Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

UNCP announces Chancellor's, Honors lists

Below is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2010 Spring semester.

Chancellor's List | Honor's List


Chancellor’s List

Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Anson
    • Lilesville: Knotts, Heather E.; Townsend, Letha Ann;
    • Morven: Henry, Tammy Terrell; Sturdivant, Felicia Ann;
    • Wadesboro: Watson, Lisa T.;
  • Bladen
    • Bladenboro: Brisson, Melinda Floyd; Davis, Daniel Blake;
    • Elizabethtown: Gooden, Luke Austin; Guyton, Morgan; Lennon, Emily Bass; Morgan, Hilary Lynn; Rimes, Joshua Edwin;
    • Tar Heel: Johnson, Candice Lane;
  • Brunswick
    • Oak Island: Fillmore, John Gregory;
    • Shallotte: Darby, Michelle; Greenway, Jessica Margaret;
    • Southport: Thompson, Amanda Lauren;
  • Buncombe
    • Asheville: Hitesman, Tanner Steven;
  • Cabarrus
    • Concord: Caldwell, Kajarra;
  • Caldwell
    • Granite Falls: Bentley, Trevor Alexander; Hobbs, Kristen Kim;
  • Carteret
    • Newport: Belknap, Jared David;
  • Columbus
    • Clarendon: Guyton, Nathan Carl; Jernigan, Steven Kim;
    • Evergreen: Cox, Johnathon Scott;
    • Fair Bluff: Newman, Caroline Lucille;
    • Riegelwood: Brown, Hakeem Guyrell;
    • Tabor City: Fowler, Kayla Beth; Piver, Hannah Jean; Smith, Ashley Annette;
    • Whiteville: Merritt, Charles Grant; Merritt, Pamela Sharpe; Soles, Allison Sable;
  • Cumberland
    • Fayetteville: Arcara, Sarah Elizabeth; Bateson, Reneé; Adams, JoAnna M.; Aljure, Daniel; Allen, Jessica Hazel; Baez, Jon Alexander; Bailey, Cecilia; Beverly, Kayme Elizabeth; Blakeslee-Drain, Andrew Luke; Bryant, Laurie M.; Campbell, Krystal Ann; Ceja, Calypso C.; Clark, Noah David; Concepcion, Christopher; Conway, Sherry M.; Cuza, Gina M.; Davis, Kayla L.; Gemelli, Neal Arthur; Godwin, Jimmy Mitchell, Jr.; Grimes, Jason F.; Hall, Jamie M.; Heddleson, April Danielle; High, Candance Brooke; Hummel, Jacob Daniel; Jones, Jordan Katherine; Jones, Stephen J.; Knox Reyes, Lissette A.; Larsen, Katie Lee; Lineberger, Sarah Elizabeth; Mauldin, Leigh Vinson; McLaughlin, Brittany S.; Moore, Christopher Jay; Moore, Jamie Lynne; Nelson, Deborah Anna; Paz, Sharon Parent; Peate, Corissa Elizabeth; Pipkin, Lashonda Renee; Pittman, Sally Loraine; Ray, Jacklyn Michelle; Ray, Kelly A.; Savidge, Alanna Tara; Schwendeman, Tammy Gail; Shoe, Brooke Ashley; Shue, Susan A.; Stratton, Bernice; Stoker, Courtney Michelle; Terry, Manda M; Thornton, Adam; Timmerman, Tracy Marie; Tyree, Kristine Martha; Urban, Toby Lynette; Valino, Jaclyn Lellani; Vik, Audrianna; Weaver, Geralynn; Williams, Michael Dean, Jr.; Winfrey, Michelle Simone;
    • Fort Bragg: Garrett, Mary Elise;
    • Hope Mills: Camberos, Elizabeth; Dingwell, Heidi Lynn; Edwards, Stephanie Marie; Fisher, John Porter; Garcia, Paula Marie; Malloy, Ronnie L.; Morrow, Daylen Mackenzie; Pounders, Marissa Lynn; Reyes, Kelly Lynn; Rodrigues, Alyssa Maria; Rudy, Serenity Elizabeth; Walls, Sarah Ann; Willis, Brittany Amber; Workman, Elizabeth R.;
    • Spring Lake: Brockington, Davita N.; Rohwer, Crystal L.;
    • Stedman: Fiesel, Sydnie Carol;
  • Dare
    • Kill Devil Hills: Vignali, Lori Ann;
  • Davidson
    • Lexington: Delawder, Jeffrey Allen;
  • Davie
    • Mocksville: Archer, Trey Thomas;
  • Duplin
    • Chinquapin: Graham, Cortney L.;
  • Durham
    • Durham: Barnes, Chauncey Gordon; Blanchard, Naiema Iman; Collins, Whitney Shay; Eichler, Brian A.; Short, Zephanie Tachele;
    • Hillsborough: Parker, Jennifer Anne;
  • Forsyth
    • Winston Salem: Salley, Matthew T.;
  • Franklin
    • Franklinton: Lawrence, Carly Alana;
  • Gates
    • Gatesville: Duck, Laura Anne;
  • Granville
    • Creedmoor: Brennan, Robert J.; Stephens, Victoria Jakeena;
  • Guilford
    • Greensboro: Creamer, Amy Elizabeth; McDiarmid, Benjamin James;
  • Harnett
