Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Friday, January 22, 2010

UNCP announces Winter 2009 graduates

The following students were granted degrees during commencement ceremonies on December 12, 2009:

Undergraduate | Graduate


BACHELOR OF ARTS

  • ANSON
    Morven: Pettiford, Johnie, Sociology;
  • BLADEN
    Clarkton: Callihan, Brittany Lynn, Criminal Justice; Spaulding, Darrell Nathaniel, Jr., Political Science: Pre-law;
    Elizabethtown: Johnson, Estella Fatima, Social Studies Education;
  • BUNCOMBE
    Black Mountain: Dimmock, Edward M., Art;
  • COLUMBUS
    Evergreen: Bullock, Michelle Elaine, Political Science: General;
  • CRAVEN
    New Bern: Garris, Derek Clay, Art;
  • CUMBERLAND
    Fayetteville: Campbell, Herbert Charles, III, Political Science; Davila, Carla Zoe, Art; Gonzalez, Thelma Jasmin, Criminal Justice; Harney, Cornelia, Criminal Justice; Holeman, Kendle Michelle, Social Studies Education; Mahautiere, Nirva, Criminal Justice; Pabst, Ashley Dawn, Spanish; Page, Robert W., Criminal Justice; Thomas, Jonathan Leif, Music; Trusty, Samantha Leigh, History; Ward, Sharon A., Sociology;
    Fort Bragg: Dodd, Kendra M., Biology;
    Linden: Matthews, Khristina M., Political Science;
  • FRANKLIN
    Youngsville: Woodlief, Sheila Nicole, Philosophy & Religion;
  • HOKE
    Raeford: Blackmon, Billy Wayne, History; Desist, Lacy Michael, History; Golsteyn, Ruth Ann E., Theatre Arts; Jacobs, Amanda Elizabeth, Sociology; Lawson, Shanna L., Political Science; Maddox, David Carmel, Criminal Justice; Rafanan, Heather Lynn, Sociology; Ramsey, Sabrina Marissa, Sociology; Scott, Atysha R., Sociology;
  • LEE
    Sanford: Vincent, Amy Denise, Sociology;
  • LENOIR
    Kinston: Sarno, Joseph Mark, Theatre Arts;
  • MARTIN
    Williamston: McClean, Tyrone R., English;
  • MECKLENBURG
    Charlotte: Chisholm, Asia Jene, Sociology;
    Matthews: Simpson, Kara Marie, Sociology;
  • MOORE
    Aberdeen: Fletcher, Brittany, Spanish; Williams, James Lee, Social Studies Education;
    Carthage: Ray, Brittany M., English;
  • NASH
    Rocky Mount: Shehadeh, Baha S., Sociology;
  • ORANGE
    Chapel Hill: Wendel, Zachary Meyer, History;
  • RICHMOND
    Ellerbe: Lambeth, Mary Kate, Sociology;
    Hamlet: Davis, Melvin J., Sociology; Kirkley, William C., Sociology; Martin, Vela Patrice, Sociology; Rion, Eric Vaughn, Criminal Justice; Smith, Courtney E., Sociology; Thomas, Carrie Ann, Sociology;  
    Rockingham: Bennett, Jamylette L., Criminal Justice; Bostick, Karen Ronette, Sociology; Bradley, Rebecca Lenee, Sociology; Buck, Jillian McKinnon, Sociology; Cagle, Julie Ann, Sociology; Hinson Downey, Sherry, Sociology; Johnson, Tammy L., Sociology; Lampley, Dana Barbare, Sociology; Nichols, Valarie Lynn, Sociology; Poloche, Samuel A., Criminal Justice; Roller, Felicia Jacobs, Criminal Justice; Waters, Angelia D., Sociology;
  • ROBESON
    Fairmont: Fuqua, Lynn Tinnielle, Sociology;  
    Lumberton: Barnes, Emalee Jinelle, Political Science: International Studies; Brown, Galloway Runako, Sociology; Chavis, Jonie C., Sociology; Collins, Jennifer Renee, Art Education: Grades K-12; Gaines, Brittany Nicole, Criminal Justice; Liggon, Russell Darrell, Music; Miller, Anthony Dane, Criminal Justice; Mitchell, Ashleigh Marie, English; Musselwhite, Angela Renee, English Education; Parker, Christel Chavis, Sociology; Sampson, Elizabeth Grace, American Indian Studies;
    Maxton: Bullard, Andre T., Criminal Justice; Ivey, Jonathan Edward, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Bridget Lee, Sociology; McMillan, Kathleen J., Sociology;
    Pembroke: Canady, Cierra Michelle, Sociology; Cummings, Ella Quae, Sociology; Locklear, Dufrena Lynn, Sociology; Locklear, Garrick, Sociology; Locklear, Kery J., Sociology; Locklear, Tasha Denee, Sociology; Lowery, Kayla M., Political Science; Lowry, Sheneen L., Political Science: Public Administration; Malloy, Danyelle Patryce, Sociology; Neville, Courtney Ann, Sociology; Parker, Robert Edward Lee III, History; Prine, John Paul, Jr., Criminal Justice; Revels, Bobbie A., Sociology; Simmons, Ian M., Political Science; Torres, Joshua, History; Velazquez, Monica L., Sociology; Ward, Amanda K., Criminal Justice;
    Proctorville: Jemison-Coleman, Evelyn M., Sociology;
    Rowland: Dial, Shannon Nahaven, Sociology; Dunson, Cearra Unique, Political Science; McBryde, Sheila Mitchell, Sociology;
    St. Pauls: Blackwell, Sherry Lisa, Criminal Justice; Dean, Jessica A., Sociology;
    Shannon: Oxendine, Dakotah, Sociology;
  • SCOTLAND
    Laurinburg: Hall, Kisha S., History; Strong, Theresa Ann, Criminal Justice;
  • UNION
    Indian Trail: Kwasnik, Andrew Thomas, Criminal Justice;
  • WAKE
    Cary: Pierce, Nakesha Locklear, Sociology; Waite, Jaclyn Riana, Music;
  • WAYNE
    Goldsboro: Davis, Quinn Xavier, Criminal Justice; Durham, Terry D., Art; Welch, Jarius Jason, English;
  • OUT of STATE
    Perkins, Heather Marie, Sociology; Cox, Elizabeth A., Criminal Justice; Murchison, Wanda L., Sociology; Willard, Christopher Gerald, Criminal Justice; Williams, Randall Keith, Political Science: International Studies; Gayle, Steven David, Social Studies Education; Guisewite, Ryan E., Criminal Justice;

