Skip to Quicklinks
Skip to Quicklinks


Contact:
Scott Bigelow | 910.521.6351 | scott.bigelow@uncp.edu
University Communications and Marketing

| More

Wednesday, May 29, 2013

UNCP releases chancellors and honors lists for Spring Semester 2013

Below is the list of students at The University of North Carolina at Pembroke who qualified for the Chancellor’s and Honors lists during the 2013 Spring semester.

Chancellor's List | Honor's List


Chancellor’s List

Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Alamance
    Mebane:  Coleman, Hillary Eleese
    Snow Camp:  Graylion, Marion Lamarr
  • Alexander
    Taylorsville:  De La Riva, James Stephen
  • Anson
    Lilesville:  Adams, Lewis Duran
  • Bladen
    Bladenboro:  Branch, Erica Hope; Davis, Anthony G.; Utley, Sabrina Denise
    Clarkton:  Davis, Gentle S.
    Dublin:  Dockery, Brittney M.
    Elizabethtown:  Johnson, Whitney Anne; Mitchell, Chelsea S.; Priest, Katherine Elizabeth
    Tar Heel:  Fontes, Elizabeth Jean; Ryckeley, Christian B.
    White Oak:  Cox, Shawn Christopher
  • Brunswick
    Ash:  Blackwell, Brandon O.
    Bolivia:  Cate, Katie Clemmons
    Leland:  Gilliam, Charles Fredrick
    Ocean Isle Beach:  Gunther, Edmund A.
    Supply:  Langley, Samantha
  • Buncombe
    Swannanoa:  Ogron, Ziya Chun Shi
  • Burke
    Morganton:  Coleman, Deanna; Martinez, Erin Yajaira
  • Cabarrus
    Concord:  Thacker, Emily M.
    Kannapolis:  Mauldin, Devon Alexandra
  • Caldwell
    Lenoir:  Embler, Matthew
  • Caswell
    Providence:  Robertson, Kaitlin G.
  • Catawba
    Newton:  Gallegos, Christopher Lee
  • Chatham
    Bear Creek:  Grillo, Shelby Lee
  • Cherokee
    Murphy:  Brown, Mycala M.
  • Columbus
    Chadbourn:  Britt, Hope Ashley
    Hallsboro:  Rouse, Carlton Josiah
    Nakina:  Donahue, Athena L.
    Riegelwood:  Applewhite, Rebecca Jill
    Tabor City:  Woods, Teri Lyn
    Whiteville:  Cox, Johnathon Scott; Fisher, Dylan R.; Price, Brandon R.; Soles, Jamal B.; Worley,
    Stephanie Benton
  • Craven
    Havelock:  Baxter, William Bennett; Morales, Caryn Dana; Wilson, Catheryn Dawn
    New Bern:  Cacciotti, Bianca Marie
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville:  Anderson, Mark Harry; Arcara, Sarah Elizabeth; Barrera, Miranda; Bowlby, Megan Hodges; Bryan, Herbert Scott; Campbell, Matthew James; Carmody, Amber Janine; Carter, Amanda Bridget; Clark, Hakeem L.; Cotto, Jonathan David; Cuza, Joel Alexander; Davis, Kimberly Nicole; Deal, Kristi; Dejesus, Alysia Michelle; Doughty, Ashlee Renee; Foster, Alex Cole; Goncharov, Konstantin Fredrick; Gray, Caroline Elizabeth; Gray, Jaclyn A.; Hanna, Jennifer Diane; Howard, Nichole Lisa; Jackson, Kelly Michelle; Kem, Kelly Clark; King, Melissa Ann; Langley, Chanel A.; Langston, Candace Erin; Likely, Jessica Marie; Lineberger, Hannah R.; Lockleair, Michele Dawn; Lowry, Connie Locklear; Mc Clure, Jacob O.; Moody, Bredell Keith; Morales, Jesenia Ann; Nacy, Nicholas; Nanik, Erin Truman; Perry, John Thomas; Porritt, Tyler; Pow, Tyler Seth; Price, Kelsea Ann; Quatrone, Alex; Reyna, Cecilia Ann; Rhein, Margaret McNally; Ruffin, Kevin A.; Sawyer, David Allen; Scales, Kimberly D.; Schroeder, Samantha Kristine; Sobieski, Joseph Matthew; Stinson, Jaquan B.; Stoker, Courtney Michelle; Taylor, Amber Marie; Wawrzonek, Rachel Jean; Weekley, Nicole E.; Wilson, Richard L.; Young, Jasmine S.
    Fort Bragg:  Goca, Ronald J.
    Hope Mills:  Bennett, Tricia A.; Bowman, Dawu Lennard; Bryant, John Louis; Burnside, Brandi
    Lynn; Crockwell, Alanna Rebecca; Dupree, Joey Curtis; Durand, Christopher Joseph; Garrido,
    Christine Ann; Hall, Sydney Taylor; Lees, Dillon Dierker; McKim, Shannon Leah; Minson, Montana Lace; Prince, Lauren Ashley; Saxton, Tayler Jordan; Tull, Marissa Leann; Weaver, D'andre; Weston, Kamil Mone; Willingham, Calandra Charnele; Willis, Brittany Mize
    Linden:  Cosgrove, Samantha J.
    Spring Lake:  Sewell, Mycah T.; Skyles, Amy Michelle
    Wade:  Baker, Joshua Stewart
  • Dare
    Kitty Hawk:  Berscak, Frances Vivian
  • Davidson
    Thomasville:  Baker, Amanda L.; Lamb, Robert W.
  • Davie
    Mocksville:  Mock, Lauren A.
  • Durham
    Durham:  Slavin, Jack M.
  • Edgecombe
    Tarboro:  Lyons, Jaquala Eshae
  • Forsyth
    Clemmons:  Menzel, Karen Elizabeth
