Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

UNCP announces Chancellor's, Honors lists

Below is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2009 Fall Semester.

Chancellor's List | Honor's List


Chancellor’s List

Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Alleghany
    • Laurel Springs: McCormick, Brian James;
  • Anson
    • Lilesville: Burr, Sherry Evers; Knotts, Heather E.;
    • Morven: Buchanan, Brianna Danielle; Henry, Tammy Terrell; Sturdivant, Felicia Ann;
    • Wadesboro: Pool, Margaret Elizabeth; Usrey, Kristin Brooke;
  • Bladen
    • Bladenboro: Britt, Joanna Jane;
    • Elizabethtown: Egelston, Russell A.; Gooden, Luke Austin; Guyton, Morgan; Rimes, Joshua Edwin;
    • Tar Heel: Johnson, Candice Lane;
    • White Oak: Locklear, Johnathan Ross;
  • Brunswick
    • Leland: Sherwood, Kimberly Diane;
    • Ocean Isle: Brassard, Christi Leigh;
    • Shallotte: Greenway, Jessica Margaret;
    • Supply: Brady, Meghan Elizabeth;
    • Jonas Ridge: Barrier, Dillion Amos;
  • Caldwell
    • Granite Falls: Bentley, Trevor Alexander;
  • Carteret
    • Stella: Akins, Brandon Jo;
  • Caswell
    • Yanceyville: Roberts, Sharron Lynne;
  • Catawba
    • Claremont: Blackburn, Jessica D.;
  • Chatham
    • Bear Creek: Kivett, Seth Parker;
    • Moncure: Thomas, Ryan Dennis;
  • Columbus
    • Evergreen: Walker, Candace N.;
    • Lake Waccamaw: Kern, Lindsay Carroll;
    • Tabor City: Fowler, Kayla Beth; Heavener, Toni A.; Piver, Hannah Jean; Smith, Ashley Annette;
    • Whiteville: Inman, Jessica Lynn; Peterson, Shaqwanna T.; Soles, Allison Sable;
  • Craven
    • Havelock: Frazier, Lennis Charles; Krotz, Cassandra May;
  • Cumberland
    • Fayetteville: Allen, Jessica Hazel; Baez, Jon Alexander; Bair, Elizabeth Wesley; Baldi, Robert Michael; Baxley, William Randall; Bryant, Laurie M.; Campbell, Herbert Charles III; Castaneda, Miranda Jean; Clark, Noah David; Coakley, Kelani K.; Concepcion, Christopher; Cunningham, Ashley Brooke; Cuza, Gina M.; Deaton, Brittany Lyn; Eidschun, Brian Joseph; Faircloth, Phyllis Joy; Flores, Briana Renee; Gemelli, Neal Arthur; Goddard, Meghann Noel; Godwin, Jimmy Mitchell Jr.; Green, Tasheeia Shonese; Grim, Savanna A.; High, Candance Brooke; Hummel, Jacob Daniel; Irvine, Jenny Lynn; Jones, Stephen J.; Kern, Stephanie Rebecca; Kim, Brandi L.; Kingsley, Andrew Nelson; Martin, Jason Edward; Mole, Yniquekeyah Ashon; Moore, Christopher Jay; Moore, Jamie Lynne; Moore, Jesse Leonard; Morales, Mary Christine; Nelmark, Michael Bennet; O'Hern, James Clayton; Pabst, Ashley Dawn; Pittman, Sally Loraine; Ray, Kelly A.; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis Jr.; Shoe, Brooke Ashley; Stoker, Courtney Michelle; Stratton, Bernice; Tabaka, Cynthia H.; Terry, Manda M.; Thiele, Jason J.; Thomas, Jonathan Leif; Timmerman, Tracy Marie; Trusty, Samantha Leigh; Valino, Jaclyn Lellani; Vi Audrianna; Visser, Christopher P.; Winfrey, Michelle Simone; Witter, Chelsey Nicole;
    • Fort Bragg: Garrett, Mary Elise;
    • Hope Mills: Arthur, Emily Anne; Camberos, Elizabeth; Caudill, Kimberly R.; Emerson, Aneita Grace; Fisher, John Porter; Mitchell, Lauren Ashton; Morrow, Daylen Mackenzie; Pounders, Marissa Lynn; Reyes, Kelly Lynn; Rodrigues, Alyssa Maria; Rudy, Serenity Elizabeth; Ryder, John; Shelton, Kastille Lynn; Vanorden Katherine Shirlene;
    • Linden: Martin, Ashley Nicole;
    • Spring Lake: Johnson, Jessica Nicole; Ray, Jacklyn Michelle;
  • Davidson
    • Advance: Queen, Anna E.;
    • Linwood: Workman, Elizabeth R.;
    • Mocksville: Archer, Trey Thomas;
    • Thomasville: Peters, Elizabeth Ashley;
  • Duplin
    • Chinquapin: Graham, Cortney L.; Pierson, Meredith A
  • Durham
    • Durham: Barnes, Chauncey Gordon; Blake, David Anthony, Jr.; Blanchard, Naiema Iman; Eichler, Brian A.; Mitchell, Ashley J.;
  • Franklin
    • Youngsville: McDonald, Heather Marie;
  • Forsyth
    • Kernersville: Bradle, William J.;
    • Winston Salem: Canada, Nicholas Ryan; Hairston, Danielle M.; Newsome, Shelby Wray; Salley, Matthew T.;
