Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Friday, July 26, 2013

UNCP confers over 800 degrees during Spring Commencement

During commencement ceremonies on May 3-4, 2013, The University of North Carolina at Pembroke conferred over 800 degrees on students.

Undergraduate | Graduate


UNDERGRADUATE

Bachelor of Arts

  • Alamance
    Burlington:  Jones, Woodi Rene, Political Science
  • Anson
    Ansonville:  Johnson, Tawana Demetra, English
    Morven:  Bennett, Brenda F., Sociology; Buchanan, Brianna Danielle, Political Science; Willoughby, Ambria C., Criminal Justice
  • Bladen
    Bladenboro:  Bishop, Marcy, Art Education
    Elizabethtown:  Merritt, Kayla Denise, Sociology
  • Brunswick
    Bolivia:  Barnes, Skyler Dawn, English; Bell, Aisha R., Political Science
    Calabash:  Closson, Eric Matthew, History
    Leland:  Barnes, Nicholas-Aaron Dean, English Education; Oliver, Brittney Andrea, Sociology
    Southport:  Derr, Marc Anthony, Criminal Justice
  • Chatham
    Bear Creek:  Grillo, Shelby Lee, Criminal Justice
  • Columbus
    Chadbourn:  Tart, Kathy L., Political Science
    Tabor City:  Grainger, Matthew Wayne, Criminal Justice; Hardee, Ashley Rae, History; Mooney, Alexa Grace, Sociology
  • Craven
    Havelock:  Berkery, Timothy Michael, History
  • Cumberland
    Falcon:  Garris, Megan A., Art
    Fayetteville:  Ashley, Desarae D., English; Barrera, Miranda, Criminal Justice; Cheek, Christopher Antonio, Sociology; Gray, Jaclyn A., Art; Hedgepeth, Sarah Everette, Sociology; Lanaro, Anastasia Almenda, Philosophy & Religion; Mays, Marcus Anthony, Philosophy & Religion; Miller, Raymond Nance, Criminal Justice; Morgan, Brantley Gage, Criminal Justice; Mullins, Sean Raymond, Criminal Justice; Philbrook, Amelia Marie, English Education; Rogers, Athena Mari, Social Studies Education; Simmons, Jacquelyn Lynette Knight, Criminal Justice; Valino, Jaclyn Leilani, English; Whitehurst, Jessica Sun, History; Williams, Jocelyn Danea', Sociology
    Hope Mills:  Byrom, Frederick Christopher, Political Science; Horsley, Jeremy Fielding, Political Science; Townsend, Tywona Lynette, Criminal Justice; Weston, Kamil Mone, Criminal Justice
    Stedman:  Moore, Elizabeth L., English Education
  • Duplin
    Chinquapin:  Graham, Cortney L., Art Education
  • Durham
    Durham:  Burden, Her'rice Danielle, Art; McCabe, Shannon Michele, Criminal Justice
  • Forsyth
    Winston Salem:  Dula, Maurice Juan, Criminal Justice
  • Franklin
    Youngsville:  Bohannon, Zachary Charles, Criminal Justice
  • Gaston
    Dallas:  Clemmer, John Henry, Criminal Justice
    Mount Holly:  Collins, Samuel Thomas, Criminal Justice
  • Guilford
    Greensboro:  Edwards, Lewis Elliott, English; Givens, Kenneth Patrick, Sociology
    Julian:  Barham, William B., Art
  • Harnett
    Angier:  Chavis, Sean M., Criminal Justice
  • Hoke
    Raeford:  Campbell, Lanetta A., Sociology; Davis, Janet Louise, Art; Hajimohammadloo, Azin, Criminal Justice; St.Germaine, Kenneth, Sociology; Whiteside, Kayla Marie, Art
  • Iredell
    Mooresville:  Lee, Katelyn Alana, Political Science
  • Johnston
    Clayton:  Jenkins, Carmen Nakisha, Sociology; Richters, Marie Kristen, History
    Smithfield:  Stanford, Rosalyn Leanne, Criminal Justice
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte:  Mc Adoo, Julius Limuel, Criminal Justice; Perkins, Daniele Nicole, Criminal Justice; Tsogbe, Lynda Ashley, Political Science; Williams, Temerrian Michele, Art
  • Moore
    Aberdeen:  Black, Marie Seekford, Criminal Justice
    Pinehurst:  Prevost, Lucy Angela, English Education; Williams, David Aaron, Spanish; Williams, Jeremy Ray, Spanish
    Southern Pines:  Hill, Leslie Megan, Art Education; Lang, Alexandra Elizabeth, Art
    Vass:  Brown, Kristen Leighann, Sociology
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington:  Cartrette, Jenna M., Criminal Justice
  • Onslow
    Jacksonville:  Burton, Sashay Sharlamane, Criminal Justice; Reynolds, David Edward, Criminal Justice
    Sneads Ferry:  Mock, Jesse Rea, English
  • Orange
    Efland:  Beal, Sarah Elizabeth, Sociology
  • Pender
    Maple Hill:  Bannerman, Daria Michelle, English
  • Pitt
    Greenville:  Joyner, Travon Terrel, Music
  • Randolph
    Liberty:  Blackwell, Kristen Michelle, Criminal Justice
    Trinity:  Giles, Amy Lynn, Music
  • Richmond
    Hamlet:  Battle, Sylvia A., Criminal Justice; Deaver, Rebecca Dianne, Criminal Justice
    Rockingham:  Davis, Jessica Edwards, Sociology; Markham, Selena Renee, Sociology; McCormick, Cheryl A., Sociology; Parks, Travis Jameson, History
  • Robeson
    Fairmont:  Clark, Rachel Lynn, English Education; Hunt, Marlena, Sociology; Oxendine, Wanda Denise, Criminal Justice
    Lumberton:  Britt, Lauren A., Sociology; Brown, Cynthia M., Criminal Justice; Fowler, Savanna Lynn, English; Grady, Arlene Naomi, Art Education; Ivey, Heather Ann, Sociology; Jacobs, Lindsey, Criminal Justice; Jenkins, Vernell F., Sociology; Miller, Karen, American Indian Studies; Powers, Francine Jenelle, Music
    Maxton:  Deese, Tammy Renee, Criminal Justice; Jones, Anita Fay, Sociology
    Orrum:  Mc Lellan, James J., Criminal Justice
    Parkton:  Locklear, Craig, American Indian Studies
    Pembroke:  Bridges, Charnica Jordachea, Criminal Justice; Clegg, Anthoni LeRoi', Criminal Justice; Currie, Courtney Alexis, Criminal Justice; Davis, Candace, Sociology; Etheridge, Amy Nicole, Criminal Justice; Iheanacho, Kingsley Uchechukwu, Criminal Justice; Locklear, Casey Allison, English; Locklear, Eliza Ahnawake, Sociology; Oxendine, Sharon Denise, Sociology; Parker, Ryan Dillon, Art; Stephens, Rogers A., Criminal Justice; West, Kaitlyn Amanda, English; Williams, Michael Jamar, Criminal Justice
    Red Springs:  Tellez, Juan Antonio, Criminal Justice
    Rowland:  Blue, Brynan Christopher, Criminal Justice; Campbell, Sharolyn Renae, Sociology; Hunt, Alaina Carol, Sociology; Jacobs, Mona Lisa, American Indian Studies; Strickland, Joshua E., Criminal Justice
    Shannon:  Zuniga, Luis Enrique, Criminal Justice
  • Rockingham
    Stoneville:  Strange, Nakeshia Yomia, Criminal Justice
  • Sampson
    Autryville:  Fisher, Donald Keith, Criminal Justice
  • Scotland
    Gibson:  Terry, Gwendolyn Denise, Criminal Justice
    Laurinburg:  Buffkin, Tiffany Kayla, Political Science; Duran, Epifanio, Art; Jackson, Marlene, Criminal Justice; McRae, James Barnett, Art; Morgan, Kaitlin Elizabeth, Sociology; Redman, Demita, Sociology; Williams, Beverly Smith, Sociology
  • Union
    Matthews:  Frye, Zachary Jeremiah, Art; Robinson, Tyreek De'Sean, Criminal Justice
    Waxhaw:  Garten, Daniel I., History
  • Wake
    Cary:  Siegel, Matthew Branndon, Music
    Fuquay Varina:  Barnes, Tyler Ronald, Political Science
    Raleigh:  Clark, Jason, Sociology; Glatfelter, Heather Elizabeth, History; Morris-Griffin, Malcolm Kendrick, Political Science; Steiner, Jacob Allen, English
    Zebulon:  Lawrence, Rakeem J., Theatre Arts
  • Out of State
    Brett, Leslie Katherine, Philosophy & Religion; Crosslin, Carl John, History; Johnson, Natisha Ann, Sociology; Koenig, Iva Victoria, English; Manolukas, Emmanuel Odysseus, Art; Peterson, Nichelle Reshay, Criminal Justice; Sabina, Christine A., English Education; Van Dyke, Kellie Marie, Criminal Justice

Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Bladen
    Bladenboro:  Lacy, Lenore Devona, Applied Professional Studies
  • Moore
    Carthage:  Woodard, Dorothy Louise, Applied Professional Studies
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington:  Malloy, Lester, Criminal Justice
  • Richmond
    Cordova:  Parker, Connie L., Public & Non-profit Administration
    Rockingham:  Hooks, Stacy Lynn, Public & Non-profit Administration
  • Robeson
    Lumberton:  Hagan, Edna L., Applied Information Technology

Bachelor of Music

  • Robeson
    Parkton:  Herring, Rachel Michelle, Music Education
    Pembroke:  Barnes, Chauncey Gordon, Music Education
    St. Pauls:  Stoddard, Allyson Marie, Music Education
  • Wake
    Raleigh:  Green, Brittany Joelle, Music Education
  • Out of State
    Frabott, Nikki Rae, Music Education

Bachelor of Science

  • Anson
    Morven: Sturdivant, Felicia Ann, Elementary Education
  • Alamance
    Burlington: Perry, Michael Braxton, Exercise and Sport Science
    Elon: Britt, Donald Wayne, Exercise and Sport Science
    Graham: McDaniel, Bertha Shanez, Chemistry
    Mebane: Bradley, Megan Elizabeth, Mass Communication; Coleman, Hillary Eleese, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Alexander
    Taylorsville: De La Riva, James Stephen, Exercise and Sport Science
    Anson
    Wadesboro: Dykes, Lakeisha M., Biology; Phillips, Mckinley, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Bladen
    Tar Heel: Murillo, Amanda Abbott, Elem Education; Pait, Candace Lynn, Athletic Training; Priest, Roger Nathan, Chemistry
  • Brunswick
    Bolivia: Randolph, Darrius Keshawn, Exercise and Sport Science
    Ocean Isle Beach: Whitesides, Polly Geneare, Birth-Kindergarten; Mullaly, James Edwin, Exercise and Sport Science
    Shallotte: Thorsen, Jessica Elizabeth, Business Administration
    Supply: Gregory, Carla Michele, Birth-Kindergarten
  • Burke
    Morganton: Garrison, Breona Shontay, Psychology
  • Catawba
    Newton: Barr, Emily Rae, Athletic Training
  • Chatham
    Bear Creek: Loflin, Jessica Lynne, Business Administration
    Siler City: Beal, Kara Elizabeth, Chemistry
  • Cleveland
    Earl: Scott, Ra'kel Sharde, Exercise and Sport Science
    Shelby: Burris, Douglas Lavoris, Mass Communication
  • Columbus
    Cerro Gordo: Garrell, Keri Jolynn, Elem Education
    Fair Bluff: Singletary, Natalie Claudine, Psychology
    Hallsboro: Edwards, Sierra Chane'l, Chemistry; Shipman, Joshua T., Mass Communication
    Tabor City: Batten, Santana Danielle, Middle Grades Education
    Whiteville: Davis, Joshua Conan, Mass Communication; Heller, Charley Ann, Mass Communication; Hobbs, Shonna Hardee, Middle Grades Education; Long, Joshua Shane, Mass Communication; Long, Raymond Douglas, Health and Physical Education K-12; Mercer, Jessica McPherson, Elem Education; Murray, Jourdain M., Computer Science; Pritchett, Ashton Brooke, Biology; Soles, Allison Sable, Science Education; Spaulding, Danielle Paulina, Psychology
  • Craven
    Havelock: Baxter, William Bennett, Environmental Science; Dice, Sharissa Lian, Chemistry; Morales, Caryn Dana, Biology
    New Bern: Cacciotti, Bianca Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Harrell, Ashley Elizabeth, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville: Bell, Devon Michael, Exercise and Sport Science; Bibbs, Brandon Darnell, Exercise and Sport Science; Brockington, Davita Nicole, Chemistry; Collier, Chelsea Leigh, Exercise and Sport Science; Cruz, Naomi Ilene, Athletic Training; Draughon, Erin Eileen, Birth-Kindergarten; Flores, Katherine Ann, Biology; Gabzdyl, Emily Anne, Middle Grades Education; Harris, Chantee Louise, Biology; Haslem, Kalo James, Environmental Science; Henry, Dwight Antonio, Exercise and Sport Science; Howard, Nichole Lisa, Exercise and Sport Science; Ladson, Shantiqua Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Langston, Candace Erin, Exercise and Sport Science; Lassiter, Corey Jerome, Information Technology; Mc Neill, Jasmine P., Elem Education; Monroe, Kuristan Kashama, Biology; Montoya, Rachel, Elem Education; Moody, Bredell Keith, Psychology; Nicodemus, Krystal Nicole, Biology; Ortiz, Regina C., Biology; Perry, John Thomas, Biology; Pipkin, Lashonda Renee, Exercise and Sport Science; Pope, Emily Suzanne, Biology; Quinn, Elizabeth Catherine, Exercise and Sport Science; Rubio, Teresa Turpin, Elem Education; Schirmer, Fredrick H., Applied Physics; Smith, Lucas Kim, Business Administration; Stoker, Courtney Michelle, Accounting; Wagner, Christoph Daniel, Biology; Wawrzonek, Rachel Jean, Psychology; Wild, Kristoffer H., Environmental Science; Williams, Frederick, Information Technology; Williams, Virginia Ann, Business Administration
    Hope Mills: Burgwyn, Daryl Tremayne, Information Technology; Dingwell, Heidi Lynn, Mathematics Education; Dupree, Joey Curtis, Psychology; Durand, Christopher Joseph, Psychology; Green, Christopher Lee, Psychology; Guerrero, Jacqueline E., Environmental Science; Mock, William Leo, Computer Science; Piers, Tyler T., Exercise and Sport Science; Saxton, Kayla R., Exercise and Sport Science; Tull, Marissa Leann, Exercise and Sport Science; Williams, Jonathan R., Exercise and Sport Science
    Stedman: Haughn, Betty Leigh-Ann, Biology
  • Davidson
    Lexington: Hughes, Lauren Elizabeth, Exercise and Sport Science
    Thomasville: Haney, Lauren Ashley, Elem Education; Robles, Veronica Rio, Biology
  • Duplin
    Faison: Gallegos, Gerardo, Computer Science
    Warsaw: Williams, Chantalle Kiara, Information Technology
  • Durham
    Durham: Alston, Kaneisha S., Exercise and Sport Science; Barbee, Sarah Everette, Mass Communication; Hunter, Teandrea Nicole, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Edgecombe
    Pinetops: Dancy, Victoria Amber, Biology