    Kernersville:  Newsome, Shelby Wray
    Rural Hall:  Reich, Erika M.
    Winston-Salem:  Abts, Aaron Tyler; Bunner, Jessica Allynn; Dula, Maurice Juan; Green, Jennifer Anne; Munoz, Walter Joaquin; Wood, Zachery Aaron; Woods, Tyler D.
  • Franklin
    Louisburg:  Metzinger, Hana Caroline
  • Gaston
    Belmont:  Suggs, Cody Edward
    Dallas:  Denton, Zade Scott
  • Greene
    Snow Hill:  Whitaker, Danny
  • Guilford
    Colfax:  Parker-Brumfield, Dereje Kion
    Greensboro:  Evans, Kelsey Morgan; Lewis, Elyssia Nicole
    High Point:  Golden, India E.; Kairis, Amanda Marie; Southern, Quashon L.; Todd, De Anne
  • Haywood
    Waynesville:  Ebaugh, Lindsey Catherine
  • Henderson
    Dana:  Alderman, Leah Grace
    Hendersonville:  Moseley, Amanda N.
  • Hoke
    Raeford:  Bullock, Lindsey Nichole; Campbell, Kizzy L.; Campbell, Lanetta A.; Ford, John Henry; Gilfranco, Yesenia Emilie; Holman, Sandra Regina; Horne, Casey Ann; Kelly, Pamela Nikole; McAllister, Jessica Lynnette; Mollohan, Michael A.; Moon, Jennifer M.; Parsons, Chelsey Noelle; Pedersen, Ginger M.; Rapacz, Brittany Dawn; Rodriguez, Gustavo Armando; Rowlett, Jada Shantell; Rowlett, Jasmine Shatia; Schweitzer, Anna Joy; Sherman, Marcus Daniel; St.Germaine, Kenneth; Wardell, Lynn Robert; Wechsler, Randi Nicole; Whitley, Lewis Adam; Woodley, Courtney Laschelle
  • Iredell
    Mooresville:  Conboy, Christian B.; Wickline, Edward Francis
  • Johnston
    Benson:  Burr, Kassidy Fay
    Clayton:  Bundy, Elizabeth Mary; Mbah, Divine Kaba; Watkins, Dana R.
    Four Oaks:  Atkins, Daniel Clayton; Jacobs, Benjamin M.
  • Lee
    Sanford:  Koch, Mallory R.; McGilveary, Maurica Roshelle; Torres, Sandra Elizabeth
  • Lenoir
    La Grange:  Ellison, James Louis
  • Lincoln
    Denver:  Pressley, Chandler McLean
    Lincolnton:  Van Meter, Ashley Richard
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte:  Evans, October; Mc Adoo, Julius Limuel; Mullmann, Michael Joseph; Townsend, Stephen D'nice; Varela, Stephanie Jeanette; Wallace, William Brandan
  • Montgomery
    Biscoe:  Hayes, Pamela
    Candor:  McCallum, Nathan Stephen
  • Moore
    Aberdeen:  Goins, Tajari Sherod; Patanella, Kenley Rachel; Patanella, Kiera A.; Redman, David
    Joseph; Rowe, Brandy Matina
    Cameron:  Haislip, Tanya Leigh
    Carthage:  Woodland, Sylvester Charles
    Pinehurst:  Caliri, Maegan Faith; DeRuntz, Mari Lynn; Hayes, Jeffrey Grant; Leen, Rebecca Gail;
    Williams, David Aaron
    Southern Pines:  Corcoran, Richard Joseph; Martin, Tracy Lynn; McLellan, Tianna Marie
    West End:  Seawell, Johnny Wayne
  • Nash
    Rocky Mount:  Cooper, Alexis Kara
    Spring Hope:  Friedrich, Christine Michelle
    Whitakers:  Sweet, Justin Ryan
  • New Hanover
    Carolina Beach:  Smith, Lorie Jean
    Wilmington:  Cartrette, Jenna M.; McAfee, Leigh Anne; Simmons, Julie
  • Northampton
    Seaboard:  Smiley, Alissa E.
  • Onslow
    Holly Ridge:  Hoffer, Dalton Jacob; Odum, Tara C.
    Hubert:  Morton, Dylan Chase
    Jacksonville:  Anctil, Ashley M.; Chadwick, William Arthur; Hudson, Christopher Raymond; Jordan,
    Jasmine D.; Miller, Justin Michael; Peterson, Sidney D.
    Midway Park:  Soetaert, Alana Ann
    Richlands:  Thompson, Vicque
  • Orange
    Hillsborough:  Warren, Dana F.
  • Pasquotank
    Elizabeth City:  Patterson, Jordy Scott
  • Pender
    Hampstead:  Florio, Desiree J.
    Maple Hill:  Bannerman, Daria Michelle
  • Randolph
    Asheboro:  Gallimore, Megan Elizabeth
    Seagrove:  Bean, Haley D.; Berry, Holly Jordan; Bym, Jonathan David
    Sophia:  Craven, Melody Beth
    Staley:  Alexander, Tisha L.
  • Richmond
    Cordova:  Watts, Justin Ryan
    Ellerbe:  Brown, Rachel Lynn
    Hamlet:  Long, Crystal Stewart; Perry, Joshua S.; Popple, Elizabeth Marsh; Pruitte, Taylor Paige; Sanford, Ethan J.; Shelton, April Bass; Smith, Michael Brandon; Waters, Kaylin Ruth
    Rockingham:  Coan, Roger Phifer; Gilbert, Christina Smith; Johnson, Dustin Neal; King, Betty A.; Love, Andrew Benjamin; Michael, Delia Dawn; Newberry, Westley M.
  • Robeson
    Fairmont:  Lewis, Dorothy Caroline; Newkirk, Victoria Rose; Oxendine, Destinee Jolene; Stephens, Matthew Christopher; Wilcox, Madison B.; Windom, Ricky R.
    Lumber Bridge:  Lunn, Zachary R.; Nichols, Jeffrey Edward
