Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Wednesday, January 12, 2011

UNCP release honors list

Below is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2010 Fall Semester.

Chancellor's List | Honor's List


Chancellor’s List

Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Alamance
    • Mebane: Powell, Elliott T.;
  • Anson
    • Wadesboro:  Robinson, Joseph Lemuel;
  • Beaufort
    • Washington: Pernov, Sanne Greta;
  • Bladen 
    • Elizabethtown: Brisson, Anna V.; Goodwin, Robert Dane; Guyton, Morgan; Lennon, Emily Bass, McDaniel, Katlyn G.; Rimes, Joshua Edwin; Root, Melinda Kay;
    • Tar Heel: Fontes, Elizabeth Jean; Johnson, Candice Lane;
    • White Oak: Locklear, Johnathan Ross;
  • Brunswick
    • Ocean Isle Beach: Frink, Ashlie Lauren;
    • Southport: Thompson, Amanda Lauren;
  • Buncombe
    • Swannanoa: Ogron, Ziya Chun Shi;
  • Burke
    • Morganton: Simpson, Hannah G.;
  • Caldwell
    • Lenoir: Bentley, Aaron Jacob; Embler, Matthew;
  • Catawba
    • Newton: Barr, Emily Rae;
  • Columbus
    • Clarendon: Guyton, Nathan Carl; Jernigan, Steven Kim;
    • Evergreen: Corbett, Johnathan Wayne;
    • Hallsboro: Edwards, Sierra Chane'L;
    • Tabor City: Ray, Robert Lee; Smith, Ashley Annette; Woods, Jaclyn Marie;
    • Whiteville: Merritt, Charles Grant; Storms, Megan Joy;
  • Craven
    • Havelock: Chirico, Nicole Kristine; Krotz, Cassandra May;
  • Cumberland:
    • Cameron: Johnson, Kyle Lee;
    • Eastover: McTindal, Chatham Marie; Woods, Wendy Robinson;
    • Fayetteville: Albitz Evans, Rebecca E.; Alexander, Sarah Bailey; Arcara, Sarah Elizabeth; Baez, Jon Alexander; Bell, Marcus Edward; Bowen, Christopher Everette; Brennan, Dominick James; Byrd, Amber Nicole; Concepcion, Christopher; Cotten, Deandra Stacy Michelle; Cuza, Gina Marie; Cuza, Joel Alexander; Davis, Kayla Leann; Dodd, Daniel N.; Doughty, Ashlee Rene; Francis, Ashlyn N.; Gore, Hannah Marie; Hall, Jamie M.; Kim, Kwangho; Lassiter, Corey Jerome; Lindsay, Amanda M.; Lineberger, Sarah Elizabeth; McNeill, Jasmine P.; Morrozoff, William Gainey III; Murphy, Andrew Reid; Ortiz, Regina C.; Pedrojew, Eric S.; Pyburn, Amber Lynn; Ramirez, Chassidy Lashae; Ramirez, Cinthya Noemy; Ray, Jacklyn Michelle; Savoy, Brittany Nicole; Schell, Victoria Lynn; Schwendeman, Tammy Gail; Sharpe, MiRyoung Song; Tabaka, Cynthia H.; Thornton, Adam; Townsend, Jeneen Yvette; Tyree, Kristine Martha; Urban, Toby Lynette; Vik, Audrianna; Wagner, Christoph Daniel; Weaver, Geralynn; Widdifield, Amy Lynette; Williams, Michael Dean Jr.; Winfrey, Michelle Simone;
    • Fort Bragg: Seaman, Kimberly Bessie May;
    • Hope Mills: Barnes, Quanisha Marie; Beecher, Linda Kay; Curl, Jessica Dominique; Dean, Kentley Marie; Debarge, Lorin Nicole; Dupree, Joey Curtis; Edwards, Stephanie Marie; Fisher, John Porter; Garcia, Paula Marie; Jacobs, Victoria Rose; Jones, Aubrie Re-nee; King, Paul Matthew; Kingsbury, Nathaniel Lane; Larson, Megan Brooke; Mackey, Andrea; McDowell, Chelsea Rashaun; Minson, Montana Lace; Morrow, Daylen Mackenzie; Palma, Adam R.; Pounders, Marissa Lynn; Reid, Alicia Marie; Rodrigues, Alyssa Maria; Rudy, Serenity Elizabeth; Ryder, John; Shelton, Kastille Lynn; Spencer, Stephanie Lynn; Willis, Brittany Amber; Zary, Jennie Mary;
    • Spring Lake: Brockington, Davita N.;
    • Stedman: Fiesel, Sydnie Carol;
    • Wade: Smith, Kristina Virginia;
  • Davidson
    • Thomasville: Lamb, Robert W.;
  • Dare
    • Kitty Hawk: Berscak, Frances Vivian;
  • Davie
    • Mocksville: Archer, Trey Thomas; Trotter, Kathryn Elizabeth;
  • Duplin
    • Chinquapin: Graham, Cortney L.; Pierson, Meredith Allyse;
    • Wallace: Newkirk, Victoria Rose;
  • Durham
    • Durham: Alston, Alisha M.; Alston, Kaneisha S.; Barnes, Chauncey Gordon; Knight, Patricia Jean;
  • Edgecombe
    • Pinetops: Dancy, Victoria Amber;
  • Forsyth
    • Winston Salem: Burnette, Linda Edwards;
  • Franklin
    • Franklinton; Lawrence, Carly Alana;
  • Granville
    • Creedmoor: Stephens, Victoria Jakeena;
    • Oxford: Powell, Christopher David;
  • Guilford
    • Greensboro: Creamer, Amy Elizabeth, Evans, Kelsey Morgan, Hayden, Amber Nicole';
    • High Point: Ullah, Shafat;
  • Harnett
    • Coats: Bennett, Michael Chandler;
    • Dunn: Tew, Joshua C.;
  • Hoke
    • Fayetteville: Langston, Candace E., Langston, Daniel Ryan;
    • Raeford: Adams, Cassandra Z'Anne; Bacon, Natasha Alexandra; Cambridge, Talitha; Carter Mariela Danielle; Cash-Pinckney, Denise; Cosenco, Alexandra; Ford, John Henry; Hales, Rachelle; Kirkland, Georgina; Maiore, Anthony Paul; Pickler, Katie Elizabeth; Pollock, Kristen Charlotte; Robinson, John S.; Rowlett, Jada S.; Saaristo, Tera J.; Tomasic, Jo Ella; Tucker, Brenda Nikkia; Vela, Alma Leticia; Wardell, Lynn Robert III;
  • Iredell
    • Troutman: Marshall, Lauren Danielle;
  • Johnston
    • Clayton: Mikolowski, Jenessa Isabell; Watkins, Dana R.;
    • Four Oaks: Atkins, Daniel Clayton II;
    • Princeton: Hartley, Jonathan M.;
  • Lee
    • Sanford: Akers, Hillary Brooke; Hockaday, Maria Beth; Moore, Jeffery; Smith, LaQuina; M.