    Rocky Mount: Davis, Ian Damar, Chemistry; Davis, Shalynda Nichelle, Mass Communication; Wiggins, Brandon Jemar, Mass Communication
    Tarboro: Blakeney, George W., Exercise and Sport Science; Cooper, Kerby Antonio, Exercise and Sport Science; Lyons, Jaquala Eshae, Mass Communication
  • Forsyth
    Clemmons: Menzel, Karen Elizabeth, Mass Communication
    Kernersville: Newsome, Shelby Wray, Mass Communication; Sprague, Alyssa Noelle, Exercise and Sport Science
    Winston Salem: Booker, Brandon Revelle, Mass Communication; Munoz, Walter Joaquin, Exercise and Sport Science
    Winston-Salem: Green, Jennifer Anne, Business Administration
  • Franklin
    Franklinton: Spencer, William Andrew, Information Technology
  • Gaston
    Gastonia: Thompson, Courtney Blair, Psychology
  • Guilford
    Gibsonville: Cuthrell, Ericsson Brandon, Psychology
    Greensboro: Binder, Rudolph Ludwig, Mass Communication
    High Point: Golden, India E., Exercise and Sport Science
  • Harnett
    Cameron: Davis, Mac, Chemistry; Johnson, Kyle Lee, Athletic Training
  • Hertford
    Como: Williams, Ashley Marie, Mass Communication
  • Hoke
    Raeford: Cobb, Ashley K., Exercise and Sport Science; Garner, Govan Alston, Exercise and Sport Science; Kiel, Danielle Elizabeth, Elem Education; Oxendine, Chelsey Layne, Biology; Pedersen, Ginger M., Chemistry; Pickler, Katie Elizabeth, Birth-Kindergarten; Robinson, John S., Psychology; Rodriguez, Gustavo Armando, Computer Science; Ruiz, Sonny, Chemistry; Vaillancourt, Anna Marie, Exercise and Sport Science; Waters, Jennie Lauren, Exercise and Sport Science; Wilkerson Calloway,Vera Leanne, Business Administration
  • Iredell
    Statesville: Nguyen, Kimberly Vinh, Mass Communication
  • Johnston
    Clayton: Leonard, Louis Richard, Biology; Levett, James Lantei, Exercise and Sport Science;
    Wagner, Darcie Gail, Elem Education
    Selma: Ruivo, Kyra Michelle, Mass Communication
  • Lee
    Sanford: Phillips, Kenneth Wayne, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte: Banks, Avon T., Biology; Cloud, Danielle Nicole, Mass Communication; Davis, Michael Lindsay, Exercise and Sport Science; Guy, E'laina Martesa, Mass Communication; Hudson, Ladriania A., Biology; Johnson, Tanisha Lynne', Mass Communication; Kirasich, Julie Anne, Business Administration; Orantes, Alexander Alberto, Mass Communication; Plana, Maria Gabriela, Mass Communication; Robinson, Thomas, Mass Communication; Sawyers, Christopher Jordan, Mass Communication; Tillman, Veronica D., Psychology; Townsend, Stephen D'nice, Mass Communication; Varela, Stephanie Jeanette, Exercise and Sport Science
    Pineville: Friday, Boyce B., Mass Communication
  • Moore
    Aberdeen: Rodriguez, Virginia Kay, Business Administration
    Pinehurst: Brooks, Curtis Angel, Mass Communication
    Robbins: Boles, Tanya R., Business Administration; Purvis, Benjamin Coy, Elem Education
    Southern Pines: Moody, David Bruce, Business Administration; Wright, Kallie, Mass
    West End: Kline, Emily Morgan, Elem Education
  • New Hanover
    Castle Hayne: Paige, LaQuan Eugene, Psychology
    Wilmington: Burgess, Johnathan Rashad, Exercise and Sport Science; Fraser, Amy America, Business Administration
  • Onslow
    Camp Lejeune: Gibson, Jonathan Andrew, Exercise and Sport Science
    Holly Ridge: Hoffer, Dalton Jacob, Mass Communication
    Jacksonville: Anctil, Ashley M., Business Administration; Hudson, Brandon S., Computer Science; Klarzuk, Alysia E., Health and Physical Education K-13; Miller, Justin Michael, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Orange
    Chapel Hill: Dailey, Jacob Aaron, Mass Communication
    Hillsborough: Warren, Dana F., Exercise and Sport Science
  • Pasquotank
    Elizabeth City: Thompson, Beau Matthew, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Pender
    Burgaw: Kocsi, Jennifer Caroline, Chemistry
    Hampstead: Howell, Theresa Jean, Chemistry
  • Randolph
    Asheboro: Gallimore, Megan Elizabeth, Exercise and Sport Science
    Ramseur: Stanley, William Darrell, Environmental Science
    Seagrove: Berry, Holly Jordan, Biology
    Trinity: Greene, Ricky Lee, Mathematics; Hall, Justin David, Business Administration
  • Richmond
    Cordova: Watts, Justin Ryan, Accounting
    Hamlet: Cockerton, Melanie Elizabeth, Elem Education; Perry, Joshua S.,Biology; Smith, Michael Brandon, Business Administration
    Rockingham: Benton, Kristen Drew, Elem Education; Coan, Roger Phifer, Exercise and Sport Science; Martin, Bobbie E., Biology; Yang, Kabao, Business Administration
  • Robeson
    Fairmont: Taylor, Douglas Emanuel, Physical Education; Vause, Beverly Gladys, Exercise and Sport Science; Vause, Elizabeth Louise, Biology
    Lumberton: Bartley, Brittany Diane, Biology; Benton, Brittany Elizabeth, Elem Education; Brooks, Erin Taylor, Elem Education; Brumfield, Hannah Leigh, Accounting; Bullard,Leslie Thomas, Biology; Chavis, Brittany C., Exercise and Sport Science; Chavis, LaRhonda Carol, Business Administration; Edwards, Brandon Scott, Accounting; Hammonds, Erma Bethea, Birth-Kindergarten; Haywood, Trenton Keith, Biology; Howington, Morgan A., Elem Education; Hunt, Brandy Lynette, Psychology; Jackson, Joshua Lee, Business Administration; Jacobs, Victoria Rose, Elem Education; Johnson, Renee Staton, Elem Education; Le, Dylat, Business Administration; Locklear, Courtney Lachelle, Elem Education; Locklear, Sarah Leanne, Biology; Lovette, Genevieve S., Special Education; Lowery, Kayla Gwen, Elem Education; Oxendine, Brantley Justin, Exercise and Sport Science; Oxendine, Christopher Paul, Information Technology; Panter, Rebecca Frances, Chemistry; Parker, Emileigh Anne, Psychology; Scott, Jesse Leonard, Exercise and Sport Science; Smith, Charles Russell, Business Administration; Spence, James Terrel, Exercise and Sport Science; Strickland, Allison Caroline, Exercise and Sport Science; Taylor, Kacie M'lynn, Chemistry; Wagner, Christopher S., Exercise and Sport Science
