Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Monday, February 20, 2012

UNCP announces December 2011 graduates

The following students were granted degrees during commencement ceremonies on December 9-10, 2011:

Undergraduate | Graduate


UNDERGRADUATE

Bachelor of Arts

  • Alamance
    Burlington: Beasley, Ta'Swana Rashayle, Criminal Justice
  • Anson
    Morven: Coppadge, Shankia E., Criminal Justice
  • Bladen
    Bladenboro: Bellamy, Bontoria Fulton, Sociology; Butler, Zachary Blake, Sociology
  • Cabarrus
    Concord: Scott, Reggie Antonio, Political Science
  • Catawba
    Claremont: Everett, Neil Winston, Social Studies Education
  • Columbus
    Chadbourn: Huggins, Gladys Vereen, Sociology; Nye, Benjamin E., History
    Whiteville: Godwin, Anthony Shawn, Criminal Justice
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Bradshaw, Joanne Lee, Art; Dues, Van Quincy, History; Gutierrez, Taryn A., English; Howard, Corey S., Art; Johnson, Angelica Sarah, Political Science; Peck, Le Tuyet Le, Criminal Justice; Peterkin, Anthony, Criminal Justice; Sanchez, Brian R., Social Studies Education; Smith, Donnell Scott, Criminal Justice; Wilson, Matthew E., Art
    Hope Mills: Fisher, John Porter, Art Education (K-12); Malloy, Jalessa Shanice, English: Theatre
    Linden: Inderbitzen, Daniel W., English
  • Durham
    Durham: Knight, Patricia Jean, Criminal Justice
  • Forsyth
    Winston-Salem: Manello, Desiree' Latise, Criminal Justice; Robelot, John Cortes, Criminal Justice
  • Granville
    Bullock: Winston, Shana Marie, Criminal Justice
  • Guilford
    Gibsonville: Harris, Tyshun Jamar, Criminal Justice
    Greensboro: Kirson, Cortland Ashton, History
    Whitsett: Hackney, Heather Rae, Criminal Justice
  • Harnett
    Erwin: Brewington, Kimberly Ann, Criminal Justice
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Black, Aiofimi Saba, Criminal Justice; Fanaj, Fatos, Political Science; Parrish, Jeremy Carter, English; Smith, Natasha Dawn, Political Science; Swinton, Patty Elaine, Sociology; Vela, Alma Leticia, Spanish
  • Johnston
    Clayton: Tuttle, Gregory Harrison, Political Science
    Princeton: Hartley, Jonathan M., Social Studies Education
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte: Sampson, Deneka Marie, History; Thompson, Dominique Venshaw, Criminal Justice
  • Montgomery
    Mount Gilead: Dunn, Justin Frank, Social Studies Education
  • Moore
    Carthage: Carden, Lynnette Marie, Sociology; Livengood, Joseph Colt, History
    Pinebluff: Sparks, Tammy Lynn, Criminal Justice
    Pinehurst: Garner, Kevin Scott, Philosophy Religion
    West End: Williams, Densel Brett, Criminal Justice
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Holmes, Darrel Westley, Criminal Justice; Smith, Michael Baron, Philosophy Religion; Thomas, Sidney Alexis, Political Science
  • Onslow
    Hubert: Mature, Sheena Ann, Art
  • Orange
    Chapel Hill: Bayog, Francis Jayrick, English; Williams, Brandon Daniel, Criminal Justice
    Hillsborough: Lewis, Bradley Carlyle, Philosophy Religion
  • Polk
    Columbus: Wing, Jonathan Lewis, Criminal Justice
    Randolph
    Asheboro: Cecil, Joseph Tyler, Criminal Justice
  • Richmond
    Hamlet: Rogers, April, Criminal Justice
