Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Monday, July 9, 2012

UNCP announces May 2012 graduates

The following students were granted degrees during commencement ceremonies on May 4-5, 2012:

Undergraduate | Graduate


UNDERGRADUATE

Bachelor of Arts

  • Alamance
    Burlington: Hubbard, Mindy Darlene, Criminal Justice
    Mebane: Boykin, Martin Joseph, Criminal Justice
  • Alleghany
    Piney Creek: Fulkerson, Christopher James, Political Science
  • Anson
    Wadesboro: King, Elandras Ann, Sociology
  • Bladen
    Bladenboro: Davis, Jessica Ashley, Criminal Justice
    Clarkton: Kemp, Tamra Charmaine, Criminal Justice
    Dublin: Shaw, Kimberlee Morgan, Art
    Elizabethtown: Rimes, Joshua Edwin, History
  • Cabarrus
    Mount Pleasant: Moorehead, Andrew Whitfield, Philosophy & Religion
  • Carteret
    Newport: Garner, Erika Paige, Political Science
  • Catawba
    Sherrills Ford: White, Locke Alexander, Political Science
  • Chatham
    Chapel Hill: Lassiter, Nicholas Joel, Criminal Justice
    Siler City: Foxx, Brittany Marie, Sociology
  • Cleveland
    Shelby: Chambers, Charis Dan'Elle, Sociology
  • Columbus
    Lake Waccamaw: Webb, Joshua, English
    Whiteville: Ward, Leamon Eugene, Criminal Justice
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Brown, Paul Raymond, Criminal Justice; Brum, Brittany Renee, Social Studies Education; Clark, Noah David, History; Gray, Angelique Michele, Sociology; Jackson, Amanda Lynn, Criminal Justice; Johnson, Sandra Louise, Sociology; King, Alton Ramon, Criminal Justice; McNally, Elizabeth Christine, Criminal Justice; McKoy, Charlene Peterson, Sociology; Parks, Altrovise Shaunee, Criminal Justice; Robinson, Jasmine Qui, Sociology; Snyder, Serea Lea, Sociology; Takacs, Richard Scott, History; Thiele, Jason James Franz, Music
    Fort Bragg: Morales, Luis Eduardo, Sociology
    Hope Mills: Cook, Laticia Irene, Sociology; Davis, Kimberly R., History; Mason, Raymond Anthony, Art Education (K-12); McDowell, Chelsea Rashaun, History; Williams, James K., Political
  • Dare
    Southern Shores: Beach, Anthony Lawrence, Criminal Justice
  • Durham
    Durham: Stephens, Vincent Boshre, Art
  • Gaston
    Gastonia: Davis, Amber Cherise, Art
    Stanley: St. Laurent, Jacob Allen, History
  • Graham
    Creedmoor: Brennan, Robert J., Music
  • Granville
    Creedmoor: Stephens, Victoria Jakeena, Political Science
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Cambridge, Talitha, Art Education (K-12); Honse, Lucy Lim, Criminal Justice; McRae, Connie Ann, Sociology
  • Iredell
    Statesville: Barber, Mark Anthony, Political Science
  • Jones
    Maysville: Stanley, Douglas Dewayne, Criminal Justice
  • Lee
    Sanford: Cherry, Joseph Thomas, Criminal Justice
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte: Claunch, Matthew Charles, Political Science; Goldsmith, Marvin Tyrone, Criminal Justice; Hines, Jerran Shantal, Sociology; Miller, Shomari Lauelle, Criminal Justice
    Mint Hill: Thompson, Erik M., Criminal Justice
    Pineville: Vereen, Beverly Lazena, Sociology
  • Moore
    Aberdeen: Bybee, Peggy Kathleen, Sociology
    Cameron: Arnold, Robert M., History; Grindle, David Harold, History; Marshall-Brabham, Nadine, Sociology; McIntyre, William Bradford, Political Science
    Robbins: Mc Neill, Hilary Megan, Criminal Justice
    Southern Pines: Aisenbrey, Katherine A., Criminal Justice; Miller, Christopher Adam, Criminal
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Soggie, Jennifer Kay, Criminal Justice