    • Coats: Bennett, Michael Chandler;
  • Hoke
    • Fayetteville: Langston, Daniel Ryan;
    • Raeford: Adams, Cassandra Z’Anne; Baca, Cassandra Marie; Ewald, Amy Christina; Fanaj, Fatos; Fravel, Samantha Lee; Hales, Rachelle; Hall, Regina J.; Herron, Erica Austin; Howell, Crystal Dawn; Huggins, Margaret L.; Kim-Therrell, Eunah; Kirkland, Georgina; Laboon, Anna N.; Lewis, Sandy M.; McQueen, Antoinette S.; Pollock, Kristen Charlotte; Saaristo, Tera J.; Simon, Nicole Marie; Teets, Jeremy Allen; Tucker, Brenda Nikkia; Turner, Chanel Devon; Vela, Alma Leticia; Wardell, Lynn Robert, III;  Zekanis, Lisa Marie;
  • Iredell
    • Troutman: Marshall, Lauren Danielle;
  • Johnston
    • Clayton: Mikolowski, Jenessa Isabell; Payton, Kaitlin Ann;
  • Lee
    • Broadway: Oledan, Arlene C.;
    • Sanford: Locklear, Heather Marie; Rouse, Andrew Stephen; Smith, La Quina M.;
  • Lenoir
    • Kinston: Tucker, Kara Marie;
  • Madison
    • Marshville: Jordan, Kimberly Brooke;
  • Martin
    • Robersonville: Volk, Anna E.;
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Lukic, Andrew V.; Omalley, Heather R.; Perez, Nadia Dawn; Pilot, Christian Nicholas; Tillman, Stephanie Renee; Williams, Anitra Deveyondae; Yang, Naly;
    • Matthews: Mariotti, Stephanie Marion;
  • Montgomery
    • Candor: Pemberton, Ronald Garrett;
    • Mt. Gilead: Webb, Daniel Evan;
    • Troy: Ross, Shannon M.; Thomas, Ashley Rene;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Bublitz, Matthew Allyn; Jenkins, Jacquelyn Lena; Rhodes, Maria Denise;
    • Cameron: Cooper, Joanna Marie; Strobel, Emily C.;
    • Highfalls: Pack, Sara Jane;
    • Jackson Springs: Haley, Joshua Glen;
    • Lakeview: Collins, Bryan Nelson;
    • Pinehurst: Dammann, Katja; Duthie, Tera Garner; McKenzie, Brian Lee; Perry, Jonathan G.; Reed, Ginger Lynn;
    • Southern Pines: Hill, Leslie Megan; Matthews, Daniel Richard; Vincent, Gail Ann; Willett, Astevia E.;
    • West End: Ashwell, James Mark, II; Bean, Matthew Thomas; Kline, Emily Morgan; Skoog, Ronald Frank;
  • Nash
    • Nashville: Van Dyke, Kellie Marie; Whitt, Melissa Page;
  • New Hanover
    • Wilmington: Herring, Christy Ashante; Wegert, Rudolph; Willis, Heather Burton;
  • Northampton
    • Garysburg: Rooks, Olympia Nicole;
  • Onslow
    • Camp Lejeune: Hallstrom, Zachary Scott;
    • Holly Ridge: Snyder, Andrew John;
    • Hubert: Dunn, Samantha Marie; Mature, Sheena Ann;
    • Jacksonville: Reid, Rebecca LeAnne; Segoviano, Rea V.; Tabor, Sentralia Delaine;
    • Richlands: Kiser, Melanie Nicole;
  • Orange
    • Chapel Hill: Gifford, Megan Marie; Mabe, Jessica Eller;
    • Efland: Beal, Sarah Elizabeth;
  • Pender
    • Hampstead: Davis, Katherine D.;
  • Randolph
    • Asheboro: Hart, Richard Joseph; Long, Jody Ann;
    • Ramseur: Burgess, Hayley R.;
    • Trinity: Anders, John William;
  • Richmond
    • Cordova: Parker, Connie L.;
    • Ellerbe: McDonald, Joel Eugene;
    • Hamlet: Harris, Krystal Odom; Henry, Abby Lynn; Lane, Nakia Sue; Quick, Matthew David; Smith, Michael Brandon; Ulrich, Kelly Maxine;
    • Rockingham: Britt, Amanda Nicole; Craven, Joseph Franklin; Davis, Angela Maria; England, Tiffany Nicole; Everett, Neil Winston; Manis, Cassie Savanna; Mills, Kayla R.; Poston, Matthew Brandon; Pryce, Joshua Thomas; Samuel, Elliot III; Samuel, Nadine V.;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Fulmore, Marlo E.; Gibson, Jamie Linn; McLellan, Anthony Tray; Smith, Emily Martin;
    • Hope Mills: Hall, Tommy;
    • Lumber Bridge: Hooker, Kasey Alan; Nalls, Brittany Joyce;