    Rockingham: Arnold, Julia Elizabeth, History; Bullard, Julia Aldava, Sociology; Covington, Brandi Michelle, Sociology; Graham, Sara Beth, Sociology; McDonald, Regina Porter, Sociology; McLean, Edith Resonyda, Criminal Justice; Simmons, Ashley Brooke, Sociology; Walker, Kelsie Rashel, Sociology
  • Robeson
    Fairmont: Ivey, Felicia Brewer, Social Studies Education; McNair, Vanessa, Sociology; Miller, Ashleigh Nicole, Criminal Justice; Townsend, Lee Junior, Criminal Justice
    Hope Mills: Hall, Tommy Harold, Criminal Justice
    Lumber Bridge: Hooker, Kasey Alan, Art
    Lumberton: Bengtson, Joseph Edward, Political Science; Bergstresser, Barry Lamax, History; Beverly, Nicole Bianca, Criminal Justice; Bobbitt, Joshua Scott, History; Britt, Lindsey Nicole, History; Coleman, Sone Roscena, Sociology; Cooper, Sequoi Latese, Sociology; Douglas, LaShanda Dale, Sociology; Gore, Kimberley Ann, English; Hawkins, Meropi Latoya, Criminal Justice; Horton,
    Jessica Diane, Music; Lewis, Whitney Brandon, Criminal Justice; Lorick, Alicia E., Sociology; Rowland, Michael J., Criminal Justice; Scott, Ashely Dawn, Music
    Maxton: Chavis, Sherlene Barton, American Indian Studies; Locklear, Valentina, Sociology; Smith, Sylvia Chavis, Sociology; Walker, Heather M., Sociology
    Pembroke: Barajas, Rosario, Criminal Justice; Bell, Casaundra Denene, Criminal Justice; Brooks, JacQunisha Neal, Political Science; Dial, Socoria Lee, Sociology; Gadson, Shaniece Nickea, History; Goins, Linda Faye, Sociology; Hicklin, Courtney Catherine Arianna, Criminal Justice; Hunt, Elliott Leon, Criminal Justice; Hunt, Velenia Locklear, Sociology; Jones, Brenda M., Sociology; Locklear, Annette LaDon, Sociology; Locklear, Sonney, Art Education (K-12); Lowery, Kylee S., Political Science; Obeda, Janetta Cheek, Sociology; Strickland, Rachel Maynor, Sociology; Tyler, Angela Dawn, Sociology; White, Lance Samuel, Political Science; Wilkins, Matthew Chad, Criminal Justice; Williams, John Glenn, Criminal Justice
    Proctorville: Ammons, Matthew Coleman, History
    Red Springs: Carter, Eric, Political Science; Patterson, Tarsha Smith, Sociology
    Rowland: Hunt, Bryan Edward, History; Oxendine, Dhani Rachma, Political Science
    St. Pauls: McLaurin, Keena, English
  • Scotland
    Laurel Hill: Gibbs, Scarlet K., Sociology
    Laurinburg: Oxendine, Rebekah Hope, Criminal Justice; Williams, Willie Mae, Criminal Justice
    Wagram: Locklear, Brittany Nicole, English Education
  • Union
    Indian Trail: Sherwood, Bailey E., Political Science
    Wingate: Simpson, Jackie Carl, Criminal Justice
  • Wake
    Cary: McKone, Caitlin S., Art; Weaver, Sarah Marie, Criminal Justice
    Knightdale: Doura, Didier, Criminal Justice
    Raleigh: Brinson, Marsiase Antwoine, Political Science; Bumpers, Courtney Michele, Political Science; Glatfelter, Jeremiah Joseph, History; Rasdorf, Emily Christine, English: Theatre Arts; Swann, Shari Jo, Social Studies Education
    Zebulon: Harding, Samantha Nicole, Sociology
  • Yadkin
    East Bend: York, Jason Alan, Sociology
  • Out of State
    Cursio, Robert Leonard, Philosophy Religion; Oxendine, Amanda Lee, Criminal Justice; Sampson, Rocky L., Criminal Justice; Skeete, Nikisha Latoya, Political Science; Wang, Xinyi, Political Science