  • Orange
    Chapel Hill: Miller, Michael Robert, Political Science
  • Pitt
    Winterville: Rivers, Desirae Dainesha, Criminal Justice
  • Randolph
    Trinity: Anders, John William, Social Studies Education
  • Richmond
    Hamlet: Gilliam, Arthur Lee, Philosophy & Religion; Guadalupe, Bonny Jazmin, Spanish; Huff, Shannon Marie, Sociology; Ingram, Timothy Maurice, Art; Willett, Corey Daniel, Criminal Justice
    Rockingham: Grant, David Wayne, Sociology; Jarrell, Jeffrey Cameron, Sociology; Taylor, Chad Eric, Sociology; Wall, Devon Lee, Sociology
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Allen, Ashley Dawn, English Education; Barefoot, Shaun Lee, Criminal Justice; Barnes, Monica T., Sociology; Bell, James Gregory, Social Studies Education; Brooks, Tomika Andrea, Sociology; Carrion, Jessica Flatts, Criminal Justice; Carter, Redonna J., Sociology; Hunt, Kenneth Wayne, Criminal Justice; Johnson, Rachel Elise, Art Education (K-12); Locklear, Reggie Allen, Criminal Justice; Moody, Bernise McDowell, English; Sevdalis, Marina Ashley, Sociology; Stephens, Wixie Devone, Political Science; Umphrey, Byron Andrew, Political Science
    Maxton: Jacobs, Megan Leigh, Political Science; Lee, Kayla Celeste, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Caleb J., Criminal Justice; Scott, Diana Maria, Criminal Justice; Smith, Omar Rashim, Criminal Justice; Stanley, Dollie McQueen, Criminal Justice; Strickland, Jordan C., History
    Pembroke: Allen Bullard, Becky, Sociology; Collins, Allan M., Social Studies Education; Cook, Christopher L., Criminal Justice; Cooper, Melissa Grace, Criminal Justice; Cummings, Ryann Lynn, American Indian Studies; Dew, Breahna Danielle, Criminal Justice; Goodwin, Marques Allen, Criminal Justice; Hawkins, Frederick L., American Indian Studies; Locklear, Ashley Nicole, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Joyce Faye, Sociology; Locklear, Krishna Nate' LaGayle, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Rhonda S., Sociology; Lowery, Jarrod Marshall, Political Science; Lowry, Tamra Chavis, Sociology;  Mitchell, Topez Lorelle, Sociology; O'Malley, Heather Rene, Art Education (K-12); Warriax, Danielle Mydona, Criminal Justice; White, Kalaya R., Sociology
    Red Springs: Eubanks, Dustin Alexander, History; Hernandez, Carmelia Maria, Criminal Justice; Pino, Caridad Renee, Criminal Justice
    Rowland: Dial, Christina Renae, Political Science
    Shannon: McRae, Venus Quanchell, Sociology
  • Rockingham
    Stoneville: Corum, Cathy Melinda, Criminal Justice
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Alford, Carolyn Faye, Sociology; Graves, Lamont L., Sociology; Huntley, Winston Spencer, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Harley Dwayne, Sociology; Locklear, Nora Lee, Criminal Justice; Salzer, Jeremy Adam, History; Williams, Trina M., Criminal Justice; Williams, Whitney L., Criminal Justice
  • Transylvania
    Rosman: Whitman, Wesley Blake, History
  • Union
    Indian Trail: Vargas, Jeremy, History
    Monroe: Jenkins, Cameron Taylor, Criminal Justice; Livingston, Kelsey Jernita, Political Science
  • Wake
    Garner: McDougald, Ariell Jowanne, Sociology
    Raleigh: Bunn, James Douglas, Political Science; Swallow, Stephen Robert, Art
  • Wilkes
    Wilson: Griffith, Danielle N., Criminal Justice
  • Out of State
    Grier, Michael Edward, Political Science; Knudson, Catherine Denise, Political Science; Moses, Brandon Jacques Dellen, Criminal Justice