    Lumberton:  Baker, Lindora Shirley; Bengtson, Joshua Paul; Brooks, Kelli P.; Brumfield, Hannah Leigh; Chavis, Brandi Renee; Colvin, Claudette R.; DeGrood, Paulette; Evans, Sean Paul; Gore, Kimberley Ann; Haskins, Connor C.; Heubach, Kody W.; Hunt, Jordan Lindsey; Hunt, Sonya L.; Jackson, Joshua Lee; Kaukola, Jessica Hedgpeth; Kruger, Molly Catherine; Locklear, Mercedes; Locklear, Myranda Javon; Locklear, Tabitha Grace; Lowery, Keno L.; McCallum, Ryan Jonathan; Meares, Kaitlin Paige; Mejia Diaz, Manuel Gustavo; Mejia, Frida; Morris, Melvin; Parker, Patrick D.;Parnell, Stephanie; Prutzman, Emily; Rozier, Jada C.; Sinclair, Debra D.; Smith, Marsalis; Smith, Sarah S.; Strickland, Allison Caroline; Tencati, Briana Nicole; Walters, Alexis F.; Walters, Taylor Paisley; Wilkes, Crystal Dawn
    Maxton:  Cowper, Matthew Justice; Harris, Pat C.; Jones, Jennifer Nicole; Kerney, Mercedes S.;
    Locklear, Andrea Mcdonald; Locklear, Brianna Nowell; Oxendine, Tyler Cathleen; Pahona, Gina L.; Thompson, Victoria Danielle
    Orrum:  Britt, Terri Elizebeth; Brown, Kelcey C.
    Parkton:  Barreto-Mikell, Toni Yvonne; Grier, Andrea Josefina; Porter, Keresa May
    Pembroke:  Barajas, Eulalia Cerila; Barrett, Sequoia LaBree; Bayless, Zachariah Thomas; Bell, Lauren Christian Loftin; Bowen, Christopher Everette; Dial, Gene B.; Dinnen, Christopher Joseph; Lanham, Lucas R.; Locklear, Candace Brooke; Locklear, Cathy Rose; Locklear, Eliza Ahnawake; Locklear, Keri Ashley; Locklear, Marshonda Lakisha; Lowry, Gavin Shane; Oxendine, Brenda Ann; Scott, Brandi Taneal; Spruill, Rebecca M.; Stephens, Rogers A.; Strickland, Britney Allyn; Weber, Terri R.; White, Kalaya R.; Wilson, Sarah Marie
    Red Springs:  Evans, Patrick Chrisjohn; Galbreath, Gabrielle C.; Henderson, Karen; Lowery, Krystal; Oxendine, Lynn Norman; Rogers, Johnny Christopher; Sharp, Matthew R.; Sherrill, Dustin Cody; Tyler, Tiffany Nicole
    Rowland:  Bracey, Emily Elise; Dholakia, Vanish; Hunt, Alaina Carol; Johnson, William Ethan;
    Oxendine, Patrick R.; Strickland, Joshua E.; Thompson, Priscilla Hubbard
    Shannon:  Oxendine, Amy Chavis
    St. Pauls:  Lowery, Glenda Jewell; Madden, Leanne A.; McMillan, Courtney Lynne; Seedig, Kayla Rene; Williams, Brittany Leigh; Willis, Travis T.
  • Rockingham
    Reidsville:  Lawson, Morganne L.
  • Rowan
    Rockwell:  DeCelle, Benjamin Charles
  • Sampson
    Roseboro:  Wenrich, Alaina Kate
  • Scotland
    Laurel Hill:  Giles, Kayla Kathleen; Locklear, Wendy
    Laurinburg:  Campbell, Dorothy Frazier; Chen, Xiaoling; Collins-Belshe, Adam Alexander; Fairley, Denise Bostick; German, Mark Dadis; Haywood, Megan E.; Marsh, Mary Caroline; Mc Caskill, Christopher Adam; Parker, Cody A.; Pierce, Joey Lynn; Somkanay, Natpawee
    Wagram:  Murray, Marie Jo
  • Stanly
    Albemarle:  Carter, Wesley Adam
  • Surry
    Dobson:  White, Elizabeth Dawn
    Mount Airy:  McAuley, Rachel Renee
  • Union
    Matthews:  Sykes, Stefanie N.
    Waxhaw:  Mosley, William P.; Noch, Gabrielle; Yerry, Michael Patrick
  • Wake
    Apex:  Cole, Ashley Elizabeth; Judd, Shannon Brenee; Klemann, Natalie Desneiges; Sadler, Matthew Lawrence
    Cary:  Ruddiman, Jonathan R.; Stewart, Jenna Margaret
    Fuquay Varina:  Martin, Shekiniah
    Garner:  Hedgepeth, Lamar
    Raleigh:  Herndon, Diandra Artrelle; Moran, Nicholas A.; Schneider, Rachel Ann; Trujillo, Victoria; Velez, Jamie Denise
  • Wayne
    Goldsboro:  Venditti, Christopher L.
    Mount Olive:  Winston, Carlotta Maria
  • Wilkes
    Wilkesboro:  Freeman, Paul Richard
    Wilson:  Harris, Gabrielle Angel
  • Wilson
    Sims:  Davis, Millicent Jean
  • Yancey
    Burnsville:  Fender, Erika Danielle
  • Out of State
    Baker, Marissa Ann; Choi, Doo Woong; Collen, Andrea R.; Dang, Thai Ha; De Obeso Hernandez, Michelle; Espitia, Monica M.; Forsman, Fanny Erica; Groothuis, Elke Floor; Grunden, Jennifer Lyn; Hall, Caroline Elizabeth; Han, Zhenyu; Harpe, Tara T.; Kim, Kwangho; Koenig, Iva Victoria; Labeau, Melanie R.; Li, Yiwen; Li, Yujie; Li, Yujing; Lin, Qi; MacDonald, Jeffrey Richard; Mahaffie, Livia K.; Miles, Samuel Philip; Ndhlovu, Pardon; Neal, Thomas William; Ockert, Theresa M.; Rebok, Ashlyn Paige; Tomter, Martin Nordvik; Vinicombe, Joel Adam; Winterbottom, Mia Leigh; Ziongas, Madalyn Paige

