Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Friday, June 10, 2011

UNCP releases chancellors and honors lists

Below is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2011 Spring semester.

Chancellor's List | Honor's List


Chancellor’s List

Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Alleghany
    • Piney Creek: Fulkerson, Christopher James;
  • Beaufort
    • Bath: Stepp, Kimberlee Hope;
  • Bladen   
    • Bladenboro: Brisson, Anna V.; Butler, Zackery Blake; Davis, Daniel Blake;
    • Elizabethtown: Goodwin, Robert Dane; Guyton, Lindsey Michelle; Rimes, Joshua Edwin;
  • Brunswick
    • Calabash: Green, Amy Alane;
    • Ocean Isle Beach: Frink, Ashlie Lauren;
    • Southport: Derr, Marc Anthony Jr.; Thompson, Amanda Lauren;
  • Buncombe
    • Swannanoa: Ogron, Ziya Chun Shi;
  • Cabarrus
    • Kannapolis: Mauldin, Devon Alexandra;
  • Caldwell
    • Granite Falls: Bentley, Trevor Alexander; Hobbs, Kristen Kim;
  • Chatham
    • Siler City: Eaddy, Brandon Lamar;
  • Columbus
    • Clarendon: McPherson, Heather Ray;
    • Evergreen: Corbett, Johnathan Wayne; Cox, Johnathon Scott; Walker, Candace Noel;
    • Fair Bluff: Newman, Caroline Lucille; Singletary, Natalie Claudine;
    • Hallsboro: Shipman, Joshua T.;
    • Tabor City: Maness, Jeffery Brian; Ray, Robert Lee; Smith, Ashley Annette; Woods, Jaclyn Marie;
    • Whiteville: Merritt, Charles Grant; Spaulding, Danielle Paulina; Ward, Leamon Eugene; Williams, Vanessa Lennon;
  • Craven
    • Havelock: Chirico, Nicole Kristine; Krotz, Cassandra May;
    • New Bern: Taylor, Ebonie Chevon;
  • Cumberland
    • Eastover: Woods, Wendy Robinson;
    • Fayetteville: Arcara, Sarah Elizabeth; Bennerman, Andrea N.; Booth, Fredric William; Bowen, Christopher Everette; Britting, Aaron Michael; Campbell, Krystal Ann; Clark, Noah David; Concepcion, Christopher; Cuza, Gina M.; Cuza, Joel Alexander; Davis, Kayla Leann; Dodd, Daniel N.; Doughty, Ashlee Renee; Draughon, Erin Eileen; Gemelli, Neal Arthur; Gray, Caroline Elizabeth; Gutierrez, Taryn A.; Heddleson, April Danielle; Hummel, Jacob Daniel; Jackson, Kelly Michelle; Mauldin, Leigh Vinson; Mojica Rodriguez, Rebecca Jocelyn; Morales, Luis Eduardo; Murphy, Andrew Reid; Nunnery, Robert James; Philbrook, Amelia Marie; Powell, Janice Ellise; Ramirez, Cinthya Noemy; Riddell, Nathan Hart; Rodriguez, Jorge Luis Jr.; Rogers, Athena Mari; Ruiz, Sonny; Schroeder, Samantha K.; Schwendeman, Tammy Gail; Shi, Xiaoyan; Takacs, Richard Scott; Smith, Stephanie Kristen; Stoker, Courtney Michelle; Urban, Toby Lynette; Valino, Jaclyn Leilani; Vik, Audrianna; Wagner, Christoph Daniel; Weaver, Geralynn; Widdifield, Amy Lynette; Williams, Michael Dean Jr.; Winfrey, Michelle Simone;
    • Fort Bragg: Holmes, Charlotte; McKay, Deanna M.;
    • Hope Mills: Beahm, Emily A.; Debarge, Lorin Nicole; Dupree, Joey Curtis; Edwards, Stephanie Marie; Fisher, John Porter; Fontaine, Peter M.; Fuller, Jon Raymond; Howell, Tracy Cumbee; Jacobs, Victoria Rose; King, Paul Matthew; Larson, Megan Brooke; Morrow, Daylen Mackenzie; Quizon, Pamela Marie; Rodrigues, Alyssa Maria; Roncketti, Cynthia Rene'; Rudy, Serenity Elizabeth; Russell, Emily Nicole; Sandoval, John David; Spence, Tarah Alexandria; Zary, Jennie Mary;
    • Spring Lake: Brockington, Davita N.; Woodard, Keedric Arlen;
  • Currituck
    • Moyock: Tobias, Samuel Allen;
  • Davidson
    • Thomasville: Haney, Lauren Ashley; Lamb, Robert W.;
  • Davie
    • Mocksville: Archer, Trey Thomas;
  • Duplin
    • Chinquapin: Graham, Cortney L.;
    • Wallace: Newkirk, Victoria Rose;
  • Durham
    • Durham: Alston, Alisha M.; Barnes, Chauncey Gordon; Knight, Patricia Jean;
  • Forsyth
    • Lewisville: Pavelka, Michelle Lynn;
    • Rural Hall: Reich, Erika M.;
    • Winston Salem: Bell, Lauren Christian Loftin; Burnette, Linda Edwards; Paget, Andrew Paul; Vega, Jenifer;
  • Franklin
    • Franklinton: Lassiter, Joy Nicole; Lawrence, Carly Alana;
  • Granville
    • Oxford : Powell, Christopher David;
  • Guildord
    • Greensboro: Evans, Kelsey Morgan; Iheanacho, Felix A. Jr.;
  • Harnett
    • Coats:  Bennett, Michael Chandler;
    • Dunn:  Tew, Kristen Elise;
  • Hoke