BACHELOR OF INTERDISCIPILINARY STUDIES (BIS)

  • ROBESON
    Lumberton: Graham, Amonica Teresa, Criminal Justice & Sociology;

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

  • GRANVILLE
    Creedmoor: Morgan, Jeffrey W., Music Education: Instrumental;
  • ROBESON
    Lumberton: Bennett, Timothy A., Music Education: Vocal; 
    St. Pauls: Efird, Jerry Adam, Music Education: Instrumental;

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

  • ALAMANCE
    Burlington: Kim, Dong Won, Business Administration: Management;
  • ANSON
    Polkton: Thomas, Jacob L., Exercise and Sport Science;
    Wadesboro: Marsh, Travis Glenn, Business Administration: Marketing;
  • BERTIE
    Windsor: Nicholson, Kristina Bernice, Biology: Zoology Concentration;
  • BLADEN
    Bladenboro: Powers, Megan Nicole, Biology: Environmental Concentration; Stevens, Caralee, Science Education: Biology; Wilkins, Tracy Nicole, Special Education;  
    Clarkton: Marsh, Kelly Anne, Biology;
    Elizabethtown: Hancock, James Clifton, Exercise and Sport Science;
    Tar Heel: Druzak, Brett Aaron, Business Administration: Marketing;
    White Oak: Brawley, Julie S., Birth-Kindergarten;
  • BRUNSWICK
    Shallotte: Champion, Samuel Stuart, Recreation Mgmt/Administration;
  • BURKE
    Jonas Ridge: Barrier, Dillion Amos, Chemistry;
  • CALDWELL
    Lenoir: Miller, Matthew Rhyan, Biology;
  • CARTERET
    Newport: Sanders, Kyle Avery, Mass Communication: Broadcasting;
  • CHATHAM
    Siler City: Salmon, Lauren Marie, Accounting;
  • COLUMBUS
    Chadbourn: Allen, Cindy Q., Business Administration; Brown, Robert Lonza, Recreation Management/Administration; McPherson, Maxie S., Elementary Education;
    Evergreen: Bullard, Jonathan Brian, Mathematics; Williamson, Alicia Nicole, Elementary Education;
    Tabor City: Barnhill, Tracy Todd, Elementary Education;
    Whiteville: Etheridge, Heather Nicole, Business Administration; Yates, Aaron Devon, Mass Communication;
  • CRAVEN
    New Bern: Moseley, Kimberly Michelle, Chemistry; Shelton, Mychal K., Biology: Zoology Concentration;
  • CUMBERLAND
    Eastover: McTindal, Angela Michelle, Elementary Education;  
    Fayetteville: Ayala, Yayranex, Psychology; Baxley, William Randall, Biology; Bounds, Matthew Wayne, Biology; Bryant, Tranise A., Biology; Dials, Jamar Monte, Exercise and Sport Science; Espinosa, Vincent Paul, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Foy, Mandez L., Exercise and Sport Science; Goddard, Meghann Noel, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Grant, Tracy Jane, Biology; Hedgepeth, Joseph Anthony, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Johnson, Jason F., Business Administration: Management; Kingsley, Andrew Nelson, Exercise and Sport Science; Kinlaw, Kristina Henderson, Elementary Education; Mosley, Jennifer Lee, Health Promotion; Nowka, Ashley J., Biology; Ortiz-Carrero, Jessabel Noel, Biology: Molecular Concentration; Pagan, Bryan Heath, Special Education; Piacere, John Ryan, Accounting; Pone, Antoinette, Business Administration: Management; Potts, Betty Michelle, Biology: Zoology Concentration; Robles, Daisy Melissa, Health Promotion; Santini, Christopher R., Business Administration: Finance; Shaw, Harold E., Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Stanley, Antione Jamaal, Mass Communication; Thompson, Tera M., Biology; Tyndall, Nora Ellen, Elementary Education; Wagner, Ashley Britt, Elementary Education;
    Hope Mills: Caudill, Kimberly R., Biology; Godsey, Leslie M., Business Administration: Management; McLain, Sydney Amanda, Biology; Taylor, Heather Marie, Psychology; Thysell, Megan Elisabeth, Business Administration; Wade, Tabitha N., Psychology;
    Spring Lake: Luedtke, Natalie L., Middle Grade Education;