    Maxton: Hale, Sasha Lynette, Elem Education; Obeda, Justin Arlin, Accounting; Phillips, Bridgett Nicole, Biology; Pitchford, Angela Denise, Business Administration; Revels, Sasha Marie, Exercise and Sport Science
    Pembroke: Bayless, Zachariah Thomas, Exercise and Sport Science; Bell, Lauren Christian Loftin, Psychology; Blackwell, Marcus Seth, Accounting; Brown, Latia M., Exercise and Sport Science; Bullard, Antoinette L., Business Administration; Cole, Rachael Lauren, Psychology; Dial, Billie Jo, Elementray Education; Farnsworth, Joseph Alan, Physical Education; Freeman, Kristen Kay, Exercise and Sport Science; Goodwin, Davon Lamar, Biology; Liptrap, Michael Anthony, Exercise and Sport Science; Locklear, Deidre Elizabeth, Biology; Locklear, Krystin Star, Psychology; Lowry, Amanda Samara, Birth-Kindergarten; Lunsford, Danielle Renee, Exercise and Sport Science; Mathis, Cameron Abel, Psychology; Maynor, Nicholas Aaron, Information Technology; Pipkin, Janae Monique, Exercise and Sport Science; Plummer, Joshua Allen, Information Technology; Sampson, Mariah Grace, Psychology; Sefiddashti, Sohi Mechelle, Biology; Spivey, Kean Tyler, Mass Communication; Stallings, Michelle Barbara, Biology; Strickland, Rachel Maynor, Birth-Kindergarten; Vesely, Elaine Jones, Information Technology; Weber, Terri R., Chemistry; Woriax, Cedric Frank, Exercise and Sport Science
    Red Springs: Brockington, Katie Mae, Birth-Kindergarten; Bullard, Victoria Lynn, Business Administration; Campbell, Tracy Mechelle, Business Administration; Chavis, Ryan Truman, Psychology; Hathaway, Kyle Robert, Information Technology; Mc Neill, Amanda Cierra, Exercise and Sport Science; Phillips, Julie Coscia, Biology; Pittman, Whittney Natarsha, Business Administration; Sherrill, Dustin Cody, Biology
    Rowland: Chavis, Tammie, Environmental Science; Kennedy, Elizabeth Ann, Business Administration; Oxendine, Brittany Ann, Psychology; Thompson, Priscilla Hubbard, Exercise and Sports Science
    St. Pauls: Irra, Daisy, Chemistry; Lowery, Ashley Nicole, Psychology; Norton, Brittney Kinlaw, Elementary Education; Shaw, Joseph Franklin, Elem Education
    Shannon: Christian, Shenna Lynnette, Biology
  • Rowan
    China Grove: Faggart, Chelsea Victoria, Psychology
    Salisbury: Melton, David William, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Scotland
    Laurel Hill: Giles, Kayla Kathleen, Biology
    Laurinburg: Adams, Paul Douglas, Exercise and Sport Science; Carter, William Bradley, Biology; Coughenour, Leslie Ann, Business Administration; Odom, Justin Heith, Exercise and Sport Science; Quick, Charles James, Health and Physical Education K-14
    Wagram: Murray, Marie Jo, Psychology
  • Stanly
    Albemarle: Peterkin, Christopher Charles, Mass Communication
  • Surry
    Mount Airy: McAuley, Rachel Renee, Mass Communication
  • Union
    Matthews: Woods-Starr, Christian Mancle, Business Administration
    Monroe: Cambria, Lyndetta S., Business Administration; Deacon, Akeem Derron, Mass Communication; Webb, Rodney Cedric, Business Administration
    Waxhaw: Kerestes, Michelle Renee, Chemistry
  • Wake
    Apex: Sadler, Matthew Lawrence, Psychology
    Cary: Grow, Lauren Nicole, Mass Communication; Schwartz, Ariel Grace, Psychology
    Fuquay Varina: Mayo, Kelly Jean, Mass Communication; Perry, Qunisha Lashelle, Elem Education
    Garner: Arita, Rosie M., Business Administration; Blue, Adrian Lee, Business Administration; Gardner, Bethany Rianne, Elem Education
    Morrisville: Dow, Derrick Bradley, Exercise and Sport Science
    Raleigh: Bridges, Derrick Jerome, Athletic Training; Chagwiza, Garikai O'brien, Business Administration; Daniels, Qui'Aaja Imon, Chemistry; Ellison, Logan Shontez, Psychology; Foxwell, George Lendward, Psychology; Gagnon, Max Blaisdell, Exercise and Sport Science; Heard, Sarah Seabrook, Elem Education; King, Brittany Latosha, Exercise and Sport Science; Krajewski, Ryan Sterling, Accounting; Pace, Jasmine Renee, Information Technology; Riggins, Brittney Marie, Athletic Training; Robinson, Chelsey Brooke, Chemistry; Sparks, Howard Jefferson, Business Administration; Stephenson, Samuel David, Exercise and Sport Science; Velez, Jamie Denise, Athletic Training; Wong, Kevin C., Business Administration
    Wake Forest: Sallinger, Zachary Dane, Business Administration
  • Wayne
    Goldsboro: Durham, Corry Donte, Information Technology; Lamb, Cornelius Lamar, Exercise and Sport Science
    Mount Olive: Moore, Chantel Late, Mass Communication; Winston, Carlotta Maria, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Wilson
    Sims: Davis, Millicent Jean, Exercise and Sport Science
    Wilson: Cox, Ryan Delano, Information Technology; Harris, Gabrielle Angel, Psychology; Suddreth, Zachary Green, Athletic Training; Williams, Shana Diane, Psychology
  • Yancey
    Burnsville: Fender, Erika Danielle, Exercise and Sport Science
  • Out of State
    Bennett, Britney Rae, Exercise and Sport Science; Carney, Megan Colleen, Elem Education; Collen, Andrea R., Exercise and Sport Science; Debnam, Ashley Terri, Exercise and Sport Science; Forsman, Fanny Erica, Business Administration; Han, Yanyan, Business Administration; Liu, Lian, Mass Communication; Mahaffie, Livia K., Exercise and Sport Science; McClurg, Tara Dawn, Birth-Kindergarten; Ndhlovu, Pardon, Business Administration; Novak, Alaina Marie, Mathematics Education; Porter, Dustin Ray, Mass Communication; Tomter, Martin Nordvik, Business Administration; Washington, Domonique Letrease, Exercise and Sport Science; Wiggins, Keidrianna Derrise, Science Education; Winterbottom, Mia Leigh, Mass Communication; Xue, Shan, Business Administration