Return to Top of Page


Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

  • Alamance
    Burlington:  Bunn, Marinus Marcell; Gilley, Starr Lanae; Gray, Emily Kathryn; Perry, Michael
    Braxton; Schietzelt, Donald Joseph
    Elon:  Britt, Donald Wayne
    Graham:  Landis, William C.
    Mebane:  Bradley, Megan Elizabeth; Duke, Jessica Colleen; Powell, Elliott T.; Swinson-Rhoe,
    Chantea Deneal
  • Alexander
    Hiddenite:  Millsaps, Jonathan Lynn
    Taylorsville:  Teague, Amanda Danielle
  • Anson
    Ansonville:  Johnson, Tawana Demetra
    Lilesville:  Webb, Jessica Ann
    Morven:  Lindsey, Taniqua L.
    Polkton:  Sikes, Megan B.
    Wadesboro:  Dykes, Lakeisha M.; Phillips, Mckinley
  • Bertie
    Windsor:  Lee, Tameakia; Whitehead, Charles Adrian
  • Bladen
    Bladenboro:  Gallup, Michael Scott; Hester, Jared Stephen
    Clarkton:  Britt, Kristen N.; Davis, Amanda Paige
    Council:  Malpass, Samantha Dianne
    Elizabethtown:  Clark, Andrew Bradley; Kemp, Jazmine E.; Register, Caroline Kate
    Kelly:  Smith, Brenna M.
    White Oak:  Council, Linda C.; Cristobal, Edgar A.
  • Brunswick
    Bolivia:  Albright, Laura E.; Barnes, Skyler Dawn
    Leland:  White, Terriq
    Shallotte:  Paul, Helene Beatrice; Thorsen, Jessica Elizabeth
    Sunset Beach:  Blackmon, Ashley Dale; Singletary, Samuel Carter
  • Buncombe
    Alexander:  Giller, Amanda Marie
  • Cabarrus
    Concord:  Antwi, Eugene B.; Morris, Kaleb D.
  • Camden
    Shawboro:  Forbes, Jessica Anne
  • Carteret
    Newport:  Dorn, Kendra B.; Fetterolf, Ian Thomas; Guthrie, Daniel Kemp
  • Caswell
    Pelham:  Pichardo, Karen Reyes
  • Catawba
    Conover:  Moser, Elizabeth Rose
    Hickory:  Holloway, Jon Price
    Maiden:  Kerekes, Richard Nicholas
    Newton:  Poovey, Alexander Smith
  • Chatham
    Bear Creek:  Loflin, Jessica Lynne
    Pittsboro:  Meeks, Abigail R.
    Siler City:  Bowers, Megan Elizabeth
  • Chowan
    Tyner:  White, Stephen Thomas
  • Cleveland
    Earl:  Scott, Ra'kel Sharde
    Shelby:  London, Kyasia S.
  • Columbus
    Clarendon:  Harris, Matthew C.
    Delco:  Palmer, Christina S.
    Fair Bluff:  Hamilton, Amy Elizabeth; Singletary, Natalie Claudine
    Hallsboro:  Edwards, Sierra Chane'l
    Tabor City:  Everett, Thomas Charles; Faulk, Constance E.; Ford, Lucas Nathaniel; Hardee, Ashley
    Rae; Small, Brandon Rhys; Suggs, Justin Edsel; Ward, Amber Courtney
    Whiteville:  Baxter, Montana Nicole; Davis, Joshua Conan; Heller, Charley Ann; Holcomb, Rebecca Lee; McLaurin, Cheree M.; Mitchell, Nivea T.
  • Craven
    Dover:  Ward, Demya Shaanne
    Havelock:  Dice, Sharissa Lian; Ketcham, Shannon Michelle
    New Bern:  Dimartino, Ryan W.
  • Cumberland
    Fayetteville:  Abrilz, Tinaisa C.; Amaro-Roque, Karla Michelle; Andrade, Christina Pataki;
    Archibeque, Justine Nicole; Ayala, Laura Michelle; Blando, Daniel Joseph; Britting, Jeremy Daniel; Brockington, Davita Nicole; Brown, Aaron Prentice; Caswell, Lateesha Brittany; Cheek, Christopher; Connolly, Michelle Marie; Creech, Carter Blake; Dodd, Daniel N.; Drake, Zebede; Epps, Sita Merwan; Farinas, Robert; Flores, Katherine Ann; Fux, Alexander Karel; Goble, Cheri Leighanne; Guay, Nicole B.; Hafner, Sarah E.; Harris, Chantee Louise; Haslem, Kalo James; Holmes, Daniel J.; Hyatt, Brandon Alexander; James, Lashaude Lee; Johnson, Kasey Lasha; Jones, Jazmyne J.; Kaui, Chase K.; Keener, Constince V M; King, Paul Matthew; Lazar, Cassaundra Diane; Lerma, Kristina; Likely, Iseasha Monshirlee; Lucas, Barbara Catherine; Madrid, Derek M.; Mapps, Tiara Andrea; Mastromarino, Mark C.; McDowell, Donnie J.; McGhee, James Timothy; Metro Tuttle, Rebecca Rose; Mitchell, Alejandra Uribe; Monroe, Kuristan Kashama; Morel, John Albert; Mullins, Sean Raymond; Navarro, Mashonda Janee; Newkirk, Nikita C.; Nichol, Ashley L.; Owen, Sara E.; Phillips, Richard Wayne; Pipkin, Lashonda Renee; Pope, Emily