    • Lumberton: Barnett, Annalisa Rose; Bell, Victoria Leatrice; Benton, Brittany E.; Bohme, Andrew John; Britt, Lindsey Nicole; Brumfield, Hannah Leigh; Carter, Angela Betrice; Carter, Mariela Danielle; Cordero, Giselle Onate; Cowart, Gina M.; Edwards, Meredith A.; Epps, Daniel Carey; Fowler, Savanna Lynn; Freeman, Latricia L.; Hayes, Sandra May; Hunt, Illya N.; Jolly, Amber Rae; Kimball, Christopher R.; Locklear, Katy Helen; Lowry, Kyra L.; McNeil, Nicole; McDougald, Aleasia Marie; McMillan, Mary Elizabeth; Murchison, Wanda L.; Myers, Kaleh Arielle; Oxendine, Azier-‘di; Parker, Denise Pridgen; Redman, David Joseph; Sampson, Bridgett Kelly; Sevdalis, Marina Ashley; Stone, Sydney Ray; Suenaga, Yuko; Sutton, Kristi Lynn;
    • Maxton: Dukes, Ronald; Hager, David Christian; Hasz, Faith-Marie; Locklear, Allison Marie; Locklear, Nicholas Cleo; Oxendine, Angela Nicole; Thompson, Tecola Arshay;
    • Parkton: Sarant, Alexander George;
    • Pembroke: Alexander, Megan Jane; Byrd, Michael Gordon; Chang, Kang; Clark, James Brent; Colombo, Katherine Laine; Corbett, Faye S.; Costanzo, Mardella S.; Cummings, Ryann Lynn; Emerson, Aneita Grace; Floyd, Kerry Matthew; Frazier, Allona J; Freeman, Jenna Chanell; Hong, Dan; Huang, Yuting; Hunt, Matthew David; Jones, Raisa R.; Laza, Andrea Marie; Locklear, Amber Renee; Locklear, Elizabeth A.; Locklear, Lauren Camille; Locklear, Victoria R.; Lowe, Chastity Danae; Lowry, Amanda S.; Lucas, Casey Mckenzie; Lucas, Joel Dean; Mathis, Cameron Abel; McClennahan, Uché’ Annetta; Oxendine, William Arthur; Ricci, Joshua Viggo; Sampson, Mariah Grace; Weber, Terri R.; Williams, Kerry-Ann Thedora; Worriax, Lillian Carol;
    • Red Springs: Cooper, Jennifer Michelle; Cummings, Brandy Lee; Lewis, Wilton G.; Pevia, Timmy Allen;
    • Rowland: Graham, Christopher Ryan; Hargrove, Chante Zenell; Hunt, Bryan Edward; Hunt, Nicolette H.; Kirkwood, Doshie Mae; Sampson, Doretha Mae; Temple, Samantha A;
    • St. Pauls: Clegg, Kristopher Stephen; Oxendine, Chloe Danielle; Piocuda, Jorge E.;
    • Shannon: Hunt, Justin M.;
  • Rockingham
    • Reidsville: Grogan, Travis Lee;
  • Rowan
    • Rockwell: DeCelle, Benjamin Charles;
  • Sampson
    • Autryville: McClelland, Amanda Kate;
  • Scotland
    • Laurel Hill: Freeman, Jared William; Gibbs, Scarlet K.; Melvin, Mary Beth; Weatherman, Sarah Jayne;
    • Laurinburg: Campbell, Kesha Gwynnell; Carter, William B.; Ekis, Rebekah Danielle; Hatzigeorgiou, Alexandra Elizabeth; Jones, William Bradley; Locklear, Harley Dwayne; Malachi, Evelyn Harris; McLean, Sharonda Latisha; Morgan, Cecily Lauren; Partida, Eleazar Lopez; Salzer, Jeremy Adam; Smith, Doshie Abigail; Smith, Matthew K.; Smith, Patrick Kyle; Spivey, Oliver Michael; Van Dyke, Kellie Marie; York, Brittany Quamel;
    • Wagram: Armstrong, Gina Marie;
  • Stanly
    • Albemarle: Carter, Wesley Adam;
  • Swain
    • Bryson City: Marceau, Jeanette Ellen;
  • Union
    • Monroe: Tetlow, Emily Renea;
    • Waxhaw: Jones, Heather Lynn;
  • Vance
    • Kittrell: Morgan, Samantha Desiree;
  • Wake
    • Apex: Broderick, Keith Robert;
    • Cary: Decker, Alexander Gerald; Fetch, Andrew Jeremy; Harris, Samantha Renee; Jurgensen, Michael Joseph;
    • Fuquay-Varina: Haupt, Kelli Ann; Mayo, Kelly Jean;
    • Garner: Adams, Curtis Lee;
    • Raleigh: Chao, Michael Scott; Green, Brittany Joelle; Lynn, David W.; Ngwu, Kenneth C.; Peoples, Ashley Brook; Sheppard, Sean Gregory; Velez, Jamie Denise; Wever, Nicole Erin;
  • Wayne
    • Dudley: Otellio, Joseph Dean;
    • Mount Olive: Jones, Kelley Danielle;
    • Pikeville: Sutton, Rachel E.;
  • Wilson
    • Lucama: Hughes, Pamela Brook;
  • Out of State
    • Bougt, Daniel Anders; Brett, Leslie Katherine; Clancy, Kevin Christopher; Donus, Eva; Earles, Marsha Kathleen; Gao, Xianghui; Hansen, Jennifer Blind; Hanlin, Whitney Mikaela; Illo, Houston; Jackson, Cecil; Kong, Yan; Lee, Yujin; Lei, Yongchen; Liao, Zhiyong; Liu, Dan; Liu, Hui; Liu, Xiaowen; Liu, Yue; Lv, Lei; McCaw, Justinn Mitchell; Oviedo, Nina Bianca D.; Oxendine, Amanda Lee; Parker, Shauna Lynn; Schmidt, Tiffany J.; Sheen, Priscilla; Tong, Xin; Wagner, Ian Peter; Wang, Yu; Winterbottom, Mia L.; Xue, Min; Yang, Yi; Ye, Wenkai; Young, Rachel Brooks; Zheng, Jianghua; Zheng, Yueping;

