Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Friday, June 25, 2010

UNCP announces Spring 2010 graduates

The following students were granted degrees during commencement ceremonies on May 8, 2010:

Undergraduate | Graduate


BACHELOR OF ARTS

  • Anson
    Wadesboro: Dawkins, Johnny C., Sociology;
  • Bladen
    Bladenboro: Ammons, John Edward, History; Hall, Tashonda Danielle, Criminal Justice;
    Dublin: Hill, Matthew Haywood, Social Studies Education;
  • Brunswick
    Calabash: Marx, Henry Douglas, English Education;
  • Carteret
    Stella: Akins, Brandon Jo, Social Studies Education;
  • Catawba
    Conover: Navarrete, Noemi, English;
  • Chatham
    Moncure: Thomas, Ryan Dennis, Criminal Justice;
  • Cleveland
    Kings Mountain: Crocker, Deahna T., English Education;
  • Columbus
    Cerro Gordo: Rockwell, Kimberly Lanier, Social Work;
    Fair Bluff: Newman, Dylan Thomas, Criminal Justice;
    Hallsboro: Taylor, Jonathan David, Social Studies Education;
    Nakina: Ward, Matthew Garrett, Sociology;
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Blakeslee-Drain, Andrew Luke, History; Cashwell, Amanda Carol, American Studies; Crenshaw, David Matthew, Philosophy & Religion; Davila, Cassandra, Spanish; Etzkorn, Kendall Louise, Art Education: K-12; Gadd, Samuel Lee, Criminal Justice; Grim, Savanna A., Elementary Education: K-6; Grimes, Jason F., Music; Jordan, Ashton Faith, English; Mason, Kandice Celeste, English;
    Hope Mills: Jones, Alicia Dawn, Social Studies Education; Stone, Turquoise Lynnette, Sociology;
    Linden: Adams, Shanna Nicole, Sociology;
  • Durham
    Durham: Mitchell, Ashley Jean, Criminal Justice;
    Hillsborough: Parker, Jennifer Anne, Criminal Justice;
  • Guilford
    Greensboro: Ferguson, Taylor Allen, History;
    McLeansville: Jernigan, Aaron C., History; Strong, Kareem R., Criminal Justice;
  • Hertford
    Murfreesboro: Armstrong, Daniel Devon, Political Science;
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Fravel, Samantha Lee, Political Science; Selover, Regina Marie, Art Education: K-12;
  • Iredell
    Mooresville: Peacock, Arthur Joseph, Art;
  • Johnston
    Smithfield: Oakley, Jonathan L., Sociology; Sanders, Tesa Marchell, Sociology;
  • Lee
    Sanford: Gabrielson, Forrest Leslie, Political Science: International Studies;
  • Lincoln
    Denver: Coulter, Kellan B., Criminal Justice;
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte: Graves, Galissia M., Sociology; Lukic, Andrew V., Criminal Justice; Suddoth, Kevin J., Criminal Justice;
  • Montgomery
    Candor: Robledo, Enoc, Spanish;
  • Moore
    Pinebluff: Miller, Jeffrey Lee, Criminal Justice;
    Pinehurst: McKenzie, Brian Lee, Sociology;
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Herring, Christy Ashante, Political Science: Public Administration; Lloyd, St. Anthony, Criminal Justice;
  • Orange
    Chapel Hill: Mabe, Jessica Eller, Art;
    Hillsborough: Cash, Bobby Wayne, Criminal Justice;
  • Person
    Timberlake: Harris, Mark Dolian, Criminal Justice;
  • Randolph
    Ramseur: Webster, Amanda Caroline, Sociology;
  • Richmond
    Hamlet: David III, Joseph Cary, Music; Ellerbe, Gretchel, Sociology; Terry, Shereatha McLean, Sociology; White-Chambers, Tamara Yvette, English;
    Rockingham: Revels, Anitha Locklear, Sociology; Samuel III, Elliot, Criminal Justice; Samuel, Nadine V., Sociology; Smith, Lori Maness, Sociology; Veach, Michael D., Criminal Justice;
  • Robeson
    Fairmont: Love, Kevin J., Spanish;
    Lumberton: Burns, Sufilar Carter, Spanish; Epps, Daniel Carey, Spanish; Glenn, Annette Rose, English: Theatre Arts; Horne, Ashley N., Criminal Justice; Hunt, Tony Ryan Nicholas, Political Science: Pre-law; Lewis, Katura L., Sociology; Leslie Marie, Sociology; Lowery, Shawna, Sociology; McLamb, Ashley Laine, English: Theatre Arts; Lowery, Oxendine, Azier-‘di, Political Science: Pre-law; Paradis, James Christopher, Music: Spanish; Sanderson, Stephanie Nicole, Sociology; Stuart, Aaron P., Political Science: Pre-law; Sweeney, Thomas Grey, English Education;
    Maxton: Clark, Donathan Ward, Criminal Justice; Hunt, Diane, Criminal Justice; Oxendine, Katara Leann, Sociology;
    Orrum: Sealey, Amber Andi, Sociology;
    Pembroke: Allende, Alexander S., Criminal Justice; Barefoot, Deborah Lynne, Sociology; Brayboy, Jessica Maria, Criminal Justice; Chavis, Angelica M., English; Chavis, Jesseca Marlo, Spanish; Costanzo, Mardella S., American Indian Studies; Godwin, Kiah Nicole, Art; Jones, Raisa R., Political Science: Pre-law; Liu, Qi, English; Scott, Tracy L., Sociology; Seals, Melissa C., Sociology;
    Red Springs: Melvin, Porchea Marie, Criminal Justice; Oxendine, Chocajuana,  Sociology;
    Rowland: Barnes, Danielle Michelle, English;
    Shannon: Hunt, Justin M., Criminal Justice;
  • Rowan
    Salisbury; Broughton, Julie Marie, English; Holt, Justin Lee, Criminal Justice;
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Bethea, Jesmine D., Criminal Justice; Kalkstein, Maxim Joseph, Political Science: Political Science: General; Malachi, Evelyn Harris, Sociology; McDonnell, Eric Read, Criminal Justice; Quick, Charlotte R., Criminal Justice; Scott, Leslie Ann, Sociology;
    Wagram: Gibson, Vorinda K., Criminal Justice;
  • Stokes
    Germanton: Via, Megan Elizabeth, Criminal Justice;
  • Union
    Monroe: Nolen, Tamika Sherell, Criminal Justice;
  • Wake
    Cary: Cotten, Brandon C., Sociology; Glover, Lauren L., Criminal Justice;
    Raleigh: Cassidy, Charlotte A., English: Theatre Arts; Gallardo, Angela Yaquelin Delpilar, Criminal Justice; Duvall, Andreas Haarbrandt, Criminal Justice; Farly, Alexandre Richard, Social Studies Education; Rodriguez, Isidro Ramos, History;
    Wake Forest: Welch, Christopher Scott, English;
  • Out of State
    Abbate, Nicholas William, Political Science: International Studies; Groves, Joseph Thomas, Art; Kerr, Allison M., Sociology; Parker, Shauna Lynn, Criminal Justice; Santana, Luis A., Political Science: International Studies; Saunders, Walter R., Political Science: Pre-law;