  • DAVIDSON
    Thomasville: Branning, Jessica Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Peters, Elizabeth Ashley, Exercise and Sport Science;
  • DURHAM
    Durham: Blake, David Anthony, Jr., Biology; Edwards, Barbara Elizabeth, Elementary Education; Haire, Shahnee Walidah, Health Promotion; Panganiban, Rachel Mae, Health Promotion; Williams, Jeffrey Justice, Business Administration: Management;
  • FRANKLIN
    Franklinton: Leonard, Angeleen Raquel, Biology: Zoology Concentration;
    Louisburg: Melvin, Britney Shante, Health Promotion;
  • GASTON
    Cherryville: Morales, Tania, Health Promotion; Pruitt, Ernest Newton III, Computer Science;
  • GUILFORD
    Greensboro: Griffin, Miracle B., Exercise and Sport Science; Westberg, Erik John, Exercise and Sport Science;
    Pleasant Garden: Horton, Jacia Lynette, Exercise and Sport Science;
  • HALIFAX
    Halifax: Moore, Troy Edward, Mass Communication: Broadcasting;
  • HARNET
    Angier: Slaughter, Matt Thomas, Environmental Science;
    Lillington: Wallace, Donald Clayton, Health Promotion;
  • HOKE
    Raeford: Beason, Barbara Ann, Birth-Kindergarten; Brewington, Dwight Mandrill, Business Administration: Information Technology Management; Rozier, Jeana L., Elementary Education; Schiller, Andrew Lee, Science Education: Earth Science; Winston, Nicole D., Psychology;
  • IREDELL
    Troutman: White, Crystal D., Business Administration;
  • JOHNSTON
    Selma: Capps, Rebecca L., Elementary Education: Reading; Evans, Candace Danielle, Health Promotion;
    Smithfield: Mitchell, Shenika Donyell, Elementary Education;
  • LEE
    Lemon Springs: McLean, Terry Louis Jr., Business Administration; Sanford: Lee, Alayna Michelle, Psychology; Reynolds, Danielle Marie, Business Administration;
  • MECKLENBURG
    Charlotte: Hairston, Jennifer Renee, Business Administration: Management; Leshore, Sabrina O., Psychology; McCrory, Shonda Rochelle, Psychology; Robinson, Amy Renee, Business Administration; Shipp, Melinda M., Elementary Education: Reading;
  • MOORE
    Candor: Furr, Teresa Greene, Elementary Education;
    Aberdeen: Louro, Corey E., Special Education; McEntire, Ashley Christin, Business Administration: Management; Smith, Stephanie Charlotte, Business Administration;
    Carthage: Harris, Donald Gray, Business Administration: Management;
    Eagle Springs: French, Gwendolyn Smith, Business Administration: Management;
    Pinebluff: Hanham, Bonnie Elizabeth, Business Administration: Management;
    Pinehurst: Clayton, Frances Hough, Business Administration; Green, Sara M., Business Administration: Management;
    Southern Pines: Meade, Andrea Lee, Business Administration: Management;
    Whispering Pines: Tylavsky, Belinda Anne, Elementary Education;
  • NEW HANOVER
    Carolina Beach: Chavis, Courtney Nicole, Mass Communication: Public Relations;
    Castle Hayne: Ali, Musheerah Wala, Biology;
    Wilmington: Gonzalez, Agustin Antonio, Business Administration: Management;
  • ONSLOW
    Jacksonville: Beacham, Jason Alexander, Business Administration;
  • ORANGE
    Carrboro: Carter, Kimberly Vanessa, Health Promotion;
    Chapel Hill: Greenslade, Matthew J., Business Administration: Finance; Vega, Carlos Enrique, Computer Science;
    Hillsborough: Roberts, Matt Fletcher, Business Administration: Management;
  • PENDER
    Rocky Point: Meza, Sandra P., Health Promotion;
  • RANDOLPH
    Asheboro: Campbell, Joshua Travis, Chemistry: Forensic Concentration; Choudhary, Kashif T., Business Administration: Marketing;
  • RICHMOND
    Hamlet: Covington, Keyatta Michelle, Business Administration: Marketing; Johnson, Erica Lynn, Elementary Education; Robinson, Mandy, Business Administration; Shelley, Catherine Gray Jenkins, Elementary Education; Woods, Gina M., Accounting;