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville:  Douglas, Belenda Bridgers, Nursing; Emmerich, Brittany Michelle, Nursing; Graham, Victoria Lynn, Nursing; Nalls, Brittany Joyce, Nursing; Neal, Anthony Lynn, Nursing; Winfrey, Michelle Simone, Nursing
    Hope Mills:  Erbe, Jennifer Ann, Nursing; Walls, Sarah Ann, Nursing; Zary, Jennie Mary, Nursing
    Spring Lake:  Torres, Sabrina, Nursing
  • Harnett
    Bunnlevel:  Jackson, Ruth Nicole, Nursing
  • Hoke
    Raeford:  Kirkland, Georgina Marie, Nursing
  • Moore
    Carthage:  Futrell, Elizabeth A., Nursing
    West End:  Hayes, Christie Lee, Nursing
  • Richmond
    Rockingham:  Bowman, Melissa Louise, Nursing
  • Robeson
    Lumberton:  Hunt, Toni M., Nursing
    Maxton:  Hunt, Justin Lee, Nursing
    Pembroke:  Bowen, Kristen Renae, Nursing; Dial-Sampson, Carrie, Nursing; Lowry, Donna Rena, Nursing; Sykes, Courtney Shanqui, Nursing
    Shannon:  Britt, Felicia Ann, Nursing
  • Sampson
    Autryville:  McClelland, Amanda Kate, Nursing
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg:  Buffaloe, William Edward, Nursing; DiSarno, Susan S., Nursing; Laney, Brigitte Jacobs, Nursing; York, Brittany Quamel, Nursing
  • Union
    Monroe:  Cantrell, Emily Myers, Nursing
  • Out of State
    Schetter, Angela Marie, Nursing