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Hoke
    Raeford: Simmons, Earlene W., Hospitality: Hotel & Restaurant Administration;

Bachelor of Music

  • Granville
    Franklinton: Moore, Jonathon, Music Education: Instrumental;
  • Robeson
    Pembroke: Oliver, Heather Marie, Music Education: Instrumental;
  • Scotland
    Laurel Hill: Roddy, Mark L., Music Education: Instrumental; 
    Wagram: Jorgensen, Matthew Alan, Music Education: Instrumental;
  • Out of State:
    Fleetwood, Joshua M., Music Education: Keyboard & Vocal;

Bachelor of Science 

  • Anson
    Wadesboro: Smith, Tamekia Nicole, Biology; Usrey, Kristin Brooke, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • Bertie
    Windsor: Watson, Marshica Danielle, Psychology;
  • Bladen
    Elizabethtown: Egelston, Russell A., Recreation Management; Gooden, Luke Austin, Biology; McGuinness, Kelly Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Sasser, Megan Brooke, Biology;
  • Brunswick
    Leland: Robbins Jr., Steven R., Business Administration: Management;
    Shallotte: Walker, Justin Keith, Mass Communication: Public Relations;
    Supply: Sherrill, Jessica Victoria, Mathematics Education;
    Winnabow: Clark, Crystal D., Business Administration: Management;
  • Cabarrus
    Concord: Caldwell, Trent Simpson, Physical Education:K-12;
  • Catawba
    Claremont: Blackburn, Jessica D., Elementary Education: K-6;
    Maiden: Pruitt, Randi M., Athletic Training;
  • Columbus
    Chadbourn: Hinson, Lee Devon, Psychology;
    Delco: Brown, Jennifer Sarah, Psychology;
    Hallsboro: Kirk, Joey Lamar, Business Administration: Marketing;
    Lake Waccamaw: Edmund, Morgan L., Psychology;
    Whiteville: Faulk, Kenneth Dawson, Chemistry: General Chemistry; Inman, Jessica Lynn, Elementary Education: K-6; Merritt, Pamela Sharpe, Mathematics;
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Pynchon, Alicia D., Psychology; Akers, Kimberly Melissa, Biology; Alsaede, Tareq Abdo, Business Administration: Marketing; Beard, Amber Christine, Elementary Education: K-6; Chavis, Rebecca Lauren, Business Administration: Marketing; Cooper, Katherine M., Biology; Derrick, Erin Marie, Chemistry; Faircloth, Phyllis Joy, Birth-Kindergarten; Francois, Carine L., Mass Communication: Public Relations; Grant, Angela Clarice, Chemistry; Hill, LaNita N., Biology: Biomedical; Hopper, Richard Edward, Biology; Howard, Jacqueline Delores, Business Administration: Management; Irvine, Jenny Lynn, Special Education; Jacobs, Justin Dewayne, Athletic Training; Johnson, Rakesha Nicole, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Jones, Stephen J., Business Administration: International; McLaughlin, Brittany S., Business Administration: Management; Miller, Kerry Lyn, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Mole, Yniquekeyah Ashon, Psychology; Moore, Christopher Jay, Computer Science; Mullins, Justin R., Business Administration: Finance; Pittman, Sally Loraine, Chemistry: Forsenic;  Runk, Kelly Marie, Psychology; San Nicolas, Alaina J., Biology; Saunders, Jerry Dakota, Exercise and Sport Science; Taylor, Aaron Scott, Psychology; Timmerman, Tracy Marie, Business Administration: Marketing; Vogt, Meredith Blaine, Accounting; Walker, Ava M., Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Wentzel, Matthew Paul, Psychology;
    Fort Bragg: Scott, Althea Anna-Kay, Business Administration: Management;