  • Lenoir
    • Kinston: Potter, Tyler Wad;
  • McDowell
    • Marion: Jimison, Katie Renee;
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Antonescu, Alexandru; Lohadie, Londeke; McGary, Jenna Ellen; Mullmann, Michael Joseph; Pilot, Christian Nicholas;
    • Huntersville: Rincon, Joseph Anthony;
    • Matthews: Mariotti, Stephanie Marion; Stephens, Brandon Michael;
  • Montgomery
    • Troy: Maness, Katelyn E.; Thomas, Ashley Rene;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Caywood, Alan Michael; Pinero, Yolanda; Rhodes, Maria Denise;
    • Cameron: Davis, Mac; Strobel, Emily C.; Carden, Lynette Marie; Needham, Amber Dyan;
    • Eagle Springs: Coleman, Trudy W.;
    • Highfalls: Pack, Sara Jane;
    • Lakeview: Collins, Bryan Nelson; McLean, Cheryl Williams;
    • Pinehurst: Dammann, Katja; Harpster, Brian P.; Prevost, Lucy Angela; Reed, Ginger Lynn;
    • Robbins: Person, Heather B.;
    • Southern Pines: Marion, Whitney Leeanne;
    • West End: Ashwell, James Mark II; Sullivan, Marie R.;
    • Whispering Pines: Koppinger, Joel Michael; Ricker, Edward Randall;
  • Nash
    • Rocky Mount: Cooper, Martin Wilbert; Phillips, Nicholas Scott;
  • New Hanover
    • Carolina Beach: Howell, Theresa Jean;
    • Wilmington: Willis, Heather Burton;
  • Onslow
    • Holly Ridge: Odum, Tara C.;
    • Hubert: Mature, Sheena Ann;
    • Jacksonville: Hudson, Christopher Raymond; Klarzuk, Alysia E.; Segoviano, Rea V;
    • Swansboro: Blue, Anna Elizabeth;
  • Orange
    • Efland: Beal, Sarah Elizabeth;
    • Hillsborough: Cone, Carson Alexander; Riddle, Patricia Lauren;
  • Pasquotank
    • Elizabeth City: Metzger, Elizabeth C.;
  • Randolph
    • Asheboro: Long, Jody Ann;
    • Ramseur: Burgess, Hayley R.;
    • Trinity: Anders, John William;
  • Richmond
    • Cordova: Parker, Connie L.;
    • Hamlet: Cockerton, Melanie Elizabeth; Garner, Govan Alston; Guadalupe, Bonny Jazmin; Leviner, Ashley Nicole; Peele, Joshua Wade; Smith, Michael Brandon; Stewart, April L.;
    • Rockingham: Craven, Joseph Franklin; Floyd, Stephen Dale; Frye, Laura Ussery; Guerry, Randy Benjamin; Locklear, Betsy Quick; Markham, Selena Renee; Mills, Kayla R.; Poston, Matthew Brandon; Quick, Tanya Deloris; Sellers, Kenneth Brandon; Smith, Amy E.; Wall, Devon Lee; Webb, Stephen Patrick;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont; Grimsley, Paul Monroe; Leonard, Jessica Morgan; Morrow, Sean Michael; Oxendine, Alicia Carol; Smith, Emily Martin;
    • Lumber Bridge: Hooker, Kasey Alan;
    • Lumberton: Baker, Engliss Renada; Baker, Lindora Shirley; Barnett, Annalisa Rose; Bell, Victoria Leatrice; Britt, Brittany Nicole; Britt, James Fredrick; Britt, Lindsey Nicole; Brooks, Erin Taylor; Bryant, Christopher Wayne; Bullard, Leslie T.; Carter, Bridgette N.; Cowart, Gina M.; Culbreth, Caitlyn Briana; Cummings, Misty Steen; Davis, Berry Lance; Deese, Diana Tubbs; Fann, Talissa Register; Fowler, Savanna Lynn; Freeman, John E.; Freeman, Latricia L.; Hayes, Sandra May; Holland, Ginny Lynn; Hughes, Natasha Gordon; Jackson, Joshua Lee; Johnson, Rachel Elise; Kenney, Joseph Kyle; Landreth, Cameron Trace; Lewis, Stephanie Breanne; Locklear, Courtney Lachelle; Locklear, Katy Helen; Locklear, Myranda Javon; Lovette, Genevieve S.; Lovette, Leslie G.; Lowry, Kyra L.; Mayes, Jamie A.; Murchison, Wanda L.; Oxendine, Jannaka Leigh; Parker, Denise Pridgen; Porter, Dustin Ray; Porter, Kelsey Daniella; Sutton, Kristi Lynn; Swayne, Charles Curtis; Tencati, Briana Nicole; Townsend, Carlos M.; Wagner, Christopher Seth; Ward, Amber N.; Ward, Sarah Elizabeth;
    • Maxton: Dukes, Ronald; Hager, David Christian; Locklear, Martha Lea; Locklear, Melinda Carol; Locklear, Nicholas Cleo; McLean, Faith L.; Merkel, Hannah Kristin; Smith, Omar Rashim; Thigpen, Daphne A.; Woodard, Molly;
    • Orrum: Taylor, Earl L.;
    • Parkton: Kingsberry, LaTonya S.; Stewart, Lenise Easom; Wawrzonek, Rachel Jean;