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page


Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Alamance        
    • Burlington: Hubbard, Mindy D.; Mayo, Lela Ellen; Rice, Shanell Yvonne;
  • Alleghany        
    • Laurel Springs: McCormick, Brian James;
    • Piney Creek: Fulkerson, Christopher James;
  • Anson
    • Ansonville: Johnson, Tawana Demetra;
    • Morven: Buchanan, Brianna Danielle;
    • Wadesboro: Cooper, Melissa Grace; Smith, Tamekia Nicole;
  • Beaufort 
    • Chocowinity: Marable, Raphael D.;
  • Bertie 
    • Windsor: Watson, Marshica Danielle;
  • Bladen 
    • Bladenboro: Ammons, John Edward; Foss, Megan Gray; Green,
    • Kandace Powers; Martin, Bridger A.; Root, Melinda Kay;
    • Dublin: Shaw, Kimberlee Morgan;
    • Elizabethtown: Bryant, Lakelia Sherin; Hays, Heather Michelle;
    • Evergreen: DuBuke, Amanda Lynn;
    • White Oak: Lloyd, Bretta L.; Locklear, Johnathan Ross;
  • Brunswick
    • Leland: Barnes, Nicholas-Aaron Dean; Brown, Marcus Rashad; Hibler, Pacer Mac;
    • Southport: Broiles, Kevin Terrel;
    • Supply: Brady, Meghan Elizabeth;
    • Arden: Szajko, Joshua David;
  • Buncombe
    • Candler: Burwell, Jamie Brooke;
  • Cabarrus
    • Concord: Crouse, Sarah Faith;
    • Kannapolis: Posey, Joshua Aaron; Robinson, Keara S.;
  • Caldwell
    • Lenoir: Andrews, Emily A.;
  • Carteret
    • Newport: Harris, Jessica Elaine; Starling, Casey Scott;
  • Caswell
    • Yanceyville: Roberts, Sharron Lynne;
  • Catawba
    • Conover: Holland, Curtis Alexander;
  • Chatham
    • Bear Creek: Kivett, Seth Parker; Loflin, Jessica Lynne;
    • Chapel Hill: Lassiter, Nicholas Joel;
  • Cleveland
    • Cherryville: Morales, Endira;
  • Columbus
    • Bolton: Patrick, Maria Adrianna;
    • Clarendon: Godwin, Lottie Cydell;
    • Evergreen: Cole, Jonathan Williamson;
    • Fair Bluff: Foley, Julianna Stewart; Newman, Dylan Thomas; Singletary, Natalie Claudine;
    • Hallsboro: Edwards, Sierra Chane'L;
    • Lake Waccamaw: Kern, Lindsay Carroll;
    • Nakina: Cribb, Deidra D.;
    • Tabor City: Gore, Jordan Lynn;
    • Whiteville: Blackwell, Marcus Seth; Faulk, Kenneth Dawson; Godwin, Anthony Shawn; Mickens, Larhonda Nikita; Sellers, Matthew F.;
  • Craven
    • Havelock: Chirico, Nicole Kristine; Connor, Tykisha M.; Crow, Jennifer Michelle; Dice, Sharissa Lian; Frazier, Lennis Charles; Krotz, Cassandra May;
    • New Bern: Garris, Megan A.;
  • Cumberland
    • Cameron: Johnson, Kyle Lee;
    • Fayetteville: Pynchon, Alicia D.; Adair, Aaron Kyle; Bell, Marcus Edward; Bernasconi, Stephen James; Booth, Fredric William; Britting, Jeremy Daniel; Brum, Brittany Renee; Cashwell, Amanda Carol; Chavis, Rebecca Lauren; Cruz, Naomi Ilene; Cunningham, Ashley Brooke; Deaton, Brittany Lyn; Drushal, Madison Anne; Eidschun, Brian Joseph; Flores, Briana Renee; Godfrey, Castaneda, Miranda Jean; Christopher William; Gray, Jaclyn A; Greenough, Damian Robert; Gregg, Ronald L., Jr.; Huddleston, Cheryl Ann; Hudgins, Kerstin  G.; Jarman, Cynthia Diane; Jones, Lorenzo J.;  Kaui, Chase K.; Kern, Stephanie Rebecca; Kim, Bong; Lanaro, Anastasia A.; Lawson, Elisha Joshua; Lawson, Jessica Elizabeth; Lindsay, Amanda M.; Lucas, Barbara Catherine; Macklin, Stephanie Nikita; Martin, Jason Edward; McLaughlin, Carin J.; McMullen, Cheron C.; McNeill, Jasmine P.; McNally, Melanie; Miller, Raymond Nance; Milliken, Brittany N.; Mobley, Candace Angela; Monroe, Kuristan Kashama; Montague, Leigh A.; Murphy, Sarah Nicole; Nelmark, Michael Bennet; Nichols, Schenine; O’Toole, Roberta Denise; O’Hern, James Clayton; Pacheco, Keon A.; Patel, Jankiben B.;  Peterkin, Anthony; Pyburn, Amber Lynn; Pytlarz, James M.; Quiles, Rachael Amanda; Ramirez, Chassidy Lashae; Riggins, Jasmyn Michelle; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis, Jr.; San Nicolas, Alaina J.; Sanchez, Brian R.; Saunders, Jerry Dakota; Schell, Victoria Lynn; Schmoldt, Megan Celeste; Schreiber, Maureen Denise; Sellers, Teena L; Sullivan, Kaci A.; Tennant, Jared Michael; Thiele, Jason J; Townsend, Colin C.; Townsend, Jeneen Yvette; Trentin, Amy Lou; Valenzuela, Veronica Antoinette; Vogt, Meredith Blaine; Weir, Jennifer Lynn; Witter, Chelsey Nicole; Yax, Nicole Meaghan;