    • Fayetteville: Langston, Candace E.;
    • Parkton: Chason, Kristen Faye;
    • Raeford: Bacon, Natasha Alexandra; Bennett, Holly Jeannine; Carter, Mariela Danielle; Cosenco, Alexandra; Danet, Kristen Hendrix; Encinia, Georgette Lorraine; Fanaj, Fatos; Hall, Regina Juana; Hall-Robinson, Rachael DeMhea; Kazee, Amanda Dawn; Maiore, Anthony Paul; McAllister, Jessica Lynnette; McClurg, Tara Dawn; Merwald, Rhian Lyn; Moore, Carrie Ann; Pickler, Katie Elizabeth; Robinson, John S.; Saaristo, Tera J.; Sanders, Rachel Tswana; Schmidt, Katie Jo; Tomasic, Jo Ella; VanZandt, Angela Christine; Vela, Alma Leticia; Wardell, Lynn Robert III; Wilkerson Calloway, Vera Leanne; Willis, Amelia Jo;
  • Johnston
    • Clayton: Mikolowski, Jenessa Isabell;
    • Garner: Gardner, Bethany Rianne;
  • Lee
    • Sanford: Akers, Hillary Brooke; Hockaday, Maria Beth; Ray, Candice Apple;
  • Lincoln
    • Vale:  Herrick, Kara S.;
  • McDowell
    • Marion: Jimison, Katie Renee';
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Antonescu, Alexandru; Armstrong, Jeremy Michael; Clark, Jessica Lauren; Lipovac, Dragan; Lohadie, Londeke; Mullmann, Michael Joseph; Pilot, Christian Nicholas;
    • Huntersville: Rincon, Joseph Anthony;
    • Matthews: Stephens, Brandon Michael;
  • Montgomery
    • Troy:  Maness, Katelyn E.;
  • Moore
    • Aberdeen: Bothe, Lily Abigail; Caywood, Alan Michael; Jenkins, Jacquelyn Lena; Pinero, Yolanda; Rowe, Brandy Matina; Taylor, Aaron Harrison;
    • Cameron: Cooper, Joanna Marie; Grindle, David Harold Jr.; Peterson, Peter George;
    • Carthage: Carden, Lynnette Marie;
    • Eagle Springs: Williams, Janna Renee';
    • Highfalls: Pack, Sara Jane;
    • Jackson Springs: Haley, Joshua Glen;
    • Lakeview: Collins, Bryan Nelson;
    • Pinehurst: Dammann, Katja; Harpster, Brian P.; Kline, Emily Morgan; Reed, Ginger Lynn;
    • Southern Pines: Miller, Christopher Adam;
    • West End: Renan, David Peterson; Williams, Densel Brett;
    • Whispering Pines: Koppinger, Joel Michael;
  • Nash
    • Rocky Mount: Cooper, Alexis Kara; Davis, Ashley N.;
    • Whitakers: Lynch, Marcus Eugene;
  • New Hanover
    • Wilmington: Connolly, Noreen; Greer, Kara Elizabeth; Ladner, Christopher L.; Willis, Heather Burton;
  • Northampton
    • Gaston: Dixon, Tammy Bryant;
  • Onslow
    • Holly Ridge: Odum, Tara C.;
    • Hubert: Mature, Sheena Ann;
    • Jacksonville: Hudson, Christopher Raymond; Segoviano, Rea V.;
    • Swansboro: Blue, Anna Elizabeth;
  • Orange
    • Efland: Beal, Sarah Elizabeth;
    • Hillsborough: Riddle, Patricia Lauren;
  • Pasquotank
    • Elizabeth City: Metzger, Elizabeth C.;
  • Pender
    • Hampstead: Davis, Katherine Diane; Howell, Theresa Jean;
    • Watha: Tharrington, Madeline Kyrie;
  • Randolph
    • Asheboro: Long, Jody Ann;
    • Ramseur: Burgess, Hayley R.;
    • Trinity: Anders, John William;
  • Richmond
    • Hamlet: Cockerton, Melanie Elizabeth; Henry, Abby Lynn; Leviner, Ashley Nicole; Peele, Joshua Wade; Smith, Michael Brandon;
    • Rockingham: Guerry, Randy Benjamin; Poston, Matthew Brandon; Powell, Shareese Reatta; Sellers, Kenneth Brandon; Walker, Kelsie Rashel; Wallace, Scottie Lynette; Wall, Devon Lee; Witherspoon, April Marie;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Clark, Rachel Lynn; Ivey, Felicia Brewer; Williams, Courtney Maria; Williams, Rachel L.;
    • Lumberton: Baker, Lindora Shirley; Barnett, Annalisa Rose; Bell, Victoria Leatrice; Benton, Brittany E.; Bohme, Andrew John; Britt, James Fredrick; Britt, Brittany Nicole; Britt, Lindsey Nicole; Brooks, Erin Taylor; Bryant, Christopher Wayne; Bullard, Leslie T.; Carter, Bridgette N.; Chavis, Brandon Kendrick; Cummings, Misty Steen; Davis, Berry Lance; Dean, Amy Nicole; Deese, Diana Tubbs; Edwards, Brandon Scott;Edwards, Brittany Nicole; Fowler, Savanna Lynn; Freeman, Latricia Lynn; Griffin, Austin Mark; Hayes, Sandra May; Howell, Melissa Ann; Howington, Morgan A.; Hughes, Natasha Gordon; Jackson, Joshua Lee; Johnson, Charles Thomas IV; Jolly, Amber Rae; Kimball, Christopher R.; Kruger, Molly Catherine; Landreth, Cameron Trace; Locklear, Reggie Allen; Lovette, Leslie G. Jr.; Lowe, Adam Asa; MacClean, Jami L.; Marks, Ryne James; Mayes, Jamie A.; McPherson, Brenda Hunt; Pitman, Brian A.; Porter, Dustin Ray; Porter, Kelsey Daniella; Rice, Mark A.; Richardson, Whitney LeAnne; Sampson, Kaleh Arielle; Schetter, Angela Marie; Sevdalis, Marina Ashley; Singletary, Mary Jean; Sutton, Kristi Lynn; Thomas, Courtney Marie; Ward, Amber N.;