Bachelor of Social Work

  • Bladen
    Elizabethtown: Guyton, Lindsey Michelle, Social Work
  • Columbus
    Lake Waccamaw:  Graham, Eric Preston, Social Work
  • Craven
    New Bern:  Taylor, Ebonie Chevon, Social Work
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville:  Bennerman, Andrea Nicole, Social Work; Blue, Alexis Denise, Social Work; Bonilla Flores, Elizabeth, Social Work; Hardy, Sonya Danielle, Social Work; Hatem, Megan Ann, Social Work; Moore, Chalye Monique, Social Work
  • Hoke
    Raeford:  Campbell, Ashley Elizabeth, Social Work
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte:  Howell, Danielle K., Social Work; Walker, Kelsey Symone, Social Work
  • Moore
    Whispering Pines:  Hansen, Suzanne, Social Work
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington:  Holland, Courtney Jo, Social Work
  • Randolph
    Seagrove:  Needham, Amber Dyan, Social Work
  • Richmond
    Rockingham:  Guerry, Katie L., Social Work
  • Robeson
    Lumber Bridge:  Britton, Vicki Terelle, Social Work
    Lumberton:  Cade, Bridgett, Social Work
    Pembroke:  Blue, Anna Elizabeth, Social Work; Collins, Nicole Yvonne, Social Work
    Red Springs:  Hunt, Elizabeth Ashley, Social Work; Love, Kanisha, Social Work
    St. Pauls:  Locklear, Tonia M., Social Work
  • Sampson
    Harrells:  Horrell, Rebekah Barnes, Social Work
  • Wake
    Raleigh:  Harris, Amanda Brooke, Social Work