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Moore
    Carthage: Maness, Christina Annette, Public & Non-Profit Administration
    West End: Adams, Demaca Blue, Criminal Justice

Bachelor of Music

  • Johnston
    Willow Springs: Combs, Stephanie Renee, Music Education
  • Robeson
    Pembroke: Tate, Tiffini A., Music Education
  • Out of State
    LeFlore, Angela Lynn, Music Education

Bachelor of Science

  • Alamance
    Graham: Milling, Jennifer L., Information Technology
  • Anson
    Polkton: Taylor, Marshall Byron, Exercise and Sport Science
    Wadesboro: Robinson, Joseph Lemuel, Information Technology
  • Beaufort
    Bath: Stepp, Kimberlee Hope, Mass Communication
    Washington: Daniels, Travis Bernard, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Bladen
    Bladenboro: Brisson, Anna V., Psychology
    White Oak: Satterwhite, Courtney M., Exercise and Sport Science
  • Brunswick
    Ocean Isle Beach: Frink, Ashlie Lauren, Elementary Education
    Supply: Brady, Meghan Elizabeth, Chemistry
  • Buncombe
    Candler: Burwell, Jamie Brooke, Biology
  • Burke
    Morganton: Carswell, Nathan Edward, Business Administration
  • Cabarrus
    Concord: Washington, Tiara Sherrell, Mass Communication
    Mount Pleasant: Bowles, James Patrick, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Catawba
    Conover: Holland, Curtis Alexander, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Cleveland
    Shelby: Metcalfe, Casey Van, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Columbus
    Bolton: Sickles, Jasmine, Psychology
    Chadbourn: Dudley, Megan Elizabeth, Mathematics
    Clarendon: McPherson, Heather Ray, Elementary Education
    Fair Bluff: Newman, Caroline Lucille, Exercise and Sport Science
    Lake Waccamaw: Spaulding, Willie Roosevelt, Business Administration
    Nakina: Graham, Larhonda S., Business Administration
    Tabor City: Gore, Jordan Lynn, Business Administration; Heavener, Toni A., Elementary Education; Smith, Ashley Annette, Information Technology; Woods, Jaclyn Marie, Biology
    Whiteville: Baldwin, Portia Nicole, Mass Communication; Odom, Ashley Ward, Biology; Storms, Megan Joy, Physical Education
  • Craven
    Havelock: Gardner, Mary Elizabeth, Mathematics; George, Casandra May, Elementary Education
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Adair, Aaron Kyle, Exercise and Sport Science; Albitz Evans, Rebecca E., Athletic Training; Bailey, Che'Vonne Michelle, Business Administration; Baldi, Robert Michael, Biology; Bateson, Renee', Special Education; Bryant, Laurie Mercereau, Biology; Caldwell, Jennifer Lynn, Biology; Campbell, Krystal Ann, Elementary Education; Carsen, Julieanna Yvonne, Mass Communication; Cotten, Deandra Stacy Michelle, Health Promotion; Cuthbert, Toyoko Le'chelle, Computer Science; Greene, John Eugene James, Computer Science; Harris-McCain, Jazzmire A., Psychology; Jarman, Stephanie Nicole, Mass Communication; Jones, Hillary Danielle, Biology;
    Jones, Jordan Katherine, Exercise and Sport Science; Lineberger, Sarah Elizabeth, Science Education; McTindal, Chatham Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Nguyen, Thanh-nha Bui, Psychology; Nichols, Schenine, Business Administration; Ramirez, Chassidy Lashae, Biology; Riggins, Jasmyn Michelle, Exercise and Sport Science; Russell, David Wayne, Business Administration; Shipp, Daniel Sheppard, Mass Communication; Singer, Logan Ryan, Biology; Thornton, Adam, Computer Science;
    Whatley, Leticia Emory, Psychology; Witter, Chelsey Nicole, Biology; Yandall, Cristina Marie, Exercise and Sport Science
    Hope Mills: Bagley, Joshua David, Recreation Management and Administration; Cummings, Kristopher R., Exercise and Sport Science; France, Debra Eileen, Exercise and Sport Science; Fuller, Jon Raymond, Business Administration; Mock, William Thomas, Mathematics; Randon, Domenik William, Chemistry; Reid, Alicia Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Reid, Bethany Ann, Biology; Scott, Jasmine NaTash, Psychology; Stewart, Troy Edward, Environmental Science
    Wade: Hurin, Chad Joseph, Computer Science; Jacobs, Angela Gail, Business Administration; Patel, Jankiben Bharatkumar, Biology
  • Currituck
    Moyock: Larson, Brandy Nicole, Mathematics Education; Tobias, Samuel Allen, Business Administration
  • Davie
    Mocksville: Allen, Timothy Charles, Health and Physical Education K-12; Archer, Trey Thomas, Chemistry; Hilton, Jon Russell, Health and Physical Education K-12
  • Duplin
    Rose Hill: Murray, Simonne Victoria, Psychology
  • Durham
    Durham: Short, Zephanie Tachele, Chemistry; Vereen, Jovita Lynne, Psychology
    Stanley, England: Lambert, Scott, Business Administration