    • Maxton: Hager, David Christian; Locklear, Melinda Carol; Merkel, Hannah Kristin; Nowland, Joyce L.; Oxendine, Katara Leann; Thigpen, Daphne A.;
    • Orrum:  Taylor, Earl L.;
    • Parkton: Sarant, Alexander George; Stewart, Lenise Easom;
    • Pembroke: Barefoot, Shaun Lee; Brigman, Ashley Kimbre; Brock, Lindsay Michelle; Chang, Kang; Collen, Andrea R.; Correa, Cynthia Marie; Croom, Sara Abigale; Dial, Billie Jo; Elk, Kelvin Ray; Emerson, Aneita Grace; Etheridge, Amy Nicole; Floyd, Kerry Matthew; Henderson, Phillip Eugene; Hong, Dan; Huang, Yuting; Hunt, Elliott Leon; Hunt, Erin Alexis; Johnson, John Allen; Ju, Siyang; Kim, Kwangho; Lei, Yongchen; Liptrap, Michael Anthony; Liu, Dan; Locklear, Virginia Lee; Locklear, Keri Ashley;
      Locklear, Lauren Camille; Locklear, Elizabeth A.; Lowery, Christopher Lee; Lucas, Casey Mckenzie; Lv, Lei; Mariotti, Stephanie Marion; Maynor, Nicholas Aaron; McGhee, Victoria G.; Oviedo, Nina Bianca Delgado; Ricci, Joshua Viggo; Spivey, Kean Tyler; Strickland, Britney Allyn; Vignali, Lori Ann; Wang, Haibei; White, Lance Samuel; Ye, Wenkai; Yin, Yini;
    • Red Springs: Davis, Rebecca Diane; Gonzalez, Evans, Patrick Chrisjohn III; Israel Luis Basil; Hunt, Elizabeth Ashley; Lewis, Wilton G. Jr.; Love, Megan E.; Lowery, Ivey Allyson; McNeill, Amanda Cierra; Quezada, Guder E. Jr.; Tapia, Javier Dyami; Tyler, Brittaney Carol; Tyler, Tiffany Nicole; Wright, Matthew S.;
    • Rowland: Branch, Russell Spencer; Johnson, William Ethan; Kirkwood, Doshie Mae; McRae, Rodney Bernard; Oxendine, Brittany Ann; Swett, Jory C.; Temple, Samantha Adrianna;
    • Shannon: Velazquez, Melody Ruth;
    • St Pauls: Grim, Caleb Wilkerson; Holden, Perry Lynn; Long, Blair Courtney; Lowery, Glenda Jewell; Odum, Amanda Lynne; Seedig, Kayla Rene; Williams, Brittany Leigh;
  • Rowan
    • Kannapolis: Sherrill, Mark Anthony II;
    • Rockwell: DeCelle, Benjamin Charles;
  • Rutherford
    • Rutherfordton: Moore, Leslie Dean;
  • Sampson
    • Autryville: McClelland, Amanda Kate;
  • Scotland
    • Laurel Hill: Smith, Casey Brooke; Weatherman, Sarah Jayne;
    • Laurinburg: Alford, Carolyn Faye; Ekis, Rebekah Danielle; Leviner, Margaret Elizabeth; McInnis, Elizabeth P.; Minnick, Christian Coleen; Moore, Mary Kendall; Murray, Marie Jo; Partida, Eleazar Lopez; Pierce, Rebecca Lynne; Salzer, Jeremy Adam; Smith, Patrick Kyle; Ward, Bridget Michelle; Wilcher, Charles Andrew; Woodell, Amy Michelle;
    • Wagram: Tindall, James W.;
  • Stanly
    • Albemarle: Carter, Wesley Adam;
  • Surrey
    • Elkin:  Whitman, Keith Charles;
  • Union
    • Indian Trail: Dilworth, Deshaun Terrel;
    • Marshville: Melvin, Monica Saye;
    • Monroe: Webb, Rodney Cedric II;
    • Waxhaw: Garten, Daniel; Hart, Michael Peter;
  • Vance
    • Henderson: Medlin, Christian Elaine;
  • Wake
    • Apex: Broderick, Keith Robert; Payton, Brandon W;
    • Cary: Coats, James Alexander;
    • Fuquay Varina: Mayo, Kelly Jean;
    • Raleigh: Dudas, Nicholas A.; Eason, Kevin B.;
    • Rolesville: Faulkner, Nicholas William;
    • Wake Forest: Walor, Jordan Merrill;
  • Watauga
    • Boone: McDonough, Thomas Jakes;
  • Wilkes
    • Wilkesboro: Freeman, Paul Richard;
  • Out of State
    • Axelsen, Josh Christopher; Baker, Marissa Ann; Bougt, Daniel Anders; Clancy, Kevin Christopher; Davis, Janet Louise; Dollard des Ormeaux Maoz, Eitan; Fraser Crilley, Angela M.; Fiorio, Thomas James; Groothuis, Elke Floor; He, Xi; Hong, Seungwan; Jin, Eunyeong; Kern, Stephanie Rebecca; Lee, Minyoung; Liu, Hui; Lin, Ye; Mahaffie, Livia K.; McCaw, Justinn Mitchell; Morgan, Rebecca A.;Mullaly, James Edwin; Neal, Thomas William; Nolan, Shane; Savarini, Teresa C.; Umbach, Antonia Sophie; Wagner, Ian Peter; Winterbottom, Mia L.; Williamson, Christopher C.; Wilson, Sarah Marie; Yang, Yi; Young, Rachel Brooks; Zetterlund, Anna Cecilia.