  • Granville
    • Creedmoor: Ragland, Aldric James;
  • Guilford
    • Greensboro: Creamer, Amy Elizabeth; Harris, Gabrielle Angel;
    • McLeansville: Pennington, Donald Joseph Jr.;
  • Harnett
    • Coats: Bennett, Michael Chandler;
  • Hoke
    • Raeford: Bacon, Natasha Alexandra; Barrett, Carley Jane; Blackmon, Billy Wayne; Fravel, Samantha Lee; Graves, Emily Elizabeth; Hales, Rachelle; Herron, Erica Austin; Honey, Bunker Clinton Dwight; Huff, Victoria Nicole; Kelly, Pamela Nikole; Kim-Therrell, Eunah; Laboon, Anna N.; Lewis, Sandy M.; Merwald, Rhian Lyn; Saaristo, Tera J.; Selover, Regina Marie; Simon, Nicole Marie; Tucker, Brenda Nikkia; Turner, Chanel Devon; Willis, Amelia Jo; Zekanis, Lisa Marie; Zepeda, Noemy;
  • Iredell
    • Mooresville: Peacock, Arthur Joseph;
    • Troutman: Marshall, Lauren Danielle;
  • Johnston
    • Clayton: Mikolowski, Jenessa Isabell;
    • Four Oaks: Wilson, Craig C.;
    • Princeton: Hartley, Jonathan M.;
  • Lee
    • Broadway: Oledan, Arlene C.;
    • Sanford: Guillergan, Jermaine Faith Soquena; Locklear, Heather Marie; Smith, LaQuina M.; Thompson, Darbie R.;
  • Madison
    • Marshville: Jordan, Kimberly Brooke;
  • Martin
    • Robersonville: Volk, Anna E.;
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Clark, Jessica Lauren; Leshore, Sabrina O.; Lukic, Andrew V.; Omalley, Heather R.; Perez, Nadia Dawn; Pilot, Christian Nicholas; Williams, Anitra Deveyondae;
    • Cornelius: Niccum, Kelly Christine;
  • Montgomery
    • Candor: Pemberton, Ronald Garrett;
    • Mt. Gilead: Greene, Matthew Kyle; Webb, Daniel Evan;
    • Troy: Ross, Shannon M.; Thomas, Ashley Rene;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Monk, Jason Sloan;
    • Cameron: Cooper, Joanna Marie; Strobel, Emily C.;
    • Carthage: Wells, Amanda Gail;
    • Highfalls: Pack, Sara Jane;
    • Lakeview: Collins, Bryan Nelson; McLean, Cheryl Williams;
    • Pinehurst: Dammann, Katja J.; Duthie, Tera Garner; Perry, Jonathan G.; Reed, Ginger Lynn; Schumacher, Dianne H.;
    • Southern Pines: Hill, Leslie Megan; Marion, Whitney Leeanne;
    • Whispering Pines: Ricker, Edward Randall;
  • New Hanover
    • Kure Beach: Paparozzi, Diana Rose;
    • Wilmington: Willis, Heather Burton;
  • Onslow
    • Hubert: Criss, Leilani M.; Dunn, Samantha Marie; Mature, Sheena Ann
    • Jacksonville: Barwick, Deanna Lynn; Burns, Lisa Louise; Dawson, Brittany Nicole; Reid, Rebecca L.; Tabor, Sentralia Delaine;
  • Orange
    • Chapel Hill: Gifford, Megan Marie; Mabe, Jessica Eller;
    • Efland: Beal, Sarah Elizabeth;
  • Pasquotank
    • Elizabeth City: Thompson, Beau Matthew;
  • Randolph
    • Asheboro: Hart, Richard Joseph; Long, Jody Ann;
    • Ramseur: Burgess, Hayley R.;
    • Trinity: Anders, John William;
  • Richmond
    • Cordova: Parker, Connie L.;
    • Hamlet: Cockerton, Melanie Elizabeth; Lane, Nakia Sue; Lawson, Renee Lynn; Leviner, Ashley Nicole; Peele, Joshua Wade; Robinson, Joyce L.;
    • Rockingham: Britt Amanda, Nicole; Cloninger, Cassie Lynn; Everett, Neil Winston; Floyd, Stephen Dale; Frye, Laura Ussery; Guerry, Jenni Rebekah; Hodges, Holli Cherie; Manis, Cassie Savanna; Mills, Kayla R.; Parks, Travis J; Samuel, Elliot III; Samuel, Nadine V.; Walker, Kelsie R.;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Clark, Rachel Lynn; Grimsley, Paul Monroe; Ivey, Felicia B.; Oxendine, Alicia Carol; Smith, Emily Martin;
    • Lumber Bridge: Hooker, Kasey Alan; Nalls, Brittany Joyce;
    • Lumberton: Bell, Victoria Leatrice; Benton, Brittany E.; Bohme, Andrew John; Britt, Brittany Nicole; Brooks, Erin Taylor; Brumfield, Hannah Leigh; Carter, Mariela Danielle; Collins, Rolanda Lynn; Cordero, Giselle Onate; Cox, Lonnie Ray; Dent, Jonathan William; Edwards, Brittany Nicole; Evans, Matthew Michael; Fann, Talissa Register; Ferry, Mary Kim; Fowler, Savanna Lynn; Holland, Ginny Lynn; Holland, Sean Alexander; Howell, Melissa Lynn; Hunt, Illya N.; Hunt, Krystal Renee; Hunt, Toni M.; Jacobs, Sarah L.; Kimball, Christopher R.; Locklear, Katy Helen; Locklear, Melissa Carol; Lowery, Samantha Nicole; Lowry, Kyra L.; MacClean, Jami L.; McMillan, Mary Elizabeth; Miller, Melanie Williamson; Myers, Kaleh Arielle; Nida, Brandy Jean; Odum, Ruby Amelia; Reynolds, Jessica West; Rice, Mark A.; Scott, Jeremy M.; Stone, Sydney Ray.; Sweeney, Thomas Grey.; Townsend, Carlos M.; Whitted, Zikeyia S;