Return to Top of Page


GRADUATE STUDIES

Master of Arts

  • Bladen
    Bladenboro:  West, Jessica Hope, Mathematics Education
  • Cumberland
    Hope Mills:  Hondorp, Samantha Mary Ann, English Education
  • Harnett
    Dunn:  Moore, Katlyn Elizabeth, Physical Education
  • Mecklenburg
    Matthews:  McDougald, Barry Samuel, English Education
  • Moore
    Pinehurst:  Starr, Suzanne Marie, Music Education
    West End:  Dunkelgod, Kate Elizabeth, Science Education
  • Richmond
    Rockingham:  Brown, Holli Hodges, Mathematics Education; Chappell, Michelle Burns, Mathematics Education
  • Robeson
    Lumberton:  Paul, Tammie Cummings, Mathematics Education
    Pembroke:  Lowry, Michael Brandon, Physical Education
  • Scotland
    Laurel Hill:  Marshall, Amanda Katina, English Education; O'Donnell, Casey Margaret, Social Studies Education
    Laurinburg:  Hersey, Daniel Anthony, Physical Education
  • Stanly
    Richfield:  Yoder, Laura Joy, Science Education
  • Out of State
    Jackson, Cecil, Physical Education

Master of Arts in Education

  • Bertie
    Windsor:  Watson, Marshica Danielle, School Counseling
  • Camden
    Shiloh:  Dunavant, Katherine Lynn, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
  • Columbus
    Chadbourn:  McPherson, Jessica Inman, Elementary Education
    Clarendon:  Strickland, Ashley Stanley, Elementary Education
    Delco:  Creech, Myra Malpass, Elem Education
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville:  Bledsoe, Meagan Nicole, Reading Education; Festa, Laura Louise, Reading Education; Gutierrez, Susan Rachel, Reading Education; Hahn, Jacqueline Susan, Reading Education; Hastings, Malarie Alena, School Counseling; Parker, Jessica Marie, Reading Education; Rowley-Knudtson, Melissa Jill, Reading Education; Stanley, Jennifer Michelle, School Counseling; Thompson, Christie Marie, Reading Education; Troop, Dawn Michele, Reading Education; Williams, Stanley Reed, School Counseling
    Hope Mills:  Coleman, Michael Anthony, Elem Education; Guidry, Judy Ann, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Henderson, Mihaela, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; McCammitt, Kris Carroll, Reading Education
    Linden:  Hostler, Michelle Frances, Reading Education
  • Durham
    Durham:  Chanakira, Fungisai Beaullah, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
  • Guilford
    Greensboro:  Graves, Galissia M., School Counseling
  • Harnett
    Cameron:  Williams, Debra Niece, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
    Dunn:  Jackson, Jennifer Tyndall, Elementary Education
  • Hoke
    Raeford:  Buss, Kristen Elizabeth, School Counseling
  • Montgomery
    Biscoe:  Monroe, Monica Celia, Reading Education
    Mt. Gilead:  Evans, Anne Oliver, Reading Education
  • Moore
    Pinehurst:  Sinsley, Kimberly Jacqueline, Reading Education; Speiser, Christina Lynne, Reading Education; Stubbs, Kassia Kowalick, Reading Education
    Southern Pines:  Tyson, Rebecca Leslie, School Counseling
    Southern Pines:  Ardinger, Mehera E., Elem Education; Boorman, Julia Kathleen, Reading Education; Monk, Mary Beth, Reading Education; Shirer, Sharon Wood, Reading Education
    West End:  Cadieu, Elizabeth Reynolds, Reading Education
  • Richmond
    Hamlet:  Billingsley, Kristen Leigh, School Counseling
    Rockingham:  Covington, Kathy Smith, School Counseling; Robinson, Monica Leak, School
  • Robeson
    Fairmont:  Lewis, Jessica Madden, School Counseling
    Lumberton:  Britt, Jill Elizabeth, Elem Education; Carter, Tracy Lynn, Elem Education; Graham, Kelly Freeman, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Howington, Darryl Matthew, Elem Educatio Hunt, June Oxendine, Elem Education; McNeill, Jennifer Lee, School Counseling; Sanderson, Stephanie Nicole, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Stewart, Justina Carter, School Counseling; White, Seth Tatum, Elem Education
    Maxton:  Bass, Jana-Rae Arlea, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Locklear, Linda Elizabeth, School Counseling
    Parkton:  Pearson, Trever Paige, Reading Education
    Pembroke:  Brooks, Traci LaRue, Elementary Education; Chavis-Legerton, Amanda, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Lowry, Anya DeAnn, Elementary Education; Scott, Tracy Lynn, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Seals, Melissa C., Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Smiling, Heather Jacobs, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Sullivan, Latisha Lynnette, Graduate Middle Grade Education
    Proctorville:  Roberts, Jessica Oliver, Elementary Education
    Red Springs:  Bullard, Stephen Franklin, School Counseling
    Rowland:  Lambert, Tela Collins, School Counseling; Locklear, Krystal Renee', School Counseling
    Shannon:  Locklear, Annette, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg:  Black, Vanessa Ann, Clinical Mental Health Counseling; Buda, Teresa Anna, Elem
    Education; Tyner, Betsy Smith, Elementary Education
  • Wake
    Raleigh:  Graham, Amie Ward, School Counseling
  • Wayne
    Goldsboro:  Payne, LaShonda Faye, School Counseling
  • Out of State
    Rion, Eric Vaughn, Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Master of Arts in Teaching

  • Columbus
    Whiteville:  Smith, Serena Kemp, Physical Education
  • Cumberland
    Hope Mills:  Faatz, Jennifer Baker, Art;
  • Guilford
    Greensboro:  Podracky, Katie Wall, Art
  • Harnett
    Cameron:  Burleson, Sabrina Elizabeth, Mathematics Education
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington:  Cleary, Margaret McNaughton, Art
  • Richmond
    Hamlet:  Smith, Susan Rebekah, Physical Education
    Robeson
    Lumberton: Davis, Amanda Louise, Art;
    Red Springs:  Cooper, Frank James, Social Studies Education
  • Sampson
    Clinton:  Newton, Jessica Denise, Physical Education