    Hope Mills: Brodnax, Demitrius R., Exercise and Sport Science; Huggins, Kristin Cole, Elementary Education: K-6; McFayden, Matthew R., Physical Education: K-12; Mitchell, Lauren Ashton, Elementary Education: K-6; Morrison, Mathew Ryan, Biology; Pace, Melissa Gail, Biology; Perry, Joseph Michael, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Reyes, Kelly Lynn, Biology: Zoology; Scriven, Tianna M., Elementary Education: K-6; Shipps, Christopher B., Chemistry; Workman, Elizabeth R., Biology: Zoology; Banks, Jacqueline Marie, Mass Communication: Broadcasting;
    Stedman: Baker, Stephanie Ann, Biology: Biomedical; Miller, Wightman Devane, Physical Education: K-12;
  • Currituck
    Grandy: Mountain, Ashley B., Psychology;
    Moyock: Taylor, Markie Rae, Psychology;
  • Durham
    Durham: Eichler, Brian A., Business Administration: Management; Kohlmeier, Codi Rae, Recreation Management;
  • Forsyth
    Winston-Salem: Lindsey, Stephanie Robyn, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • Franklin
    Louisburg: Johnson, Quenetta Michelle, Exercise and Sport Science;
  • Gaston
    Gastonia: Tucker, Carmella V., Biology: Biomedical;
  • Gates
    Gatesville: Duck, Laura Anne, Health Promotion;
  • Granville
    Butner: Burt, Brittney R., Mass Communication: Broadcasting;
    Creedmoor: Huff, Jason Ryan, Mass Communication: Broadcasting;
  • Guilford
    Greensboro: Pearson, Kayla M., Mass Communication: Journalism;
  • Harnett
    Angier: Gilleland, Amanda E., Business Administration Finance;
    Lillington: Todd, Brandie Marie, Birth-Kindergarten;
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Brown, Erica Jasmin, Psychology; Carter, Nijah C., Chemistry; Guerrero, Joanna Ivonne, Business Administration: Finance; Laboon, Anna N., Psychology; Patrick, Gabrielle M., Middle Grades Education: Science; Pingitore, Sara M., Zoology;
  • Johnston
    Clayton: Vinson, Cassi Danielle, Mass Communication Broadcasting;
    Four Oaks: Wilson, Craig C., Middle Grades Education;
  • Lee
    Sanford: McDuffie, Kendra Denise, Biology;
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte: Abengowe, Francina N., Biology; Allison, Gerame N., Business Administration: Marketing; Genwright, Jermaris, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Hart, Jonathan A., Exercise and Sport Science; Howard, Henry Nathan, Biology: Zoology; Williams, Anitra Deveyondae, Exercise and Sport Science;
    Cornelius: Niccum, Kelly Christine, Psychology;
  • Montgomery
    Biscoe: Simmons, Donna J., Psychology;
    Mount Gilead: Greene, Matthew Kyle, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • Moore
    Cameron: Davis, Mina M., Business Administration: Management; Powe, Timothy R., Mass Communication: Public Relations;
    Carthage: Frahm, Anna Allen, Business Administration: Management;
    Pinebluff: Placa, Michael Anthony, Information Technology;
    Pinehurst: Hand, Stacy Leigh, Accounting;
    West End: Tiffany, Aymee Therese, Special Education;
  • Nash
    Rocky Mount: Diggs, Diana Anette, Psychology;
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Stith, Kia Monique, Health Promotion; Thorpe, Maurice L., Exercise and Sport Science;
  • Onslow
    Hubert: Criss, Leilani M., Elementary Education: K-6; Kinder, Samantha J., Mass Communication: Broadcasting;
    Jacksonville: Burns, Lisa Louise, Business Administration: Management; Dawson, Brittany Nicole, Elementary Education: K-6; Reid, Rebecca LeAnne, Exercise and Sport Science;
    Richlands: Sanders, Clarence H., Exercise and Sport Science;