    • Pembroke: Barefoot, Shaun Lee; Brock, Lindsay Michelle; Bullard, Jarrod Thomas; Carter-Hunt, Susan Nicole; Collen, Andrea R.; Corbett, Faye S.; Correa, Cynthia Marie; Croom, Sara Abigale; Dorman, Jennifer Dawn; Emerson, Aneita Grace; Hawkins, Frederick L.; Healey, Kari; Henderson, Phillip Eugene; Locklear, Elizabeth A.; Lowery, Christopher Lee; Lowry, Amanda S.; Lucas, Barbara Catherine; Mason, David Brian; McKiver, Patricia Joyce; Oviedo, Nina Bianca Delgado; Pighet, Cicely A.; Pipkin, Carlos E.; Ricci, Joshua Viggo; Spivey, Kean Tyler; Strickland, Britney Allyn; Vignali, Lori Ann;
    • Red Springs: Cooper, Jennifer Michelle; Gonzalez, Israel Luis Basil; Lewis, Wilton G. Jr.; Lowery, Tia R.; Powers, Connie Fields; Quezada, Guder E. Jr.; Tyler, Tiffany Nicole;
    • Rowland: Hunt, Nicolette Hope; Kirkwood, Doshie Mae; Locklear, James Prentice; McRae, Rodney Bernard; Sampson, Doretha Mae; Strickland, Joshua E.; Temple, Samantha Adrianna; Weber, Alexander Carl;
    • St. Pauls: Cain, Jennifer Marshall; Finley, Margaret Carlene; Grim, Caleb Wilkerson; Irra, Daisy; Lowery, Glenda Jewell; Seedig, Kayla Rene; Taylor, Sabrina D.; Williams, Brittany Leigh;
    • Shannon: Locklear, Jonathan R.; Locklear, Santana Nicole;
  • Rockingham
    • Eden: Thayer, Reilley Erin;
    • Reidsville: Oxendine, Corey Daniel;
    • Rockingham: England, Tiffany Nicole;
  • Rowan
    • Kannapolis: Sherrill, Mark Anthony II;
    • Rockwell: DeCelle, Benjamin Charles;
  • Rutherford
    • Rutherfordton: Moore, Leslie Dean;
  • Sampson
    • Autryville: McClelland, Amanda Kate;
    • Clinton: Honeycutt, Zachary Pearson;
    • Newton Grove: Lowe, Adam Asa;
    • Roseboro: Dalton, Jamie White;
    • Salemburg: Ferris, Anna Kate;
  • Scotland
    • Gibson: Rushing, Sommer Lynn;
    • Laurel Hill: Smith, Casey Brooke; Weatherman, Sarah Jayne;
    • Laurinburg: Alford, Carolyn Faye; Barnes, Jessica Paige; Ekis, Rebekah Danielle; Falk, Jonathan Michael; Leviner, Margaret Elizabeth; Lin, Chang Xin; McInnis, Elizabeth P.; McRae, John Styers; Partida, Eleazar Lopez; Phillips, Julie Coscia; Pierce, Rebecca Lynne; Smith, Doshie Abigail; Smith, Patrick Kyle; Van Dyke, Kellie Marie;
    • Wagram: Jorgensen, David Lee; Locklear, Dustin A.;
  • Union
    • Indian Trail; Dilworth, DeShaun Terrel;
    • Waxhaw: Garten, Daniel;
  • Vance
    • Henderson: Medlin, Christian E.;
  • Wake
    • Apex: Klemann, Natalie Desneiges;
    • Cary: Coats, James Alexander; Cole, Ashley E.; Stanford, Katelyn M.;
    • Fuquay Varina: Mayo, Kelly Jean;
    • Garner: Adams, Curtis Lee; Contestable Grudier, Stephanie H.; Strickland, Bruce Evan;
    • Raleigh: Cotten, Troy Jamarcus Martez; Dudas, Nicholas A.; Faulkner, Nicholas William
       Ibrahim, Danny Saleh; Ivosic, Anthony Z.; Odum, Amanda Lynne; Velez, Jamie Denise; Wever, Nicole Erin;
    • Wake Forest: Mullen, Joseph Teofilo; Walor, Jordan Merrill;
  • Watauga
    • Boone: McDonough, Thomas Jakes;
  • Wayne
    • Dudley: Otellio, Joseph Dean;
    • Goldsboro: Grantham, Brittany Lynn;
  • Wilson
    • Fountain: Webb, Mary Kaitlyn;
  • OUT OF STATE
    • Axelsen, Josh Christopher; Baker, Marissa Ann; Boerenkamp, Michel; Bougt, Daniel Anders; Chang, Kang; Clancy, Kevin Christopher; Dingwell, Heidi Lynn; Froehlich,; Sarah Linn; Go, Juhee; Grier, Michael Edward; Guo, Fenghua; Hayes, Morgan Victoria; Hong, Dan ; Huang, Yuting; Kim, Jongmi; Koenig, Iva Victoria; Lei, Yongchen; Liu, Hui; Lv, Lei; Lindman, Emelie; Mahaffie, Livia K.; Marbert, Kayla Elizabeth; Maoz, Eitan; Morgan, Rebecca A.; Neal, Thomas William; Schmeets, Pieter; Shi, Xiaoyan; Wagner, Ian Peter; Winterbottom, Mia L.; Woodard, Keedric Arlen; Yao, Lan; Yang, Yi Ye, Wenkai; Young, Rachel Brooks; Zetterlund, Anna Cecilia;

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page


Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Alamance
    • Burlington: Ludwig, Shannon Nicole; Michael, Joshua C.; Royster, Dominiqui Leshay;
    • Mebane: Leonard, Ryan Leander; Swinson-Rhoe, Chantea Deneal;
  • Alleghany
    • Piney Creek: Fulkerson, Christopher James;
  • Anson
    • Lilesville: Adams, Lewis Duran;
    • Morven: Buchanan, Brianna Danielle; Sturdivant, Felicia Ann;