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Duplin
    Wallace: Johnson, Kikiya Demarnel, Criminal Justice
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Condosta, Brian Lee, Public Administration; Willis, Heather Burton, Criminal Justice

Bachelor of Music

  • Out of State
    Frabott, Kathryn Dianne, Music Education

Bachelor of Science

  • Alamance
    Burlington: Rice, Shanell Yvonne, Business Administration
    Mebane: Haralalka, Sunita Gabrielle, Psychology
  • Alexander
    Stony Point: Sherrill, Weston Lynn, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Anson
    Polkton: Sturdivant, Jasmine Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science
    Wadesboro: Merritt, Latasha Tacara, Education: Birth-Kindergarten
  • Bladen
    Council: Patrick, Whitney Morgan, Exercise and Sport Science
    Elizabethtown: Whittington, Damiano Anthony, Recreation Management and Administration
  • Brunswick
    Leland: Caviness, Sarah Lynn, Business Administration; Santos, Amanda Deloris, Exercise and Sport Science
    Oak Island: Fillmore, John Gregory, Biology
  • Carteret
    Emerald Isle: Caton, Crystal Gail, Business Administration
  • Catawba
    Sherrills Ford: Hass, John Woodrow, Business Administration
  • Cherokee
    Murphy: Roberts, Tracy Leann, Biology
  • Columbus
    Delco: Ellis, Allison Rebecca, Biology
    Evergreen: Walker, Candace N., Elementary Education
    Lake Waccamaw: Tyree, Kristen Ellis, Psychology
    Whiteville: Horne, Jessica Faith, Elementary Education; Nealey, Ashley Caroline, Elementary Education
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Balogun, Ayodele, Psychology; Bowden, Alaina Raynell, Mass Communication; Bradley, Donovan D., Psychology; Broady, Jeffery Allen, Biology; Brown, Ashley Mikell, Exercise and Sport Science; Camacho, Marcela P., Business Administration; Connor, Tiffany Paige, Psychology; Conyers, Kendra L., Psychology; Gray, Ronald Keith, Computer Science; Groesbeck,
    Melissa Ann, Biology; High, Candance Brooke, Elementary Education; Jones, Lorenzo Javin, Business Administration; Martin, Keren Aholiva, Biology; Matarese, Mario D., Physical Education (K-12); McNeill, Vincent Carl, Exercise and Sport Science; Moore, Brittany Christine, Exercise and Sport Science; Nunez, Aylin, Biology; Pineiro, Stephen Anthony, Mass Communication;
    Schwendeman, Tammy Gail, Elementary Education; Sellers, Teena Leigh, Psychology; Thomas, Jamie Lynette, Exercise and Sport Science; Torrence, Josie R., Biology; Vauters, Daralyn Denise, Business Administration; Ward, Kaci Alese, Business Administration; Wharton, Myeshia Necole, Business Administration; Williams, Michael Dean, Computer Science; Wilson, Helen Elizabeth, Mass Communication
    Fort Bragg: Maerten, Anthony Michael, Mass Communication
    Hope Mills: Austin, Bradwitt Donnell, Business Administration; Edwards, Stephanie Marie, Biology; Howell, Tracy Cumbee, Elementary Education; Jones, Tabatha Ellison, Business Administration; Lee, Justin Bryan, Business Administration; Lienau, Erica Lorin, Psychology; Malloy, Ronnie Lee,
    Exercise and Sport Science; Piacere, Farrell C., Business Administration; Post, Sidney H., Environmental Science; Shelton, Kastille Lynn, Education: Birth-Kindergarten ; Smith, Khalif Emanuelle, Psychology; Spencer, Stephanie Lynn, Mass Communication; Willis, Brittany Amber, Elementary Education (K-6)
    Linden: Faircloth, Paige Leigh, Exercise and Sport Science
    Stedman: Schmoldt, Megan Celeste, Business Administration
    Wade: Smith, Kristina Virginia, Mass Communication; Taylor, Allison C., Psychology
  • Davidson
    Lexington: Hughes, Jamie M., Exercise and Sport Science
    Thomasville: Myers, Jennifer Ann, Business Administration
  • Davie
    Mocksville: Fields, Joshua Gordon, Business Administration
  • Duplin
    Beulaville: Johnson, Leslie Nicole, Middle Grades Education (6-9)
  • Durham
    Durham: Broadnax, Jessica Marie, Mass Communication; Rios, Derving Edgardo, Chemistry; Wall, Harvey Aster, Mass Communication
  • Forsyth
    Kernersville: Joyce, Joshua Colin, Business Administration
  • Franklin
    Franklinton: Lawrence, Carly Alana, Elementary Education
  • Gaston
    Mount Holly: Conner, Clayon Lamar, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Guilford
    Greensboro: Taylor, Ashley Devond, Biology
    High Point: Griffith, Justin Ray, Psychology
    Jamestown: Akonful, Justin K., Information Technology
  • Halifax
    Roanoke Rapids: Hunter, Cassandra Marie, Psychology
  • Harnett
    Fuquay Varina: Bingham, Zachary Alan, Exercise and Sport Science
    Spring Lake: Healey, Kari Jo, Special Education