Suzanne; Ramos, Davie; Roark, Bailey; Robinson, Amanda Nicole; Ruiz, Sonny; Schley, Tamara; Scott, D'Angelio Duane; Simmons, Michael Antonio; Smith, Shaquille A.; Smith, Wrennise Natalia; Spurling, Tiffany Rose; Tessier, Nicole Marie; Thompson, Ciera V.; Tinker, Theodore W.; Townsend, Colin C.; Trotter, Haylee A.; Tulud, Jessica Kim; Valino, Jaclyn Leilani; Vik, Audrianna; Vinson, Krystyna J.; Wade, Heather Lynn; Wagner, Christoph Daniel; Warga, Claudia H.; Webb, Neko Lynn; Weeks, Jeffrey T.; Whitehurst, Jessica Sun; Whittlesey, Brianna M.; Wild, Kristoffer H.; Woods, Jonathan Royce; Wright, Kelsey Nigel
    Hope Mills:  Bell, Le'Quoia Rene; Blanchard, Carrie Ann; Cannon, Heather Nicole; Finlayson, Caitlin Leigh; Hernandez, Monica P.; Hodges, Jordan Gage; Johnson, Jeffery; Lennon, Chris; Melton, Denise; Peterson, Ashley; Piers, Tyler T.; Ratley, Amanda Lynn; Rice, Sarah A.; Rodick, Brenda Ann; Russ, Amber Jackson; Sem, Julie Pauline; Simon, Marcos L.; Smith, Anissa M.;
    Renae; Williams, Jonathan R.; Wilson, Cedric Van; Zary, Jennie Mary
    Spring Lake:  Hoffmann, Gareth Michael; Lewandowski, Samantha E.; Matthewson, Monica
    Stedman:  Haughn, Betty Leigh-Ann; Hussey, Kyle Alan; Page, Crystal Danielle; Strickland, Robert McCrary
  • Dare
    Manteo:  Quidley, Marian Elise
  • Davidson
    Denton:  Bryant, Matthew D.
    Lexington:  Irons, Shane Andrew
    Thomasville:  Smink, Jordan Ashley
  • Davie
    Mocksville:  Spillman, Laura A.
  • Duplin
    Faison:  Colbourne, Samantha Leigh; Gallegos, Gerardo; Gallegos, Linda M.
    Rose Hill:  Furman, Irvine K.; Smith, Samantha N.
    Warsaw:  Williams, Chantalle Kiara
  • Durham
    Bahama:  Moore, Meghan Hope; Richardson, Tyler Harris
    Durham:  Alston, Kaneisha S.; Barbee, Sarah Everette; Barnes, Bessie N.; Bokar, Michael T.;
    Carelock, Krishanna Tasha'; Farrington, Jodeci Mariah; Fuller, Chandrica D.; Goens, Sahira Ivana;
    Hunter, Teandrea Nicole; McCabe, Shannon Michele; Phillips, Donald Ray
  • Edgecombe
    Rocky Mount:  Davis, Shalynda Nichelle; Evans, Indya Zeneta; Janney, Jerica K.; Nguyen, Andrew
    Dang; Rushton, Ashley Nicole
    Tarboro:  Cooper, Kerby Antonio; Jacobs, Kendall
  • Forsyth
    Kernersville:  Friddle, Ryan Norman; Wilson, Karlee Ladonna; Wilson, Kathryn Lee
    Lewisville:  Hendrix, Donna L.
    Winston-Salem:  Fisher, Brittanie Yvonne; Giddens, Christopher Michael; Lawrence, Michael L.;
    Magee, Sheyanne; McCarthy, Alexei Francis; Moore, Sarah Marie; Thompson, Brian Eugene;
    Wilson, Brittany Michelle
  • Franklin
    Franklinton:  Berry, Tonya Marie
    Louisburg:  Green, David Melvin
  • Gaston
    Belmont:  Williams, Taylor Isaac
    Gastonia:  Alexander, Jarkeevus Trashon; Ford, Damita Cherrelle
    Lowell:  Keerl, Kayla Ann
  • Gates
    Sunbury:  Powell, Ty Depries
  • Granville
    Creedmoor:  Russell, Chante M.           Stem:  Barlow, Krystal Lynne; Frey, Chelsey Nicole
  • Guilford
    Gibsonville:  Cuthrell, Ericsson Brandon; Cuthrell, E'Zanti Britney
    Greensboro:  Blair, Ashton O'Neil; Clark, Darius A.; Ealley, James P.; Glass, Walker McCheyne; Koontz, Anissa T.; Overby, Rakeem Lamar; Stone, Ricky R.
    High Point:  Moffitt, Lauren B.; Smith, Jacob Tyler
    Jamestown:  Powell, Corbren Nichelle
    Julian:  Barham, William B.
    Summerfield:  Johnson, Brian Patrick
  • Halifax
    Roanoke Rapids:  Alexander, Alexis Yvette
  • Harnett
    Bunnlevel:  Byrne, Joshua Cyril
    Cameron:  Johnson, Kyle Lee; Miranda, Carlos A.
    Dunn:  Jackson, Shymel T.
  • Henderson
    Etowah:  Beasley, Zachary M.
    Hendersonville:  Cornett, Vinson Richard Lee
  • Hertford
    Como:  Williams, Ashley Marie
  • Hoke