  • Gaston
    Gastonia: Davis, DaQuesha Dana'e, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Graham
    Creedmoor: Smith, Cedric Antonio, Business Administration
  • Granville
    Creedmoor: Ward, Haley Star, Mass Communication
  • Greene
    Hookerton: Stanton, Briana Elyse, Mass Communication
  • Guilford
    Greensboro: Dimitrova, Jasmina Roumenova, Chemistry; Iheanacho, Michael C., Business Administration
  • Harnett
    Coats: Anzaldua, Joshua Wilson, Biology
    Dunn: Silvey, Holly Marilyn, Business Administration
    Erwin: Crowder, Albrea Octavist, Psychology; Dupree, Brittany Lynn, Biology
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Beasley, Krisha Skye, Biology; Carter, Mariela Danielle, Mathematics Education; Dubreuil, Erika Marie, Environmental Science; Garcia-Holland, Sofia Gabrielle, Exercise and Sport Science; Hendrix, Kristen Jennings, Exercise and Sport Science; Hughes, William Michael, Computer Science; Johnson, Jamie Nichole, Psychology; Maiore, Anthony Paul, Business Administration; Pfeiffer, Kimberly Michelle, Elementary Education; Pollock, Kristen Charlotte, Elementary Education;
    Saaristo, Tera J., Elementary Education; Sutton, Rachel Elizabeth, Special Education; Tweede, Jacinth Floretta, Biology
  • Iredell
    Mooresville: Herr, Courtney Alexis, Business Administration
    Statesville: Peterson, William David, Mass Communication
  • Johnston
    Benson: Anderson, Damos Ronnell, Business Administration; Parnell, Aaron Phillip, Exercise and Sport Science
    Clayton: Faison, Tajma Jannette, Chemistry
  • Lee
    Sanford: Moore, Jeffery, Business Administration; Taylor, Benita Levette, Elementary Education
  • Lenoir
    Kinston: Pender, Nicholas Cephus, Biology
    LaGrange: Starkey, Miguel Anthonino, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte: Nguyen, Christina, Mass Communication; Tillman, Stephanie Renee, Psychology
  • Montgomery
    Candor: Horner, Lauren E., Biology; Pemberton, Ronald Garrett, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Moore
    Aberdeen: Caywood, Alan Michael, Health and Physical Education K-12; Hopler, Mark J., Business Administration
    Carthage: Jacobs, Jamie Lynn, Elementary Education
    Eagle Springs: Coleman, Trudy W., Middle Grades Education
    Jackson Springs: Haley, Joshua Glen, Exercise and Sport Science
    Lakeview: Collins, Bryan Nelson, Exercise and Sport Science
    Southern Pines: Marion, Whitney Leeanne, Education: Birth-Kindergarten; Willett, Astevia E.,
    West End: Renan, David Peterson, Biology
    Whispering Pines: Koppinger, Joel Michael, Business Administration
  • Nash
    Middlesex: Holder, Lashondra D., Biology
    Rocky Mount: Phillips, Nicholas Scott, Mass Communication
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Eades, Renae Lanette, Psychology; Varno, Patricia Angela, Mathematics Education
  • Onslow
    Jacksonville: Dagnachew, Alexis C., Exercise and Sport Science
    Richlands: Layton, Robert Edward, Mass Communication
  • Orange
    Hillsborough: Crocker, Jason Dennis, Business Administration; Riddle, Patricia Lauren, Elementary Education
  • Pitt
    Ayden: Whitaker, Johnny Shawndell, Business Administration Greenville: Bartz, Loren Simone, Biology
    Grimesland: Swinson, Antwon Demetrus, Recreation Management and Administration
  • Randolph
    Liberty: Isom, Bradley Curtis, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Richmond
    Hamlet: Smith, Crystal Lenae, Business Administration
    Rockingham: Garza, Tatnay D., Exercise and Sport Science; Nielsen, Martin William, Exercise and Sport Science; Wall, Quentin L., Chemistry; Webb, Sarah Allison, Biology
  • Robeson
    Fairmont: Grimsley, Paul Monroe, Health and Physical Education K-12; Leggett, Kasey Elizabeth, Biology; McRae, Tangelo Denise, Chemistry; Moore, Thomas D., Business Administration
    Lumberton: Abdelaziz, Ismael Y., Biology; Baker, Kathryn Leigh, Psychology; Bell, Victoria Leatrice, Elementary Education; Bohme, Andrew John, Accounting; Branch, Regina Lynn, Business Administration; Britt, Stephanie Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science; Bryant, Christopher Wayne, Exercise and Sport Science; Edwards, Brittany Nicole, Biology; Estigoy, Merediane B., Chemistry; Evers, Johnathan Brock, Biology; Fields, Brenda L., Psychology; Freeman, John E., Mathematics Education; Jolly, Amber Rae, Psychology; Lowry, Kyra L., Psychology; McMillan, Amy Leah, Biology; McPherson, Brenda Hunt, Middle Grades Education; Musselwhite, Adam Corey, Exercise and Sport Science; Pernell, Danielle Lashea, Exercise and Sport Science; Porter, Kelsey Daniella, Elementary Education; Powers, Bradley Stephen, Mass Communication; Reyes, Jorge Luis, Business Administration; Richardson, Whitney Leanne, Elementary Education; Sabi, Kevin Wayne, Exercise and Sport Science; Suenaga, Yuko, Accounting; Sutton, Kristi Lynn, Elementary Education; Walton, Vonnie, Biology