  • Orange
    Chapel Hill: Gifford, Megan Marie, Business Administration: Management;
    Hillsborough: Painter, Jessica Leigh, Psychology; Hurdle Mills: Foote, Sarah B., Psychology;
  • Richmond
    Hamlet; Dohogn, Kimberly Hope, Business Administration: Management; Douglas, Amelia S., Biology; Leviner, Eric Thomas, Chemistry; Nunn, Tiffany Thain, Health Promotion; Quick, Matthew David, Biology;
    Rockingham: Guerry, Jenni Rebekah, Elementary Education: K-6; Manis, Cassie Savanna, Information Technology; McDonald, Alexander, Business Administration Management; Quick, Sherrie Earle, Elementary Education: K-6; Stedman, Jessica Partin, Elementary Education: K-6: Reading; Thomas, Jessica Shenea, Mass Communication: Public Relations;
  • Robeson
    Fairmont: Hill, Octavia W., Mass Communication: Journalism; Stephens, Lorene J., Exercise and Sport Science; Thompson, Angela B., Health Promotion; Williams, Kennith Lee, Biology: Molecular;
    Lumberton: Anderson, Travis L., Mass Communication: Public Relations; Campbell, Lanora Hunt, Psychology; Chavis, Dwight, Psychology; Chavis, Melissa Sue, Biology: Zoology; Clark, Barry C., Environmental Science; Cohen, Quan N., Computer Science; Coleman, Tiffany Lynn, Biology; Diaz, Yuasmine S., Recreation Management; Foxworth, Catherine McLeod, Birth-Kindergarten; Hammonds, Shaunda Lasheryl, Business Administration: Management; Harrell, David Blake, Chemistry; Holland, Sean Alexander, Biology; Howell, Melissa Lynn, Elementary Education: K-6; Kelley, Robert James, Mass Communication: Journalism; Kelsh, Jason M., Psychology; Locklear, Brittany Leigh, Biology; Lowery, Iner T., Chemistry; Mayes, Lindsey Marie, Biology; McNeil, Nicole, Health Promotion; Oxendine, Samantha Lowery, Elementary Education: K-6; Parnell, Theron Grady, Biology; Patel, Rakshit J., Exercise and Sport Science; Pittman, Jordan Lee, Mass Communication: Broadcasting; Powers, Jenny Sue, Elementary Education: K-6; Reisman, Jordan Todd, Exercise and Sport Science; Reynolds, Jessica West, Mathematics Education; Walker, Kevin G., Exercise and Sport Science;
    Maxton: Deese, Jason Earl, Biology: Zoology; Ellis, Cathy, Elementary Education: K-6; Johnson, Jodie Lynn, Psychology; Jones, Solita B., Biology: Molecular; Locklear, Aaron Maurice, Biology: Biomedical; Locklear, Jean L., Biology; Locklear, Lauren A., Exercise and Sport Science; Smith, Lamorris Nakita, Elementary Education: K-6;
    Pembroke: Alexander, Megan Jane, Chemistry: Pre-Health Professions; Bass, Jana-Rae Arlea, Psychology; Chavis, Marie M., Elementary Education: K-6; Colombo, Katherine Laine, Exercise and Sport Science; Cox, Jordan Frank, Business Administration: Management; Dial, Justin Paul, Elementary Education: K-6; Freeman, Jenna Chanell, Business Administration:  Management; Graham, Jarrett A., Exercise and Sport Science; Graham, Jonathan Roger, Exercise and Sport Science; Hunt, Carrie Ann, Birth-Kindergarten; Hunt-Locklear, Desmund D., Exercise and Sport Science; Johnson, Karen Lynn, Elementary Education: K-6; Jones, Amy Dale, Elementary Education: K-6; Lambert, Stephanie Runa, Biology: Molecular; Laza, Andrea Marie, Biology: Biomedical; Lerma, John Santos, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Locklear, Laura Ashley, Elementary Education: K-6; Locklear, Natalie Nicole, Biology; Locklear, Victoria R., Biology: Biomedical; McClennahan, Uche' Annetta, Exercise and Sport Science: Health Promotion; McGirt, Jenel Oxendine, Elementary Education: K-6; Moore, Tiffany Alicia, Health Promotion; Sadsarin, Rolina Mae, Elementary Education: K-6: Art; Smith, Jason C., Exercise and Sport Science; Terry, Jessica Brooke, Psychology; Thomas, Brandon J., Exercise and Sport Science; Visser, Christopher P., Computer Science; Woods, Dottie, Psychology;