Return to Top of Page


Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Alamance
    • Burlington: Hubbard,   Mindy D.; Jones, Woodi Rene; Michael, Joshua C.; Pryer, Ashley Grace; Royster, Dominiqui Leshay;
    • Liberty: Blackwell, Kristen Michelle;
    • Snow Camp: Nicholson, Katie Yvonne;
  • Anson
    • Ansonville: Johnson, Tawana Demetra;
    • Lilesville: Adams, Lewis Duran; Townsend, Letha Ann;
    • Morven: Buchanan, Brianna Danielle;
    • Polkton: Edwards, Eryn McKay; Sturdivant, Jasmine Nicole;
    • Wadesboro: Jarman, Emily Lynn; Merritt, Latasha Tacara; Robinson, Joseph Lemuel; Smith, Japrichia Nichole;
  • Beaufort
    • Chocowinity: Allen, Brandon Ryan;
  • Bladen
    • Bladenboro: Hester, Jared Stephen; Hickman, Kelly Lynne; Howell, Leona Ruth; Martin, Bridger A.;
    • Council: Patrick, Whitney Morgan;
    • Dublin: Shaw, Kimberlee Morgan;
    • Elizabethtown: Bryant, Lakelia Sherin; McKinley, Michaela Saundreana; Register, Caroline; Whittington, Damiano Anthony;
    • Tar Heel: Fontes, Elizabeth Jean; Pait, Candace Lynn;
    • White Lake: Gooden, Stephanie Hays; Cox, Amber L.; Cristobal, Edgar A.;
  • Brunswick
    • Bolivia: Barnes, Skyler Dawn;
    • Leland: Barnes, Nicholas-Aaron Dean; Santos, Amanda Deloris;
    • Oak Island: Fillmore, John Gregory;
    • Supply: Brady, Meghan Elizabeth;
  • Buncombe
    • Asheville: Broom, Blair T.  ;
    • Black Mountain: Stewart, Thomas S.;
  • Burke
    • Morganton: Carswell, Nathan Edward; Vicente, Tito E;
  • Cabarrus
    • Concord: Scott, Reggie Antonio; Thacker, Emily M.;
    • Kannapolis: Efird, Jonathan Daniel; Posey, Joshua Aaron; Robinson, Keara S.;
    • Mount Pleasant: Moorehead, Andrew Whit;
  • Caldwell
    • Lenoir: Embler, Matthew;
  • Carteret
    • Newport: Starling, Casey Scott;
  • Catawba
    • Newton: Barr, Emily Rae; Sherrills Ford White, Locke;
  • Chatham
    • Moncure: Plummer, Joshua Allen;
    • Pittsboro: Seifts, Rachel Hannah; Williams, Alexander Antonio;
    • Siler City: Clark, Amanda Christine;
  • Cleveland
    • Cherryville Morales, Endira;
  • Columbus
    • Bolton: Bowen, Blake Jordan; Patrick, Maria Adrianna;
    • Cerro Gordo: Garrell, Keri Jolynn; Jackson, Tonya Ladrina;
    • Chadbourn: Hall, Patricia Ann; Paige, Chris Bernard; Pone, April Michelle;
    • Clarendon: Jernigan, Steven Kim;
    • Hallsboro: Edwards, Sierra Chane'L;
    • Nakina: Cribb, Deidra Danielle;
    • Tabor City: Bellamy, Ja Shawna T.; Clontz, Carrie Abigail; Grate, Rashawn Lamont; Heavener, Toni Alexandra;
    • Whiteville: Godwin, Anthony Shawn; Harris, Christopher A; Hobbs, Julia Elise; Long, Raymond Douglas; Nealey, Ashley Caroline; Odom, Ashley Ward; Soles, Allison Sable;
  • Craven
    • Havelock: Connor, Tykisha M;
    • New Bern: Garris, Megan A; Hemby, Valon A; Nelson, Brianna Eve;
  • Cumberland
    • Eastover: McTindal, Chatham Marie;
    • Fayetteville: Adair, Aaron Kyle; Bacon, Veronica Antoinette; Beard, Jessica Nora; Bell, Marcus Edward; Bell, Tonynia Ammons; Brum, Brittany Renee; Bryant, Laurie M; Collins, Kyle F; Conway, Sherry M; Conyers, Kendra Latisha; Cuthbert, Toyoko Le'chelle; Dejesus, Alysia Michelle; Duerson, Jalisa Siera; Duke, Austin M.; Flores, Briana Renee; Fogg, Eulanda Lachelle; Francis, Ashlyn N; Graham, Victoria Lynn; Gray, Jaclyn A; Griffin, Allison Nichole; Hailey, Anthony Pae; Howard, Nichole Lisa; Huff, Victoria Nicole; Jackson, Amanda Lynn; Johnson, James Henry; Jones, Lorenzo Javin; King, Alton Ramon; Knox Reyes, Lissette A.; Lanaro, Anastasia A; Lerma, Kristina;
       Likely, Jessica Marie; Martin, Keren Aholiva; Matarese, Mario D; McLemore, Meghin Ashleyann; McNeill, Jasmine P.; McNally, Elizabeth Christine; Montague, Leigh A.; Montoya, Rachel; Moody, Bredell Keith; Moore, Chalye Monique; Neal, Andrew T; Nguyen, Thanh-nha Bui; Ortiz, Regina C; Parks, Altrovise Shaunee; Pedrojew, Eric S; Pribble, Amanda Jean; Pyburn, Amber Lynn; Pytlarz, James M; Ramirez, Chassidy Lashae; Rivera, Destiny Darlene; Ruffin, Kevin A; Schirmer, Fredrick H; Shipp, Daniel Sheppard; Slaughter, Sherwin Erwin; Stephens, Kathlyn Ann; Sullivan, Kaci A; Terry, Manda Madisa; Thiele, Jason J; Thornton, Adam; Townsend, Colin C; Tyree, David Michael; Urdiales, Rueben J; Waldron, Natasia Charley; Ward, Stephanie L; Witter, Chelsey Nicole; Yandall, Cristina Marie; Yax, Nicole Meaghan;