    Rockingham: Greene, Vanna Niccole, Psychology; Porter, Sarah R., Health Promotion;
  • ROBESON
    Fairmont: Roberson, Stephen Parnell, Physical Education: Grades K-12; Smith, Cynthia E., Elementary Education: Reading;
    Lumberton: Bell, Rodlin J., Health Promotion; Branch, Tracey Nicole, Business Administration; Chavis, Jenna R., Business Administration; Davis, John Michael, Information Technology; Davis, Regina Brown, Business Administration: Management; Grooms, Serena Elise, Birth-Kindergarten; Jones, Casson Lynn Psychology; Jones, Rosalyn M., Health Promotion; Killihan, Marajo White, Biology; Locklear, James Nelson, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Musselwhite, Lee Ann, Accounting; Nantz, Glenn, Recreation Management/Administration; Nida, Brandy Jean, Biology; Patterson, Demetrice McLeod, Business Administration: Management; Rhode, Arden Daehler II, Health Promotion; Sampson, Robin Renee, Birth-Kindergarten; Scott, Timothy Lavon, Exercise and Sport Science; Speights, Erin Elizabeth, Business Administration: Management; Thompson, Denise Ann, Elementary Education; Thornhill, Meredith Paige, Elementary Education: Reading; Warwick, Lindsay J., Elementary Education; White, Stephen Trent, Exercise and Sport Science; Young, Cedric M., Psychology;
    Lumber Bridge: Korbel, Monique Marika, Environmental Science;
    Maxton: Bullard, Brittany Ann, Biology; Collins, Carol Barton, Psychology; Harris, Prentis III, Mathematics; Locklear, Edmund Lynn, Exercise and Sport Science; Locklear, Sequial, Mathematics Education; Mozingo, Diana Milligan, Mathematics; Oxendine, Brittany V., Health Promotion; Smiling, James F., Mathematics Education;
    Pembroke: Deese, Chenoa Chavis, Health Promotion; Hunt, Jodie Lee, Elementary Education; Jones, Robin Cummings, Biology; Locklear, Joseph, Exercise and Sport Science; Locklear, Paige, Elementary Education: Psychology; Locklear, Ronda Hunt, Biology; Oxendine, Bobbie Renae, Birth-Kindergarten; Oxendine, Jermie, Exercise and Sport Science; Oxendine, Taren Elisha, Health Promotion; Pierce, Hoytney, Psychology; Sharpe, Katheryn Mae, Psychology;
    Red Springs: Bryant, Ronald Lee, Biology; Jacobs, Kitty Laverne, Health Promotion; Jones, Terry Ray, Biotechnology; Locklear, Porcha Marie, Athletic Training; Pate, Gennifer Dawn, Health Promotion; Powers, Kristen G., Psychology; Purcell, Sandra Faye, Health Promotion;
    Rowland: Jacobs, Ashlee Lynn, Computer Science; Johnson, Steven R., Business Administration: Management; Oxendine, Marcus G., Chemistry;
    Shannon: Holmes, Erika P., Business Administration: Management; Locklear, Jensine Beulah, Elementary Education;
  • SAMPSON
    Clinton: Pinilla, Brayam Eduardo, Applied Physics;
    Harrells: Atkin, Krystal M., Chemistry: Forensic Concentration;
    Salemburg: Autry, Jessica W., Biology; Hunter, Barbara M., Psychology;
  • SCOTLAND
    Laurel Hill: Lowery, Christie Walters, Birth-Kindergarten; Morrison, Angela C., Elementary Education; Currie, Morris Douglas, Physical Education: Grades K-12; Deese, Adam D., Exercise and Sport Science; Farr, Felicisa A., Business Administration: Management; Glenn, Jacob E., Science Education: Chemistry; Holland, Adam R., Exercise and Sport Science; MacDonald, William E., Psychology; Peele, Christopher G., Mathematics; Thompson, Krista Lynn, Biology;
    Wagram: Chavis, Heidi Michele, Business Administration: Marketing;
  • TRANSYLVANIA
    Brevard: McEntire, Jesse D., Exercise and Sport Science;
  • UNION
    Monroe: Dietrich, Kevin Arthur, Exercise and Sport Science; Rowell, Zachary H., Biology; Speer, Frank Christopher, Chemistry; Pearce, Michael Todd, Business Administration: Marketing
     