    • Fort Bragg: Hall, Shannon Ruth;
    • Godwin: Cole, Rachael L.;
    • Hope Mills: Batton, Zachary L.; Beecher, Linda Kay; Brown, Crystal Domonique; Cook, Laticia Irene; Dupree, Joey Curtis; Gholston, Latoya D.; Gooding, John K.; Head, Laura Ann Ashley; Honse, Lucy Lim; Jones, Tabatha Ellison; Kingsbury, Nathaniel Lane; Laberdee, Antonino Lorenzo; Larson, Megan Brooke; Mock, William Thomas; Patterson, Jamie; Rogers, Daniel Lee; Russell, Emily Nicole; Ryder, John ; Salkeld, Aaron M.; Sarabia, Patricia I.; Shelton, Kastille Lynn; Spence, Tarah Alexandria; Strickland, Corey Jillian; Tull, Marissa Leann; Vanorden, Katherine Shirlene;
    • Linden: Adams, Shanna Nicole;
    • Spring Lake: Johnson, Jessica Nicole;
    • Wade: Taylor, Allison C.;
  • Currituck
    • Grandy: Mountain, Ashley B.;
    • Moyock: Larson, Brandy N.; Siddle, Emily Christine;
  • Davidson
    • Lexington: Evers, Jacob Chavis;
    • Thomasville: Smink, Jordan Ashley;
  • Davie
    • Advance: Queen, Anna E.;
    • Mocksville: Byrd, Ashleigh Elizabeth; Hilton, Jon Russell; Hollifield, Aaron J.;
  • Duplin
    • Beulaville: Johnson, Leslie Nicole; Whorley, Jimmie Brison;
    • Chinquapin: Pierson, Meredith A.;
    • Faison: Colbourne, Samantha Leigh;
    • Rose: Hill Murray, Simonne Victoria;
    • Warsaw: Carlton, Albert Lee;
  • Durham
    • Durham: Al-Aswadi, Eman N'Zinga; Barbee, Sarah Everette; Knight, Patricia Jean; Moore, Dustin Ryan; Sutton, Dan'elle Alisha;
  • Edgecombe
    • Pinetops: Dancy, Victoria Amber;
    • Tarboro: Blakeney, George W;
    • Forsyth: Kernersville Bradle, William J.;
    • Lewisville: Maderia, James Edward, Jr.;
    • Winston Salem: Canada, Nicholas Ryan;
  • Franklin
    • Bunn: Dunn, Dominic Rashawn;
    • Youngsville: McDonald, Heather Marie;
  • Gaston
    • Gastonia: Tucker, Carmella V.;
    • Stanley: Lowery, Jordan A.;
  • Gates
    • Sunbury: Powell, Ty Depries;
  • Graham
    • Oxford: Clark, Jeremiah Waylon;
  • Granville
    • Bullock: Winston, Shana Marie;
  • Guilford
    • Gibsonville: Cuthrell, Ericsson Brandon; Harris, Tyshun Jamar; Pruitt, Sheree M.; Raya, Omar Garcia;
    • Greensboro: Harris, Gabrielle Angel; Hayden, Amber Nicole'; Lee, Gwendolyn Patricia; Missroon, Katelynn Cash; Overby, Rakeem Lamar; Pearson, Kayla M.;
    • High Point: Matute, Andrea  Esthefani;
    • McLeansville: Pennington, Donald Joseph, Jr.;
    • Whitsett: Hackney, Heather Rae;
  • Harnett
    • Cameron: Bowden, Anne Watson; Parker, Candace Janelle;
    • Dunn: McKoy, Laramie Tramon; Tew, Joshua C.;
    • Erwin: Brewington, Kimberly Ann; Crowder, Albrea Octavist;
  • Hoke
    • Raeford: Austin-Jones, Noelle Elizabeth; Campbell, Stephanie D.; Chavis, Cassie Kentoria Lynn; Correa, Cynthia Marie; Cotten, Kimberly Nicole; Culp, Mark Lawrence; Ford, John Henry; Frame, Danielle Katherine; Graves, Emily Elizabeth; Hajimohammadloo, Azin; Huff, Victoria Nicole; Kazee, Amanda Dawn; Lagos, Megan Rose; Pfeiffer, Kimberly M.; Ray, Sada C.; Schmidt, Katie Jo; Spady, Karen Marie; Trost, Jessica Lynn; Urriola, Katie Elizabeth; Whiteside, Kayla Marie; Willis, Amelia Jo; Zepeda, Noemy;
    • Shannon: Locklear, Jeremy O'Bryan;
  • Iredell
    • Mooresville: Belk, Bethany Morgan; Harvey, Sarah Ervin; Herr, Courtney Alexis; Peacock, Arthur Joseph; Wickline, Edward Francis;
    • Statesville: Nguyen, Kimberly Vinh;
    • Troutman: Moir, Anthony Dale;
  • Johnston
    • Benson: Anderson, Damos Ronnell; Bowman, Bradley Allen;