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Baldwin, Brandon S., Exercise and Sport Science; Bennett, Holly Jeannine, Education: Birth-Kindergarten ; Currie, Kayla Lynne, Education: Birth-Kindergarten ; Davis, Katie J., Exercise and Sport Science; Fraser, Melissa Ann, Business Administration; Jones, Vinessa Renae, Exercise and Sport Science; Sutton, Caleb James, Environmental Science; Tucker, Brenda Nikkia, Elementary
    Education; Willis, Amelia Jo, Biology
  • Iredell
    Troutman: Bowser, William Lee, Business Administration
  • Johnston
    Benson: Bowman, Bradley Allen, Exercise and Sport Science
    Smithfield: Schroetter, Alex Michael, Chemistry
  • Lee
    Broadway: Currin, Lora Maddox, Education: Birth-Kindergarten
    Sanford: Locklear, Heather Marie, Business Administration; Stack, Jason D., Business
  • Lincoln
    Vale: Herrick, Kara S., Business Administration
  • McDowell
    Marion: Jimison, Katie Renee', Biology
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte: Bagley, Jeffrey Scott, Business Administration; Choi, Carolina Jeongwon, Elementary Education; Coker, Jason Thomas, Exercise and Sport Science; Jaworski, Katherine Alice, Psychology; McGary, Jenna Ellen, Exercise and Sport Science; Oviedo, Nina Bianca D., Business Administration; Porter, Shanna Antonia, Psychology
    Huntersville: Lankford, Donald Aaron, Business Administration
  • Montgomery
    Troy: Thomas, Ashley Rene, Elementary Education
  • Moore
    Aberdeen: Bothe, Lily Abigail, Biology; Bublitz, Matthew Allyn, Biology; Monk, Jason Sloan, Business Administration
    Cameron: Petty, Nekeshia Lynnette, Business Administration
    Eagle Springs: Williams, Janna Renee', Elementary Education
    Pinebluff: Santiago, Marissa Celise, Accounting
    Pinehurst: Reed, Ginger Lynn, Elementary Education; Schumacher, Dianne Howard, Business Administration
    Southern Pines: Crews, Alexander P., Mass Communication
    West End: Ashwell, James Mark, Exercise and Sport Science; Silberhorn, Jessica Ann, Business Administration
  • Nash
    Nashville: Whitt, Melissa Page, Biology
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Mathews, Christopher Wilkinson, Business Administration; Smith, Michael Evan, Business Administration
  • Onslow
    Hubert: McGee, Lindsey Aniela, Business Administration
    Jacksonville: Cole, Philip Robert, Recreation Management and Administration; Jordan, Karlos Leon, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Orange
    Mebane: McAdoo, Quincy W., Business Administration
  • Pamlico
    Arapahoe: Shepard, Heather Nicole, Psychology
  • Pender
    Hampstead: Davis, Katherine Diane, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Pitt
    Greenville: Whorley, Jimmie Brison, Biology
    Winterville: Boyce, Jarred Thomas, Exercise and Sport Science
    Richmond
    Ellerbe: Stone, Ariel Elsbeth, Business Administration; Vuncannon, Jacob Lee, Business
    Hamlet: Collinson, Timothy Kevin, Business Administration; Faries, Kendra Wilson, Exercise and Sport Science; Harris, Krystal Odom, Elementary Education; Henry, Abby Lynn, Mathematics Education; Leviner, Ashley Nicole, Biology; Pearce, Chastity Lynn, Mathematics; Robinson, Joyce Livingston, Elementary Education; Williams, Shakera Kionia, Psychology
    Rockingham: Craven, Joseph Franklin, Business Administration; Elvis, Allie Elizabeth, Science Education; Floyd, Stephen Dale, Business Administration; Guerry, Randy Benjamin, Middle Grades Education(6-9); Poston, Matthew Brandon, Elementary Education; Smith, Amy E., Elementary Education; Terry, Vickie Rochelle, Business Administration
  • Robeson
    Fairmont: Adams, Ursula Lowry, Biology; Barfield, Myron Lamont, Exercise and Sport Science; Blue, Janna Patriece, Mass Communication; Lewis, Courtney, Middle Grades Education (6-9); Mitchell, Ruth Bostic, Mass Communication; Strickland, Jason Harris, Business Administration
    Lumberton: Abdelaziz, Mohamed Aziz, Chemistry; Bridgeman, Heather Lynn, Chemistry; Cardenas, Morris Rene, Business Administration; Cummings, Misty Steen, Exercise and Sport Science; Deese, Diana Tubbs, Exercise and Sport Science; Dugger, Tessie Sarah, Mathematics; Emanuel, Justin Alex, Exercise and Sport Science; Fann, Talissa Register, Middle Grades Education (6-9); Hammonds, Alaura M., Biology; Hardin-Jones, Eva Marie, Psychology; Hill, Danyce Jacqueline, Mass Communication; Horne, Matthew Dennis, Information Technology; Hunt, Illya Nicole, Elementary Education; Isham, Sanford L., Business Administration; Johnson, Sean Elliott, Business Administration; Locklear, Evie Labreeska, Biology; Parker, Lori N., Biology; Phillips, Kristy Kinlaw, Elementary Education; Powe, Robert Deltwan, Information Technology