    Maxton: Hager, David Christian, Mathematics Education; Jacobs, Latoria Raquel, Chemistry; Locklear, Nicholas Cleo, Chemistry
    Orrum: Taylor, Earl L., Psychology
    Parkton: Melvin, Shenita Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Reites, Brian Christopher, Business Administration; Stewart, Lenise Easom, Mathematics Education
    Pembroke: Beckham, Arlanna Monique, Middle Grades Education; Blue, Devan Bradley, Biology; Blue, Heather Nicole, Biology; Bullard, Caitlin Elizabeth, Biology; Collins, Chandler Todd, Exercise and Sport Science; Dellinger, Elicia Brooke, Biology; Dorman, Jennifer Dawn, Elementary Education; Elk, Kelvin Ray, Middle Grades Education; Ford, Nyaisha, Exercise and Sport Science; Locklear, Jamie Mayes, Elementary Education; Locklear, Lauren Camille, Elementary Education; Locklear, Thorne C., Exercise and Sport Science; Loflin, Avery Frances, Mass Communication; Lucas, Joel Dean, Health and Physical Education K-12; McNeill, Jasmine M., Exercise and Sport Science; Oxendine, Logan Stonzie, Biology; Prine, Alexis F., Mass Communication; Smith, Latonda Meache', Elementary Education; Wells, Ronald Bernard, Exercise and Sport Science; Womack, Rebecca Shaye, Exercise and Sport Science; Worriax, Netasha Locklear, Elementary Education
    Red Springs: Chavis, April, Special Education; Eubanks, Austin Gabriel, Accounting; Hammonds, Josie, Elementary Education; Locklear, Porsha Leann, Elementary Education; Lowery, Ivey Allyson, Exercise and Sport Science; Lowery, Jessica Raye, Biology
    Rowland: Godwin, Michelle Brooke, Science Education; Kirkwood, Doshie Mae, Elementary Education; Oxendine, Courtney Sanyelle, Chemistry
    St. Pauls: Cain, Rebekah Ann, Business Administration Hunt, Chloe Danielle, Biology; Lowry, Matthew Trey, Exercise and Sport Science; Morrisey, Kelvin Lee, Computer Science
    Shannon: Brewer, Chad Alvin, Middle Grades Education; Locklear, Allison, Education: Birth-Kindergarten
  • Sampson
    Clinton: Young, David Glenn, Chemistry
  • Scotland
    Laurel Hill: Melvin, Mary Beth, Business Administration
    Laurinburg: Buffkin, Sandra Kay, Chemistry; Campbell, Kesha Gwynnell, Education: Birth-Kindergarten; Ekis, Rebekah Danielle, Elementary Education; Falk, Jonathan Michael, Psychology; Gibson, Andrew Michael, Biology; Hatzigeorgiou, Alexandra Elizabeth, Psychology; Leviner, Margaret Elizabeth, Psychology; Nance, Michael P., Biology; Ward, Bridget Michelle, Elementary
    Wagram: Armstrong, Gina Marie, Elementary Education; Tindall, James Walter, Health and Physical Education K-12
  • Union
    Monroe: Crowder, Richard Avery, Mass Communication; Purser, Daniel Paul, Business
  • Wake
    Apex: Broderick, Keith Robert, Accounting; Fowler, Emily Elizabeth, Athletic Training
    Cary: Andrus, Catherine Alden, Mass Communication; Gibbs, Randy Allen, Psychology; Jamindar, Shruti Sharad, Elementary Education; Nicholas, Jacob Perry Crutcher, Business Administration
    Garner: Young, Ashton Marie, Elementary Education
    Morrisville: Young, Jana Christine, Business Administration
    Raleigh: Angry, Shannon Mashelle, Mass Communication; Pace, Terence Lamonte, Information Technology; Powell, Cordero A., Biology; Sheltren, Corinne Adele, Business Administration; Williams, Shaketa Monique, Biology
    Wake Forest: Barthel, Zachary Edward, Environmental Science
  • Wayne
    Goldsboro: Cox, Michael De'Angelo, Exercise and Sport Science; Hill, Courtney Elizabeth, Physical Education
    Mount Olive: Dove, Allison Brooke, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Wilson
    Lucama: Hughes, Pamela Brook, Athletic Training
  • Out of State
    Anderson, Tiara Jalessa, Elementary Education; Banks, Jamelle Deshon, Mass Communication; Collins, Angelica Lea, Chemistry; Ferguson, Jacob David, Exercise and Sport Science; Grier, Jennelle Elaine, Biology; Jackson, Kristy Michelle, Psychology; Lin, Ye, Biology; Lin, Yuanyuan, Psychology; Medina, Stacy Tatianna, Psychology; Mulford, Travis Hudson, Business Administration; Murphy, Daniel P., Exercise and Sport Science; Nolan, Shane, Health and Physical Education K-12; Norman, Jonathan David, Business Administration; Payton, Rasheida N., Biology; Pilot, Christian Nicholas, Chemistry; Ricci, Joshua Viggo, Chemistry; Rodgers, Stuart Charles, Exercise and Sport Science; Rousseau, Stephanie Ann, Athletic Training; Shark, Lindsey Christine, Psychology; Zeller, John Thomas, Health and Physical Education K-12

