels, Kendra Q.; Durham, Terry D.; Grantham, Brittany Lynn;
    • Mount Olive: Jones, Kelley Danielle;
  • Wilson
    • Traphill: Nations, Joshua Wayne
  • Out of State
    • Abbate, Nicholas William; Casper, Jennifer M.; Choi, Jungyoon; Cihla, Talia Kateri; Crovetti, Christina Jeanne; Daejeon, Jo Eun Ae; Deng, Wen; Fang, Shengnan; Groves, Joseph Thomas; Hill, Lindsey Reed; Klein, Dana Nicole; Hansen, Jennifer Blind; Hill, Lindsey Reed; Ikwueme, Chizoba F.; Jiao, Yue; Jonsson, Brendon Michael; Juhala, Anne Maria Elisa; Knudson, Catherine Denise; Kolesnikova, Polina; Lambert, Scott; McGregor, Holmes Jared Edward; McGovern, Matthew L.; Miklaszewski, Lorianne; Munizza, Scott M.; Nesbit, Erin Grace; Pavasko, Harry; Qu, Zixuan; Rainbow, Tim Robert; Richardson, Audrey H.; Rivera, Jonathan D.; Rodgers, Angela Lynn; Rousseau, Stephanie Ann; Sun, Jiaren; Swinton, Amanda Jo; Thompson, Katlyne Jean; Trent, Emily Jean; Ventura, Evans Matthew Michael; White, Lauren S.; Wonju, Lee Sun; Xue, Min; Zhao, Xiaoxian.

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000