    Maxton: Monroe, Valerie Denise, Education: Birth-Kindergarten ; Thigpen, Daphne A., Elementary Education
    Parkton: Clause, Kevin Brandon, Biology; Jarman, Cynthia Diane, Business Administration
    Pembroke: Blue, Nikki Lacole, Business Administration; Bolton, Hassanah, Psychology; Davis, Cassidy Nicole, Health Promotion; Gill, Breanni Elaine, Mass Communication; Hann, Caylon Deon, Exercise and Sport Science; Henderson, Phillip Eugene, Health and Physical Education K-12; Hewitt, Christopher Degarien, Psychology; Howell, Rebecca Andrea, Biology; Hudson, Alex, Computer Science; Hunt, Kenneth Ray, Exercise and Sport Science; Hunt, Michael Shawn, Psychology; Keegan, Hannah Elizabeth, Exercise and Sport Science; Littlejohn, Apryl Denise, Exercise and Sport Science; Mariotti, Stephanie Marion, Special Education; O'Donnell, Brittany Dawn, Biology; Oxendine, Delena Rae, Elementary Education; Phipps, Byron Clay, Chemistry
    Red Springs: Cullen, Jennifer Clare, Business Administration; Galbreath, Kathy A., Business Administration; Tyler, Brittaney Carol, Elementary Education
    Rowland: Locklear, Tommie Lee, Exercise and Sport Science; McBryde, Sheila Mitchell, Elementary Education; Oxendine, Kayla Marie, Biology; Revels, Alicia N., Elementary Education; Watson, Jamonica Sandrique, Exercise and Sport Science
    Shannon: Avila, Esther Johana, Biology; Jones, John Ervin, Exercise and Sport Science; Velazquez, Melody Ruth, Exercise and Sport Science
    St. Pauls: Finley, Margaret Carlene, Elementary Education; Thompson, Lauren Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Sampson
    Clinton: Bryant, Anthony M., Computer Science; Honeycutt, Zachary Pearson, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Scotland
    Laurel Hill: Patterson, Elizabeth Emma, Accounting; Smith, Casey Brooke, Elementary Education
    Laurinburg: Christian, Felicia Monque, Health Promotion; Hagler, Amanda Carol, Elementary Education; Kirkendall, Sean Andrew, Business Administration; Locklear, Elizabeth BeAnn, Exercise and Sport Science; Locklear, Garrett Nicole, Mass Communication; Manuel, Melissa Loving, Business Administration; Minnick, Christian Coleen, Mathematics Education; Pierce, Rebecca Lynne, Elementary Education; Valerio, Paulo Sojuaco, Biology
  • Surry
    Elkin: Whitman, Keith Charles, Chemistry
  • Transylvania
    Brevard: Hawes, Tara Ashley, Business Administration
  • Union
    Monroe: Ashcraft, Brandon Scott, Exercise and Sport Science; Brooks, Nicholas Dainel, Elementary Education; Jones, Taylor Douglass, Mass Communication; Mc Clish, David T., Biology
    Waxhaw: Ross, Jasmine S., Mass Communication
  • Vance
    Henderson: Medlin, Christian Elaine, Elementary Education
  • Wake
    Cary: Kuhfahl, Amanda L., Psychology
    Garner: McLean, Bradley Nicholas, Exercise and Sport Science
    Holly Springs: Oktar, Kaya Mahmut, Business Administration
    Raleigh: Beltrao, Luiza P., Biology; Cotten, Troy Jamarcus Martez, Information Technology; Wever, Nicole Erin, Elementary Education; Wood, Benjamin Tyler, Environmental Science
    Willow Springs: Roberson, Tommera Cash, Business Administration; Washington, Jasmine Jenee, Chemistry
  • Wayne
    Dudley: McCoy, Marcia Stephanie, Business Administration
    Goldsboro: Murray, Erica Elizabeth, Mass Communication
  • Out of State
    Abreu, Jose Carlos, Business Administration; Clancy, Kevin Christopher, Exercise and Sport Science; Durham, Sandtrice Meyond, Business Administration; Fan, Yao, Business Administration; Fan, Yumeng, Business Administration; Gao, Xianghui, Business Administration; Han, Siwei, Business Administration; Hicks, Markeisha T., Mass Communication; Huff, Victoria Nicole, Business Administration; Kong, Yan, Mass Communication; Lei, Yun, Business Administration; Li, Yi, Business Administration; Li, Yuexin, Business Administration; Liao, Zhiyong, Business Administration; Liu, Xiaowen, Business Administration; Liu, Yue, Environmental Science; Lopez Domingo, Rigoberto, Chemistry; Notestine, Miranda Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science; Quintero, Maricel, Business Administration; Rodgers, Timothy Paul, Physical Education (K-12); Thao, Nina, Business Administration; Tong, Xin, Business Administration; Wang, Qian, Environmental Science; Widdifield, Amy Lynette, Business Administration; Xiong, Xiaohan, Business Administration; Xue, Min, Business Administration; Zhao, Xiaoxian, Business Administration; Zheng, Jianghua, Business Administration; Zheng, Yueping, Business Administration