    • Maxton: Buffkin, Sandra Kay; Hasz, Faith-Marie; Johnson, Jodie Lynn; Locklear, Allison Marie; Locklear, Lindsey Nicole; Locklear, Nicholas Cleo; Locklear, Telisha;
      Oxendine, Angela Nicole; Smith, Lamorris Nakita; Thompson, Tecola Arshay;
    • Parkton: Chambers, Nakeisha Renee; Herndon, Jennifer Brooke; Reites, Brian Christopher; Sarant, Alexander George; Stewart, Lenise Easom;
    • Pembroke: Bullard, Caitlin Elizabeth; Byrd, Michael Gordon; Carter-Hunt, Susan Nicole; Colombo, Katherine Laine; Cook, Jeffrey Allen; Corbett, Faye S.; Frazier, Allona J.; Healey, Kari; Hunt, Erin A.; Jones, Amy Dale; Laza, Andrea Marie; Locklear, Amber Renee; Locklear, Elizabeth A.; Locklear, Lauren Camille.; Lowe, Chasity Danae; Lowry, Amanda S.; Maynor, Jacqulyn Oxendine; McClennahan, Uche' Annetta; Oxendine, Hughes Wendell; Ricci, Joshua Viggo; Seals, Melissa C.; Smith, Matthew K.; Stark, Caroline V.; Swett, Josie C.; Watson, Alexandria Nicole; Weber, Terri R.; Worriax, Lillian Carol;
    • Red Springs: Cooper, Jennifer Michelle; Davis, Rebecca Diane; Lewis, Wilton G.; Tyler, Brittaney Carol
    • Rowland: Blue, Devan Bradley; Blue, Heather Nicole; Hunt, Nicolette H.; McRae, Rodney B.; Sampson, Doretha Mae;
    • St. Pauls: Burke, Chanda Renee; Grim, Caleb Wilkerson; Irra, Daisy; Long, Blair Courtney; Piocuda, Jorge E.; Taylor, Sabrina D.; Bailey, Brittany Baxley; Blackmon, Paula Mae; Clegg, Kristopher Stephen;
  • Rockingham
    • Reidsville: Grogan, Travis Lee;
  • Rowan
    • Rockwell: DeCelle, Benjamin Charles;
    • Woodleaf: Ellis, Quinta S.;
  • Rutherford
    • Rutherfordton: Allen, Wade Justice;
  • Sampson
    • Autryville: Maxwell, Ashley Brooke; McClelland, Amanda Kate;
  • Scotland
    • Laurel Hill: Gibbs, Scarlet K.; Giles, Kayla K.; Johnson, Timothy Eldon; Weatherman, Sarah Jayne;
    • Laurinburg: Carter, William B.; Jones, William Bradley; Locklear, Harley Dwayne; McDonnell, Eric Read; Odom, Ashley Leigh; Smith, Doshie Abigail; Smith, Franklin Shain; Smith, Patrick Kyle; Spivey, Oliver Michael; York, Brittany Quamel;
    • Wagram: Armstrong, Gina Marie; Jorgensen, Matthew Alan;
  • Stanly
    • Albemarle: Carter, Wesley Adam;
  • Swain
    • Bryson City: Marceau, Jeanette Ellen;
  • Union
    • Monroe: Purser, Daniel Paul; Rowell, Zachary H.;
    • Waxhaw: Jones, Heather Lynn; Wilson, Seth Tyler;
  • Vance
    • Henderson: Walker, Michael Todd;
  • Wake
    • Apex: Broderick, Keith Robert;
    • Cary: Decker, Alexander Gerald; Fetch, Andrew Jeremy; Grow, Lauren Nicole; Jurgensen, Michael Joseph; Waite, Jaclyn Riana;
    • Garner: Adams, Curtis Lee;
    • Raleigh: Cotton, Troy Jamarcus Martez; Farly, Alexandre Richard; Gagnon, Max Blaisdell; Lutete, Chimelle Mbumba; Morris-Griffin, Malcolm Kendrick; Perry, Marcelus Tobias; Sheppard, Sean Gregory; Velez, Jamie Denise; Walsh, Matthew Bryan;
    • Zebulon: Hocutt, Amanda Vera;
  • Wayne
    • Dudley: Otellio, Joseph Dean;
    • Goldsboro: Grantham, Brittany Lynn;
    • Mount Olive: Jones, Kelley Danielle;
  • Wilson
    • Lucama: Hughes, Pamela Brook;
  • OUT OF STATE
    • Astrom, Joanna; Brett, Leslie Katherine; Byrd, Amber Nicole; Burgess, Virginia S.; Clancy, Kevin Christopher; Collen, Andrea R.; Crovetti, Christina Jeanne; Fang, Shengnan; Fichou, Camille; Fleetwood, Joshua M.; Jansen, Jesper; Kim, Sung Jin; Kirkland, Richard Earl; Hansen, Jennifer Blind; Huang, Yuting; Larsson, Anna Rebecka; Larsen, Katie Lee; Lei, Yongchen; Liao, Zhiyong; Liu, Xiaowen; Liu, Yue; Marbert, Kayla Elizabeth; Oviedo, Nina Bianca D.; Oxendine, Amanda Lee; Saenzdemiera, Pilar; Tong, Xin; Wang, Yu; Ye, Wenkai; Young, Rachel Brooks; Zhang, Zhiwei; Zheng, Yueping.