    Raeford:  Aguero, Sharon Dayana; Barrington, Bradley C.; Brown, Robert L.; Burton, Angela Lynn; Coleman, Lyriam Enid; Durant, Shakeia Janae; Durham, Shaquelle D.; Gagnon, Irina G.; Holman, Kasey Lauren; Jeacock, Christopher Terence; Lowery, James Christopher; Lugo, Lorendy; Maier, Sabrina Dione; McCarty, Robin A.; Moeller, Nina Truelsegaard; Nance, David B.; Nunn, Ethan Avery; Rafferty, Alexa R.; Robbins, Elizabeth Brooke; Smith, Jennifer E.; Szigedi, Seth Sandor; Thorup, Ashleigh J.; Tkachenko, Ashley Nichole; Tweede, Jacinth Floretta; Vaillancourt, Anna Marie; Walter, Erin Nichole; Waters, Jennie Lauren; Williams, Shayla Monique
    Shannon:  Ellis, Matthew
  • Iredell
    Mooresville:  Champion, Jordan Lamar; Hillard, Megan Danielle
    Statesville:  Brown, Stephanie Nicole; Harmon, Patrick M.
    Troutman:  Marshall, Samuel Adam
  • Johnston
    Clayton:  Dilday, Kaci L.; Levett, James Lantei
    Four Oaks:  Wall, Stephanie B.
    Smithfield:  Brown Holmes, Cilisha Jocelyn
  • Jones
    Maysville:  Tamburo, Scott P.
  • Lee
    Sanford:  Aguilar, Andrew Alexander; Camps, Marcus Odell; McGilberry, Brittany Natasha;
    McMahon, Kevan Andrew
  • Lenoir
    Kinston:  Barnes, Elizabeth Jordan; Potter, Tyler Wad
  • Martin
    Robersonville:  Bennett, Yalonda U.
  • Mecklenburg
    Charlotte:  Banks, Cecelia P.; Collins, Basia; Holland, Shelby Nicole; Jallah, Tarnue M.; Jenkins,
    Robert L.; Linder, Brittney Nicole; Mobley, Brittany Nicole; Mwangi, Moses Githenya; Palmer,
    Nicholos Martin; Perkins, Daniele Nicole; Plana, Maria Gabriela; Rowland, Amy Madeline; Sawyers,
    Christopher Jordan; Spano, Aaron Joseph; Stanley, Summer J.; Threatt, Brittany Michelle; Wilson,
    Luhdahvia Monique; Winters, Justin Alexander; Young, Ikewon
    Pineville:  Mulbah, Rebecca C.
  • Montgomery
    Candor:  Conrad, Michael Terry
    Mount Gilead:  George, Brandon
    Troy:  Maness, Katelyn E.; Martinez, Yesenia Bello
  • Moore
    Aberdeen:  Crowe, Triagee L.; Mayo, Danielle Elizabeth
    Carthage:  Maness, Brittany Paige
    Pinehurst:  Brooks, Curtis Angel; O'Maille, Audrey Ann; Reynolds, Cameron Ann; Williams, Jeremy Ray
    Southern Pines:  Adams, Christy Lynn; Banks, Ivelisse Marie; Buie, Rita Nichole; Lim, Maria
    Victoria; Moody, David Bruce; Smith, Josyia Montreal
    Vass:  Rose, Laurie C.
    West End:  Rivera, Joel Anthony; Smith, Anne Merritts
  • Nash
    Bailey:  Huffman, Terron
    Middlesex:  Thompson, Jacob Timothy
    Nashville:  Jancso, Christine Laura
    Rocky Mount:  Cooper, Chelsie Marlee
    Whitakers:  Lynch, Marcus Eugene
  • New Hanover
    Wilmington:  Bennett, Autumn Nicole; Bowles, Phillip Dean; Brown, Sheldon Leonard; Carr, Melissa
    Ann; Coots, Raven C.; Fraser, Amy America; James, Bobby B.; Leitz, Natalie Marie; Oxendine, Joshua M.
  • Northampton
    Woodland:  Debraux, LaShana Renee'
  • Onslow
    Camp Lejeune:  Gibson, Grayson B.; Gibson, Jonathan Andrew
    Hubert:  Holland, Altwan Hassaan
    Jacksonville:  Botzenhart, Corry Donald; Brown, Latia M.; Cloninger, Darin; Hudson, Brandon S.; Locklear, Bobbi; McLain, Katelynn K.; Miller, Tricia-Ann Tyreann; Monroe, Matthew Charles; Reynolds, David Edward; Tamburo, Stephen N.; Williams, Adrain Jemell
    Midway Park:  Wilson, Aleyah I.
    Richlands:  Hill, John H.; Kern, Brittany Marie; MacDougall, Matthew Ryan; Negron, Christian
    Sneads Ferry:  Gray, Sawyer Beth
  • Orange
    Chapel Hill:  Ashley, Emily Caitlin; Craig, Justin
    Efland:  Price, Dalton Jared
  • Pasquotank
    Elizabeth City:  Atwell, Robert Wayne
  • Pender
    Burgaw:  Kocsi, Jennifer Caroline
    Hampstead:  Florio, Thomas M.; Howell, Theresa Jean; Reagan, Ashlyn Rebecca
  • Person
    Roxboro:  Bowman, Nefretiri Shya; Holt, Carey Clint
  • Pitt
    Farmville:  Jackson, Whitney Delaine
    Greenville:  Leaven, Vivienne Sarai
    Grimesland:  West, Donte Anthony
  • Randolph
    Asheboro:  Garner, Kayla Dianne; Oxendine, Corey Daniel; Spainhour, Kelly Lauren; Vasquez,
    Asheville:  Broom, Blair T.; Bybee, Zachary Douglas
    Liberty:  Blackwell, Kristen Michelle
    Randleman:  Johnson, Megan Nicole; Newby, Jasmine Monique