    • Polkton: Edwards, Eryn McKay; Sturdivant, Jasmine Nicole;
    • Wadesboro: Merritt, Latasha Tacara; Pool, Margaret Elizabeth; Ratliff, Shakima Y.;
  • Beaufort
    • Washington: Litzsey, Nichele Catrice;
  • Bladen
    • Bladenboro: Bishop, Marcy; Davis, Daniel Blake; Hester, Jared Stephen;
    • Council: Patrick, Whitney Morgan;
    • Elizabethtown: Batten, James A.; Brown, Jessica L.; Bryant, Lakelia Sherin; Guyton, Lindsey Michelle; Kinlaw, Amanda Clark; McDowell, Jessica;
    • Tar Heel: Abbott, Amanda Rose;
    • White Oak: Bobby, Matthew William Sr.; Cristobal, Edgar A.; Ferrell, Jennifer Nicole;
  • Brunswick
    • Leland: Griffin, Jamieson C.;
    • Shallotte: Darby, Michelle;
    • Supply: Brady, Meghan Elizabeth; Marlowe, Mallen Lamar;
  • Buncombe
    • Black Mountain: Stewart, Thomas S.;
    • Candler: Burwell, Jamie Brooke;
  • Cabarrus
    • Concord: Cutler, Joseph Howell; Thacker, Emily M.;
    • Kannapolis: Mauldin, Devon Alexandra; Posey, Joshua Aaron; Robinson, Keara S.; Spencer, Chris Micheal;
    • Mount Pleasant: Bowles, James Patrick; Moorehead, Andrew Whit;
    • Rockingham: Witherspoon, April Marie;
    • CAR
      Newport: Belknap, Jared David; Starling, Casey Scott;
  • Caswell
    • Yanceyville: Roberts, Sharron Lynne;
  • Catawba
    • Conover: Holland, Curtis Alexander;
    • Hickory: Sherrill, Aaron R.;
    • Maiden: Nash, Felicia Dawn;
  • Chatham
    • Pittsboro: Williams, Alexander Antonio;
    • Siler City: Palmer, Leah Gabrielle;
  • Cleveland
    • Shelby: Degree, O’Bryant Antwain; London, Kyasia S.;
  • Columbus
    • Bolton: Patrick, Maria Adrianna;
    • Cerro Gordo: Jackson, Tonya Ladrina; White, John David;
    • Chadbourn: Johnson, Rena' Haney;
      Thompson, Ronica M.;
    • Fair Bluff: Hamilton, Amy Elizabeth; Singletary, Natalie Claudine; Wright, Domonique Devaraux;
    • Hallsboro: Shipman, Joshua T.;
    • Lake Waccamaw: Webb, Joshua;
    • Nakina: Cribb, Deidra D.; Durland, Michael;
    • Riegelwood: Brown, Hakeem Guyrell;
    • Tabor City: Batten, Santana D.; Heavener, Toni A.; Maness, Jeffery Brian; Oxendine, Tiffany Marie;
    • Whiteville: Bass, Chasity N.; Godwin, Anthony Shawn; McDuffie, Robert Patrick; Mickens, Larhonda Nikita; Nealey, Ashley Caroline; Soles, Allison Sable; Spaulding, Danielle Paulina; Ward, Leamon Eugene;
  • Craven
    • Cove City: Dudding, William James;
    • Havelock: Baxter, William Bennett II; Berkery, Timothy Michael; Ketcham, Shannon Michelle; Wilson, Caryn Dana;
  • Cumberland
    • Fayetteville: Bennerman, Andrea N.; Booth, Fredric William; Britting, Aaron Michael; Bryant, Laurie M.; Camacho, Marcela P.; Campbell, Krystal Ann; Clark, Noah David; Curry, Dorianna Neena; Dawson, Benjamin Egan; Dejesus, Alysia Michelle; Draughn, Lakesha Linette; Duerson, Jalisa Siera; Estevez, Ashley Whitney; Evans, Ashley Jana Nichole; Flores, Briana Renee; Godwin, Jimmy Mitchell Jr.; Graham, Victoria Lynn; Griffin, Allison Nichole; Hailey, Anthony Pae; Holladay, Nicole Elisabeth; Huddleston, Cheryl Ann; Jackson, Amanda Lynn; James, Lashaude Lee; Johnson, Breana R.; Jones, Hillary Danielle; Jones, TiffanyDe'; Kaui, Chase K.; Knox Reyes, Lissette A.; Lanaro, Anastasia A.; Lathen, Brenda; Lerma, Kristina; Long, Christopher Townsend; Mack, Aimee Alisa-Letrice; Madrid, Derek M.; Martin, Keren Aholiva; Matarese, Mario D.;
      McNeill, Vincent C.; McNally, Melanie; Moore, Brittany Christine; Murphy, Sarah Nicole; Neal, Andrew T.; Nichols, Ashley Nichole; Pack, Margaret Lucretia-Elaine; Pribble, Amanda Jean; Pytlarz, James M.; Quiles, Rachael Amanda; Reefer, Casey K.; Rippenkroeger, Kyle Joseph; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis Jr.; Ruffin, Kevin A.; Russell, David Wayne; Sanchez, Brian R.; Schrock, Shannon K.; Schroeder, Samantha K.; Shipp, Daniel Sheppard; Smith, Christopher Lee; Smith, Stephanie Kristen; Stoker, Courtney Michelle; Taliaferro, Adrian Jessica; Thiele, Jason J.; Thompson, Ciera V.; Torrence, Josie R.; Valino, Jaclyn Lellani; Ward, Stephanie L.; Weir, Jennifer Lynn; Yandall, Cristina Marie; Zoch, Patricia;