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  • Bladen
    Bladenboro: Hickman, Kelly Lynne, Nursing
    Clarkton: Burney, Cassandra Lynetta, Nursing
  • Columbus
    Tabor City: Piver, Hannah Jean, Nursing
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Cohen, Stacy Lynn, Nursing; Estevez, Ashley Whitney, Nursing; Kiermayr, Joyce, Nursing; Nelson, Deborah Anna, Nursing; Savidge, Alanna Tara, Nursing; Shakir, Yvonne Denise, Nursing; Stratton, Bernice, Nursing; Strother, Kristin Doughty, Nursing; Williams, Claireisa L.,
    Hope Mills: Brister, Megan Noble, Nursing; Swenson, Steven Andrew, Nursing
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Ewald, Amy Christina, Nursing; Flynn, Jennifer Wyatt, Nursing; Martinez, Jamie Lynn, Nursing; Noell, Michelle Anngenett, Nursing
  • Richmond
    Ellerbe: Stutts, Molly Catherine, Nursing
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Abernathy, Tammara Williams, Nursing; Hasz, Faith-marie, Nursing; Joyce, Jennifer Louise, Nursing; Strickland, Ronnie Danielle, Nursing
    Maxton: Cummings, Jessica Nakeish, Nursing; Locklear, Allison Marie, Nursing; Wilkes, Danita G., Nursing
    Pembroke: Concepcion, Jayzabel, Nursing; Moore, Karen Sampson, Nursing; Tabor, Sentralia Delaine, Nursing
    Red Springs: Powers, Lauren Ashley, Nursing
    St. Pauls: Clegg, Kristopher Stephen, Nursing
  • Out of State
    Worley, Katie Chandler, Nursing