    • Hope Mills: Brodnax, Dominique Akeem; Daniel, Brittany Marie; Davis, Kimberly R; Drake, Tina Michelle; France, Debra Eileen; Garcia, Paula Marie; Head, Laura Ann Ashley; Laberdee, Antonino Lorenzo; Mackey, Andrea; McDowell, Chelsea Rashaun; Ocampo, Harold Steven; Phillips, Megan Ondria; Pruner, Gail Charlene; Reid, Alicia Marie; Ryder, John Stanley; Scott, Michael Thomas; Shelton, Kastille Lynn; Sheppard, April Naomi; Stephens, Rogers A. II; Walls, Sarah Ann; Weaver, D'andre; Willis, Brian Anthony; Woodard, Jessica Leigh;
    • Spring Lake: Rohwer, Crystal Lee;
    • Stedman: Fiesel, Sydnie Carol; Schmoldt, Megan Celeste;
    • Wade: Patel, Jankiben Bharatkumar; Smith, Kristina Virginia;
  • Currituck
    • Moyock: Larson, Brandy Nicole; Siddle,  Emily Christine;
  • Davidson
    • Lexington: Irons, Shane Andrew;
    • Thomasville: Smink, Jordan  Ashley;
  • Dare
    • Kitty Hawk:  Berscak, Frances Vivian;
  • Davie
    • Mocksville: Allen, Timothy Charles; Fields, Joshua Gordon; Trotter, Kathryn Elizabeth;
    • Summerfield: Houston, Brent Parker;
    • Thomasville: Myers, Jennifer Ann;
  • Duplin
    • Beulaville: Davis, James Al Jr.; Johnson, Leslie Nicole;
    • Faison: Colbourne, Samantha Leigh;
    • Wallace: Jones, Tracie Danielle;
  • Durham
    • Durham: Alston,   Kaneisha S.; Archer-Goens, Sahira Ivana; Diggins, Delricko Martell; Pour,  Jody Wyanna; Richard, David Alan; Valencia, Princess Joy Ventura; Vereen,   Jovita Lynne; Wilson, Shondria E.;
  • Edgecombe
    • Tarboro: Blakeney, George W;
  • Forsyth
    • Kernersville: Friddle, Ryan Norman; Hampson, Brian Andrew; Joyce, Joshua Colin; Sprague, Alyssa Noelle;
    • Winston Salem: Salley, Matthew T.; Thompson, Brian Eugene;
  • Franklin
    • Franklinton: Fraser, Kelsey Lynn; Spencer, William Andrew II;
    • Youngsville: Wright, Gary W. III;
  • Gaston
    • Gastonia: Alexander, Wesley Payton; Cousart, Jennifer Michelle;
  • Granville
    • Creedmoor: Brennan, Robert J.; Corona, Armando Loyola; Loar, Kandace Nicole; Ragland, Aldric James; Ward, Haley Star;
  • Greene
    • Snow Hill: Pierce, Christian Lynn;
  • Guilford
    • Greensboro: Harris, Gabrielle Angel; Iheanacho, Michael C.; Kirson, Cortland Ashton; Knight, Tytanisha Micola; Slade, Jamie Lee; Stokesdale Hairston, Danielle M.;
    • Whitsett: Hackney, Heather Rae; 
  • Harnett
    • Angier: Altman, Gary Wayne;
    • Bunnlevel: Ferguson, Kenneth A.;
    • Cameron: Buck, Kelsie Robin; Parker, Candace Janelle; Perez de Leon, Yanissa Claribel;
    • Dunn:  Bell, Bryan Christopher; Jones, Joshua Emanuel;
    • Erwin:  Brewington, Kimberly Ann; Monk, Shanetta Ja'mere;
    • Lillington: Barnes, Hancy Annastasia; Roberts, Lindsay D.;
    • Sanford: Fouts, Selena Starr; Robinson, Jessica  Michelle; Schulte,   Benjamin Wallace;
  • Hertford
    • Como: Williams, Ashley Marie;
  • Hoke
    • Raeford: Black, Aiofimi Saba; Cambridge, Talitha; Campbell, Ashley Elizabeth; Carter, Kelly Renee; Cash-Pinckney, Denise; Cotten, Kimberly Nicole; Ford,  John Henry; Frey, Savannah Marie; Hajimohammadloo, Azin; Haley, Laura M.; Hasty-Morrisey, Sherronda Latrice; Howell, Crystal Dawn; Hughes, William Michael II; Jacobs, Erika  Lynn; Kelly,  Pamela  Nikole; Kirkland, Georgina; Lovitt,  Wayne; Mader,  Joseph Jensen; McNeill, Antanesha Chardae; Moore, Shannon Tere; Neal, Taylor Elyse;  Pollock, Kristen Charlotte; Ray, Sada C; Rowlett, Jada S; Sutton, Andrew Michael; Trost, Jessica Lynn; Tucker, Brenda Nikkia; Whiteside, Kayla Marie;
    • Red Springs: Henderson, Crage Steven Jr.;
    • Shannon: Hodgin, Elizabeth McNeill;