    Staley:  Young, Tiffany M.
    Trinity:  Rotramel, Luke David
  • Richmond
    Ellerbe:  Biles, Lawanda Lyn; Gibson, Ryan Christopher; Powell, Christena M.
    Hamlet:  Benoy, Valnice A.; Davis, Valerie Thompson; Johnson, Reneba Dayona Heard; Pearson, Thad Louis
    Rockingham:  Baxley, Hunter Thomas; Covington, Zachary L.; Flowers, Shaniqua Shiyan; Groat, Christy S.; Parks, Travis Jameson; Standridge, James Samuel
  • Robeson
    Fairmont:  Demps, Te'ha Sh'rel; Gaddy, Rani O'Shea; Hughes, Sarah K.; Love, Marissa L.; Martinez, Alex A.; Townsend, Lee Junior
    Lumber Bridge:  Turlington, Mitchell Bruce
    Lumberton:  Abumohsen, Abir Bashir; Andrews, Bobbie Jean; Bartley, Brittany Diane; Bass, Adam; Blackwell, Joan C.; Branch, Justin; Britt, Lauren A.; Broadwell, Jessica Taylor; Browning, Michael Ryan; Bullard, Leslie Thomas; Chavis, LaRhonda Carol; Collins, Racheal Ann; Cool, Jacob Christopher; Cooper, Jamal Lamont; De La Cruz, Teresina; Dent, Jonathan William; Hagins, Arthur Dustin; Haywood, Trenton Keith; Jackson, Terran Parnell; Johnson, Austin; Jones, Eliza; Jones, Jessica Marie; Jones, Kimberly Jane; Jones, Thomas Zachary; Legette, Lakima T.; Locklear, Lydia Kirtrice; McBride, Douglas James; McCartney, Zachary L.; McNeill, Destinee Essence; Oliver, Caitlin; Oxendine, Brandi Nichole; Parker, Emileigh Anne; Paul, Doris Kaye; Quintero, Robert Anthony; Reed, Tatiana; Russ, Tabitha Lynn; Scott, Ronald D.; Sharbaan, Quanisha S.; Sinclair, Tomeka S.; Smith, Bridget LeeAnn; Smith, Summer Danielle; Soles, Brittany Marie; Strickland, LeAnn Rose; Thurman, Alyssa K.; Vargas, Gwyneth T.; Wagner, Christopher S.; Ward, Cheri N.
    Maxton:  Bird, Laura L.; Brown, Adelyn Elaine; Dial, Tyler Elliott; Jacobs, Brittany Nichole;
    Locklear, Heather Nicole; Locklear, Jody W.; Locklear, Martha Lea; Lowery, Jared C.; Mc Lean,
    Faith L.; Norton, Jessica B.; Scott, Jennifer Katrina; Taylor, Miki June; Thompson, Tecola Arshay
    Orrum:  Floyd, Brittany L.; Hunt, Brittney N.; Mc Lellan, Norma Jean
    Parkton:  Creech, Larra Ashley; Flateau, Courtney V.
    Pembroke:  Allamadani, Sara Bassam; Barrett, Schanique Leea; Bowen, Kristen Renae; Bullard, Enka; Bullard, Olivia; Clegg, Anthoni Leroi'; Cole, Rachael Lauren; Collins, Lisa Jacobs; Davis, Michael Lindsay; Ellis, Elizabeth Nicole; Hall, Bobbie Jo; Hunt, Chelsea Paige; Hunt, Dillon Michael; Hunt, Kathryn Michelle Hing Hu; Jacobs, Kelli Jade; Jacobs, Sherry Marie; Jones, Hillary Michelle; Locklear, Alexis V.; Locklear, Branson Demetric; Locklear, Casey Quinn; Locklear, Dylan C.; Locklear, Krystin Star; Locklear, Ryan Seth; Lowry, Zachary Dwight; Lunsford, Danielle Renee; Maynor, Nicholas Aaron; Pedrojew, Eric S.; Pipkin, Janae Monique; Powers, Antonio Dwight; Roberts, Samantha L.; Robinson, Quachira Nateena; Rose, Quamain Montress; Sampson, Mariah Grace; Sampson, Talechia N.; Scott, Jeffrey L.; Seals, Logan C.; Smith, Michael Edward; Spivey, Kean Tyler; Troy, Karin; Van Dyke, Kellie Marie; West, Kaitlyn Amanda; Wetherington, Laura Tracy; Woriax, Cedric Frank
    Red Springs:  Bullard, Victoria Lynn; Cooper, Brey Nathaniel; Hathaway, Kyle Robert; Holland,
    Brittany C.; Martinez, Erica; Mc Neill, Amanda Cierra; Norton, Sadarah Alexandra; Pittman,
    Whittney Natarsha; Rachels, Kelley Elizabeth; Reese, Andrew Lee; Tellez, Juan Antonio
    Rowland:  Branch, Russell Spencer; Dial, Johnathan Bruce; Giles, David Lamar; Godwin, Matthew J.; Graham, Christopher Ryan; Hunt, Johnathan W.; Kennedy, Elizabeth Ann; Odom, Theresa Faye; Steen, Taylor Nicole; Styers, Casandra M.
    Shannon:  Almazan, Yarelin; Brayboy, Andrew J.
    St. Pauls:  Bound, Andrea Ann-marie; Edwards, Kimberly Mayse; Grim, Caleb Wilkerson; Irra, Daisy; Jackson, Carey Jean; Lowery, Ashley Nicole; Roberts, Briana; Roberts, Gabriel J.; Williams, Ayisha
  • Rockingham
    Mayodan:  Doss, Michael Taylor