    Waxhaw: Samland, Jason Administration, Psychology;
  • VANCE
    Henderson: Hedegpeth, Brittany Dawn, Elementary Education;
  • WAKE
    Cary: Starnes, Stephanie Michele, Elementary Education;
    Garner: Ray, Markie Jean, Elementary Education; Strong, Alvner Florine, Psychology;
    Raleigh: Abdel-Hadi, Hania B., Business Administration: Management; Walsh, Matthew Bryan, Mathematics; Yount, Nathan Gray, Chemistry;
    Wake Forest: Schweigert, Daniel Roy, Computer Science;
  • WAYNE
    Goldsboro: Anderson, Brittany Leigh, Exercise and Sport Science; Payne, LaShonda Faye, Psychology;
  • OUT OF STATE
    Bertolacci, Robyn, Psychology; Corona, Tatiana Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Courtney, Thomas Andrew, Exercise and Sport Science; Guo, Minhao, Business Administration: Finance; Jones, Demario A., Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Lynch-Barrow, Christopher Michael, Biology; Morales, Mary Ashley, Exercise and Sport Science; Omoike, Osahon Fredrick, Biology: Biomedical Emphasis; Thompson, Darbie R., Business Administration: Management; Zamorano, Edmundo Tadeo, Business Administration: International;