    Red Springs: Dial, Tiffany Noel, Biology; Harris, Megan, Psychology; Jones, Justin A., Biology: Biomedical; Locklear, Joshua Samuel, Health Promotion; Prevatte, Mary Elizabeth, Elementary Education: K-6;
    Rex: Jones, Bridget Renee, Psychology;
    Rowland: Blue, Sharon Kay, Business Administration: Marketing; Mitchell, Brittany Terra, Health Promotion;
    St. Pauls: Piocuda, Jorge E., Psychology;
    Shannon: Carter, Justina Shontai, Psychology; Henderson, Simeon Stephen, Environmental Science;
    St. Pauls: Blackmon, Paula Mae, Elementary Education: K-6; Burke, Chanda Renee, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • Rockingham
    Reidsville: McGhie, Akiyah Naomi, Health Promotion;
  • Rutherford
    Rutherfordton: Allen, Wade Justice, Mass Communication: Broadcasting;
  • Sampson
    Clinton: Newton, Jessica Denise, Health Promotion;
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Adams, Pamela Marlette, Psychology; Kirkpatrick, Melody, Psychology; Lossman, Leslie Brooke, Biology; Monroe, Elizabeth Shepherd, Computer Science; Odom, Ashley Leigh, Elementary Education: K-6; Quick, Malcolm Phelan, Health Promotion; Roberts, David Grant, Mass Communication: Public Relations; Stewart, Bryan W., Mass Communication: Journalism; Thames, Mary M., Business Administration: Management; Williams, Stanley R., Psychology; York, Brittany Quamel, Health Promotion;
  • Swain
    Bryson City: Marceau, Jeanette Ellen, Business Administration: Management;
  • Union
    Charlotte: Case, Andrew Davis, Business Administration: Finance;
    Indian Trail: French, Stephanie Krystal, Mass Communication: Broadcasting;
    Monroe: Growcock, Roger, Business Administration: Management;
    Waxhaw: Jones, Heather Lynn, Exercise and Sport Science;
  • Wake
    Cary: Jurgensen, Michael Joseph, Computer Science;
    Raleigh: Bullock, Sharonda Monique, Psychology;
  • Out of State
    Attaochu, Glory O., Mass Communication: Journalism; Bishop, Ryan Cole, Business Administration: Management; Bradley, Brandon M., Exercise and Sport Science; Bumgarner, Shawn Michael, Recreation Management; Cooper, Overn K., Recreation Management; Davis, Jamitra J., Exercise and Sport Science; Essick, Dana B., Athletic Training; Evans, Matthew Michael, Exercise and Sport Science; Gagulic, Mario, Mathematics; Hanlin, Whitney Mikaela, Business Administration: Marketing; Hartley, Jessica Anne, Business Administration: Management; Hilliard, Matthew Ryan, Business Administration: Management; Jackson, Cecil, Recreation Management; Kibret, Antenh Melaku, Computer Science; Kim, Jong Hyun, Business Administration: Marketing; Lynn, David W., Exercise and Sport Science; Miklaszewski, Lorianne, Physical Education: K-12; O’Connor, Laura Elizabeth, Elementary Education: K-6; Schmidt, Tiffany J., Mass Communication: Journalism; Siddens, Casey S., Exercise and Sport Science; Sparks, Suzanne A., Psychology; Sun, Troskey, Brian Thomas, Business Administration: Finance; Xingzi, Business Administration: Finance; Wei, Yuan, Buisness: Accounting; White, Kerri Lynne, Athletic Training; Wu, Qian, Business Administration: Finance;