    Reidsville:  Daniel, Avery Margaret; Farmer, Joshua Dale; Hunt, Jamie Ryan; Martin, Jessica Kay; Payne, Nicole Margaret
    Stoneville:  Hamby, Breanna Marie
  • Rowan
    Salisbury:  Ciscel, Heather; Moffa, Samantha Amanda; Oglesby, Tamara Nicole
  • Rutherford
    Forest City:  Hopps, Lauren Amber
  • Sampson
    Autryville:  Fisher, Donald Keith
    Clinton:  Nelson, Christopher Matthew
  • Scotland
    Gibson:  Cartrette, Emily; Parker, Michael C.; Tillman, Megan N.
    Laurel Hill:  Cook, Aimee Danielle; Eldridge, Gregory Trent; McCarthy, Brittany Ann; McGirt,
    Tyler B.; Walters, Daniel Monroe; Webb, Jennifer Nicole; Woodard, Jessi Marie
    Laurinburg:  Adams, Paul Douglas; Baldwin, Justin Garrett; Bates, James Jimmy; Buffkin, Tiffany Kayla; Carter, William B.; Cross, Brandi Nicole; Giannini, Michael J.; Gibson, Clara Morgan; Harris, Sundiata Kayvon; Haywood, Casey Marie; Locklear, Cristy Bennett; Locklear, Dale; Lucas, Casey Mckenzie; McCrimmon, Jamacia Arice; Moore, Breyonia V.; Reed, Jessica; Scarboro, Shaunte Joanne; Strickland, Tina Marie
    Wagram:  Laviner, Sarah Grey; Oxendine, Ina M.
  • Stokes
    Walnut Cove:  Hairston, Casey; Haynes-Eqteeshat, Candace Nchole
  • Surry
    Elkin:  Blankenship, Carrie Beth
  • Union
    Matthews:  Frye, Zachary Jeremiah; Gilmore, Latrina N.; Hattrich, Brantley Charles; Linney, Javan Michael; Stephens, Brandon Michael
    Monroe:  Greene, Olivia Ryan; Haigler, Chelsea Elizabeth; Thompson, Victoria Renee
    Waxhaw:  Caldwell, Kayla S.
  • Wake
    Apex:  Clark, Charles Payne
    Cary:  Bickel, Shelby Ann Marie; Grow, Lauren Nicole; Jensen, Eric Timothy; Siegel, Matthew
    Branndon
    Fuquay-Varina:  Barnes, Tyler Ronald; Pennino, Mike Louis
    Garner:  Arita, Rosie M.
    Holly Springs:  Fisher, Julianne Ivette
    Knightdale:  Bolton, Courtney Michelle; Regi, Kaitlyn T.
    Morrisville:  Dow, Derrick Bradley
    Raleigh:  Arostegui, Brandon Michael; Britt, Tyler; Clark, Jason; Clark, Sara Nicole; Dawit, Ezra; Dudas, Nicholas A.; Dunnam, Kelly Lynn; Ireri, Dennis Mwathi; Kenani, Joy Bisieri; Lane, Kayla Marie; Mapuku, Merveille; Maxson, Amanda Renee; Morris-Griffin, Malcolm Kendrick; Partin, Amelia Antoinette; Pornpattana, Saranpong; Roslinski, Heather Marie; Rowley, Sutton; Swain, Tiara Janae; White, Tariq Q.
    Wake Forest:  Hooker, Brittini S.; Watson, Kristian A.
    Wendell:  McCoy, Dylan
    Zebulon:  Baker, Michael Dorian
  • Wayne
    Dudley:  Atkinson, Keyonte Michelle
    Fremont:  Sauls, Jessica Ann
    Goldsboro:  Anderson, Ashley Ann; Barrett, James V.; Corbett, Marcus Lamar; Pettigrew, Morgan L.; Winford, Brandon Jordan
    Pikeville:  Ray, Audrey Cierra
    Seven Springs:  Lewis, Braxton T.
  • Wilson
    Wilson:  Doss, Amanda Gayle; Goodman, Mia C.; Price, Stephen Lance
  • Out of State
    Atieno, Maureen W.; Bennett, Britney Rae; Brim, Fred Mckinly; Brown, Danielle; Burrill, Allyson Helene; Cannon, Carla; Casserly, James; Crosslin, Carl John; Cullip, Joseph J.; Dancy, Victoria Amber; DiNunzio, Madeline; Edwards, Jasmine Amber; Estrain, Brandon S.; Ferguson, Bryana; Folio, Megan N.; Gibson, Tyrone; Han, Yanyan; Hatcher, Amanda L.; Hiser, Amanda J.; Horton, Janelle C.; Huang, Yaying; Huckaby, Christopher Brandon; Jiang, Zhinian; Kassaw, Biruk; Laitinen, Rico Antero; Liu, Lian; Locklear, Casey Allison; Manolukas, Emmanuel Odysseus; Moe, Clayton Henry Ashton; Njomwe, Carlene Moh Tangongho; Nytorp, Julia Eva Terese; Ricks, Madison Elizabeth; Rooney, Reece J.; Smith, Adam James; Sumner, Kelly Ann; Sun, Jiao; Symonette, Aysha Nicole; Taylor, Darryl W.; Witherspoon, Jessica Loretta; Xiao, Yuchao; Xue, Shan; Yao, Lan; Zhao, Yijue

Return to Top of Page

Return to University Newswire

Find UNCP on FacebookJoin UNCP on TwitterSubscribe to UNCP News Feed
 
Loading

© The University of North Carolina at Pembroke
PO Box 1510 Pembroke, NC 28372-1510 • 910.521.6000