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page


Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Alamance
    • Mebane: Short, Zephanie Tachele;
  • Alamance      
    • Burlington: Kim, Dong Won; Hubbard, Mindy D.; Ludwig, Shannon
    • Nicole; Pryer, Ashley Grace;   
    • Mebane: Short, Zephanie Tachele; 
  • Anson 
    • Lilesville: Townsend, Letha Ann; 
    • Morven: Willoughby, Alison D.; 
    • Polkton: Edwards, Eryn McKay; Sturdivant, Jasmine Nicole; 
  • Bladen 
    • Bladenboro: Ammons, John Edward; Foss, Megan Gray; Martin, Bridger A.; Root, Melinda Kay;
    • Clarkton: White, Bridgette McKiver;
    • Elizabethtown: Bryant, Lakelia Sherin; Hays, Heather Michelle; Rigsbee, Emilee Grace;
    • Tar Heel: White, Shequetta Oriana;
    • White Oak: Lloyd, Bretta L.;
  • Brunswick
    • Ash: Thompson, Katlyne Jean;
    • Calabash: Marx, Henry Douglas;
    • Leland: Robbins Steven, R. Jr.;
    • Shallotte: Darby, Michelle;
    • Southport: Thompson, Amanda Lauren;
    • Supply: Gore, Michael D.; Sherrill, Jessica, Victoria;
    • Winnabow: Clark, Crystal D.;
  • Buncombe
    • Arden: Szajko, Joshua David;
    • Asheville: Hitesman, Tanner Steven; O'Neil, John Frederick;
    • Black Mountain: Dimmock, Edward M.;
    • Candler: Burwell, Jamie Brooke
  • Burke
    • Morganton: Carswell, Nathan Edward;
  • Cabarrus
    • Kannapolis: Collins, Courtney Simone;
    • Concord: Caldwell, Kajarra; Caldwell, Trent Simpson; Schwiebert,
    • Ashley Marie; Washington, Tiara Sherrell;
  • Caldwell
    • Granite Falls: Hobbs, Kristen Kim;
    • Lenoir: Andrews, Emily A.; Bentley, Aaron, Jacob;
  • Catawba
    • Conover: Holland, Curtis Alexander;
    • Hickory: Roberts, Sumer Storm;
  • Cleveland
    • Cherryville: Morales, Endira;
    • Kings Mountain: Crocker, Deahna T.;
  • Columbus
    • Bolton: Moore, Joshua James; Patrick Maria, Adrianna;
    • Cerro Gordo: White, John David;
    • Chadbourn: Lowery, Aaron Blake;
    • Clarendon: Guyton, Nathan Carl; Jernigan Steven, Kim;
    • Evergreen: Bullard, Jonathan Brian;
    • Fair Bluff: Newman Caroline Lucille; Newman Dylan, Thomas; Singletary Natalie Claudine;
    • Hallsboro: Dudley, Matthew Earl;
    • Lake Waccamaw: Webb, Joshua;
    • Nakina: Cribb, Deidra D.; Rising, Courtney B.;
    • Riegelwood: Brown, Hakeem Guyrell; Saulter, Monique
    • Whiteville: Fowler, Dustin Adam; Horne, Jessica Faith; Inman, Floyd Lane III; Merritt, Charles Grant; Merritt, Pamela Sharpe; Nealey, Ashley Caroline; Sellers, Matthew F.;
  • Craven
    • Cove City: Dudding, William James;
    • Havelock: Baxter, William Bennett II; Berkery, Timothy Michael
    • New Bern: Cacciotti, Bianca Marie; Garris, Derek Clay; Garris, Megan A.; Shelton, Mychal K.