    • Hope Mills: Anderson, Amanda Kay; Blalock, Joshua S.; Brister, Megan Noble; Brodnax, Dominique Akeem; Cadiz, Joshua Leones; Cannon, Heather Nicole; Cook, Laticia Irene; Daniel, Brittany Marie; Davis, Kimberly R.; Drake, Tina Michelle; Head, Laura Ann Ashley; Helmick, Matthew Owens; Howle, Liza Suzanne; Laberdee, Antonin Lorenzo; Ocampo, Harold Steven; Pasquale, Tyler J.; Perry, Jessica Ann; Quizon, Pamela Marie; Randon, Domenik William; Roncketti, Cynthia Rene'; Sandoval, John David; Schreiber, Maureen Denise; Sheppard, April Naomi; Skrzydlinski, Melissa Sue; Spence, Tarah Alexandria; Stephens, Rogers A. III; Vanorden, Katherine Shirlene;Weaver, D'andre; Woodard, Jessica Leigh;
    • Spring Lake: Brown, Tameka Chureen; Lewandowski, Samantha E.; Rodriguez, Gustavo Armando; Rohwer, Crystal Lee; Sutton, Theresa A.; Torres, Sabrina;
    • Wade: Patel, Jankiben B.; Taylor, Allison Christine;
  • Currituck
    • Moyock: Larson, Brandy N.; Siddle, Emily Christine;
  • Davidson
    • Lexington: Irons, Shane Andrew;
  • Dare
    • Kill Devil Hills; Harrell, Ashleigh M.; Lindsay, Kenneth John;
  • Davie
    • Mocksville: Allen, Timothy Charles; Hilton, Jon Russell;
  • Duplin
    • Beulaville: Davis, James Al Jr.;
    • Rose Hill: Mosley, Rebecca D.; Murray, Simonne Victoria;
    • Wallace: Jones, Tracie Danielle;
  • Durham
    • Durham: Andrews, Victoria Inez; Hale, Caitlin Elizabeth; Richard, David Alan; Valencia, Princess Joy Ventura; Wilson, Shondria E.; Stanley, England Lambert, Scott;
  • Forsyth
    • Clemmons: Carlson, Philip James;
    • Kernersville: Bradle, William J.; Friddle, Ryan Norman;
    • Rural Hall: Reich, Erika M.;
    • Winston Salem: Canada, Nicholas Ryan; McRae, Preston T.; Newsome, Shelby Wray;
  • Franklin
    • Bunn: Dunn, Dominic Rashawn;
    • Franklinton: Lassiter, Joy Nicole;
    • Youngsville: Wright, Gary W. III;
  • Gaston
    • Gastonia: Alexander, Wesley Payton; Davis, Amber C.; Florence, Matthew Ryan;
  • Gates
    • Gates: Butler, Alvin Rashad;
    • Sunbury: Powell, Ty Depries;
  • Graham
    • Creedmoor: Brennan, Robert J.;
  • Granville
    • Bullock: Winston, Shana Marie;
    • Butner: Birdine, Brenda;
    • Creedmoor: Brown, Christopher Ronald;
    • Franklinton: Lomena, Janelle D.;
  • Guilford
    • Greensboro: Harris, Gabrielle Angel; Iheanacho, Kingsley Uchechukwu; McDiarmid, Benjamin James;
    • Stokesdale; Hairston, Danielle M.;
    • Whitsett; Hackney, Heather Rae;
  • Halifax
    • Hollister: Silver, Matthew J.;
    • Roanoke Rapids: Parker, Daniel Gene;
  • Harnett
    • Angier: Altman, Gary Wayne; Livingston, Natashia Jolene;
    • Cameron: Buck, Kelsie Robin; Parker, Candace Janelle; Rader, Cristi Leigh;
    • Dunn: Jones, Joshua Emanuel; Middleton, Marcella Jacquette; Tew, Kristen Elise;
    • Erwin: Brewington, Kimberly Ann;
    • Lillington: Barnes, Hancy Annastasia; Roberts, Lindsay D.; Robinson, Jessica Michelle; Schulte, Benjamin Wallace;
  • Hoke
    • Aberdeen: Mayo, Danielle Elizabeth;
    • Parkton: Chason, Kristen Faye;
    • Raeford: Belcher, Roy Lynn; Cotten, Kimberly Nicole; Currie, Kayla Lynne; Danet, Kristen Hendrix; Davis, Shannan Marie; Farmer, Bessie A.; Flambert Velcime, Dominique; Haigood, Frederick Edmond II; Haley, Laura M.; Hall, Regina Juana; Howell, Crystal Dawn; Kazee, Amanda Dawn; Kim-Therrell, Eunah; Lagos, Megan Rose; Ledford, Nastashia C.; McAllister, Jessica Lynnette; McQueen, Antoinette  S..; Merwald, Rhian Lyn; Moore, Carrie Ann; Oxendine, Chelsey Layne; Parrish, Jeremy Carter; Pfeiffer, Kimberly M.; Sanders, Rachel Tswana; Schmidt, Katie Jo; Schrader, Nathaniel Price; Tweede, Jacinth Floretta; VanZandt, Angela Christine; Willis, Amelia Jo;
  • Iredell
    • Mooresville: Conboy, Shawn Patrick; Harvey, Sarah Ervin; Herr, Courtney Alexis;
    • Troutman: Bowser, William Lee II; Moir, Anthony Dale;
  • Johnston
    • Benson: Anderson, Damos Ronnell; Bowman, Bradley Allen; Parnell, Aaron Phillip;
    • Clayton: Hunt, Kaci Lynne;