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  • Columbus
    Tabor City: Stocks, Toni M.;
    Whiteville: McPherson, Brittney Nicole;
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Carpenter, Emily Anne; Giles, Roberta Lynn; Hall, Shannon Ruth; Hawkins, Meghan Lorraine; Holland, Charlotte Jenine;
    Hope Mills: Nash, Monique Lavitta;
  • Gaston
    Dallas: Reep, Melonie Lauren;
  • Harnett
    Cameron: Bowden, Anne Watson;
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Lister, Daniel Howard;
  • Johnston
    Clayton: Foretia Tita, Margaret;
  • Moore
    Pinebluff: Burks, Stephanie Jean;
  • Robeson
    Fairmont: Sanderson, Lindsay Michelle;
    Lumberton: Ang Curtis, Hazel Ann; Fowler, Stacie L.; Jones, Linda Teague; Lowery, Ava Lynn; Waithanji, Mary Muthoni;
    Maxton: Covington, Amy Marie; McGirt, Erica Kay, Nursing;
    Parkton: Herndon, Jennifer Brooke;
    Pembroke: Locklear, Beth Chavis;
    Red Springs: Gordy, Jonathan Edward;
    Shannon: Britt-Lewis, Amanda Jane;
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Locklear, Angelita B.; Rhoden, Janet Darlene;
  • Out of State
    Trinidad, David Ralph; Zhang, Meiyan;