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

  • BLADEN
    Bladenboro: Green, Daphne Russ, Nursing;
  • COLUMBUS
    Cerro Gordo: Hill, Beverly Melvin, Nursing;
  • CUMBERLAND
    Hope Mills: Rich, Jennifer, Nursing;
  • ROBESON
    Red Springs: Locklear, Amy LaCrest, Nursing;
  • SCOTLAND
    Laurinburg: Blackburn, Paula Garmon, Nursing;

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK

  • ANSON
    Morven: Powe, Linda J., Social Work;
  • BLADEN
    Elizabethtown: Weathers, Thomas Anthony, Social Work;
  • COLUMBUS
    Clarkton: Jacobs, Paula, Social Work;
    Tabor City: Bell, Iesha S., Social Work;
  • CUMBERLAND
    Hope Mills: Fuchs, Wanda Lynn, Social Work;
  • DURHAM
    Durham: Read, Danielle, Social Work;
    Pittsboro: Sisco, Leah Olivia, Social Work;
  • HOKE
    Raeford: Miles, Amy T., Social Work;
  • MOORE
    West End: Davies, Laura Lynn, Social Work;
  • NEW HANOVER
    Wilmington: Evans, Ashley Deanne, Social Work;
  • SCOTLAND
    Laurinburg: Samuel, Teresa, Social Work;
  • RICHMOND
    Hamlet: O'Neal, Karen J., Social Work;
    Hoffman: Butler, William Russell, Social Work;
    Marston: Paone Hurd, Jennifer Ann, Social Work;
  • ROBESON
    Fairmont: Jackson, Margie Jones, Social Work; Roberts, Carolyn S., Social Work;
    Lumberton: Bunnell, Ashley Nicole, Social Work; Faulk, Omekio LaShown, Social Work; Maynor, Tammy L., Social Work; Oxendine, Debra, Social Work; Oxendine, Sherry, Social Work;  
    Maxton: Jacobs, Vicki Locklear, Social Work;
    Pembroke: Chavis, Janadean Irene, Social Work; Hunt, Erica Nicole, Social Work; Locklear, Darryl Ray, Social Work; Locklear, Janet Roberts, Social Work; Locklear, Lora M., Social Work; Locklear, Mesca, Social Work;
    Shannon: Brayboy, Isabelle Danielle, Social Work;
    St Pauls: McMillan, Ann Margaret, Social Work;
  • WAKE
    Raleigh: Dabney, Lauren Marie, Social Work;
  • ROBESON
    Lumberton: Chavis, Laury Rose, English;

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page

 