  • Cumberland
    • Fayetteville: Pynchon, Alicia D.; Acebedo, Lindsey Ann; Aguirre, Jerry J.; Beard, Amber Christine; Bell, Marcus Edward; Blakeslee-Drain, Andrew Luke; Blankenship, Jeremy Lane; Bolton, Hassanah; Britting, Jeremy Daniel; Carsen, Julieanna Yvonne; Cashwell, Amanda Carol; Camacho, Marcela P.; Connor, Tiffany Paige; Cotton, Deandra Stacy Michelle; Cox, Heather Renee'; Davila, Carla Zoe; Davis, Debra Ann; Davis, Kayla L;
      Draughn, Lakesha Linette; Drushal, Madison Ann; Etzkorn, Kendall Louise; Giles, Amberlie Nicole; Gray, Jaclyn A.; Hall, Jamie M.; Hawkins, Miashia Shante; Heddleson, April Danielle; Henry, Amber Janine; Huddleston, Cheryl Ann; Hutcheson, Samantha Josephine; Jarman, Stephanie Nicole; Johnson, Angelica Sarah; Kaui, Chase K.; Kelly, Vanecia J.; Knox, Reyes Lissette A.; Ladson, Shantiqua Marie; Langston, Daniel Ryan; Lee, Jamel Devon; Lewis, Donte E.; Lindsay, Amanda M.; Lineberger, Sarah Elizabeth; Macklin, Stephanie Nikita; Martin, Keren Holiva; Matarese, Mario D.; Mauldin, Leigh Vinson; McLaughlin, Carin J.; McNeill, Jasmine P.; Monroe, Kuristan Kashama; Murphy, Sarah Nicole; Nichols, Schenine; O’Toole, Roberta Denise; Peate, Corissa Elizabeth; Pipkin, Lashonda Renee; Quiles, Rachael Amanda; Ramirez, Chassidy Lashae; Riggins, Jasmyn Michelle; Robles, Daisy Melissa; Rodriguez, Craig Jonathan; San, Nicolas Alaina J.; Saunders, Jerry Dakota; Savidge, Alanna Tara; Schwendeman, Tammy Gail; Sharpe, MiRyoung Song; Slaughter, Sherwin Erwin; Smith, Christopher Lee; Smith, Meriel E.; Trentin, Amy Lou; Tyree, Kristine Martha; Vogt, Meredith Blaine; Walker, Magen C.; Weir, Jennifer Lynn; Williams, Tearrai W.; Wilson, Helen Elizabeth; Yax, Nicole Meaghan;
    • Fort Bragg: Hall, Shannon Ruth;
    • Hope Mills: Bagley, Joshua David; Bell, Tonynia; Britt, Jonathan Lyndell; Brown, Crystal Domonique; Daniel, Brittany Marie; Davenport, Nicholas Robert; Dingwell, Heidi Lynn; Edge, Jordan E.; Gooding, John K.; Inman, Betty-Jo Michelle; Jacobs, Victoria Rose; Jones, Alicia Dawn; Jones, Aubrie R.; Kingsbury, Nathaniel Lane; Scriven, Tianna M.; Shaw, Jelena Shanette; Spence, Tarah Alexandria; Stephens, Rogers A. II; Thomas, Kia D.; Walls, Sarah Ann; Willis, Brian Anthony;
    • Linden: Adams, Shanna Nicole;
    • Spring Lake: Brockington, Davita N.; Harris, Angelo;
    • Stedman: Fiesel, Sydnie Carol; Player, Jamie Brooks
    • Wade: Taylor, Allison C.;
  • Currituck
    • Grandy: Mountain, Ashley B.;
  • Davidson
    • Lexington: Delawder, Jeffrey Allen; Hogston, Kacy Alice;
  • Dare
    • Kill Devil Hills: Vignali, Lori Ann;
  • Davie
    • Mocksville: Stauffer, Carly Daniel;
  • Durham
    • Durham: Collins, Whitney Shay; Fair, Cory Allen; Stephens, Vincent Boshre; Vereen, Jovita Lynne;
  • Edgecombe
    • Pinetops: Dancy, Victoria Amber;
    • Tarboro: Blakeney, George W.;
  • Gaston
    • Gastonia: Tucker, Carmella V.;
  • Gates
    • Sunbury: Powell, Ty Depries;
  • Granville
    • Bullock: Winston, Shana Marie;
  • Guilford
    • Greensboro: Hayden, Amber Nicole'; Iheanacho, Michael C.; Kirson, Cortland Ashton; McDiarmid, Benjamin James;
    • High Point: Griffith, Justin Ray;
    • McLeansville: Jernigan, Aaron C.; Strong, Kareem R.;
    • Pleasant Garden: Horton, Jacia Lynette;
    • Whitsett: Hackney, Heather Rae;
  • Harnett
    • Angier: Webb, Stephanie Lynn;
    • Cameron: Bowden, Anne Watson;
    • Dunn: Clegg, Jeremy Derek; McKoy, Laramie Tramon; Tew, Kristen Elise;
  • Hoke
    • Raeford: Adams, Cassandra Z'Anne; Austin-Jones, Noelle Elizabeth; Blocker, Christopher Kadeem; Chavis, Cassie Kentoria Lynn; Correa, Cynthia Marie;
      Cotton, Kimberly Nicole; Culp, Mark Lawrence; Ford, John Henry; Hall, Regina J.; Maddox, David Carmel; McQueen, Antoinette S.; Nesbitt, Maleka L.; Patrick, Gabrielle M.; Rafanan, Heather Lynn; Rogers, Telina L.; Rowe, Brandy Matina; Scott, Robert Dale; Spady, Karen Marie; Trost, Jessica Lynn; Urriola, Katie Elizabeth; Venegas, Gabriel Duncan;