Bachelor of Social Work

  • Anson
    Polkton: Edwards, Eryn McKay, Social Work
  • Bladen
    Clarkton: McCullen, Tarisha Lavonda, Social Work
  • Cabarrus
    Kannapolis: Robinson, Keara S., Social Work
  • Cashwell
    Yanceyville: Roberts, Sharron Lynne, Social Work
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Conway, Sherry M., Social Work; Weaver, Geralynn, Social Work
    Hope Mills: Currie, Edward Monte, Social Work
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Bostic, Lashonda Patrice, Social Work
  • Jones
    Maysville: Loftin, Tishana N., Social Work
  • Moore
    Southern Pines: Compton, Tayloe Bond, Social Work
  • Richmond
    Rockingham: Wright, Teeneeshaw, Social Work
  • Robeson
    Fairmont: Collins, Carolyn L., Social Work; Jackson, Lakeisha Monique, Social Work
    Lumberton: Britt, James Fredrick, Social Work; Hagins, Sherry L., Social Work; Thomas, Courtney Marie, Social Work
    Maxton: Brown, Kanesha Rashal, Social Work
    Pembroke: Locklear, Virginia Lee, Social Work
    Rowland: Brown, Kimberly Deniece, Social Work
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Bridges, Yshekia Denise, Social Work
    Wagram: Wells, Iasia Sheaneen, Social Work
  • Wake
    Fuquay Varina: Castro, Wendy Troutt, Social Work

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page

 


GRADUATE STUDIES

Master of Arts

  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Ortiz, Pierre Artie, Physical Education
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte: Hubbard, Jocelynn Elizabeth, English Education; Smith, Jason Chadwick, Physical
  • Moore
    Aberdeen: Oelfke, Richard Carl, Physical Education
    Pinehurst: Ray, Carole G., Physical Education
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Lloyd, St. Anthony Miquel, Physical Education
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Scott, Elizabeth Hatcher, Physical Education
    Pembroke: Berrier, Brittany Sloane, Physical Education; Davisson, Jenna A., Physical Education
  • Sampson
    Clinton: Holland, Amber Elizabeth, Social Studies Education
  • Out of State
    Liu, Qi, English Education; Lovoy, Danielle Kay, Physical Education

Master of Arts in Education

  • Bladen
    Bladenboro: Allen, Wendi McKeithan, Elementary Education; Gibson, Anita, School Counseling; Harris, Jamee Stewart, Elementary Education; Walters, Regina Davis, Elementary Education
    Clarkton: Moore, Saundra Lenette, Elementary Education; Sasser, Ashley Coley, School Counseling
    Clarkton: McQueen, Carmen Jill, Elementary Education
    Dublin: Clark, Cynthia Gayle, Elementary Education
    Eastover: Spruill, Emily Frazier, Elementary Education
    Elizabethtown: Frith, Joy Gladys, Elementary Education; Kelly, Lateia Elexis, Elementary Education; White, Keri Denise, Elementary Education
    Garland: Dove, Bambi Guyton, Elementary Education
    Tar Heel: Garner, Amanda Nance, Elementary Education
    White Oak: Bobby, Jennifer Dawn, Elementary Education; Landreth, Tonya Ray, Elementary
  • Brunswick
    Leland: Garris, Marshall Bruce, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
  • Columbus
    Chadbourn: Jones, Amy Marie, Elementary Education
    Tabor City: Fipps, Wendy Jenrette, Elementary Education
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Busch, Lauren Anne, School Counseling; Corbin, Yulonda Cheremere, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Feight, Juli Renee, Elementary Education
    Hope Mills: Edwards, John W., Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Frank, Nicole Marie, Reading Education; Locklear, Tiffany J., Elementary Education; Suggs, Charlamane Carter, School
  • Duplin
    Faison: Ward, Heather Dixon, Elementary Education
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Anderson, Beverly Rene, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Calloway, Brandi Marie, Elementary Education; Lindsay, Nanette Tally, School Counseling
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Gorman-Hayes, Linda, Elementary Education
  • Robeson
    Council: Jacobs, Demetris, Elementary Education
    Lumberton: O'Neil, Jackie Higgins, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
    Maxton: Hunt, Clarissa Carol, Reading Education
    Parkton: Hilt, Robyn Marie, Elementary Education
    Pembroke: Bell, Alicia Lowery, Elementary Education; Lee, Anquinarta Shaimaine, School
    Red Springs: McDonald, Kimberly Stone, School Counseling; Melton, Jacqueline Lydia, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
    St. Pauls: Efird, Jerry Adam, School Counseling
  • Sampson
    Clinton: Avery, Casey Lee, Elementary Education; Davis, JoAnna Lynn Yancey, Elementary Education; Edwards, Jenny Elizabeth, Elementary Education; Pearsall, Lora Dawn, School Counseling
    Garland: Wrampe, Melanie Leigh, Elementary Education
    Harrells: Riley, Lindsey Henderson, Elementary Education
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Thomas, Helena Jennina, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
  • Out of State
    Nash, Karla Rose, School Counseling; Stopyra, Donna Rae, Reading Education; Taylor, Jennifer Ann, School Counseling