GRADUATE STUDIES

MASTER OF TEACHING

  • COLUMBUS
    Whiteville: Brown, Re Gena Myhesha, English Education: Grades 9-12;
  • CUMBERLAND
    Fayetteville: Capps, Nicklaus Barefoot, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Ocasio, Megan Ivy, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Pagan, Kellen Marie, English Education: Grades 9-12; Taylor, Piper Terrell, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
    Hope Mills: Doctor, Verneatha Omega, Science Education: Grades 9-12; Stedman: Judd, Deborah Howard, Physical Education;
  • HOKE
    Red Springs: Evington, Brian Scott, Physical Education: Exercise & Fitness;
  • ROBESON
    Lumberton: Baffaro, Hannah Hayes, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Church, Ellen I., English Education: Grades 9-12; Cooper, John Stephen Jr., Physical Education: Sports Administration; Satterwhite, Earl Thomas III, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Watkins, Thomas David, History: Social Studies Education;
    Pembroke: Ivie, Georgia Painter, Art Education: Grades K-12;
    Red Springs: Hammonds, Lee Douglas, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • SAMPSON
    Clinton: Butler, Larzaris RaChard, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
    Ellenboro: Jones, Kimberli Lyn, Art Education: Grades K-12;
  • WAKE
    Raleigh: Frierson, Leah R., Sports Administration;

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

  • ANSON
    Lilesville: Teal, Rosanna Watts, Elementary Education;
  • BLADEN
    Tar Heel: Cross, Sharon Anne, Elementary Education;
  • COLUMBUS
    Fair Bluff: Waddell, Janie Eve, School Counseling;
  • CUMBERLAND
    Fayetteville: Frank, Kathleen Marie, School Counseling; Lockamy, Amanda Leigh, School Counseling;
    Hope Mills: Dahl, Kari Ann, Reading Education; Linkous, Patricia, School Counseling;
    Stedman: Wilson, Natasha Renee, Reading Education;
  • LEE
    Sanford: Douglas, Melissa Collins, Reading Education;
  • MONTGOMERY
    Mt. Gilead: Beasley, Nora Ann, Reading Education;
  • MOORE
    Aberdeen: Caywood, Jennifer Lynn, Elementary Education; Wooster, Julie A., Reading Education;
    Carthage: Moore, Matthew Talmadge, Reading Education;
    Eagle Springs: Lovell, Sherry Brewer, Reading Education;
    Highfalls: Purvis, Jennifer Doan, Reading Education;
    Pinehurst: Few, Rebecca Renee, Middle Grade Education: Language Arts; Stone, Leslie Brooke, Elementary Education;
    Robbins: Dunn, Lynn Brown, Reading Education; Smith, Janet B., Reading Education;
    Seagrove: Comer, Anne Michelle, Reading Education;
    Seven Lakes: Wright, Susan M., Reading Education;
    Southern Pines: Rhodes, Savannah, Elementary Education;
  • RICHMOND
    Aberdeen: Jenkins, Janice Ann, Reading Education;
    Hamlet: Brown, Halena Jackson, Elementary Education; Dawkins, Miranda Cile, Elementary Education; Edmunds, Stephanie Doby, Elementary Education; Ingram, Joanetta Sadia, Elementary Education; Jacobs, Charla Cobbler, Elementary Education; Smith, Shelby Peed, Elementary Education;
    Marston: Peele, Teresa Kaye, Elementary Education;
    Mt. Gilead: Davis, Julie Andrews, Reading Education;
    Rockingham: Barberousse, Meghann Lambeth, School Counseling; Burns, Tonya Lee, Elementary Education; Carter, Jonna Renee, Elementary Education; Chermak, Abigail Mabe, Elementary Education; Davis, Megan Kay, Elementary Education; McDonald, Marcella Lavern, Elementary Education; Murray, Kate Elizabeth, Elementary Education; Smith, Kate Amaryllis, Reading Education; Spears, Deborah B., Elementary Education; Spivey, Mary Outlaw, Elementary Education; Vallance, Charlene Kaye, Elementary Education;
  • ROBESON
    Lumberton: Hayes, Amy Lois, Reading Education; Locklear, Tiffany Michelle, Elementary Education;
    Pembroke: Acosta, Wendell Cruz, School Counseling; Lowery, Jessica Lynn, Elementary Education;
  • SCOTLAND
    Laurinburg: Locklear, Ashley Danielle, Elementary Education; Quick, Amy Leigh, Elementary Education; Stack, Heather Lee, Elementary Education;
  • UNION
    Locust: Knotts, Holly Mabry, Elementary Education;
    Peachland: Diggs, Traci Smith, School Counseling;
  • OUT OF STATE
    Kirkpatrick, Brenna, Reading Education;