    • Clayton: Richters, Marie Kristen;
    • Kenly: Williams, Danny;
    • Maysville: Loftin, Tishana N.;
    • Princeton: Hartley, Jonathan M.;
    • Smithfield: Capps, Summer Michelle;
    • Willow Spring: Roberson, Tommera Cash;
  • Lee
    • Sanford: Gabrielson, Forrest Leslie; Guillergan, Jermaine Faith Soquena; Lanier, Carson Lee;
  • McDowell
    • Marion: Jimison, Katie Renee;
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Abengowe, Francina N.; Allison, Gerame N.; Bradshaw, Tyler Chenae; Clark, Jessica Lauren; Coker, Jason Thomas; Cornwell, Erica Nicole; Genwright, Jermaris; Green, Lindsay D.; Howard, Henry Nathan; Lipovac, Dragan; Lohadie, Londeke; McPhaul, Graham Currie; Quales, Matthew Ryan; Robinson, Thomas, III; Shoemaker, Catherine Irene; Winston, Anquisha La Vonda;
    • Huntersville: Mastroianni, Kyle J.; Schwiebert, Ashley Marie;
    • Matthews: Long, Austin Joseph; Marshman, Lucy Chase; Robinson, Tyreek De'Sean;
    • Mint Hill: Fonseca, Andres; Thompson, Erik M.; Waxhaw: Ko, Eric B.;
  • Montgomery
    • Biscoe: Troskey, Jamie Renee' Marie;
    • Candor: Robledo, Enoc;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Caywood, Alan Michael; Scott, Selisa Carol;
    • Cameron: Davis, Mina M.; Petty, Nekeshia Lynnette;
    • Carthage: Jacobs, Jamie Lynn; Wells, Amanda Gail;
    • Eagle Springs: Williams, Janna R.;
    • Lakeview: Mc Lean, Cheryl Williams;
    • Pinebluff: Placa, Michael Anthony; Thrower, Betty M.;
    • Robbins: Boles, Tanya R.;
    • Vass: Scott, Ronnie Dean, II;
    • West End: Deist, Andrew Steven;
    • Whispering Pines: Pehler-Johnson, Bethany Ashley; Ricker, Edward Randall;
  • Nash
    • Nashville: Crosslin, Carl John;
    • Rocky Mount: Pearce, Alexander Dee; Phillips, Nicholas Scott;
  • New Hanover
    • Wilmington: Holmes, Darrel W; Tyree, Heather Dale;
  • Onslow
    • Hubert: Leblanc, Jared O'Neal;
    • Jacksonville: Anctil, Ashley M.; Brown, Latia M.; Burns, Lisa Louise; Dagnachew, Keramilah; Ferrer, Alexandria L.; Turner, Tiffany Sherese;
    • Midway Park: Soetaert, Maren Elise;
    • Sneads Ferry: Haley, Laura M.;
    • Swansboro: Blue, Anna Elizabeth;
  • Orange
    • Chapel Hill: Bayog, Francis Jayrick; Craig, Lakaya Temeka; Pendergrast, Hannah Elizabeth; Williams, Brandon Daniel;
    • Hillsborough: Riddle, Patricia Lauren; Stewart, Sheneque Denise;
  • Pender
    • Atkinson: Mott, Darryl Alan;
    • Watha: Tharrington, Madeline Kyrie;
  • Randolph
    • Archdale: Smith, Kelsi Lynn;
    • Asheboro: Cecil, Joseph Tyler; Marsh, Brittany Joyce;
    • Randleman: Osborne, Justin Pressley;
  • Richmond
    • Hamlet: Cockerton, Melanie Elizabeth; Faries, Kendra Wilson; Foster, Kristal Oldham; Growe, Anthony Micajah; Heard, Reneba  D.; Leviner, Ashley Nicole; Peele, Joshua Wade; Terry, Shereatha McLean; White-Chambers, Tamara Yvette;
    • Rockingham: Ayers, Corey Ryan; Bowman, Melissa Louise; Cobler, Lauren Denise; Elvis, Allie Elizabeth; Floyd, Stephen Dale; Frye, Laura Ussery; Hodges, Holli Cherie; King, Cortney Leigh; Parks, Travis J; Patterson, Melissa Ann; Raines, Brittany Robin; Smith, Amy E.; Witherspoon, April Marie;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Hill, Octavia W.; Ivey, Felicia B.; Leonard, Jessica Morgan; McNeill, Jasmine M.; Morow, Sean M.; Oxendine, Alicia Carol; Taylor, Amy Marie; Vause, Beverly Gladys; Williams, Katrina  M.;
    • Lumber Bridge: Black, Aiofimi Saba;