Master of Arts in Teaching

  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Anderson, Michelle Kathleen, Physical Education; Chavis, Laura Ann, English Education; Yeager
    Hope Mills: Inman, Daniel Wayne, Physical Education; Ivey, Matthew Wayne, English Education
  • Moore
    Abeerdeen: Boucher, Scott Joel, Science Education
    Carthage: Boyd, John Steven, Middle Grades Education
    Southern Pines: Hanover, Kaila JoAnn, Science Education
  • Orange
    Chapel Hill: Webster, Larry Edgar, English Education
  • Randolph
    Asheboro: Giddens, Katherine Jean Azzariti, English Education
  • Robeson
    Red Springs: Bullard, Christina Rene, Middle Grades Education
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Papay, Stephen Gentry, Physical Education
  • Out of State
    Born, Ashley Henderson, Social Studies Education; Gallegos, Amanda Heinbokel, Social Studies Education;

Master of Business Administration

  • Alleghany
    Laurel Springs: McCormick, Brian James, Business Administration
  • Bladen
    Elizabethtown: Lewis, Candise Nicole, Business Administration
  • Brunswick
    Ocean Isle Beach: Bozeman, Pamela Lydia, Business Administration
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Toscha Marie, Business Administration
    Stedman: Gray, David Alan, Business Administration
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Billingsley, Ariana, Business Administration
  • Johnston
    Clayton: Bowen, Amber Nettles, Business Administration
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington: Bens, Sydney Bromwell, Business Administration
  • Randolph
    Asheboro: Foley, Jonathan Karl, Business Administration
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Wojtowicz, Magdalena, Business Administration
  • Scotland
    Laurel Hill: Rueda, Katya Lizeth, Business Administration
  • Out of State
    Pan, Weitang, Business Administration; Pham, Anh Thi Van, Business Administration; Qu, Zixuan, Business Administration

Master of Public Administration

  • Craven
    New Bern: Moseley, Kimberly Michelle, Public Administration
  • Davie
    Lexington: Hicks, Theresa Louise, Public Administration
  • Durham
    Durham: Bowen, Joan Luther, Public Administration
  • Moore
    Whispering Pines: Pate, Eric Gibson, Public Administration
  • Robeson
    Lumberton: Chavis, Wendy Carol, Public Administration
    Maxton: Harris, Ricky, Public Administration
    Pembroke: Ellis, Torri Lynn, Public Administration
  • Stanly
    New London: Allan Sr., William Christopher, Public Administration
  • Wake
    Apex: Barnard, Gabriele Adler, Public Administration
    Cary: Sherman, Sally R., Public Administration
  • Out of State
    Medina, Jill Renae, Public Administration; Medina, Jill Renae, Public Administration

Master of School Administration

  • Bladen
    Elizabethtown: Lomax, Jane Culbreth, School Administration
  • Columbus
    Whiteville: Lovoy, Elizabeth Anne, School Administration
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Capps, Nicklaus Barefoot, School Administration; Cash, Annie Jackson, School Administration; Edmonds, Helena Montressia, School Administration; Gilmore, Lonnie Rae, School Administration; O'Connor, Shawn Monroe, School Administration; Purcell, Darrell Wayne, School Administration
    Stedman: McNaughton, Alan Lee, School Administration
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Benson, Cheronda Michelle, School Administration
  • Moore
    Southern Pines: Leis, Alison Louise, School Administration
    West End: Beck, Jennifer Nall, School Administration
  • Richmond
    Ellerbe: McNeill, Tina Pearson, School Administration
    Hamlet: Steele, Gregory Lee, School Administration
  • Robeson
    Laurinburg: Cole, Joanna Kinlaw, School Administration
    Lumberton: Lewis, Mary Elizabeth, School Administration; McCormick, Wendy Tyre, School Administration
    Parkton: McKoy, Kelly Taylor, School Administration
    Red Springs: Mc Leod, Patsy Jones, School Administration
    St. Pauls: Caudell, Luanne Kennedy, School Administration
  • Sampson
    Clinton: McMahon, Amy Lynn, School Administration
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg: Locklear, Ashley Danielle, School Administration

Return to Top of Page Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000