      Richters, Marie Kristen; Wesley Shanks, Janaya N.;
    • Kenly: Vick, Matthew Tyler;
    • Willow Spring: Roberson, Tommera Cash;
  • Lee
    • Broadway: Rodgers, Gabrielle Alyssa;
    • Sanford: Cherry, Joseph Thomas; Guillergan, Jermaine Faith Soquena; Hetrick, Sirese;
    • Wright, Travis;
  • Lenoir
    • Kinston: Brown, Marcus Anthony;
    • LaGrange: Ellison, James Louis;
  • Mecklenberg
    • Charlotte: Armstrong, Jeremy Michael; Ciccarelli, Anna K.; Coker, Jason Thomas; Cornwell, Erica Nicole; Ford, Brittney S.; Goggins, Kinasia Monique; Hughes, Bryan Scott; JeanFrancois, Christina Kedlyn; Jefferson, Victoria Candace; Jenkins, Robert L.; Kelley, John Justin; McCall, Chase Edward; McCoy, Christen J.; Mina, Philopateer Raouf; Nguyen, Christina; Omalley, Heather R.; Perez, Nadia Dawn Magali; Quales, Matthew Ryan; Roach, Jocielyn; Rowland, Amy M.; Sawyers, Christopher J.; Tillman, Stephanie Renee; Wallace, William Brandan;
    • Cornelius: Nystrom, Haley Leigh;
    • Huntersville: Moore, Kierra A.; Schwiebert, Ashley Marie;
    • Matthews: Yarbrough, Blake Thomas;
    • Mint Hill: Thompson, Erik M.;
    • Pineville: Dillard, Doc Soloman;
  • Montgomery
    • Candor: Pemberton, Ronald Garrett;
    • Mount Gilead: Dunn, Justin Frank;
    • Troy: Suarez-Aviles, Kara Morton;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Davis, Thomas Charles; Goins, Tajari Sherod; Monk, Jason Sloan;
    • Cameron: Peterson, Peter George; Petty, Nekeshia Lynnette;
    • Carthage: MacDonald, Bonnie Louise; Welly, Shannon K.;
    • Eagle Springs: Tew, Gregory Bernard; Williams, Janna R.;
    • Jackson Springs: Haley, Joshua Glen;
    • Pinebluff: Sparks, Tammy Lynn; Thrower, Betty M.; Hand, Shannon Lindsay; Kline, Emily Morgan; Perry, Jonathan G.;
    • Robbins: Boles, Tanya R.; Purvis, Benjamin Coy;
    • Southern Pines: Glazener, Sharon Mae; Hill, Leslie Megan; Ikner, April Michelle; Miller, Christopher Adam; Moneymaker, Philip Keith; Willett, Astevia E.;
    • Vass: Perez, Kami A.;
    • West End: Bean, Matthew Thomas; Deist, Andrew Steven; Skoog, Ronald Frank;
    • Whispering Pines: Pehler-Johnson, Bethany Ashley;
  • Nash
    • Rocky Mount: Cooper, Alexis Kara; Davis, Ashley N.; Johnson, Akeyia V.;
  • New Hanover
    • Castle Hayne: Paige, LaQuan Eugene;
    • Wilmington: Cartrette, Jenna M.; Eades, Renae L.; Greer, Kara Elizabeth; Papach, Michael Peter; Pinto, David; Selover, Nichole Marie; Thomas, John James; Wegert, Rudolph;
  • Onslow
    • Holly Ridge: Hoffer, Dalton Jacob;
    • Hubert: Brown, Samantha M.;
    • Jacksonville: Childress, Jonathan Louis; Cole, Philip Robert; Dagnachew, Alexis C.; Ferrer, Alexandria L.; Tamburo, Joseph Alihikaua; Tennyson, Kyera Latrice;
    • Midway Park: Holt, Cedric Noah II; Soetaert, Alana Ann; Soetaert, Maren Elise;
    • Swansboro: Chambers, Trevor D'Relle;
  • Orange
    • Carrboro: Santillano, Ismael;
    • Chapel Hill: Lev, Shai;
  • Pasquotank
    • Elizabeth City: Joyner, Jameel Hakim Alexis; Thompson, Beau Matthew;
  • Pender
    • Maple Hill: Bannerman, Daria Michelle;
    • Watha: Tharrington, Madeline Kyrie;
  • Person
    • Roxboro: Holt, Carey Clint; West, Ben K. III;
  • Pitt
    • Winterville: Foy, Christopher David; Rivers, Desirae Dainesha;
  • Richmond
    • Ellerbe: McDonald, Joel Eugene;
    • Hamlet: Collinson, Timothy Kevin; Gainey, Roxi Crai; Henry, Abby Lynn; Ingram, Timothy Maurice; Lane, Nakia Sue; Reyes, Alejandra; Ulrich, Kelly Maxine;
    • Rockingham: Benton, Kristen Drew; Bowman, Melissa Louise; Cobler, Lauren Denise; Everett, Neil Winston; Faries, Kendra Wilson; Hodges, Holli Cherie; Lopez, Susana; Nielsen, Martin William; Patterson, Melissa Ann; Raines, Brittany Robin; Walker, Kelsie Rashel;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Blue, Janna Patriece; Clark, Rachel Lynn; Collins, Carolyn L.; Faulk, Ashley Nicole; Hughes, Ronald Andrew; Hunt, Shirley Waynette; Oxendine, Robin Lynn; Taylor, Amy Marie; Vause, Beverly Gladys; Vause, Elizabeth Louise;
    • Lumber Bridge: Almond, Brittany Joyce; Harding, Magen Ann; Murray, Zachary Lane;