Bachelor of Social Work

  • Anson
    Wadesboro: Tillman, Lakeischa Shawntay;
  • Bladen
    Council: Dunlap, Sheila R.;
    Tar Heel: White, Shequetta Oriana;
  • Columbus
    Chadbourn: Williams, Vanessa R.;
    Riegelwood: Saulter, Monique;
    Whiteville: Peterson, Shaqwanna T.;
  • Granville
    Oxford: Melton, Whitney Lauren;
  • Randolph
    Liberty: Herbert, Krystal Danelle;
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Baker, Monique O.; Barnes, Brittany; Canady, Faith Dehavilland; Collins, Rolanda Lynn; Griffin, Carolyn S.; Lewis, Ethel Lynette; Madden, Jessica Marie; Revels, Nakisha R.;
    Pembroke: Lockwood, Pamela L.; Singh, Tasha J.; Tannert, Danyell B.;
    Rowland: Connor, Cindy Elaine;
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Critcher, Berniece Rush Yarbrough; Oxendine, Alicia Colette; Oxendine, Jacqueline M.;

 Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page

 


GRADUATE STUDIES

Master of Arts

  • Buncombe
    Asheville: Ahmad, Omar Hakeem, Physical Education: Exercise & Fitness;
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Conyers, Kimberly L., Service Agency Counseling; Gray, Daryl Darnell, Art Education: K-12; McGhee, Khary Khalid, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Saenz-Valiente, Marcelo, English Education: 9-12;
  • Guilford
    Julian: Perdue, Daniel Marc, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • Moore
    Carthage: Miller, Tracy Eugene, Service Agency Counseling;
    Whispering Pines: Leake, Marc Louis, Social Studies Education;
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Hollar, Stephanie Ann, Service Agency Counseling;
  • Randolph
    Randleman: Beeson, Emily Suzanne, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • Robeson
    Fairmont: Sealey, Sarah Elizabeth, Science Education: 9-12;
    Fayetteville: Dumas Jr., Charles Andrew, Music Education: K-12;
    Maxton: Cummings, Tammy Locklear, Science Education: 9-12;
    Lumberton: Diehl, Rachel Nicole White, Physical Education: Exercise & Fitness; Lewis, Joyce A., Mathematics Education: 9-12; Lowe, Edward Thomas, Science Education: 9-12;
    Pembroke: Anglin, Matthew Levi, Physical Education; Johnson, Othello Fayar, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
    Rowland: Clark, Timothy Scott, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
    St. Pauls: Reed, Edward Brantley, Mathematics Education: 9-12;
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Faulk, Amanda Blair, Service Agency Counseling; McEachin, Jr. Charles H., Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • Wake
    Fuquay Varina: Darden, Kurtis Jerrod, Physical Education: Sports Administration;
  • Out of State
    Hagemann, Josiah John, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Miller, Brandon, Physical Education: Sports Administration; Ramsey, Ivy Jolene, Physical Education: Sports Administration;

Master of Arts in Education

  • Columbus
    Whiteville: Roberts, Julia Hale, School Counseling;
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Bunphithak, Kristin Suzanne, School Counseling; Coates, Laura Marie, School Counseling; Goodridge, Leilani Gilliam, Reading Education; Parker, Kelly Erin, School Counseling;
    Fort Bragg: Parker, Yasmin, School Counseling;
  • Guilford
    Whitsett: McMillian, Olivia Scriven, School Counseling;
  • Hoke
    Lumber Bridge: Kellermann, Jessica Ann, Reading Education;
    Raeford: Ward, Shenika Ellison, School Counseling;
  • Moore
    Aberdeen: Kyle, D’Etta Marie, Elementary Education: K-6; Lowder, Christine Miller, School Counseling;
    Cameron: Mallow, Kathleen Karr, School Counseling;
    Pinehurst: Mason, Kimberly Sue, School Counseling;
  • Richmond
    Hamlet: Crump, Sheena Yokoanna, School Counseling;
    Rockingham: Ross, Kari Ann, Elementary Education: K-6;
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Cole, Ashley Brooke, School Counseling; Hammonds, Adrian B., School Counseling; Johnson, Traci Carol, Elementary Education: K-6; McClain, Elizabeth, School Counseling;
    Pembroke: Hadden, Jenny Rebecca, School Counseling; Steen, Cassandra Louise, School Counseling;
    Rowland: Bell, Cassandra Lynn, Elementary Education: K-6; Hendrix, Sarah Baker, School Counseling;
  • Scotland
    Wagram: Mishue, Wenona Henderson, Middle Grades Education: Math;