  • Iredell
    • Mooresville: Harvey, Sarah Ervin;
    • Statesville: Barber, Mark Anthony; Nguyen, Kimberly Vinh; Peterson, William David;
    • Troutman: Moir, Anthony Dale;
  • Johnston
    • Benson: Anderson, Damos Ronnell;
    • Clayton: Brown, Matthew L.; Payton, Kaitlin Ann;
    • Kenly: Williams, Danny;
    • Smithfield: Capps, Summer Michelle;
    • Willow Spring: Roberson, Tommera Cash;
  • Lee
    • Sanford: Gabrielson, Forrest Leslie; Green, Helga M.; Quick, Latasha Shauntay;
      Rouse, Andrew Stephen; Stack, Jason D.;
  • Lenoir
    • Kinston: Gooding, Joshua Nigel;
  • McDowell
    • Marion: Jimison, Katie Renee;
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Abengowe, Francina N.; Allison, Gerame N.; Amann, Mary Lee; Armstrong, Jeremy Michael; Biddy, Jonathan Henry; Blanchard, Chelsi Jewel-Estelle; Brown, Latavia Chunta; Choi, Carolina J.; Davis, Erik Brent; Genwright, Jermaris; Guy, E’Laina M.; Hairston, Jennifer Renee; Lohadie, Londeke; McGary, Jenna Ellen; Monroe, Kathryn Elizabeth; Robinson, Thomas III; Sawyers, Christopher J.; Shoemaker, Catherine Irene; Tillman, Stephanie Renee; Wallace, William Brandan; Winston, Anquisha La Vonda;
    • Huntersville: Mastroianni, Kyle J.; Moore, Kierra A.;
    • Matthews: Mariotti, Stephanie Marion;
    • Mint Hill: Fonseca, Andres;
  • Montgomery
    • Biscoe: Cesaro, Jamie Renee';
    • Candor: Robledo, Enoc;
    • Troy: Elkins, Adam Michael;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Smith, Brandi M.;
    • Carthage: Jacobs, Jamie Lynn; Welly, Shannon K.;
    • Pinebluff: Cox, Rae Marie; Placa, Michael Anthony;
    • Pinehurst: McKenzie, Brian Lee;
    • West End: Bean, Matthew Thomas; Skoog, Ronald Frank;
    • Whispering Pines: Pehler-Johnson, Bethany Ashley;
  • Nash
    • Nashville: Jancso, Christine Laura;
    • Rocky Mount: Oxendine, Jannaka Leigh; Pearce, Alexander Dee;
    • Spring Hope: Grady, Arlene N.;
  • New Hanover
    • Castle Hayne: Ali, Musheerah Wala; Witherspoon Laura, Anne;
    • Wilmington: Bryant, Shiheem L.; Eades, Renae L.; Gore, Keith L.; Herring, Christy Ashante; Varno, Patricia Angela;
  • Onslow
    • Camp Lejeune: Hallstrom, Zachary Scott;
    • Holly Ridge: Snyder, Andrew John;
    • Hubert: Leblanc, Jared O'Neal;
    • Jacksonville: Anctil, Ashley M.; Benton, Jasmine Nicole; Burton, Sashay Sharlamane; Kieweg, Courtney Elizabeth; McCrary, Christopher M.; Padilla, Brittany Michelle; Segoviano, Rea V.;
    • Midway Park: Soetaert, Maren Elise;
    • Richlands: Gause, Jeremy Chas; Sanders, Clarence H.; Kiser, Melanie Nicole;
    • Swansboro: Blue, Anna Elizabeth;
  • Orange
    • Chapel Hill: Bayog, Francis Jayrick; Greenslade, Matthew J.; McGhee, Victoria G.; Pendergrast, Hannah Elizabeth;
    • Hillsborough: Cash, Bobby Wayne; Riddle, Patricia Lauren;
    • Hurdle Mills: Foote, Sarah B.;
  • Pender
    • Watha: Tharrington, Madeline Kyrie;
  • Person
    • Timberlake: Harris, Mark Dolian;
  • Pitt
    • Greenville: Bartz, Loren Simone;
  • Randolph
    • Asheboro: Marsh, Brittany Joyce;
    • Climax: Allen, Meredith Suzanne;
    • Seagrove: Pugh, Clint D.;
    • Trinity: Giles, Amy Lynn;
  • Richmond
    • Ellerbe: Richardson, Audrey H.; Stone, Ariel Elsbeth;
    • Hamlet: Altman, Tasha Chavis; Groothuis, Elke Floor; Growe, Anthony Micajah; Henry, Abby Lynn; Horne, Angela R.; Levine, Eric Thomas; McRae, Katherine Darby; Pearce, Chastity Lynn; Quick, Matthew David; Rion, Eric Vaughn; Robinson, Mandy; Smith, Michael Brandon; Ulrich, Kelly Maxine;