  • Iredell
    • Mooresville: Belk, Bethany Morgan; Herr, Courtney Alexis; Wilkie, Katherine Elizabeth;
    • Statesville: Nguyen, Kimberly Vinh;
    • Troutman: Marshall, Lauren Danielle;
  • Johnston
    • Angier:  Livingston, Natashia Jolene;
    • Benson: Anderson, Damos Ronnell; Bowman, Bradley Allen;
    • Clayton: Hunt, Kaci Lynne; Richters, Marie  Kristen; Tuttle, Gregory Harrison;
    • Four Oaks: Atkins, Daniel Clayton II;
    • Princeton: Hartley, Jonathan M.;
    • Selma:  Stokes, Brittany Arlene;
  • Lee
    • Sanford: Guillergan, Jermaine Faith Soquena; McCurry, Jonathan Kirk; Moore, Jeffery;
  • Mecklenburg
    • Charlotte: Bagley, Jeffrey Scott; Brown, Gregory Angelo; Choi, Carolina Jeongwon;
      Coker, Jason Thomas; Cornwell, Erica  Nicole; Davis, Erik  Brent; Ford, Brittney S.; Goggins, Kinasia Monique; Goggins, Leasia  Mona; Guy, E'Laina M.; Hargrave, Braxton A.; Jaworski, Katherine Alice; Linder, Brittney Nicole; Luccia, Brett; McCall, Chase  Edward; McCoy, Christen J.; Monroe, Kathryn Elizabeth; Nguyen, Christina; Perkins, Daniele Nicole; Quales, Matthew Ryan; Reddick, Wesley  Robert; Salih El Bey, Simone; Sawyers, Christopher J.; Tillman, Stephanie Renee; Walker, Xavier  Antoine; Walker, Kelsey Symone; Watson, Mary Katherine; Williams, Johnathon W.;
    • Huntersville: Schwiebert, Ashley Marie; Watson, Alexandria Nicole;
    • Mint Hill: Boyd, Quenisha Oralia; Pandy, Barrington Adolf William Jr.; Thompson, Erik M.;
    • Pineville: Dillard, Doc Soloman;
  • Montgomery
    • Candor: Pemberton, Ronald Garrett;
    • Aberdeen: Goins, Tajari Sherod; Monk, Jason Sloan; Scott, Selisa Carol;
    • Carthage: Maness, Christina Annette;
    • Eagle Springs: Coleman, Trudy W.;
    • Mt. Gilead: Groff, Kelsey Elizabeth;
  • Moore
    • Pinehurst: Chapman, Anthony Adam; Hand, Shannon Lindsay;
    • Southern Pines: Marion, Whitney Leeanne; McCrimmon, Mildred D.; Moody, David Bruce;
    • West End: Ashwell, James Mark II; Bean, Matthew Thomas; Sullivan, Marie R.;
  • Nash
    • Nashville: Whitt, Melissa Page;
    • Rocky Mount: Harrison, Nicholas Miguel; Martin, Darrell; Pearce, Alexander Dee; Phillips, Nicholas Scott;
  • New Hanover
    • Wilmington: Brown, Danielle; Caviness, Sarah  Lynn; Eades, Renae Lanette; Sissoko, Cheick  A.; Smith, Michael Evan; Strickland, Brandon O.; Thomas, John James; Varno, Patricia Angela;
  • Onslow
    • Hubert:  Dunn, Samantha Marie; Morton, Dylan Chase;
    • Jacksonville: Brooks, Curtis; Brown, Latia M.; Cole, Philip Robert; Klarzuk, Alysia E.; Miller, Justin Michael;
    • Midway Park: Soetaert, Maren Elise;
    • Swansboro: Blackwell, Ryan Joseph;
  • Orange
    • Chapel Hill: Lev, Shai; Williams, Brandon Daniel;
    • Durham: Farrington, Jodeci Mariah;
    • Hillsborough: Cone, Carson Alexander; Wagger, Sara Lauren;
  • Pasquotank
    • Elizabeth City: Atwell, Robert Wayne II;
  • Pender
    • Burgaw: Kocsi, Jennifer Caroline;
    • Maple Hill: Bannerman, Daria Michelle;
  • Person
    • Roxboro: Lunsford, Danielle Renee;
  • Pitt
    • Winterville: Rivers, Desirae Dainesha;
  • Randolph
    • Asheboro: Choudhary, Kashif T.; Gallimore, Megan Elizabeth;
    • Ramseur: Stanley, William Darrell;
    • Staley: Alexander, Tisha L.;
  • Richmond
    • Hamlet: Faries, Kendra Wilson; Gilliam, Arthur L.; Guadalupe, Bonny Jazmin; Hinson, Cindy R.; Ingram, Timothy Maurice; Nettles, Lauren Waters; Stewart, April L.;
      Willett, Corey Daniel;
    • Rockingham: Arnold, Julia Elizabeth; Benton, Kristen Drew; Bowman, Melissa Louise; Everett, Neil Winston; Floyd, Stephen Dale; Grooms, Heather Renee; Hutchinson, Kelly Michelle; Nielsen, Martin William; Smith, Amy Elizabeth; White, Kennedy Fitzgerald Jr.;
  • Robeson
    • Fairmont: Faulk, Ashley Nicole; Leggett, Kasey Elizabeth; Miller, Ashleigh Nicole; Townsend, Lee Junior; Vause, Beverly Gladys; Windom, Ricky R.;
    • Hope Mills: Hall, Tommy Harold;
    • Lumber Bridge; Almond, Brittany Joyce Hooker, Kasey Alan; Locklear, Aarianeilia Janine; Turlington, Mitchell Bruce;