Master of Business Administration

  • Cumberland
    Maroney, Charles Ryan
  • Moore
    West End:  Studebaker, C. Edward
  • Polk
    Lakeland:  Hodges, Steven Nicholas
  • Richmond
    Rockingham:  Herndon, Clifford Ray; Ward, Angineek Joy
  • Robeson
    Fairmont:  Taylor, Leslie Carol
    Lumberton: Inbari, Aliza
    Maxton:  Hunt, Mark
    Pembroke:  Conner, Kelsey Marie; Jones, Raisa Rebekah; Lowry Jr., Tryon Delton
    Shannon: Holmes, Erika Parker,
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg:  Beam, Kelley Nelson
  • Wake
    Cary:  Thomas, Owen James
  • Out of State
    Dyczewski, Scott Tyler; Fan, Yumeng; Johnson, Matthew Jason; Wang, Xinyi

Master of Public Administration

  • Anson
    Lilesville:  Teal, Ryan Lee, Public Administration
  • Brunswick
    Oak Island:  Rayburn, Jennifer Lillian, Public Administration
  • Craven
    New Bern:  Gilleski, Lia Myott, Public Administration
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville:  Larch III, John Henry, Public Administration; Major, Jr., Benjamin, Public Administration; Munn III, William Henry, Public Administration; Reid, Sachiko Monique, Public Administration; Riley, Lisa Millovich, Public Administration
    Linden:  Fenwick, Kelly Marie, Public Administration
    Spring Lake:  Price, Taylor McKenzie, Public Administration
  • Forsyth
    Winston Salem:  Cornwell, Samantha JoAnn, Public Administration
  • Hoke
    Raeford:  Bennett, Crystal Dawn, Public Administration
  • Johnston
    Clayton:  Godwin, Robert Shawn, Public Administration
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte:  Bonham, Cynthia Diann, Public Administration; Goodwin, Fentress Brown, Public Administration; Winfield, Lea Shaunta, Public Administration
    Huntersville:  Whitener, David Lee, Public Administration
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington:  Smith, Mary Frances, Public Administration
  • Robeson
    Pembroke:  Freeman, James Herbert, Public Administration; Maynor, Kari Dial, Public
  • Stanly
    Albemarle:  Bennett, Andra Scott, Public Administration
  • Wake
    Knightdale:  Brayboy, Lois F., Public Administration; Simmons, Ashley Elizabeth, Public Administration
  • Wayne
    Goldsboro:  Whittle, Matthew William, Public Administration
  • Wilson
    Wilson:  Carter, Michael Baldree, Public Administration
  • Out of State
    Cauley, Christopher Lawrence, Public Administration; Rorie, Jonathan, Public Administration; Shanks, Sheri Sides, Public Administration; Spain, Christopher Ryan, Public Administration

Master of School Administration

  • Bladen
    Bladenboro:  McCarthy, Brendan Thomas, School Administration
  • Columbus
    Whiteville:  Worthington, Jared Heath, School Administration
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville:  Harrison, Tyra Lenette, School Administration
  • Harnett
    Cameron:  Baker, Diane Payne, School Administration; Cagle, Diana Baker, School Administration
  • Hoke
    Raeford:  Ferguson, Tracey Lynn, School Administration
  • Lee
    Sanford:  Eddings, Carro Rose, School Administration
  • Moore
    Southern Pines:  Phillips, Stefanie Caroline, School Administration
    West End:  Faw, Kathleen Louise, School Administration
    Whispering Pines:  Gatti, Janet Speer, School Administration
  • Robeson
    Lumberton:  Bullard, Tara Dee, School Administration; Burney, Jr., James Lawrence, School Administration; Byrd, Robert Lewis, School Administration; Tyner, Billie Amanda, School Administration
  • Scotland
    Laurinburg:  Ricks, III, Leo Charles, School Administration

Master of Social Work

  • Cabarrus
    Kannapolis:  Robinson, Keara S., Social Work
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville:  Arreola, Rosaura, Social Work; Lane, Joyce Renee, Social Work; May, Nancy Denise, Social Work; Miller, Sharon McClinton, Social Work; Watford, Stephanie, Social Work; Williams, Talesha Kenyetta, Social Work
    Hope Mills:  Beecher, Linda Kay, Social Work
    Spring Lake:  Smith, Chenille Demetria, Social Work
  • Hoke
    Raeford:  McQueen, Antoinette Sherelle, Social Work
  • Moore
    Pinebluff:  Sutton, Natalie Nicole, Social Work
  • Richmond
    Hamlet:  Gregory, Justin Drew, Social Work
  • Robeson
    Lumberton:  Barnett, Annalisa Rose, Social Work; Britt, James Fredrick, Social Work; Freeman, Latricia Lynn, Social Work; Howell, Melissa Ann, Social Work; McCall, Jometria Tomia, Social Work; Spence, Ashley Nicole, Social Work; Thomas, Courtney Marie, Social Work
    Maxton:  Brown, Kanesha Rashal, Social Work
    Pembroke:  Brock, Lindsay Michelle, Social Work; Strickland, Sierra Jo, Social Work
    Red Springs:  Murray, Fredrick Terrell, Social Work
  • Scotland
    Gibson:  Morrison, Felicia Theresa, Social Work
    Laurinburg:  Murphy, Crystle Devon, Social Work
  • Yadkin
    East Bend:  Green, Shelley Lynn, Social Work

Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000