    • Rockingham: Ayers, Corey Ryan; Cagle, Julie Ann; Dycus, Sarah Ussery; Elvis, Allie Elizabeth; Garza, Tatnay Porter; McDonald, Regina Porter; Patterson, Melissa Ann; Porter, Sarah R.; Poston, Matthew Brandon; Revels, Anitha Locklear; Smith, Amy E.; Stedman, Jessica Partin;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Gibson, Jamie Linn; Hughes, Ronald Andrew; Leonard, Jessica Morgan; Lewis, Courtney; Love, Gary Maurice; Love, Stephen Jerel; Morrow, Sean M.; Taylor, Amy Marie;
    • Lumber Bridge: Black, Aiofimi Saba;
    • Lumberton: Andrews, Bobbie Jean; Baker, Monique O.; Bartley, Brittany Diane; Bell, James Gregory II; Bell, Kazia Maria; Bengtson, Joshua Paul; Brassard, Kimberly Lynn; Bridgeman, Heather Lynn; Britt, Lindsey Nicole; Burns, Sufilar Carter; Chavis, Brandon Kendrick; Chavis, Melissa Sue; Cowart, Gina M.; Edwards, Brandon Scott; Emanuel, Justin Alex; Epps, Daniel Carey; Fowler, Christopher Ashley; Foxworth, Catherine M.; Freeman, John E.; Gray, Marsha Parker; Griffin, Jeff Fatu; Hagans, Annette Lynn; Hammonds, Alaura M.; Hayes, Sandra May; Hill, Danyce Jacqueline; Horne, Ashley N.; Howell, Melissa Ann; Johnson, Rachel Elise; Johnson, Renee Staton; Jolly, Amber Rae; Jones, Casson Lynn; Kelsh, Jason M.; Lewis, Stephanie Breanne; Lewis, Whitney B.; Lovette, Leslie G.; Lowery, Eva L.; Madden, Jessica Marie; McRae, April S.; McDougald, Aleasia Marie; McNeil, Nicole; Melvin, Candace Monet; Miller, Anthony Dane; Oxendine, Azier-'di; Parker, Denise Pridgen; Pitman, Brian A.; Pittman, Jordan Lee; Pittman, Ronald Grady Jr.; Powers, Jenny Sue; Rowland, Michael J.; Sampson, Bridgett Kelly; Sevdalis, Marina Ashley; Smythe, Gail Barbara; Sutton, Kristi Lynn; Swayne, Charles Curtis; Taylor, Kacie M'Lynn; Walters, Taylor Paisley; White, Marajo S.;
    • Maxton: Bullard, Andre T.; Epps, Nicholas M.; Hager, David Christian; Jacobs, Megan Leigh; Jones, Joslyn B.; Jones, Solita B.; Lancaster, Chelsea; Lee, Kayla Celeste; Locklear, Aaron Maurice; Locklear, Caleb J.; Locklear, Craig; Locklear, Dale; Locklear, Erica Lynn; Locklear, Jasmine Marie Locklear, Jean L.; McCall, Brittney D.; Obeda, Justin Arlin; Strickland, Jordan C.;
    • Orrum: Baty, Michael Keith;
    • McDonald: Adams, Ursula;
    • Parkton: Haithcock, Sarah Lynn; Overfelt, Abbigail Elizabeth; Trasente, Tara Marie;
    • Pembroke: Allende, Alexander S.; Bagby, Samantha J.; Bass, Jana-Rae Arlea; Beckham, Arlanna Monique; Bell, Cassaundra Denene; Blue, Buddy Leonard; Brantley, Ellen Darnell; Carter, Tracy N.; Chavis, Marie M.; Clark, James Brent; Darden, Latif Talib; Dial, Adam Kent; Dial, Justin Paul; Doyon, Franchesca R.; Eddleman, Charity Lynn; Edem, Helen Edet; Ellis, Elizabeth N.; Fierce, Heather; Goins, Kevin Lee; Hall, David W; Harding, Arielle; Harris, Megan L; Henderson, Phillip Eugene; Hill, Lanita N.; Hunt, Kenneth R.; Hunt, Matthew David; Jacobs, Kriston Cecille; Jacobs, Steve; Jones, Raisa R.; Kepka, Hubert R.; Knudson, Catherine Denise.; Lerma, John Santos.; Lloyd, William Matthew; Locklear, Cathy Rose; Locklear, Garrett Nicole; Locklear, Laura Ashley; Locklear, Sayward Leigh; Locklear, Victoria R.; Lowry, William Landon; Lucas, Joel Dean; Mathis, Cameron Abel; O’Donnell, Brittany D.; Oxendine, Taren Elisha; Oxendine, William Arthur; Pipkin, Jullian L.; Pruitt, Sheree M.; Rahall, Sean Andrew; Raya, Omar Garcia; Strickland, Brandi Gwen; Strickland, Sierra Jo; Swett, Jory C.; Sykes, Courtney S.; Tate, Tiffini A.; Williams, Kerry-Ann Thedora; Woods, Dottie;
    • Red Springs: Hammonds, Shean M; Johnson, Jessica Marie; Jones, Justin A.; Locklear, Christian O.; Locklear, Nicole; Lowery, Ivey Allyson; Maloy, Donald K.; McNeill, Amanda Cierra; Oxendine, Donald Ray; Pate, Gennifer Dawn; Prevatte, Mary Elizabeth;
    • Rowland: Bacon, Keith Albert; Brown, Kimberly Deniece; Graham, Christopher Ryan; Hargrove, Chante Zenell; Hunt, Alaina Carol; Jacobs, Ashlee Lynn; Johnson, Steven R.;  Johnson, William Ethan; Kirkwood, Doshie Mae; Mitchell, Victoria Brooke; Strickland, Joshua E.; Temple, Samantha A.; Weber, Alexander Carl.