    • Lumberton: Abdelaziz, Ismael Yaser; Abumohsen, Abir Bashir; Bellamy, Kevin Enrico; Bengtson, Joshua Paul; Brewington, Jonathan Lee; Brumfield, Hannah Leigh; Byrd, Brooke Caitlin; Cade, Bridgett; Chavis, Brittany C.; Coleman, Sone Roscena; Cox, Lonnie Ray; Cromartie, Charmaine W.; Emanuel, Kyle M.; Estigoy, Merediane B.; Evers, Jonathan Brock; Fann, Talissa Register; Fitzpatrick, Roseanne M.; Fowler, Christopher Ashley; Freeman, John Ethan; Godwin, Melanie Nichole; Griffin, Jeff Fatu; Hagins, Sherry L.; Hammonds, Samantha; Hedgpeth, Jessica Elaine; Holland, Ginny Lynn; Horton, Jessica Diane; Hunt, Toni M.; Johnson, Rachel Elise; Kenney, Joseph Kyle; Lewis, Stephanie Breanne; Locklear, Myranda Javon; Locklear, Stephanie Rachels; Locklear, Tabitha Grace; Lovette, Genevieve S.; Lowery, Kayla Gwen; Lowery, Keno L.; Lowry, Kyra L.; Mayers, Courtney Danielle; Maynor, Dustin G.; McMillian, Antoinette; McBride, Douglas James; Parker, Emileigh Anne; Powers, Bradley Stephen; Prevatte, Jonathan Mitchell; Pridgen, Ashley Deloris; Redman, David Joseph; Richter, Rebecca Deann; Rogers, Hannah Carroll; Suenag a, Yuko; Taylor, Patricia Shaffer; Tencati, Briana Nicole; Vereen, Beverly Lazena; Walters, Taylor Paisley; Watts, Kayla Marie;
    • Maxton:  Blue, Hanna; Deese, Dora Juanita; Galbreath, Brittney Danielle; Jacobs, Megan Leigh; Locklear, Sasha Hale; Locklear, Caleb J.; Locklear, Nicholas Cleo; Locklear, Andrea McDonald; Locklear, Martha Lea; McEachin, Joseph Darrell; McLean, Faith L.; Phillips, Bridgett Nicole; Scott, Alexis Lynn; Scott, Jennifer Katrina; Smith, Omar Rashim; Strickland, Jordan C.; Thompson, Tecola Arshay; Woriax, Caanan C.;
    • McDonald: Adams, Ursula Lowry;
    • Orrum: Lovin, Lauren Ashley;
    • Parkton: Haithcock, Sarah Lynn; Herring, Rachel Michelle; Jacobs, Angela Parker; Koenig, Brittny Renee; Locklear, Craig; Melvin, Shenita Marie; Pena, Christine M.;
    • Pembroke: Anderson, Tiara Jalessa; Anunobi, Vivian Adaora; Bell, Casaundra Denene; Brayboy, Falisha Oxendine; Bullard, Caitlin Elizabeth; Bullard, Olivia; Bullard, Jarrod Thomas; Byrd, Michael Gordon; Conyers, Kaela C.; Darden, Latif Talib; Dellinger, Elicia Brooke; Dial, Socoria Lee; Dorman, Jennifer Dawn; Folio, Megan N.; Forsman, Fanny Erica; Hargrove, Marquia Patrice; Hewitt, Christopher Degarien; Huang, Wei; Hughes, Adam; Hunt, Illya Nicole; Hunt, Natasha Lynn; Jones, Robert Curtis; Knudson, Catherine Denise; Lambert, Stephanie Runa; Laws, Katherine F.; Locklear, Kisha Maria; Locklear, Casey; Locklear, Kyle Russell; Locklear, Ashley Nicole; Lowery, Kylee S.; Lowry, Corey Allen; Lowry, Zachary Dwight; Lucas, Joel Dean; Mashburn, Rosalie Elizabeth; Mason, David Brian; Matute, Andrea Esthefani; McAdoo, Quinton Earl; Milon, Tomekia; Oxendine, Veronica Lea; Oxendine, Brenda Ann; Oxendine, April Lynn; Pipkin, Carlos E.; Smith, Latonda Meache'; Strickland, Brandi Gwen; Strickland, Rachel Maynor; Strickland, Sierra Jo; Washington, Domonique Letrease; Wells, Ronald Bernard Jr.; Womack, Rebecca Shaye;
    • Proctorville: Ammons, Matthew Coleman;
    • Red Springs: Collins, Racheal Ann; Galbreath, Gabrielle C.; Goins, Angela Donette; Hernandez, Carmelia Maria; Ivey, Timisha Chloe; Locklear, Porsha Leann; Love, Kanisha; Lowery, Tia R.; Pevia, Timmy Allen; Williams, Candace Lynn; Tellez, Juan Antonio;
    • Rowland: Archevald, William; Bacon, Keith Albert; Blue, Nikki Lacole; Branch, Arien Glen; Dial, Christina Renae; Locklear, Tommie Lee; Locklear, Audrey Marie; Oxendine, Donna H.; Oxendine, Patrick R.; Oxendine, Kayla Marie; Pahona, Khrystyne Danielle; Strickland, Joshua E.; Thompson, Marquita Latoya;
    • Shannon: Grim, Ethan Morgan; Irra, Daisy; Jones, Shitan Drass;
    • St Pauls: Cain, Jennifer Marshall; Finley, Margaret Carlene; Henderson, Cassie Lee; Jahn, Henry Lee; Locklear, Gwendolyn Jones; Nucci, Carmella Ann; Zuniga, Luis Enrique; Sharp, Kayla Marie; Thompson, Lauren Nicole;