    • Lumberton: Bell, James Gregory, II; Blanks, Whitney Lynn; Brassard, Kimberly Lynn; Bridgeman, Heather Lynn; Britt, Brittany Nicole; Brooks, Erin Taylor; Bryant, Joshua Thomas; Byrd, Brooke Caitlin; Byrd, Ethan A.; Campbell, Lanora Hunt; Cohen, Quan N; Cox, Lonnie Ray; Cummings, Misty Steen; Davis, Berry Lance; Deese, Diana Tubbs; Dent, Jonathan William; Edwards, Brandon Scott; Edwards, Brittany Nicole; Emanuel, Zachary L.; Fann, Talissa Register; Fowler, Christopher Ashley; Grady, Arlene N.; Hammonds, Samantha; Hill, Danyce Jacqueline; Howell, Melissa Ann; Hucks, Erika Nicole; Hughes, Natasha Gordon; Hunt, Krystal  Renee; Hunt, Toni M.; Jackson, Joshua Lee; Johnson, Rachel Elise; Kenney, Joseph Kyle; Landreth, Cameron Trace; Lewis, Stephanie Breanne; Locklear, Courtney Lachelle; Lowery, Iner T.; MacClean, Jami L.; Mayes, Jamie A.; Mayes, Lindsey Marie; McBride, Byron Lee; McMillan, Jamey Nacole; McNeill, Stephanie Locklear; Melvin, Candace Monet; Odum, Ruby Amelia; Pitman, Brian A.; Pittman, Jordan Lee; Pittman, Ronald Grady, Jr.; Platt, Carlena Charity; Porter, Dustin Ray; Porter, Kelsey Daniella; Revels, Dayne P.; Rice, Mark A.; Richardson, Whitney Leanne; Sanderson, Stephanie Nicole; Scott, Ashely Dawn; Scott, Jeremy M; Sinclair, Laquana P.; Singletary, Mary Jean; Smith, Briana D.; Stallings, Michelle; Steiner, Jacob Allen; Swayne, Charles Curtis; Taylor, Kacie M'Lynn; Taylor, Patricia Shaffer; Trillana, Renisse Trecia; Walker, Kimberly A.; Ward, Amber N.; Ward, Sarah Elizabeth; Warsco, Alicia R.; Whitted, Zikeyia S.;
    • McDonald: Adams, Ursula;
    • Maxton: Barton, Judy Revels; Barton, Shannon Michea; Hunt, Heather Lucianna;
      Jones, Joslyn B.; Jones, Solita B.; Locklear, Aaron Maurice; Moore, Lauren B.; Locklear, Acacia Brea; Locklear, Caleb J.; Locklear, Lauren A.; Locklear, Melinda C.; Locklear, Telisha; Oxendine, Katara Leann; Smiling, Jessica Lynn; Strickland, Jordan C.;
    • Parkton: Haithcock, Sarah Lynn; Overfelt, Abbigail Elizabeth; Reites, Brian Christopher; Stewart, Lenise Easom; Trasente, Tara Marie;
    • Pembroke; Anunobi, Vivian Adaora; Barefoot, Deborah Lynne; Bass, Jana-Rae Arlea; Bell, Cassaundra Denene; Bian, Yurong; Bolton, Hassanah; Bowen, Kristen Renae; Bullard, Caitlin Elizabeth; Bullard, Jarrod Thomas; Bullard, Justin Marshall; Carter-Hunt, Susan Nicole; Chavis, Anastasia E.; Chavis, Angelica M.; Chavis-Jackson, Summer Leigh; Chen, Ting; Clark, Courtney Mornee; Darden, Latif Talib; Demery, Bobbie Davis; Dorman, Jennifer Dawn; Draughn, Lakesha Linette; Elk, Kelvin Ray; Fan, Yao; Fierce, Heather ; Fortson, Lawrence Matthew; Freeman, Kristen Kay; Gambrel, Sarah Cheyenne; Greaves, Brittany Nichole; Graham, Brittany Nicole; Hall, David W.; Harris, Megan L.; Henderson, Phillip Eugene; Hill, Lanita N.; Hunt, Erin A.; Hunt, Kenneth R.; Jacobs, Steve; Johnson, John Allen; Jones, Morgan Leigh; Knudson, Catherine Denise; Lee, Kayla Celeste; Locklear, Emily Blue; Locklear, Kyle Russell; Locklear, Thorne C.; Lowery, Serena E.; Lowry, Corey Allen; Lowry, Kasey Lynn; Lowry, William Landon; Maynor, Jacqulyn Oxendine; McAdoo, Quinton E.; Moore, Tiffany Alicia; O’Donnell, Brittany D.; Oxendine, Delena Rae; Oxendine, Kayla Jean; Pighet, Cicely A.; Pipkin, Carlos E.; Seals, Melissa C.; Smith, Latonda Meache'; Strickland, Brandi Gwen; Swett, Josie C.; Taylor, Anthony Coolidge, Jr.; Wang, Haibei ; Watson, Alexandria Nicole; White, Lance Samuel; Woodard, Megan Laurel; Woodell, Iola Locklear;
    • Proctorville: Ammons, Matthew Coleman;
    • Red Springs: Davis, Rebecca Diane; Henderson, Karen; Johnson, Jessica Marie; Jones, Justin A; Locklear, Christian O.; Locklear, Erica Lynn; Locklear, Joshua Samuel; Maloy, Donald K;  McNeill, Amanda Cierra; Melvin, Porchea Marie; Odom, Telia Lachelle; Oldham, Tasha Maria; Oxendine, Donald Ray; Quezada, Guder E., Jr.; Tyler, Brittaney Carol; Rowland; Blue, Devan Bradley;
    • Rowland: Blue, Nikki Lacole; Chavis, Robert D.; Hunt, Alaina Carol; Lowery, Kristin Danielle; McRae, Rodney B.; Mitchell, Victoria Brooke; Weber, Alexander Carl;
    • St. Pauls: Bailey, Brittany Baxley; Cain, Jennifer Marshall; Cain, Rebekah Ann; Grim, Caleb Wilkerson; Grim, Ethan Morgan; Irra, Daisy ; Kinlaw, Brittney E.; Morrisey, Kelvin Lee; Long, Blair Courtney; Osborne, Amanda M.; Shaw, Joseph Franklin; Thompson, Lauren Nicole;