    • St. Pauls: Cain, Jennifer Marshall; Grim, Ethan Morgan; Osborne, Amanda M.; Oxendine, Chloe Danielle;
    • Shannon: Bell, Brandy Tiara; Howard, Kathy Locklear; McNeill, Kimberly D.; Miday, Sarah Nicole; Zuniga, Luis Enrique;
  • Rockingham
    • Eden: Thayer, Reilley Erin;
  • Rowan
    • Salisbury: Holt, Justin Lee;
  • Rutherford
    • Forest City: Johnson, Hannah Lakaren;
    • Rutherfordton: Moore, Leslie Dean;
  • Sampson
    • Clinton: Newton, Jessica Denise; Pinilla, Brayam Eduardo;
  • Scotland
    • Gibson: Britt, Molly C.; Phipps, Byron Clay
    • Laurel Hill: Bullard, Brandy L.; McCarthy, Rachel Lynn; Smith, Casey Brooke;
    • Laurinburg: Barnes, Jessica Paige; Barnes, Skyler Dawn; Bethea, Jesmine D.; Bridges, Yshekia Denise; Buffkin, Christian K.; Camara, Ousmane; Christian, Felicia Monque; Dowd, Christina A.; Ekis, Rebekah Danielle; Essig, Anthony Lee; Gibson, Clara Morgan; Holland, Adam R.; Lin, Chang Xin; Little, Tammy Renee'; Locklear, Heather Lynn;
      Monroe, Constance E.; Moody, Amber Shirell; Morgan, Cecily Lauren; Nabors, Charles M.; Oxendine, Alicia C.; Pierce, Rebecca Lynne; Robinson, James Ahmad; Salzer, Jeremy Adam; Ward, Bridget Michelle; Williams, Willie Mae; Woodell, Amy Michelle; Yang, Kabao;
    • Wagram: Locklear, Brittany Nicole; Nevels, Mack B.;
  • Stanly:
    • Oakboro: Hill, Tiffany Nicole;
  • Surry
    • Elkin: Parsons, Alan Christopher;
  • Union
    • Indian Trail: French, Stephanie Krystal; Stalling, Xandrea Avonne;
    • Monroe: Ashcraft, Brandon S.; Jenkins, Cameron Taylor; Myers, Emily Lauren;
    • Wingate: Bridges, Charnica Jordachea;
  • Vance
    • Henderson: Medlin, Christian E.;
  • Wake
    • Apex: Sadler, Matthew L.;
    • Cary: Andrus, Catherine Alden; Field, Deborah; Floyd, Kerry Matthew; Ogunnowo, Adebola Akinkumi; Raytick, Hanna J.; Siegel, Matthew Branndon; Swelam, Haithim S.; Thomas, Owen James;
    • Clayton: Leonard, Louis Richard Jr.;
    • Fuquay Varina: Haupt, Kelli Ann; Mayo, Kelly Jean;
    • Garner: McLean, Bradley Nicholas; Strong, Alvner Florine; Young, Ashton Marie;
    • Holly Springs: Dolan, Alex Daniel; Ruckerl Felix Andre Jr.;
    • Knightdale: Lee, Aris Jeremy;
    • Morrisville: Nunez, Melissa;
    • Raleigh: Daniels, Qui'Aaja I.; Heard, Sarah Seabrook; Hooker, Amanda Ann; Jackson, Rebecca K.; Kibret, Antenh Melaku; Lasher, Justin J.; Leach, Aiene Catherine; Lynn, David W.; Massala, Gracia K.; Mbula, Mpemba M.; Ngwu, Kenneth C.; Noel, Dennis Michael; Odom, Ashley Ward; Rountree, Bryan Christopher; Stephenson, Samuel David; Swann, Shari Jo; Troskey, Brian Thomas;
    • Rolesville: Faulkner, Nicholas William;
    • Wake Forest: Linder, Hayley M.; Walor, Jordan Merrill;
    • Wendell: Goldbaugh, Glenn Daniel Jr.;
    • Willow Spring: Chassereau, Richard Thomas;
  • Wayne
    • Dudley: Oxendine, Courtney J.;
    • Goldsboro: Daniels, Kendra Q.; Hill, Courtney Elizabeth; Rouse, Shannon Renee; Skelton, Hannah Joe;
  • Out of State
    • Cihla, Talia Kateri; Crosslin, Carl John; Deagu, Lee Yujin; Des Jarlais, Emily Rose; Earles, Marsha Kathleen; Evans, Christopher S.; Fan, Yao; Fan, Yumeng; Ferrer, Miguel Y.; Fiorio, Thomas James; Frabott, Kathryn Dianne; Frabott, Nikki Rae; Gao, Xianghui; Greaves, Brittany Nichole; Green, Jasmine Lashawn; Guo, Xing; Han, Siwei; Hanlin, Whitney Mikaela; Hartshorn, Alexandra Nicole; Haworth, Caitlin Grace; Hayes, Morgan Victoria; Illo, Houston; Jackson, Cecil; Jeon Sangwoong; Jones, Isiah Timothy; Kong, Yan; Lambert, Scott; Li, Yi; Li, Yuexin; Lin, Ye; McCaw, Justinn Mitchell; Miklaszewski, Lorianne; Nijs, Selma; Nolan, Shane; Parker, Shauna Lynn; Petruzzi, John W.; Rousseau, Stephanie Ann; Shusko, Caitlin Anne; Sungnamsi, Sujunggu; Taylor, Anthony Coolidge Jr.; Turner, Heather Marie; Sheffield, Jonathan William; Van Dyke, Kellie Marie; Wagner, Ian Peter; Wang, Haibei; Wang, Qian; Xiong, Xiaohan; Xue, Min;
      Zeller, John Thomas; Zhang, Meiyan; Zhao, Xiaoxian; Zheng, Jianghua; Zheng, Siming;

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Pag

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000