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  • Columbus
    Cerro Gordo: Batten, Lizzie Ann, Nursing (RN-BSN)
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Jones, Doris A., Nursing (RN-BSN)
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Wilson, Chassity Ann, Nursing (RN-BSN)
  • Lee
    Sanford: Hetrick, Sirese, Nursing (RN-BSN)
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Alexander, Pamela Davis, Nursing (RN-BSN); Hunt-Seals, Ashley Danielle, Nursing (RN-BSN)
    Pembroke: Freeman, Alisa Deese, Nursing (RN-BSN); Oxendine, Michelle, Nursing (RN-BSN)

Bachelor of Social Work

  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Daniels, Deon C., Social Work
    Hope Mills: Beecher, Linda Kay, Social Work
  • Harnett
    Cameron: Parker, Candace Janelle, Social Work
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Mc Arthur, Angela M., Social Work; Monroe, Shemicka L., Social Work; Moore, Amanda Dawn, Social Work; VanZandt, Angela Christine, Social Work
  • Moore
    Aberdeen: Byrd, Phyllis S., Social Work; Howell, Crystal Dawn, Social Work; Rivera, Marisol, Social Work
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Barnett, Annalisa Rose, Social Work; Bullock, Jerry Deron, Social Work; Freeman, Latricia Lynn, Social Work; Howell, Melissa Ann, Social Work
    Pembroke: Brock, Lindsay Michelle, Social Work; Locklear, Emily Blue, Social Work; Strickland, Sierra Jo, Social Work
    Red Springs: Flowers, Monica Simone, Social Work
    Rowland: Locklear, Jonie Renee, Social Work

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page

 


GRADUATE STUDIES

Master of Arts

  • Brunswick
    Leland: Linkous, Katie Elizabeth, Physical Education
    Shallotte: Shaw, Walter Lamont, Physical Education
  • Columbus
    Whiteville: Harris, Leslie Ann, Social Studies Education
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Franke, Jaela Elizabeth, English Education (9-12); Helsinger, Beth Ann, Physical Education; Knippenberg, Jessica Elen, Physical Education; Robinson, Greg Allen, Science Education (9-12)
  • Guilford
    Whitsett: Williamson, Anna Keri, Physical Education
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Harvey, Laurence Alan, Music Education (K-12)
  • Lee
    Sanford: Furrie, Jason T., Physical Education
  • Lincoln
    Lawndale: Willis, Jamie Boyles, Art Education (K-12)
  • Moore
    Aberdeen: Wright, Timothy Brian, Physical Education
    Pinehurst: Fey, Diane Marie, Social Studies Education
    Southern Pines: Davis, John Henry, Science Education (9-12); O'Brien, Caitlin Finigan, Art Education (K-12)
  • Richmond
    Rockingham: McDonald, James Mitchell, Physical Education
  • Robeson
    Denver: Hall, Brea Newman, Physical Education
    Lumberton: Maciejewski, Erica Lynn, Art Education (K-12); Scott, Timothy Lavon, Physical
    Red Springs: Henderson, Edward Alfred,, Physical Education
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Ballard, Gary Stephen, English Education (9-12)
    Wagram: Hedgpeth, Pamela Locklear, Science Education (9-12)