Master of Arts in Teaching

  • Bladen
    Elizabethtown: Edge, Marcus Wayne, Art;
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Clark, Crystal Ann, Physical Education: K-12;
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Oxendine, David Lee, Physical Education: K-12;
    Pembroke: Lancaster, Amylee Nicole, Physical Education: K-12; Locklear, Nikki Davis, Social Studies Education;
    Red Springs: Reese, Jennifer Ashley, Art;
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Varner, James E., Social Studies Education;

Master of Business Administration

  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: McGinniss, Katherine L.;
  • Moore
    Pinehurst: Clifton Jr., Brantley Edward;
    Southern Pines: Dent, Heidi Luebke;
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Pestonjee, Daanish Dinyar;
    Pembroke: Song, Hongwei;

Master of Public Administration

  • Bunswick
    Shallotte: Vipperman, III, Raymond Atkins, Health Administration;
  • Chowan
    Edenton: Nixon, Kristina Van Loon, Health Administration;
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Alvarado, Gilberto, Public Administration;
  • Guilford
    High Point: Casto, Penny Rae, Health Administration; Julian Shoffner, Jeffrey Daniel;
  • Harnett
    Angier: Hayes, Angela Graves, Criminal Justice; Hayes, Gregory Dale, Criminal Justice;
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Murray, Barry, Criminal Justice;
  • Moore
    Aberdeen: Green, Michael Hugh, Criminal Justice;
  • Robeson
    Fairmont: Lewis, Timothy Dale;
    Maxton: Dial, Amanda Gaye;
    St. Pauls: Fields, Patricia Smith, Criminal Justice;
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: McDonnell, Robert Stephen: Criminal Justice;
  • Swain
    Whittier: Lambert, Jason Daryl;

Master of School Administration

  • Bladen
    Bladenboro: Hester, Peggy J.;
  • Columbus
    Whiteville: Boykin, Ashley Thompson;
  • Cumberland
    Eastover: Gorman, Tracy Edwards;
    Fayetteville: Fields, Reginald L.; Lingenfelter, Allison Ann; Morales, Renae Beasley; Stewart, Tabitha Anne; Gunning, Rodney Eugene;
    Hope Mills: Arnold, Catherine Marie; Miles, David Keith; Witherow, Toni Schossler;
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Corral, Heriberto; Finn, Todd Arthur;
  • Montgomery
    Troy: Sweet, Cynthia Anne;
  • Richmond
    Rockingham: Byers, Rodney Lynn;
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Navarrete, Ricardo Anthony;
    Maxton: Curry, Tawanna Marie;
    Pembroke: Hunt, J. C.; Hunt-Harris, Billie Jo; Leviner, Clyde Emmiek;
    Red Springs: Graff, Deborah Joanne; McNeill, Sandra Haywood;
  • Sampson
    Autryville: Kelley, Stephen E.;

Master of Social Work

  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Blanton, Nathan Durant; Clark, Terri L.;
    Hope Mills: Person, Ashley Christian;
  • Iredell
    Hamptonville: Haynes, Amanda Carol;
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Coleman, Chalonda Michelle; Goodman, Alicia Ratley;
    Maxton: Curry, Terrance Sentell;
    Pembroke: Campbell, Tomecca Natasha; Locklear, Theresa Gale;
    Proctorville: Moore, Markisha Cartral;
    Red Springs: Chavis, Debra O.;
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Gilchrist, Gwendolyn Thomas

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000