    • Shannon: Avila, Socorro Esther; Bell, Brandy Tiara; Collins, Jessica Fontaine; McNeill, Kimberly D; Zuniga, Luis Enrique;
  • Rockingham
    • Eden: Thayer, Reilley Erin;
    • Reidsville: McGhie, Akiyah Naomi;
  • Rowan
    • Salisbury: Brown, Zacharay; Holt, Justin Lee;
  • Rutherford
    • Rutherfordton: Allen, Wade Justice; Moore, Leslie Dean;
  • Sampson
    • Autryville: Maxwell, Ashley Brooke;
    • Roseboro: Lowe, Holly Louise;
  • Scotland
    • Gibson: Britt, Molly C.;
    • Laurel Hill: Giles, Kayla K;
    • Laurinburg: Alford, Carolyn Faye; Armstrong, Christopher; Barnes, Jessica Paige; Buffkin, Christian K.; Chen, Xiaoling; Christian, Felicia Monque; Doren, Ryan J.; Douglas, Jarmarcus S.; Essig, Anthony Lee; Gibson, Clara Morgan; Locklear, Heather Lynn; Marsh, Mary Caroline; Monroe, Constance E.; Phillips, Julie Coscia; Quick, Charlotte R.; Scott, Leslie Ann; Smith, Franklin Shain; Spivey, Kean Tyler; Thames, Mary M.; Usher, Ricky Austin; Ward, Bridget  Michelle; Williams, Willie Mae; Woodell, Amy Michelle;
    • Wagram: Nevels, Mack B.; Tindall, James W.;
  • Stanly
    • Oakboro: Troutman, Cameron Dwayne;
  • Surrey
    • Elkin: Whitman, Keith Charles;
  • Union
    • Charlotte: Case, Andrew Davis;
    • Indian Trail: Dilworth, Deshaun Terrel; French, Stephanie Krystal; Smith, Cory Brett;
    • Monroe: Ashcraft, Brandon S.; Hargette, Andrew Wayne; Myers, Emily Lauren;
    • Waxhaw: Garten, Daniel; Kerestes, Michelle Renee; Mangum, Joseph Steven;
  • Wake
    • Cary: Andrus, Catherine Alden; Glover, Lauren L.; Kuhfahl, Amanda L.; Siegel, Matthew Branndon; Swelam, Haithim S.; Swift, Christopher Charles;
    • Garner: McLean, Bradley Nicholas; Strickland, Bruce E.; Young, Ashton Marie;
    • Holly Springs: Dolan, Alex Daniel;
    • Morrisville: Dow, Derrick Bradley;
    • Raleigh: Amadi, David Chimobi; Cassidy, Charlotte A.; Gagnon, Max Blaisdell; Howell, Jalayne  A.; Jackson, Rebecca K.; Lutete, Chimelle Mbumba; Massala, Grace; Mbula, Manels Mpemba; Noel, Dennis Michael; Perry, Marcelus Tobias; Price, Matthew Joshua;
      Rountree, Bryan Christopher; Sutphen, Garrett Richard; Trower, David Emmanuel;
    • Wake Forest: Doherty, Kaylyn Marie; Walor, Shauna Leann; Welch, Christopher Scott;
    • Willow Spring: Chassereau, Richard Thomas;
  • Warren
    • Henderson: Walker, Michael Todd;
  • Wayne
    • Dudley: Oxendine, Courtney J.;
    • Fremont: Smith, Leigh Ellen;
    • Goldsboro: Daniels, Kendra Q.; Grantham, Brittany Lynn; Hill, Courtney Elizabeth;
    • Mount Olive: Hagans, Carlotta Maria; Moore, Chantel Laté;
  • Wilson
    • Wilson: Cox, Ryan Delano;
  • Yancey
    • Burnsville Fender, Erika Danielle;
  • Out of State
    • Abbate, Nicholas William; Bolwerk, Heather; Groothuis, Elke Floor; Essick, Dana B.; Collen, Andrea R; Cooper, Overn K.; Crovetti, Christina Jeanne; Evans, Andrew Milton; Evans, Christopher S.; Evans, Matthew Michael; Fan, Yumeng; Fiorio, Thomas James; Folio, Megan N.; Forsman, Fanny Erica; Frabott, Kathryn Dianne; Frabott, Nikki Rae; Groff, Kelsey Elizabeth; Gyeonggi Do Jang, Young Je; Hairston, Danielle M.; Haworth, Caitlin Grace; Hayes, Morgan Victoria; Kim, Boreum; Kirkland, Richard Earl; Lee, Minjae; Leipold, Katherine Michelle; Lin, Ye; Manuel, Jay; Marbert, Kayla Elizabeth; Medina, Stacy Tatianna; Ndhlovu, Pardon; Nolan, Shane; Sun, Xingzi; Park, Jieun; Petruzzi, John W.; Quaid, Meaghan Mary; Rodgers, Angela Lynn; Rousseau, Stephanie Ann; Rowell, Brittany Shantia; Tamarelle, Thomas; Walter, Michael; Wang, Qian; Xianyang China Zhang, Zhiwei; Xiong, Xiaohan; Yaounde Njomwe, Carlene Moh Tangongh;Ye, Liangzi; Yoo, Chang Kyoon; Zeller, John Thomas; Zeng, Deyu; Zhang, Meiyan; Zhao, Xiaoxian; Zheng, Siming; Zhou, Xun;

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Pag

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000