    • Lumberton: Abumohsen, Abir Bashir; Barnes, Kelvin Lamar; Bengtson, Joshua Paul; Benton, Brittany E.; Beverly, Nicole Bianca; Britt, Stephanie Nicole; Bullard, Tommy Jr.; Bullock, Christopher David; Chavis, Brittany C.; Chavis, Jessica Marie; Davis, Anna E.; Dean, Amy Nicole; Dial, Ciera D.; Edwards, Brandon Scott; Emanuel, Justin Alex; Evers, Jonathan Brock; Ferguson, Minnie Robinson; Gaddy, Alfred Gerald II; Griffin, Austin Mark; Griffin, Jeff Fatu; Hammonds, Alaura M.; Hammonds, Samantha; Handy, Yvonne; Hardin, Eva Marie; Hedgpeth, Jessica Elaine; Howell, Melissa Ann; Hunt, Krystal Renee; Jaenicke, Sean Michael; Jolly, Amber Rae; Jones, Savannah Lee; Kimball, Christopher R.; Kruger, Molly Catherine; Landwermeyer, Whitney Erin; Locklear, Evie Labreeska; Locklear, Lydia Kirtrice; Locklear, Pamela Marie; Locklear, Reggie Allen; Lowery, Kayla Gwen; MacClean, Jami L.; Martin, Stephen Chad; Mayers, Courtney Danielle; Maynor, Dustin G.; McBride, Byron Lee; McNeill, Stephanie Locklear; Melvin, Candace Monet; Musselwhite, Michael Wesley; Pernell, Danielle Lashea; Pitman, Brian A.; Pittman, Kristen M.; Ransom, Terryn Blake; Redman, David Joseph; Rice, Mark Andrew; Richardson, Whitney Leanne; Sampson, Kaleh Arielle; Sevdalis, Marina Ashley; Sinclair, Laquana P.; Singletary, Mary Jean; Taylor, Patricia Shaffer; Thomas, Courtney Marie; Warsco, Alicia R.; Watterson, Mary Jo; Watts, Kayla Marie; Woodard, Megan Laurel; Woods, Chaqulla Lynn;
    • Marietta: Gilchrist, Donna Wynette;
    • Maxton: Blue, Hanna; Brown, Kanesha Rasha; Deese, Dora Juanita; Galbreath, Brittney Danielle; Hunt, Justin Lee; Hunt, Katara D.;
      Jacobs, Megan Leigh; Jones, Eddie A. III; Jones, Joslyn B.; Locklear, Brianna Nowell; McCall, Brittney D.; Monroe, Valerie Denise; Ray, Ashley Brooke; Revels, Sasha M.; Scott, Alexis Lynn; Scott, Jennifer Katrina; Turnmire, Jonathan Daniel; Wood, Tyler Andrew; Woriax, Caanan C.;
    • McDonald:  Adams, Ursula;
    • Orrum: Kizar, Tish Renee;
    • Parkton: Grim, Sean Michael; Haithcock, Sarah Lynn; Jarman, Cynthia Diane; Locklear, Derrick Lynn; Purcell, Charlene Heather; Sarant, Alexander George;
    • Pembroke: Beckham, Arlanna Monique; Bell, Cassaundra Denene; Blue, Buddy Leonard; Bolton, Hassanah; Bowen, Kristen Renae; Bullard, Caitlin Elizabeth; Bullard, Olivia; Byrd, Michael Gordon; Cloud, Danielle Nicole; Collins, Nicole Yvonne; Cummings, Francine Nicole; Darden, Latif Talib; Dew, Breahna Danielle; Elk, Kelvin Ray; Etheridge, Amy Nicole; Folio, Megan N.; Forsman, Fanny Erica; Frazier, Allona J.; Freeman, Kristen Kay; Greaves, Brittany Nichole; Guerra, Rooby; Hamilton, Destiny Leighanne; Harris, Crystal D.; Howell, Rebecca Andrea; Hunt, Erin Alexis; Hunt, Kelsey Lee; Jacobs, Steve; Johnson, John Allen; Knudson, Catherine Denise; Liu, Dan; Locklear, Alexis V.; Locklear, Barret James; Locklear, Krishna Nate; Locklear, Krystin Star; Locklear, Lauren Camille; Loflin, Avery Frances; Lowery, Kylee S.; Lowry, CoreyAllen; Lucas, Joel Dean; Maynor, Nicholas Aaron; Oxendine, William Arthur; Perez DeLeon, Yanissa; Quintero, Maricel; Sampson, Mariah Grace; Smith, Latonda Meache'; Strickland, Brandi Gwen; Strickland, Sierra Jo; Svensson, Anna M.; Swett, Jory C.; Tate, Tiffini A.; Watson, Alexandria Nicole; White, Lance Samuel; Williams, Daniel Emilio; Womack, Rebecca Shaye; Worriax, Lillian Carol; York, Jason Alan;
    • Red Springs: Bullard, Stephen Franklin; Collins, Racheal Ann; Cooper, Chaz Clinton; Davis, Rebecca Diane; Eubanks, Dustin A.; Galbreath, Gabrielle C.; Goins, Angela Donette; Hammonds, Trenton Dale; Hernandez, Carmelia Maria; Johnson, Jessica Marie; Locklear, Rhonda Kay; Maloy, Donald Kenneth; McNeill, Amanda Cierra; Oldham, Tasha Maria; Pevia, Timmy Allen; Roberson, April; Rogers, Telina L.; Tyler, Brittaney Carol;
    • Rowland: Bacon, Keith Albert; Blue, Nikki Lacole; Chavis, Robert D.; Hunt, Alaina Carol; Hunt, Johnathan W.; Oxendine, Courtney Sanyelle; Oxendine, Donna H.; Pahona, Khrystyne Danielle; Thompson, Marquita Latoya;