Master of Arts in Education

  • Anson
    Wadesboro: Hammonds, Holly Kiser, School Counseling
  • Bladen
    Elizabethtown: Rimes, Donna Pait, Reading Education
  • Columbus
    Tabor City: Smith, April Harper, Elementary Education
    Whiteville: Faulk, Laura Buck, Elementary Education
  • Cumberland
    Eastover: Beard, Stephanie Lynn, School Counseling
    Fayetteville: Brown, Porcia Denise, Reading Education; Emerson, Selina Camae, Elementary Education; Strauch, Kara Lynn, Reading Education
    Hope Mills: Carpenter, April Knopp, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Mellet, Jessica Marie, School Counseling
  • Hoke
    Parkton: Hughes, Christine McKnight, School Counseling
  • Moore
    Pinehurst: Yang, Jill Bober, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
  • Richmond
    Rockingham: Hamilton, Makisha Cash, Reading Education
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: McMillan, Rose Revels, Elementary Education
    Maxton: Dial, Amy Le'Ana, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Hunt, Bobbie Jo, School Counseling
    Pembroke: Locklear, Rebecca Powell, Reading Education
    Red Springs: Lewis, Tonya Lynn, School Counseling
  • Scotland
    Wagram: Corona, Sabrina DeAnn, Reading Education

Master of Arts in Teaching

  • Cumberland
    Hope Mills: Espinoza, Tracie Jackson, Middle Grade Education (6-9)
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Lonai, Kendra Jane, History: Social Studies Education
  • Moore
    Pinehurst: Isaacs, Jennifer Hanson, Mathematics Education (9-12)
    Southern Pines: Phile, Sara Renee, English Education (9-12)
  • Robeson
    Pembroke: Locklear, Adrienne Elizabeth, Science Education (9-12)

Master of Public Administration

  • Anson
    Wadesboro: Goins, Caroline McRae, Public Administration
  • Bladen
    Bladenboro: Jackson, Charles Delane, Public Administration
  • Forsyth
    Winston-Salem: Atkins, Tonya Michelle, Public Administration
  • Harnett
    APO: Sweitzer, Deborah, Public Administration
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte: McEachin, Tammie Yvette, Public Administration
  • Richmond
    Hamlet: Stanley, Patsy Jean, Public Administration
  • Robeson
    Pembroke: Ibeku, Okechukwu, Public Administration
    Shannon: Locklear, Annette, Public Administration
  • Wake
    Willow Springs: Daniels, Philip Wayne, Public Administration
  • Out of State
    Elizondo Garcia, Bobbie-Rae, Public Administration

Master of School Administration

  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: McKinnon, Katrina Michaele, School Administration; Penner, Jessica Hames, School Administration
    Parkton: Creammer, Terri Michelle, School Administration
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Brayboy, Shannon, School Administration
    Maxton: Warriax, Myra G., School Administration
  • Out of State
    Homan, Randall Lerned, School Administration

Master of Science

  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Brock, Melissa Rhynes, Service Agency Counseling; Svacina, Fran Mae, Service Agency Counseling
  • Davie
    Lexington: Londahl-Smidt, Maren Elizabeth, Service Agency Counseling
  • Harnett
    Dunn: Guyton, Shavonda Chance, Service Agency Counseling
  • Richmond
    Hamlet: Nicholson, Emily Shay, Service Agency Counseling
  • Robeson
    Pembroke: Chavis, Ashley Angelica, Service Agency Counseling
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: McLean, Kozma Hoskins, Service Agency Counseling

Master of Social Work

  • Out of State
    Heitman, Fawn Marie, Social Work

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000