  • Rockingham
    • Reidsville: Oxendine, Corey Daniel;
  • Rowan
    • China Grove: Khan, Daniel Cody;
    • Rockwell: Allen, Thomas Foust;
  • Sampson
    • Autryville: Fisher, Donald Keith; Maxwell, Ashley Brooke;
  • Scotland
    • Gibson: Hamilton, Wendy Roberson;
    • Laurel Hill: Gibbs, Scarlet K-Rose; Leazer, Mitchael Wayne; McCarthy, Brittany Ann;
    • Laurinburg: Adams, Paul Douglas; Buffaloe, William Edward Jr.; Buffkin, Sandra Kay; Buffkin, Tiffany Kayla; Chen, Xiaoling Xc; Christian, Felicia Monque; Cross, Brandi Nicole; DeVaney, Charles Walter; Dowd, Christina A.; Fairley, Denise Bostick; Falk, Jonathan Michael; Giannini, Michael J.; Graves, Lamont L.; Harling, Sara Elizabeth; Jackson, Marlene; Johnson, Latisha Renee; Lin, Chang Xin; Morgan, Kaitlin Elizabeth; Nabors, Charles M.; Oxendine, Rebekah Hope; Phillips, Julie Coscia; Pierce, Joey Lynn; Quick, Charles James; Robinson, James Ahmad; Rosado, Sarah L.; Spivey, Oliver Michael; Usher, Ricky Austin; Van Dyke, Kellie Marie; Williams, Whitney Lauren; Williams, Trina Melissa;
    • Wagram: Armstrong, Gina Marie;
  • Stanley
    • Oakboro: Hill, Tiffany Nicole;
  • Surry
    • Elkin: Crater, Seth Douglas;
  • Transylvania
    • Rosman: Whitman, Wesley Blake;
  • Union
    • Indian Trail: Griffin, Haley Elizabeth; Stalling, Xandrea Avonne;
    • Monroe: Ashcraft, Brandon Scott; Brooks, Nicholas Dainel; Crowder, Richard Avery; Greene, Olivia Ryan; Hargette, Andrew Wayne; Myers, Emily Lauren; Purser, Daniel Paul;
    • Waxhaw: Kerestes, Michelle Renee; Yerry, Michael Patrick;
  • Vance
    • Kittrell: Morgan, Samantha Desiree; 
  • Wake
    • Apex: Judd, Shannon Brenee; Klemann, Natalie Desneiges; Sadler, Matthew L.; Wuellner, Hannah A.;
    • Cary: Andrus, Catherine Alden; Derosier, Edward Hemli; Fetch, Andrew Jeremy; Gibbs, Randy Allen; Jamindar, Shruti Sharad; Jensen, Eric Timothy; McKone, Caitlin S.; Stanford, Katelyn M.; Swift, Christopher Charles;
    • Garner: Adams, Curtis Lee; Arita, Rosie M.; Contestable Grudier, Stephanie H.; Holder, Talisha J; McLean, Bradley Nicholas; Strickland, Bruce Evan; Young, Ashton Marie;
    • Raleigh: Cummings, Benjamin Gerald; Daniels, Qui'Aaja I.; Green, Brittany Joelle; Hooker, Amanda Ann; Leach, Aiene Catherine; Mabunga, Elicia; Martin, Tiffany M.; Massala, Grace; Morris-Griffin, Malcolm Kendrick; Obasi, Ina A.; Peoples, Ashley Brook; Riggins, Brittney Marie; Stephenson, Samuel David; Swann, Shari Jo; Turner, Jacqueline Leigh;
    • Wake Forest: Barthel, Zachary Edward; Greaves, Brittany Nichole; Holloway, Danielle N.; Mullen, Joseph Teofilo; Velez, Jamie Denise; Walor, Shauna Leann;
    • Zebulon: Mayo, Gaven Marcel; Turner, Kimberly Elizabeth;
  • Wayne
    • Dudley: McCoy, Marcia Stephanie;
    • Fremont: Smith, Leigh Ellen;
    • Goldsboro: Hill, Courtney Elizabeth; Murray, Erica Elizabeth;
    • Mount Olive: Hagans, Carlotta Maria; Jones, Kelley Danielle; Moore, Chantel Late';
  • Wilson
    • Wilson: Kirby, Timothy Jazzie;
  • Out of State
    • Bolwerk, Heather; Burton, Matthew M.; MacDonald, Jeffrey Richard; Medina, Stacy Tatianna; Zeller, John Thomas; Haworth, Caitlin Grace; Fontaine, Lindsay K.; Rousseau, Stephanie Ann; Marbert, Kayla Elizabeth; Chen, Jingyuan; Chen, Ting; Chen, Zhengxiong; Koenig, Iva Victoria; Hayes, Morgan Victoria; Guo, Fenghua; Burrill, Allyson Helene; Porricelli, Thomas Martin Jr.; Thomas, Heather; Homad, Jeffrey Dylan;
    • Ducharme, Katelyn Elizabeth; Kyeongsangbookdo Go, Juhee; Flanagan, Kyle J.; Murphy, Daniel P.; Lopez Domingo, Rigoberto; Rowell, Brittany Shantia; Lambert, Scott; Eason, Elis Brock; Whorley, Jimmie Brison III; Ndhlovu, Pardon; Sheen, Priscilla Lynn; Jonsson, Brendon Michael; Dingwell, Heidi Lynn; Carney, Megan Colleen; Wang, Yu; Treadwell, Shanae J.; Yaounde Njomwe, Carlene Moh Tangongho; Ye, Liangzi; Zeng, Deyu; Zhao, Yuanjie; Zhao, Zifei; Zhen, Chi; Zheng, Siming.

Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000