    • St.Pauls: Grim, Ethan Morgan; Hunt, Chloe Danielle; Irra, Alfredo Jr.; Long, Blair Courtney; Lowery, Ashley N.; McMillan, Courtney Lynne; Scott, Helen Marie; Sharp, Kayla Marie; Smith, Ashton Elizabeth-Ann;
    • Shannon: Avila, Socorro Esther; Jahn, Henry Lee;
  • Rockingham:
    • Reidsville: Payne, Nicole Margaret;
  • Rowan
    • China Grove: Chamberlain, Johnathan Bradley; Faggart, Chelsea Victoria; Stancil, JessicaL eigh;
  • Sampson
    • Clinton: Bryant, Anthony M.;
  • Scotland
    • Laurel Hill: Cook, Aimee Danielle; Giles, Kayla K.; Leazer, Mitchael Wayne; Shelley, Erin Nancy;
    • Laurinburg: Adams, Paul Douglas; Buffaloe, William Edward Jr.; Buffkin, Christian K.; Buffkin, Sandra Kay; Carter, William B.; Dulski, Bruce Michael Jr.; Edge, Brandon Hubert; Graves, Lamont L.; Hagler, Amanda Carol; Harling, Sara Elizabeth; Johnson, Latisha Renee; Locklear, Harley Dwayne; McCain, Shawn Charles; Minnick, Christian Coleen; Moore, Mary Kendall; Morgan, Cecily Lauren; Oxendine, Rebekah Hope; Salzer, Jeremy Adam; Samuel, Marecius D.; Thompson, Krista Lynn; Ward, Bridget Michelle; Williams, Willie Mae;Woodell, Amy Michelle;
    • Wagram: Armstrong, Gina Marie; Johnson, Richard Earl; Locklear, Brittany Nicole; Tindall, James W.;
  • Stanly
    • Albemarle: Carter, Wesley Adam;
  • Surrey
    • Elkin: Crater, Seth Douglas; Whitman, Keith Charles;
  • Transylvania
    • Rosman: Whitman, Wesley Blake;
  • Union
    • Indian Trail: Vargas, Jeremy;
    • Waxhaw: Yerry, Michael Patrick;
    • Wingate: Bridges, Charnica Jordachea;
  • Vance
    • Henderson: Walker, Michael Todd;
    • Kittrell: Morgan, Samantha Desiree;
  • Wake
    • Apex: Judd, Shannon Brenee; Payton, Brandon W.; Sadler, Matthew L.;
    • Cary: Andrus, Catherine Alden; Bates, Tyler Hautman; Fetch, Andrew Jeremy; Gibbs, Randy Allen; Jamindar, Shruti Sharad; Jensen, Eric Timothy; Kuhfahl, Amanda L.; Lofaro, Dominick Eugene; Swift, Christopher Charles;
    • Fuqua-Varina: Dixon, Callie Grey;
    • Garner: Holder, Talisha J.; McLean, Bradley Nicholas;
      Young, Ashton Marie;
    • Holly Springs: Polk, CollinA nderson;
    • Morrisville: Dow, Derrick Bradley; Young, Jana Christine;
    • Raleigh: Britt, Kashonna Mone't; Bumpers, Courtney Michele; Daniels, Qui'AajaI; Gagnon, Max Blaisdell; Grant, Don Alexander; Green, Brittany Joelle; Heard, Sarah Seabrook; Herndon, Diandra Artrelle; Hooker, Amanda Ann; Jackson, Rebecca K.; Leach, Aiene Catherine; Mabunga, Elicia; Riggins, Brittney Marie; Saleem, Abdus-Sabuur Baaree; Sintim, Lily;
    • Wake Forest: Holloway, Danielle N.; Walor, Shauna Leann;
  • Warren
    • Warrenton: Richardson, Nicholas Dean;
  • Wayne
    • Dudley: Mitchell, Topez Lorelle;
    • Fremont: Smith, Leigh Ellen;
    • Goldsboro: Daniels, Kendra Q.;
    • Mount Olive: Moore, Chantel Late';
    • Pikeville: Sutton, Rachel E.;
  • Wilson
    • Wilkesboro: Freeman, Paul Richard;
    • Lucama: Hughes, Pamela Brook;
  • Out of State
    • Bennett, Britney Rae; Bian, Yurong; Brett, Leslie Katherine; Burrill, Allyson Helene; Burton, Matthew M.; Chen, Jingyuan; Chen, Ting; Crosslin, Carl John; Debnam, Ashley Terri; Durham, Sandtrice Meyond; Evans, Andrew Milton; Fan, Yumeng; Fontaine, Lindsay K.; Gallagher, Matthew Ryan; Groothuis, Elke Floor; Guo, Mengmeng; Haworth, Caitlin Grace; He, Xi; Homad, Jeffrey Dylan; Howard, Wellington Cox; Kim, Sung Jin; Kim, Youn Ha; Kirkland, Richard Earl; Lin, Yuanyuan; Lopez, Domingo Rigoberto; MacNabb, Zachary Clinton Charles; Mickens, Kenneth Lee II; Murphy, Daniel P.; Manolukas, Emmanuel Odysseus; Megginson, Jazzmon Ivanna; Njomwe, Carlene MohTangongho; Nolan, Shane; Oxendine, Amanda Lee; Petruzzi, John W.; Price, Taniqua Andrea; Rey, Ashlea M.; Rodgers, Angela Lynn; Rousseau, Stephanie Ann; Thomas, Heather; Treadwell, Shanae J.; Sumner, Kelly Ann; Wafer, Antoine Cutrer; Wang, Haibei; Wang, Yu; Westerdahl, Lovisa Christina; Williamson, Christopher C.; Zeller, John Thomas; Zhao, Zifei; Zeng, Deyu; Zhen, Chi;

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000