MASTER OF ARTS in TEACHING

  • CUMBERLAND
    Fayetteville: Gaines, Thelma Lou, Art; Mayle, Melissa L., Music Education: Grades K-12; Oligario, Kimberly Lynn, Middle Grade Education: Social Studies; Whitten, Anne Starr, Middle Grade Education: Social Studies;
  • HOKE
    Raeford: White, William Peter, Social Studies Education;
  • MOORE
    Southern Pines: Christensen, Brian Craig, Art;
  • ORANGE
    Chapel Hill: Britt, Lindsey Edwards, Art;
  • ROBESON
    Lumber Bridge: Blalock, Jennifer Lynn, Art;
    Pembroke: Demery, Jeremy, Middle Grade Education: Science; Oxendine, Philip, Middle Grade Education: Science
  • SCOTLAND
    Laurinburg: Wilson, Lisa Lorraine, Art;
  • OUT of STATE
    Chavis, Claude Whitford Jr., Social Studies Education; Scotello, Frank Michael, Physical Education: Grades K-12;

 MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

  • ROBESON
    Lumberton: Gibbs, Jana Beth, Business Management & Administration;

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

  • BRUNSWICK
    Southport: Giannatasio, Carol Bauer, Public Administration: Health Administration;
  • CARTERET
    Harrisburg: Field, Justin Anthony, Public Administration: Emergency Management;
  • COLUMBUS
    Whiteville: Thompson, Rusty Lee, Public Administration;
  • CUMBERLAND
    Fayetteville: Dixon, LaTika S., Public Administration: Emergency Management; Jeffcoat, Dwayne Andrae, Public Administration: Health Administration; Stewart, Nora Denise, Public Administration;
  • HALIFAX
    Enfield: Macon, Mark Tracey, Public Administration: Criminal Justice;
  • HARNETT
    Bunnlevel: Fowler, LaVonda Carol, Public Administration: Criminal Justice;
  • IREDELL
    Mooresville: Campbell, Vicki L., Public Administration: Emergency Management;
  • MECKLENBURG
    Charlotte: Tobin, Michael L., Public Administration: Emergency Management;
  • RICHMOND
    Ellerbe: Craven, Andrea Renea, Public Administration: Health Administration;
    Rockingham: Hudson, Victoria Oppel, Public Administration: Health Administration;
  • ROBESON
    Lumberton: Kessenich, Amy Lee, Public Administration: Health Administration; Stanley, John Gregory, Public Administration: Health Administration;
  • SAMPSON
    Clinton: Cannady, Christopher Mark, Public Administration;

MASTER OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

  • BRUNSWICK
    Shallotte: Allen, Jeanna Alexander, School Administration;
  • COLUMBUS
    Cerro Gordo: Greene, Jeffrey Talmadge, School Administration;
    Clarendon: Thompson, Robert Adam, School Administration;
  • CUMBERLAND
    Fayetteville: Bailey, Rosa Maria, School Administration; Gagne, James Andree, School Administration; Malsby, Beth Allyn, School Administration; Na'il, David Uriah, School Administration;
    Hope Mills: Wyland, Christopher Thomas, School Administration;
    Stedman: Hawley, Jody Beck, School Administration; Spruill, III, Vernon Lee, School Administration;
  • ROBESON
    Lumberton: McComb, Erika Denise, School Administration;
    Shannon: Salter, Carolyn Grizzard, School Administration;
    St. Pauls: King, Elizabeth Jansen, School Administration.

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000